2016 Section X Baseball Playoff Brackets

  CLASS A PLAYOFFS  --  Two-Team Bracket

Class A Championship

   

at Norwood-Norfolk Central

Friday, May 27, 2016, 11:00 a.m.

               # 2- Massena                 1
               # 1- Malone                    0
  

 
  2016 Class A Champion:
  Massena Red Raiders
  
  
  CLASS B PLAYOFFS  --  Four-Team Bracket

Class B Play-In Round

  
 
  
  
 
  
  
 
  
  
 









 
 





Class B Semifinals

  
  

at Gouverneur Central

Thurs, May 26, 2016, 4:30pm

 # 4- Canton                  2
 # 1- Gouverneur          14
  
  

at Ogdensburg Free Acad.

Thurs, May 26, 2016, 4:30pm

 # 3- Salmon River         1 
 # 2- Ogdensburg           9
  
 
  






>
 
 
>



 

Class B Championship

  
  
  
  
   

at Location TBD

Tues., May 31, 2016, 4:30pm

 # 1- Gouverneur    
 # 2- Ogdensburg    (8 inn) 
  
  
  
   
  












 

 

 
 
   
   
 
   
  2016 Class B Champion:
  Ogdensburg Blue Devils
 
 
 
 
 
 
  CLASS C PLAYOFFS  --  Four-Team Bracket

Class C Play-In Round

  

at Tupper Lake HS

Wed., May 25, 2016, 4:30 PM

 # 5- Potsdam              10
 # 4- Tupper Lake           7
  
  
 
  
  
 




>




 
 





Class C Semifinals

  
  

at St. Lawrence Central

 Thurs., May 26, 2016, 4:30 p.m.

 # 5- Potsdam                2
 # 1- St. Lawrence Ctl.  10
  
  

at Norwood-Norfolk

 Thurs., May 26, 2016, 4:30 p.m.

 # 3- Brushton-Moira    5
 # 2- Norwood-Norfolk  6 (8inn)
  
 
  






>
 
 
>



 

Class C Championship

  
  
  
  
   

at Location TBA

Tues., May 31, 2016, 4:30pm

 # 1- St. Lawrence Ctl.    4
 # 2- Norwood-Norfolk     3
  
  
  
   
  












 

 

 
 
   
   
 
   
  2016 Class C Champion:
  St. Lawrence Ctl. Larries

 
 
 
 
 
 
  CLASS D PLAYOFFS  --  Eight-Team Bracket

Class D Quarterfinals

  

at Harrisville Central

Wed., May 25, 2016, 4:30pm

 # 6- Parishville-Hopkinton 5 
 # 3- Harrisville                 3 
  
  
at Madrid-Waddington
Wed., May 25, 2016, 4:30pm
 # 7- Hammond                2
 # 2- Madrid-Waddington 13
  
  

at Edwards-Knox

Wed., May 25, 2016, 4:30pm

 # 5- Lisbon                    2
 # 4- Edwards-Knox        9
  
  

at Heuvelton Central

Wed., May 25, 2016, 4:30pm

 # 8- Hermon-DeKalb      2  
 # 1- Heuvelton             20
   
 





>




>









>


 
>

Class D Semifinals

  
   
   
    

at Home of Higher Seed

Thurs., May 26, 2016, 4:30pm

 # 6- Parishville-Hopkin.  14
 # 2- Madrid-Waddington  2
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
at Home of Higher Seed
Thurs., May 26, 2016, 4:30pm
 # 4- Edwards-Knox        0
 # 1- Heuvelton               5
   
  
  
  








>






>

Class D Championship

     2016 Class D Champion:
   Heuvelton Bulldogs

 
 
   
  
 
   
  
  
   
at SUNY Canton
Tues., May 31, 2016, 4:30 p.m.
 # 6- Parishville-Hopkinton 3
 # 1- Heuvelton                18
   
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

2015 Playoff Brackets
2014 Playoff Brackets    2013 Playoff Brackets    2012 Playoff Brackets   2011 Playoff Brackets    2010 Playoff Brackets

2009 Playoff Brackets    2008 Playoff Brackets    2007 Playoff Brackets   2006 Playoff Brackets    2005 Playoff Brackets
 
Copyright 2016 CommunitySights.com. All rights reserved.  All logos, photographs, text, designs and online broadcasts are copyright.
No portion of this web site may be copied, transferred, duplicated or otherwise used in any form without expressed written permission.