2015 Section X Boys Soccer Playoff Brackets

  CLASS A PLAYOFFS  --  Two-Team Bracket

Class A Championship

   

at Potsdam HS

Wednesday, October 28, 2015, 6:45 p.m.

              # 1- Malone                       1
              # 2- Massena                    2

    


 
2015 Class A Champions:
Massena Red Raiders
  
  
  
  CLASS B PLAYOFFS  --  Four-Team Bracket

Class B Semifinals

  

at Home of Higher Seed

Thursday, October 22, 2015, 3:00 p.m.

         # 4- Gouverneur                       0
         # 1- Canton                             7
               
 
  

at Home of Higher Seed

Thursday, October 22, 2015, 3:00p.m

         # 2- Ogdensburg                     3
         # 3- Salmon River                   0





>


>

Class B Championship

  2015 Class B Champions:
  Canton Golden Bears
   
 
 

at SUNY Canton

Thursday., October 29, 2015, 7:00 p.m.

             # 1- Canton                  0
             # 2- Ogdensburg           2
  
  

 

 
  
  
  CLASS C PLAYOFFS  --  Four-Team Bracket

Class C Semifinals

  

at Home of Higher Seed

Monday, October 26, 2015, 3:00p.m

         # 4- Norwood-Norfolk               0
         # 1- Potsdam                         5
               
 
  

at Home of Higher Seed

Monday, October 26, 2015, 3:00p.m

         # 2- Brushton-Moira                3
         # 3- St. Lawrence Central        1





>


>

Class C Championship

  2015 Class C Champions:
  Potsdam Sandstoners
 
   
 
 

at SUNY Canton

Thursday, October 29, 2015, 5:00p.m

     #1- Potsdam                             3
     #2- Brushton-Moira                    0
  
  

 

  
  
  
  CLASS D PLAYOFFS  --  12-Team Bracket

Class D Opening Round

  

at Home of Higher Seed

Wed., Oct. 21, 2015, 3:00pm

 #10- Edwards-Knox        0
 # 7- Colton-Pierrepont     1
 
  

at Home of Higher Seed

Wed., Oct. 21, 2015, 3:00pm

 #11- St. Regis Falls       1
 # 6- Hammond               4
  
  

at Home of Higher Seed

Wed., Oct. 21, 2015, 3:00pm

 #12- Clifton-Fine            0
 # 5- Madrid-Waddington 9
  
  
 
  
  

at Home of Higher Seed

Wed., Oct. 21, 2015, 3:00pm

 # 9- Hermon-DeKalb      0
 # 8- Heuvelton (2OT)       0

(Heuvelton wins PK 5-4)





>




 
 
>




 


>









>




Class D Quarterfinals

  
  

at Potsdam High School

Fri., October 23, 2015, 7:45pm

 #7- Colton-Pierrepont     0
 #2- Chateaugay   (2OT)    1
  
  

at Potsdam High School

Fri., October 23, 2015, 6:00pm

 #6- Hammond               1
 #3- Harrisville     (OT)      2
 
   
   
  

at SUNY Canton

Fri., October 23, 2015, 6:45pm

 #5- Madrid-Waddington  2
 #4- Lisbon                     0

 

   
  

at SUNY Canton

Fri., October 23, 2015, 5:00pm

 #8- Heuvelton     (2OT)        0
 #1- Parishville-Hopkinton  0

(Heuvelton wins PK 4-3)

 






>
 
 
>






 
   

>
 

>

Class D Semifinals

  
  
  
  
   

at Ogdensburg Free Acad.

Wed. Oct., 28, 2015, 5:00pm

 #2- Chateaugay             3
 #3- Harrisville                2
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  

at Ogdensburg Free Acad.

Wed. Oct., 28, 2015, 6:45pm

 #5- Madrid-Waddington  2
 #8- Heuvelton                0
   
  
  
  
  








>







 
 
>

Class D Championship

 
 
   
   
 
   
  
 
   
   

at SUNY Canton

Sat., October 31, 2015, 3:00pm

 #2- Chateaugay   (2OT)  2
 #5- Madrid-Waddington  1
       
 2015 Class D Champions:
 Chateaugay Bulldogs
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
 
2014 Bracket     2013 Bracket     2012 Bracket     2011 Bracket     2010 Bracket     2009 Bracket     2008 Bracket    
2007 Bracket
     2006 Bracket     2005 Bracket
 
Copyright 2011 CommunitySights.com. All rights reserved.  All logos, photographs, text and designs are copyright.
No portion of this web site may be copied, transferred or otherwise used without expressed written permission.