2014 Section X Softball Playoff Brackets

  CLASS A PLAYOFFS  --  Two-Team Bracket

Class A Championship

   
at SUNY Potsdam
Wednesday, May 28, 2014, 4:00 PM
               # 2- Massena                7
               # 1- Malone                 12
  

 
  2014 Class A Champion:
  Malone Huskies
  
  
  CLASS B PLAYOFFS  --  Five-Team Bracket

Class B Opening Round

  

at Salmon River Central

Tuesday, May 27, 2014, 4:30PM
 # 5- Potsdam                7
 # 4- Salmon River        15
  
  
 
  
  
 
  
  
 




>




 
 
>




Class B Semifinals

  
  

at Ogdensburg Free Acad.

Wed., May 28, 2014, 4:30PM
 # 4- Salmon River          4
 # 1- Ogdensburg          13
  
  

at Canton Central School

Wed., May 28, 2014, 4:30PM
 # 3- Gouverneur            0
 # 2- Canton                  5
  
 
  






>
 
 
>



 

Class B Championship

  
  
  
  
   
at SUNY Potsdam
Friday, May 30, 2014, 5:30PM
 # 1- Ogdensburg        21
 # 2- Canton                 1
  
  
  
   
  












 

 

 
 
   
   
 
   
  2014 Class B Champions:
  Ogdensburg Blue Devils
 
 
 
 
 
 
  CLASS C PLAYOFFS  --  Four-Team Bracket

Class C Opening Round

  
 
  
  
 
  
  
 
  
  
 




>




 
 
>




Class C Semifinals

  
  
at Brushton-Moira
Thursday, May 23rd, 4:30 PM
 # 4- Tupper Lake            0
 # 1- Brushton-Moira      23
  
  

at St. Lawrence Central

Thursday, May 23rd, 4:30 PM
 # 3- Norwood-Norfolk      2
 # 2- St. Lawrence Ctl.     5
  
 
  






>
 
 
>



 

Class C Championship

  
  
  
  
   
at SUNY Potsdam
Thursday, May 29, 2014, 4:30PM
 # 1- Brushton-Moira       3
 # 2- St. Lawrence Ctl.     6
  
  
  
   
  












 

 

 
 
   
   
 
   
  2014 Class C Champions:
  St. Lawrence Ctl. Larries
 
 
 
 
 
 
  CLASS D PLAYOFFS  --  Eight-Team Bracket

Class D Quarterfinals

  

at Hammond Central

Wed., May 28. 2014, 4:30PM
 # 6- Chateaugay             2
 # 3- Hammond               4
  
  

at St. Lawrence Central

Tuesday, May 27. 2014, 4:30PM
 # 7- Morristown             1
 # 2- Colton-Pierrepont  10
  
  

at Lisbon Central

Wed., May 28. 2014, 4:30PM
 # 5- Edwards-Knox        5
 # 4- Lisbon                  12
  
  

at Heuvelton Central

Tuesday, May 27. 2014, 4:30PM
 # 8- Madrid-Waddington  0
 # 1- Heuvelton              18
   
 





>




>









>


 
>

Class D Semifinals

  
   
   
    

at Colton-Pierrepont

Thursday, May 29, 2014, 4:30PM
 # 3- Hammond               0
 # 2- Colton-Pierrepont   15
  
  
  
  
  
  
  

at Heuvelton Central

Thursday, May 29, 2014, 4:30PM
 # 4- Lisbon                    1
 # 1- Heuvelton              14
   
  
  
  









>





>

Class D Championship

     2014 Class D Champions:
   Heuvelton Bulldogs
 
 
   
  
 
   
  
  
   

at SUNY Potsdam

Saturday, May 31, 2014, 11:30AM
 # 2- Colton-Pierrepont    1
 # 1- Heuvelton               3
   
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 2013 Playoff Brackets      2012 Playoff Brackets      2011 Playoff Brackets      2010 Playoff Brackets

2009 Playoff Brackets     2008 Playoff Brackets     2007 Playoff Brackets     2006 Playoff Brackets     2005 Playoff Brackets
 
Copyright 2012 CommunitySights.com. All rights reserved.  All logos, photographs, text, designs and online broadcasts are copyright.
No portion of this web site may be copied, transferred, duplicated or otherwise used in any form without expressed written permission.