2013-14 Section X Boys Basketball Playoff Brackets

  OVERALL SECTION X BOYS CHAMPIONSHIP  --  Four-Team Bracket

Overall Section X Semifinals

  

at SUNY Potsdam Maxcy Hall

Wednesday, February 26, 2014, 5:30 p.m.

              (B) Ogdensburg              82
              (D) Madrid-Waddington   32

  

at SUNY Potsdam Maxcy Hall

Wednesday, February 26, 2014, 7:45 p.m.

              (A) Massena                  45
              (C) Tupper Lake             42

  




  >

 
>

Overall Section X Championship

  
 2014 Section X Champions:
 Ogdensburg Blue Devils
   
  
  

at SUNY Potsdam Maxcy Hall

Saturday, March 1, 2014, 4:00 p.m.

            (B) Ogdensburg                86
            (A) Massena                    49
  
  
  
  
  CLASS A PLAYOFFS  --  Two-Team Bracket

Class A Championship

   

at SUNY Canton Recreation Center

Monday, February 17, 2014, 7:45 p.m.

               # 2- Malone                   62
               # 1- Massena                52
  

 
  2014 Class A Champions:
  Massena Red Raiders
  
  
  CLASS B PLAYOFFS  --  Five-Team Bracket

Class B Opening Round

  

at Home of Higher Seed

Thu., Feb. 14, 2014, 6:00pm

 # 5- Gouverneur           45
 # 4- Canton                 50
  
  
 
  
  
 
  
  
 




>




 
 





Class B Semifinals

  
  

at Home of Higher Seed

Wed., Feb. 19, 2014, 6:00pm

 # 4- Canton                 36
 # 1- Ogdensburg          85  
  
  

at Home of Higher Seed

Wed., Feb. 19, 2014, 6:00pm

 # 3- Salmon River        51
 # 2- Potsdam              61
  
 
  






>
 
 
>



 

Class B Championship

  
  
  
  
   

at SUNY Canton

Sat., Feb. 22, 2014, 4:30pm

 # 1- Ogdensburg        90
 # 2- Potsdam            28   
  
  
  
   
  












 

 

 
 
   
   
 
   
 2014 Class B Champions:
 Ogdensburg Blue Devils
 
 
 
 
 
 
  CLASS C PLAYOFFS  --  Four-Team Bracket 

Class C Semifinals

  

at Home of Higher Seed

Thursday, February 13, 2014, 6:00pm

              # 4- St. Lawrence Central    29
              # 1- Tupper Lake                59

  

at Home of Higher Seed

Thursday, February 13, 2014, 6:00pm

              # 3- Norwood-Norfolk          24
              # 2- Brushton-Moira           77

  




  >

 
>

Class C Championship

  
 2014 Class C Champions:
 Tupper Lake Lumberjacks
   
  
  

at SUNY Canton Recreation Center

Saturday, February 22, 2014, 1:00 pm

            # 1- Tupper Lake                78
            # 2- Brushton-Moira            40
  
  
  
  
  CLASS D PLAYOFFS  --  13-Team Bracket

Class D Opening Round

  

at Home of Higher Seed

Wed., Feb. 12, 2014, 6:00pm

 #10- Hammond             29
 # 7- Madrid-Waddington 71
  
  

at Home of Higher Seed

Wed., Feb. 12, 2014, 6:00pm

 #11- Hermon-DeKalb    37
 # 6- Harrisville              53
 
  

at Home of Higher Seed

Wed., Feb. 12, 2014, 6:00pm

 # 9- Colton-Pierrepont   59
 # 8- Heuvelton  (OT)        64
  
  

at Home of Higher Seed

Wed., Feb. 12, 2014, 6:00pm

 #12- Parishville-Hopkinton 42
 # 5- Edwards-Knox          77
 
  

at Home of Higher Seed

Wed., Feb. 12, 2014, 6:00pm

 #13- Clifton-Fine           35
 # 4- Chateaugay           62
  




>




 
 
>




 
>




 

>



>


Class D Quarterfinals

  
  

at SUNY Canton

Sat., Feb. 15, 2014, 1:45pm

 # 7- Madrid-Waddington 59
 # 2- Morristown             56
   
  

at SUNY Canton

Sat., Feb. 15, 2014, 12:00N

 # 6- Harrisville               43
 # 3- Lisbon                   45
  
  

at SUNY Canton

Sat., Feb. 15, 2014, 7:45pm

 # 8- Heuvelton              39
 # 1- St. Regis Falls       55
  
  
  

at SUNY Canton

Sat., Feb. 15, 2014, 6:00pm

 # 5- Edwards-Knox      39
 # 4- Chateaugay          59
   
 






>
 
 
>






 
   

>
 

>

Class D Semifinals

  
  
  
  
   

D2 Final at SUNY Canton

Thu., Feb. 20, 2014, 6:00pm

 # 7- Madrid-Waddington 57
 # 3- Lisbon                    40
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  

D1 Final at SUNY Canton

Thu., Feb. 20, 2014,  7:45pm

 # 1- St. Regis Falls       47
 # 4- Chateaugay           54
   
  
  
  
  








>







 
 
>

Class D Championship

 
 
   
   
 
   
  
 
   
   

at SUNY Canton

Sat., Feb. 22, 2014, 2:45pm

 # 7- Madrid-Waddington  68
 # 4- Chateaugay             52
   
 2014 Class D Champions:
 
Madrid-Wadd. Jackets
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

   View 2012 Brackets        View 2011 Brackets       View 2010 Brackets       View 2009 Brackets       View 2008 Brackets
   View 2007 Brackets        View 2006 Brackets       View 2005 Brackets       View 2004 Brackets

Note: To print brackets, go to menu at the top of the browser.  Click "File," "Page Properties," and reset the "Margins" to 0.25 inches on both left and right.

 
Copyright 2001-2014 CommunitySights.com. All rights reserved.  All logos, photographs, text and designs are copyright.
No portion of this web site may be copied, transferred or otherwise used without expressed written permission.