2013 Section X Girls Soccer Playoff Brackets

  
  CLASS A PLAYOFFS  --  Two-Team Bracket

Class A Championship

   

at Potsdam HS

Tuesday, October 29, 2013, 5:00 p.m.

               # 1- Malone                  2
               # 2- Massena               1
  

 
  2013 Class A Champions:
  Malone Huskies
  
  CLASS B PLAYOFFS  --  Five-Team Bracket

Class B Opening Round

  

at Salmon River

Mon., Oct. 28, 2013, 3:00 p.m.

 # 5- Ogdensburg             0
 # 4- Salmon River           1
  
  
 
  
  
 
  
  
 









 
 





Class B Semifinals

  
  

at Potsdam CS

Wed., Oct. 30, 2013, 3:00 p.m.

 # 4- Salmon River         0
 # 1- Potsdam               2
  
  

at Canton CS

Wed., Oct. 30, 2013, 3:00 p.m.

 # 3- Gouverneur           0
 # 2- Canton                 3
  
 
  






>
 
 
>



 

Class B Championship

  
  
  
  
   

at SUNY Canton

Mon., Nov. 4, 2013, 5:00 p.m.

 # 1- Potsdam               1
 # 2- Canton   (2OT)         2
 
  
  
   
  












 

 

 
 
   
   
 
   
  2013 Class B Champions
  Canton Golden Bears
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
  CLASS C PLAYOFFS  --  Four-Team Bracket

Class C Opening Round

  
 
    
  
 
  
  
 
  
  
 




>




 
 
>




Class C Semifinals

  
  

at Brushton-Moira

Tue., Oct. 29, 2013, 3:00 p.m.

 # 4- Norwood-Norfolk      0
 # 1- Brushton-Moira       4
  
  

at Tupper Lake

Tue., Oct. 29, 2013, 3:00 p.m.

 # 3- St. Lawrence Ctl.    1
 # 2- Tupper Lake           0
  
 
  






>
 
 
>



 

Class C Championship

  
  
  
  
   

at SUNY Canton

Sat., November 2, 2013, 1:30pm

 # 1- Brushton-Moira       2
 # 3- St. Lawrence Ctl.    0

 

  
  
   
  












 

 

 
 
   
   
 
   
  2013 Class C Champions:
  Brushton-Moira Panthers
 
 
 
 
 
 
  CLASS D PLAYOFFS  --  12-Team Bracket

Class D Opening Round

  

at Colton-Pierrepont

Tues., Oct. 29, 2013, 3:00 p.m.

 #10- Harrisville               0
 # 7- Colton-Pierrepont     2
  
  

at Hermon-DeKalb

Tues., Oct. 29, 2013, 3:00 p.m.

 #11- Morristown             0
 # 6- Hermon-DeKalb       5
  
  
  

at Hammond CS

Tues., Oct. 29, 2013, 3:00 p.m.

 #12- St. Regis Falls       1
 # 5- Hammond             11
  
 
  

at Madrid-Waddington

Tues., Oct. 29, 2013, 3:00 p.m.

 # 9- Edwards-Knox         0
 # 8- Madrid-Waddington  3




>




 
 
>




 


>








>




Class D Quarterfinals

  
  

at Massena HS

Fri. Nov. 1, 2013, 6:45 p.m.

 # 7- Colton-Pierrepont    0
 # 2- Heuvelton               2
  
  

at Massena HS

Fri. Nov. 1, 2013, 5:00 p.m.

 # 6- Hermon-DeKalb        2
 # 3- Parishville-Hopkinton 1
 
   
  

at SUNY Canton

Fri. Nov. 1, 2013, 5:00 p.m.

 # 5- Hammond              0
 # 4- Lisbon      (2OT)          1

 

   
  

at SUNY Canton

Fri. Nov. 1, 2013, 6:45 p.m.

 # 8- Madrid-Waddington   0
 # 1- Chateaugay             3
   
 






>
 
 
>






 
   

>
 

>

Class D Semifinals

  
  
  
  
   

at Potsdam HS

Mon., Nov. 4, 2012, 5:00 p.m.

 # 2- Heuvelton              4  
 # 6- Hermon-DeKalb     0
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  

at Potsdam HS

Mon., Nov. 4, 2012, 6:45 p.m.

 # 4- Lisbon                   0
 # 1- Chateaugay           3
   
  
  
  
  








>







 
 
>

Class D Championship

 
 
   
   
 
   
  
 
   
   

at Potsdam HS

Thurs., Nov. 7, 2012, 5:00 p.m.

 # 2- Heuvelton               0     
 # 1- Chateaugay  (2OT)    1
   
 2013 Class D Champions:
 Chateaugay Bulldogs
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

2012 Bracket      2011 Bracket      2010 Bracket      2009 Bracket     
2008 Bracket      2007 Bracket
      2006 Bracket      2005 Bracket
 
Copyright 2013 CommunitySights.com. All rights reserved.  All logos, photographs, text and designs are copyright.
No portion of this web site may be copied, transferred or otherwise used without expressed written permission.