2014-15 Section X Boys Basketball Playoff Brackets

  OVERALL SECTION X BOYS CHAMPIONSHIP  --  Four-Team Bracket

Overall Section X Semifinals

  

at SUNY Potsdam Maxcy Hall

Wednesday, March 4, 2015, 5:30 p.m.

             (A) Malone                      49
             (B) Ogdensburg               86

  

at SUNY Potsdam Maxcy Hall

Wednesday, March 4, 2015, 7:45 p.m.

             (C) Potsdam                   41  
             (D) Harrisville                  36

  




  >

 
>

Overall Section X Championship

  
 2015 Section X Champions:
 Ogdensburg Blue Devils
   
  
  

at SUNY Potsdam Maxcy Hall

Friday, March 6, 2015, 7:45 p.m.

            (B) Ogdensburg              61
            (C) Potsdam                   48
  
  
  
  
  CLASS A PLAYOFFS  --  Two-Team Bracket

Class A Championship

   

at SUNY Canton Field House

Monday, February 23, 2015, 7:45 p.m.

               # 2- Malone                   68
               # 1- Massena                62  (OT)
  

 
 2015 Class A Champions:
 Malone Huskies
  
  
  CLASS B PLAYOFFS  --  Four-Team Bracket 

Class B Semifinals

  

at Home of Higher Seed

Thursday, February 19, 2015, 6:00pm

              # 4- Gouverneur             23
              # 1- Ogdensburg            96

  

at Home of Higher Seed

Thursday, February 19, 2015, 6:00pm

              # 3- Canton                   53
              # 2- Salmon River          66

  




  >

 
>

Class B Championship

  
 2015 Class B Champions:
 Ogdensburg Blue Devils
   
  
  

at SUNY Canton Field House

Saturday, February 28, 2015, 3:45pm

            # 1- Ogdensburg                61
            # 2- Salmon River              48
  
  
  
  
  CLASS C PLAYOFFS  --  Five-Team Bracket

Class C Opening Round

  

at Home of Higher Seed

Thu., Feb. 19, 2015, 6:00pm

 # 5- Norwood-Norfolk    34
 # 4- St. Lawrence Ctl.  44
  
  
 
  
  
 
  
  
 




>




 
 





Class C Semifinals

  
  

at Home of Higher Seed

Wed, Feb. 25, 2015, 6:00pm

 # 4- St. Lawrence Ctl.   21
 # 1- Potsdam               69
  
  

at Home of Higher Seed

Wed, Feb. 25, 2015, 6:00pm

 # 3- Brushton-Moira       49
 # 2- Tupper Lake          47
  
 
  






>
 
 
>



 

Class C Championship

  
  
  
  
   

at SUNY Canton

Sat., February 28, 2015, 2:00pm

 # 1- Potsdam               71
 # 3- Brushton-Moira      39  
  
  
  
   
  












 

 

 
 
   
   
 
   
 2015 Class C Champions:
 Potsdam Sandstoners
 
 
 
 
 
 
  CLASS D PLAYOFFS  --  13-Team Bracket

Class D Opening Round

  

at Home of Higher Seed

Wed., Feb. 18, 2015, 6:00pm

 #10- Colton-Pierrepont  48
 # 7- Edwards-Knox       55
  
  

at Home of Higher Seed

Wed., Feb. 18, 2015, 6:00pm

 #11- Parishville-Hopkin.34
 # 6- Heuvelton             69
 
  

at Home of Higher Seed

Wed., Feb. 18, 2015, 6:00pm

 # 9- Hammond             50
 # 8- Lisbon    (OT)            47
  
  

at Home of Higher Seed

Wed., Feb. 18, 2015, 6:00pm

 #12- Hermon-DeKalb    32
 # 5- Morristown            68
 
  

at Home of Higher Seed

Wed., Feb. 18, 2015, 6:00pm

 #13- Clifton-Fine           32
 # 4- St. Regis Falls      77
  




>




 
 
>




 
>




 

>



>


Class D Quarterfinals

  
  

at SUNY Canton

Sat., Feb. 21, 2013, 1:45pm

 # 7- Edwards-Knox        32
 # 2- Harrisville               64
   
  

at SUNY Canton

Sat., Feb. 21, 2013, 12:00N

 # 6- Heuvelton               43
 # 3- Madrid-Waddington 54
  
  

at SUNY Canton

Sat., Feb. 21, 2013, 7:45pm

 # 9- Hammond             32
 # 1- Chateaugay           47
  
  
  

at SUNY Canton

Sat., Feb. 21, 2013, 6:00pm

 # 5- Morristown            46
 # 4- St. Regis Falls      32
   
 






>
 
 
>






 
   

>
 

>

Class D Semifinals

  
  
  
  
   

D2 Final at SUNY Canton

Wed., Feb. 25, 2013, 6:00pm

 # 2- Harrisville    (OT)      47
 # 3- Madrid-Waddington 42
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  

D1 Final at SUNY Canton

Wed., Feb. 25, 2013, 7:45pm

 # 1- Chateaugay         35
 # 5- Morristown           55
   
  
  
  
  








>







 
 
>

Class D Championship

 
 
   
   
 
   
  
 
   
   

at SUNY Canton

Sat., Feb. 28, 2015, 5:30pm

 D2- Harrisville               49
 D1- Morristown             42
   
 2015 Class D Champions:
 Harrisville Pirates
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

View 2013 Brackets        View 2012 Brackets       View 2011 Brackets       View 2010 Brackets       View 2009 Brackets      
View 2008 Brackets        View 2007 Brackets       View 2006 Brackets       View 2005 Brackets       View 2004 Brackets

Note: To print brackets, go to menu at the top of the browser.  Click "File," "Page Properties," and reset the "Margins" to 0.25 inches on both left and right.

 
Copyright 2001-2015 CommunitySights.com. All rights reserved.  All logos, photographs, text and designs are copyright.
No portion of this web site may be copied, transferred or otherwise used without expressed written permission.