2017 Section X Girls Soccer Playoff Brackets

  
  CLASS A PLAYOFFS  --  Two-Team Bracket

Class A Championship

   

at Potsdam High School

Thursday, October 26, 2017, 5:00 p.m.

               # 1- Malone                  1
               # 2- Massena               0
 

 
2017 Class A Champions:
Malone Huskies
  
  CLASS B PLAYOFFS  --  Five-Team Bracket

Class B Opening Round

  

at Home of Higher Seed

Fri., Oct. 20, 2017, 3:00 p.m.

 #5- Salmon River       0
 #4- Ogdensburg        1 (OT)
  
  
 
  
  
 
  
  
 





>




 
 





Class B Semifinals

  
  

at Home of Higher Seed

Wed., Oct. 25, 2017, 3:00 p.m.

 #4- Ogdensburg            0
 #1- Potsdam                 3
   
  

at Home of Higher Seed

Wed., Oct. 25, 2017, 3:00 p.m.

 #3- Gouverneur             0
 #2- Canton                   1
  
 
  






>
 
 
>



 

Class B Championship

  
  
  
  
   

at SUNY Canton

Sat., Oct. 28, 2017, 11:00 a.m.

 #1- Potsdam               2
 #2- Canton                  0
 
  
  
   
  












 

 

 
 
   
   
 
   
  2017 Class B Champions
  Potsdam Sandstoners
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
  CLASS C PLAYOFFS  --  Three-Team Bracket

Class C Opening Round

  
 
    
  
 
  
  
 
  
  
 









 
 





Class C Semifinals

  
  

at Home of Higher Seed

Tues., Oct. 24, 2017, 3:00 p.m.

 #3- St. Lawrence Central  4
 #2- Norwood-Norfolk         1
  
  
 
  
 
  






>
 
 
>



 

Class C Championship

  
  
  
  
   

at Potsdam High School

Thu., Oct. 26, 2017, 7:00 p.m.

 #3- St. Lawrence Central 0
 #1- Brushton-Moira         3

 

  
  
   
  












 

 

 
 
   
   
 
   
  2017 Class C Champions:
  Brushton-Moira Panthers
 
 
 
 
 
 
  CLASS D PLAYOFFS  --  14-Team Bracket

Class D Opening Round

  

at Home of Higher Seed

Fri., Oct. 20, 2017, 3:00 p.m.

 #10- Clifton-Fine             1
 # 7- Colton-Pierrepont     3
  

at Home of Higher Seed

Fri., Oct. 20, 2017, 3:00 p.m.

 #11- Morristown            2
 # 6- Hammond              3
   

at Home of Higher Seed

Fri., Oct. 20, 2017, 3:00 p.m.

 #14- Tupper Lake             0
 # 3- Parishville-Hopkinton 5
  
  

at Home of Higher Seed

Fri., Oct. 20, 2017, 3:00 p.m.

 #13- Hermon-DeKalb     1
 # 4- Heuvelton               7
  

at Home of Higher Seed

Fri., Oct. 20, 2017, 3:00 p.m.

 #12- Lisbon                   0
 # 5- Madrid-Waddington 5
  

at Home of Higher Seed

Fri., Oct. 20, 2017, 3:00 p.m.

 #9- St. Regis Falls        2
 #8- Harrisville                1




>




 
 
>


>








>


>






>


Class D Quarterfinals

  
  

at Ogdensburg Free Acad.

Mon., October 23, 2017, 7:45pm

 # 7- Colton-Pierrepont     0
 # 2- Chateaugay             1
  
  

at Ogdensburg Free Acad.

Mon., October 23, 2017, 6:00pm

 # 6- Hammond                0
 # 3- Parishville-Hopkinton 1
 
   
   
   
   
   
  

at Potsdam Central

Mon., October 23, 2017, 5:00pm

 # 4- Heuvelton                0
 # 5- Madrid-Waddington  4

 

   
  

at Potsdam Central

Mon., October 23, 2017,  6:45pm

 # 9- St. Regis Falls        1
 # 1- Edwards-Knox         4
   
 





>
 
 
>






 
   






>
 

>

Class D Semifinals

  
  
  
  
   

at Ogdensburg Free Acad.

Wed., Oct., 25, 2017, 6:00 p.m.

 # 2- Chateaugay              0
 # 3- Parishville-Hopkinton 1
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  

at Ogdensburg Free Acad.

Wed., Oct., 25, 2017, 7:45 p.m.

 # 5- Madrid-Waddington  0
 # 1- Edwards-Knox         5
   
  
  
  
  








>







 
 




>

Class D Championship

 
 
   
   
 
   
  
 
   
   
   
   
   

at Potsdam CS

Sat., October 28, 2017, 1:00pm

 # 3- Parishville-Hopkinton 0
 # 1- Edwards-Knox          3
 2017 Class D Champions:
 Edwards-Knox Cougars
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

2016 Bracket     2015 Bracket     2014 Bracket     2013 Bracket      2012 Bracket      2011 Bracket      2010 Bracket     
2009 Bracket     2008 Bracket     2007 Bracket
     2006 Bracket      2005 Bracket
 
Copyright 2017 CommunitySights.com. All rights reserved.  All logos, photographs, text and designs are copyright.
No portion of this web site may be copied, transferred or otherwise used without expressed written permission.