2017-18 Section X Girls Basketball Playoff Brackets

  OVERALL SECTION X GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIP  --  Four-Team Bracket

Overall Section X Semifinals

  

at SUNY Potsdam Maxcy Hall

Wednesday, February 28, 2018, 6:00 p.m.

              (B) Canton                     52
              (C) Madrid-Waddington   43

  

at SUNY Potsdam Maxcy Hall

Wednesday, February 28, 2018,  8:30 p.m.

              (A) Massena                  43
              (D) Edwards-Knox          74

  




  >

 
>

Overall Section X Championship

  
  2018 Section X Champions:
  Edwards-Knox Cougars
   
  
  

at SUNY Potsdam Maxcy Hall

Friday, March 2, 2018, 6:00 p.m.

            (B) Canton                     57
            (D) Edwards-Knox          58  (2OT)
  
  
  
  
  GIRLS CLASS A PLAYOFFS  --  Two-Team Bracket

Class A Championship

   

at SUNY Potsdam Maxcy Hall

Monday, February 19, 2018, 6:00 p.m.

               # 2- Massena              47
               # 1- Malone                 44
  

 
  2018 Class A Champions:
  Massena Red Raiders
  
  
  GIRLS CLASS B PLAYOFFS  --  5-Team Bracket

Class C Opening Round

  

at Home Of Higher Seed

Tue., February 13, 2018, 6:00pm

 # 5- Salmon River         37
 # 4- Potsdam               64
   
  
 
  
  
 
  
  
 




>




 
 





Class C Semifinals

  
  

at Home Of Higher Seed

Fri., February 16, 2018, 6:00pm

 # 4- Potsdam             42
 # 1- Canton                61
  
  

at Home Of Higher Seed

Fri., February 16, 2018, 6:00pm

 # 3- Ogdensburg        38
 # 2- Gouverneur         49
  
 
  






>
 
 
>



 

Class C Championship

  
  
  
  
   

at SUNY Potsdam

Thu., February 22, 2018, 6:00pm

 # 1- Canton                55
 # 2- Gouverneur          43
  
  
  
   
  












 

 

 
 
   
   
 
   
  2018 Class B Champions:
  Canton Golden Bears
 
 
 
 
 
 
  GIRLS CLASS C PLAYOFFS  --  Four-Team Bracket

Class B Semifinals

  

at Home Of Higher Seed

Friday, February 16, 2018, 6:00pm

              # 4- Norwood-Norfolk          32
              # 1- Madrid-Waddington      40

  

at Home Of Higher Seed

Friday, February 16, 2018, 6:00pm

              # 3- St. Lawrence Central   55
              # 2- Brushton-Moira           38

  




  >

 
>

Class B Championship

  
 
2018 Class C Champions:
  Madrid-Waddington Jackets
   
  
  

at SUNY Potsdam Maxcy Hall

Fri., February 23, 2018, 6:00 p.m.

           # 1- Madrid-Waddington         46
           # 3- St. Lawrence Central       23
  
  
 
  
  GIRLS CLASS D PLAYOFFS  --  12-Team Bracket

Class D Opening Round

  

at Home Of Higher Seed

Sun., February 18, 2018, 6:00pm

 #10- St. Regis Falls      20
 # 7- Hermon-DeKalb      72
  
  

at Home Of Higher Seed

Wed., February 14, 2018, 6:00pm

 #11- Tupper Lake         23
 # 6- Harrisville              73
  
  

at Home Of Higher Seed

Wed., February 14, 2018, 6:00pm

 # 9- Lisbon                   39
 # 8- Parishville-Hopk.     33 
  
  

at Home Of Higher Seed

Wed., February 14, 2018, 6:00pm

 #12- Morristown            28
 # 5- Chateaugay           40
 
  
 
  




>




 
 
>




 

>




 
>


>





Class D Quarterfinals

  
  

D-Arama at SUNY Canton

Sun. February 18, 2018, 2:45pm

 # 7- Hermon-DeKalb      31
 # 2- Hammond              67
   
  

D-Arama at SUNY Canton

Sun. February 18, 2018, 1:00pm

 # 6- Harrisville              38
 # 3- Colton-Pierrepont   46
  
  

D-Arama at SUNY Canton

Sun. February 18, 2018, 7:45pm

 # 9- Lisbon                  26
 # 1- Edwards-Knox       65
  
  

D-Arama at SUNY Canton

Sun. February 18, 2018, 6:00 pm

 # 5- Chateaugay          35
 # 4- Heuvelton             64
   
 






>
 
 
>






 
   

>
 

>

Class D Semifinals

  
  
  
  
   

D2 Final at SUNY Canton

Wed., February 21, 2018, 6:00pm

 # 2- Hammond               55
 # 3- Colton-Pierrepont     31
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  

D1 Final at SUNY Canton

Wed., February 21, 2018, 7:45pm

 # 1- Edwards-Knox       38
 # 4- Heuvelton              34
   
  
  
  
  








>







 
 
>

Class D Championship

 
 
   
   
 
   
  
 
   
   

at SUNY Potsdam

Sat., February 24, 2018, 1:00pm

 # 2- Hammond              39
 # 1- Edwards-Knox        45
   
 2018 Class D Champions:
 Edwards-Knox Cougars
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
View 2016 Brackets      View 2015 Brackets     View 2014 Brackets
View 2013 Brackets      View 2012 Brackets     View 2011 Brackets     View 2010 Brackets     View 2009 Brackets    
View 2008 Brackets
      View 2007 Brackets     View 2006 Brackets     View 2005 Brackets     View 2004 Brackets
 
  Note: To print brackets, go to menu at the top of the browser.  Click "File," "Page Properties," and reset the "Margins" to 0.25 inches on both left and right.
Copyright 2001-2018 CommunitySights.com. All rights reserved.  All logos, photographs, text and designs are copyright.
No portion of this web site may be copied, transferred or otherwise used without expressed written permission.