2011 Northern Football Conference Playoff Brackets

  CLASS A PLAYOFFS  --  Four-Team Bracket

Class A Semifinals

  

at Franklin Academy in Malone

Saturday, October 29, 2011, 1:30 p.m.

        # 4- St Lawrence Central              0       
        # 1- Malone                               44
  

at Potsdam High School

Saturday, October 29, 2011, 1:30 p.m.

        # 3- Massena                           27   
        # 2- Potsdam                           49




 
>


>

Class A Championship

   
 
2011 Class A Champions:
  Malone Huskies
   
  
  

at Franklin Academy in Malone

Saturday, November 5, 2011, 1:00 p.m.

       # 1- Malone                              48
       # 2- Potsdam                           20

  
  
  
  
  CLASS B PLAYOFFS  --  Four-Team Bracket

Class B Semifinals

  

at Beekmantown High School

Saturday, October 29, 2011, 1:30 p.m.

        # 3- Saranac Central                   0       
        # 2- Beekmantown                    44    
  

at Peru High School

Saturday, October 29, 2011, 1:30 p.m.

        # 4- Gouverneur                          7
        # 1- Peru                                  52




 
>


>

Class B Championship

   
 
2011 Class B Champions:
  Peru Indians
   
  
  

at Peru High School

Saturday, November 5, 2011, 1:00 p.m.

       # 2- Beekmantown                  14
       # 1- Peru                                21

  
  
  
  CLASS C PLAYOFFS  --  Four-Team Bracket

Class C Semifinals

  

at AuSable Valley H.S. in Clintonville

Friday, October 28, 2011, 7:30 p.m.

        # 3- Ogdensburg                       14
        # 2- AuSable Valley                   17
  

at Saranac Lake Ken Wilson Field

Saturday, October 29, 2011, 1:30 p.m.

        # 4- Canton                              22
        # 1- Saranac Lake                    49




 
>


>

Class C Championship

   
 
2011 Class C Champions:
  Saranac Lake Red Storm
   
  
  

at Home of the Higher Seed

Date and Time to be Determined

       # 2- AuSable Valley                 16
       # 1- Saranac Lake                   57

  
  
  
  
  CLASS D PLAYOFFS  --  Three-Team Bracket

Class D Semifinals

  

at Tupper Lake High School

Friday, October 28, 2011, 7:00 p.m.

        # 3- Moriah                              28
        # 2- Tupper Lake                      20
  
 




 
>


>

Class D Championship

   
 
2011 Class D Champions:
  Ticonderoga Sentinels
   
  
  

at Home of the Higher Seed

Date and Time to be Determined

       # 3- Moriah                                0
       # 1- Ticonderoga                       22

  
  
 
  CROSSOVER GAME  (Post-Season Non-Playoff Exhibition Game)

Crossover Game

  

at Site to be Determined

Date and Time to be Determined

        
        
  
  

Crossover Game

  

 

 

         
                 
  
  
 





>
 2010 Playoff Bracket       2009 Playoff Bracket       2008 Playoff Bracket       2007 Playoff Bracket     
 2006 Playoff Bracket
       2005 Playoff Bracket
 
Copyright 2011 CommunitySights.com. All rights reserved.  All logos, photographs, text and designs are copyright.
No portion of this web site may be copied, transferred or otherwise used without expressed written permission.