2014 Section X Baseball Playoff Brackets

  CLASS A PLAYOFFS  --  Two-Team Bracket

Class A Championship

   

at St. Lawrence University

Wednesday, May 28, 2014, 4:30PM

               # 2- Malone                  1
               # 1- Massena               2
  

 
  2014 Class A Champion:
  Massena Red Raiders
  
  
  CLASS B PLAYOFFS  --  Five-Team Bracket

Class B Play-In Round

  

at Gouverneur CS

Wed., May 28, 2014, 4:30 PM

 # 5- Salmon River          6
 # 4- Gouverneur  (8 inn.)  7
  
  
 
  
  
 
  
  
 




>




 
 





Class B Semifinals

  
  

at Potsdam Central

Thursday, May 29, 2014, 4:30 PM

 # 4- Gouverneur            3
 # 1- Potsdam                7
  
  

at Ogdensburg Free Acad.

Thursday, May 23rd, 4:30 PM

 # 3- Canton                  2
 # 2- Ogdensburg           4
  
 
  






>
 
 
>



 

Class B Championship

  
  
  
  
   

at St. Lawrence Univ.

Wednesday, May 29th, 4:30PM

 # 1- Potsdam               3
 # 2- Ogdensburg           5
  
  
  
   
  












 

 

 
 
   
   
 
   
  2014 Class B Champion:
  Ogdensburg Blue Devils
 
 
 
 
 
 
  CLASS C PLAYOFFS  --  Four-Team Bracket

Class C Play-In Round

  
 
  
  
 
  
  
 









 
 





Class C Semifinals

  
  

at Norwood-Norfolk

Tuesday, May 27, 2014, 4:30 PM

 # 3- St. Lawrence Ctl.    5
 # 2- Norwood-Norfolk    11
  
  

at Brushton-Moira

Tuesday, May 28, 2014, 4:30 PM

 # 4- Tupper Lake           4
 # 1- Brushton-Moira      9
  
 
  






>
 
 
>



 

Class C Championship

  
  
  
  
   

at St. Lawrence Univ.

Thursday, May 29, 2014, 4:30PM

 # 2- Norwood-Norfolk     2
 # 1- Brushton-Moira       7
  
  
  
   
  












 

 

 
 
   
   
 
   
  2014 Class C Champion:
  Brushton-Moira Panthers

 
 
 
 
 
 
  CLASS D PLAYOFFS  --  Eight-Team Bracket

Class D Quarterfinals

  

at Madrid-Waddington

Tuesday, May 27, 2014, 4:30PM

 # 6- Lisbon                     0
 # 3- Madrid-Waddington  6
  
  
at Heuvelton Central
Tuesday, May 27, 2014, 4:30PM
 # 7- Parishville-Hopk.     6
 # 2- Heuvelton               8
  
  

at Edwards-Knox

Wed., May 28, 2014, 4:30PM

 # 5- Morristown            12
 # 4- Edwards-Knox        1
  
  

at Harrisville Central

Tuesday, May 27, 2014, 4:30PM

 # 8- Hammond               2
 # 1- Harrisville              19
   
 





>




>









>


 
>

Class D Semifinals

  
   
   
    

at Heuvelton Central

Thursday, May 29, 2014, 4:30PM

 # 3- Madrid-Waddington 5
 # 2- Heuvelton               6
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
at Harrisville Central
Thursday, May 29, 2014, 4:30PM
 # 5- Morristown             1
 # 1- Harrisville               5
   
  
  
  








>






>

Class D Championship

     2014 Class D Champion:
   Heuvelton Bulldogs

 
 
   
  
 
   
  
  
   
at St. Lawrence Univ.
Saturday, May 31, 2014, 4:30PM
 # 2- Heuvelton              10
 # 1- Harrisville                3
   
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 2013 Playoff Brackets      2012 Playoff Brackets     2011 Playoff Brackets     2010 Playoff Brackets

 2009 Playoff Brackets     2008 Playoff Brackets     2007 Playoff Brackets     2006 Playoff Brackets     2005 Playoff Brackets
 
Copyright 2014 CommunitySights.com. All rights reserved.  All logos, photographs, text, designs and online broadcasts are copyright.
No portion of this web site may be copied, transferred, duplicated or otherwise used in any form without expressed written permission.