2015-16 Section X Girls Basketball Playoff Brackets

  OVERALL SECTION X GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIP  --  Four-Team Bracket

Overall Section X Semifinals

  

at SUNY Potsdam Maxcy Hall

Monday, February 22, 2016, 6:00 p.m.

              (TBD)
              (TBD)

  

at SUNY Potsdam Maxcy Hall

Monday, February 22, 2016, 8:30 p.m.

              (TBD)
              (TBD)

  




  >

 
>

Overall Section X Championship

  
  2016 Section X Champions:
  
   
  
  

at SUNY Potsdam Maxcy Hall

Friday, Ferbruary 26, 2016, 6:00 p.m.

            Semifinal Winner
            Semifinal Winner
  
  
  
  
  GIRLS CLASS A PLAYOFFS  --  Two-Team Bracket

Class A Championship

   

at SUNY Potsdam Maxcy Hall

Tuesday, February 16, 2016, 6:00 p.m.

               # 2- Malone
               # 1- Massena
  

 
  2016 Class A Champions:
  
  
  
  GIRLS CLASS B PLAYOFFS  --  Four-Team Bracket

Class B Semifinals

  

at Home Of Higher Seed

Wednesday, February 10, 2016, 6:00pm

              # 4- Salmon River         26
              # 1- Canton                  89

  

at Home Of Higher Seed

Wednesday, February 10, 2016, 6:00pm

              # 3- Gouverneur           38
              # 2- Ogdensburg          41

  




  >

 
>

Class B Championship

  
 
2016 Class C Champions:
  
   
  
  

at SUNY Potsdam Maxcy Hall

Fri., February 19, 2016, 6:15 p.m.

               # 1- Canton                 
               # 2- Ogdensburg        
  
  
 
  
  GIRLS CLASS C PLAYOFFS  --  6-Team Bracket

Class C Opening Round

  

at Home Of Higher Seed

Tue., February 9, 2016, 6:00pm

 # 5- Norwood-Norfolk    34
 # 4- Tupper Lake          31
   
  

at Home Of Higher Seed

Tue., February 9, 2016, 6:00pm

 # 6- Potsdam              35
 # 3- Brushton-Moira     40
  
  
  
 




>




 
 
>




Class C Semifinals

  
  

at Home Of Higher Seed

Tue., February 16, 2016, 6:00pm

 # 5- Norwood-Norfolk
 # 1- Madrid-Waddington
  
  

at Home Of Higher Seed

Tue., February 16, 2016, 6:00pm

  # 3- Brushton-Moira
 # 2- St. Lawrence Central
  
 
  






>
 
 
>



 

Class C Championship

  
  
  
  
   

at SUNY Potsdam

Fri., Feb. 19, 2016, 4:30 p.m.

 Semifinal Winners
 Semifinal Winners
  
  
  
   
  












 

 

 
 
   
   
 
   
  2016 Class B Champions:
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  GIRLS CLASS D PLAYOFFS  --  12-Team Bracket

Class D Opening Round

  
 
  
 
  
 
  
 
  
 
  
  

at Home Of Higher Seed

Tue., February 9, 2016, 6:00pm

 # 9- Parishville-Hopk.    34
 # 8- Harrisville              48
  
  
 
  
 
 
  
  
 
  




>




 
 
>




 

>




 
>


>





Class D Quarterfinals

  
  

D-Arama at SUNY Canton

Fri., Feb. 12, 2016, 5:30 p.m.

 # 7- Lisbon
 # 2- Chateaugay
   
  

D-Arama at SUNY Canton

Fri., Feb. 12, 2016, 4:00 p.m.

 # 6- Hermon-DeKalb
 # 3- Hammond
  
  

D-Arama at SUNY Canton

Fri., Feb. 12, 2016, 8:30 p.m..

 # 8- Harrisville
 # 1- Heuvelton
  
  

D-Arama at SUNY Canton

Fri., Feb. 12, 2016, 7:00 p.m.

 # 5- Edwards-Knox
 # 4- St. Regis Falls
   
 






>
 
 
>






 
   

>
 

>

Class D Semifinals

  
  
  
  
   

D2 Final at SUNY Canton

Tues., February 16, 2016, 6:00pm

 # 2/7-
 # 3/6- 
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  

D1 Final at SUNY Canton

Tues., February 16, 2016, 7:45pm

 # 1/8- 
 # 4/5- 
   
  
  
  
  








>







 
 
>

Class D Championship

 
 
   
   
 
   
  
 
   
   

at SUNY Potsdam

Fri., Feb. 19, 2016, 8:00 p.m.

 D2- 
 D1-
   
 2016 Class D Champions:
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
View 2014 Brackets    
View 2013 Brackets     View 2012 Brackets     View 2011 Brackets     View 2010 Brackets     View 2009 Brackets    
View 2008 Brackets
     View 2007 Brackets     View 2006 Brackets     View 2005 Brackets     View 2004 Brackets
 
  Note: To print brackets, go to menu at the top of the browser.  Click "File," "Page Properties," and reset the "Margins" to 0.25 inches on both left and right.
Copyright 2001-2016 CommunitySights.com. All rights reserved.  All logos, photographs, text and designs are copyright.
No portion of this web site may be copied, transferred or otherwise used without expressed written permission.