2015 Section X Baseball Playoff Brackets

  CLASS A PLAYOFFS  --  Two-Team Bracket

Class A Championship

   

at St. Lawrence University

Wednesday, May 27, 2015, 4:00PM

               # 2- Malone                  4
               # 1- Massena               2
  

 
  2015 Class A Champion:
  Malone Huskies
  
  
  CLASS B PLAYOFFS  --  Four-Team Bracket

Class B Play-In Round

  
 
  
  
 
  
  
 
  
  
 









 
 





Class B Semifinals

  
  

at Gouverneur Central

Tuesday, May 26, 2015, 4:30 PM

 # 4- Canton                    0
 # 1- Gouverneur            20
  
  

at Ogdensburg Free Acad.

Tuesday, May 26, 2015, 4:30 PM

 # 3- Salmon River         1
 # 2- Ogdensburg         15
  
 
  






>
 
 
>



 

Class B Championship

  
  
  
  
   

at SUNY Canton

Friday, May 29, 2015, 4:30PM

 # 1- Gouverneur           1
 # 2- Ogdensburg           4
  
  
  
   
  












 

 

 
 
   
   
 
   
  2015 Class B Champion:
  Ogdensburg Blue Devils
 
 
 
 
 
 
  CLASS C PLAYOFFS  --  Four-Team Bracket

Class C Play-In Round

  

at Potsdam CS

Tues, May 26, 2015, 4:30 PM

 # 5- Tupper Lake            7
 # 4- Potsdam                9
  
  
 
  
  
 




>




 
 





Class C Semifinals

  
  

at Norwood-Norfolk

 Wed., May 27, 2015, 4:30 PM

 # 4- Potsdam                 4
 # 1- Norwood-Norfolk      8
  
  

at Brushton-Moira

Wed., May 27, 2015, 4:30 PM

 # 3- St. Lawrence Ctl.    1
 # 2- Brushton-Moira       9
  
 
  






>
 
 
>



 

Class C Championship

  
  
  
  
   

at St. Lawrence Univ.

Friday, May 29, 2015, 4:30PM

 # 1- Norwood-Norfolk      3
 # 2- Brushton-Moira        1
  
  
  
   
  












 

 

 
 
   
   
 
   
  2015 Class C Champion:
  Norwood-Norfolk Flyers

 
 
 
 
 
 
  CLASS D PLAYOFFS  --  Eight-Team Bracket

Class D Quarterfinals

  

at Harrisville Central

Tuesday, May 26, 2015, 4:30PM

 # 6- Lisbon                    9
 # 3- Harrisville              10
  
  
at Morristown Central
Tuesday, May 26, 2015, 4:30PM
 # 7- Edwards-Knox        3
 # 2- Morristown            17
  
  

at Parishville-Hopkinton

Tuesday, May 26, 2015, 4:30PM

 # 5- Madrid-Waddington   8
 # 4- Parishville-Hopkinton 2
  
  

at Heuvelton Central

Tuesday, May 26, 2015, 4:30PM

 # 8- Hermon-DeKalb       6
 # 1- Heuvelton              25
   
 





>




>









>


 
>

Class D Semifinals

  
   
   
    

at Morristown Central

Thurs., May 28, 2015, 4:30PM

 # 3- Harrisville              5
 # 2- Morristown            6
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
at Heuvelton Central
Thurs., May 28, 2015, 4:30PM
 # 5- Madrid-Waddington 2
 # 1- Heuvelton               3
   
  
  
  








>






>

Class D Championship

     2015 Class D Champion:
  
Heuvelton Bulldogs
 
 
   
  
 
   
  
  
   
at St. Lawrence Univ.
Sat., May 30, 2015, 10:00AM
 # 2- Morristown             1
 # 1- Heuvelton               2
   
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

2014 Playoff Brackets    2013 Playoff Brackets    2012 Playoff Brackets   2011 Playoff Brackets    2010 Playoff Brackets

2009 Playoff Brackets    2008 Playoff Brackets    2007 Playoff Brackets   2006 Playoff Brackets    2005 Playoff Brackets
 
Copyright 2015 CommunitySights.com. All rights reserved.  All logos, photographs, text, designs and online broadcasts are copyright.
No portion of this web site may be copied, transferred, duplicated or otherwise used in any form without expressed written permission.