2017 Section X Girls Volleyball Playoff Brackets

  OVERALL SECTION X GIRLS VOLLEYBALL CHAMPIONSHIP  --  Four-Team Bracket

Overall Section X Semifinals

  

at Massena Central High School

Friday, November 3, 2017, 4:00 p.m.

              (C) Potsdam                    0
              (D) Chateaugay                3

at Massena Central High School

Friday, November 3, 2017, 5:30 p.m.

              (A) Massena                   3
              (B) Ogdensburg               1




 

 
>

Overall Section X Championship

  
 2017 Section X Champions:
 Chateaugay Bulldogs
   
  
  

at Massena Central High School

Friday, November 3, 2017, 7:45 p.m.

           (D) Chateaugay                3
           (A) Massena                    0
  
  
  
  GIRLS VOLLEYBALL CLASS B PLAYOFFS  --  Three-Team Bracket

Overall Section X Semifinals

 
Massena Class A Champions (Lone A)
  

at Home of the Higher Seed

Monday, October 30, 2017, 5:00 p.m.

              (#3) Gouverneur               3
              (#2) Malone                     2




 

 
>

Overall Section X Championship

 2017 Class A Champions:
 Massena Red Raiders
 2017 Class B Champions:
 
Ogdensburg Blue Devils
  
  

at Massena Central High School

Wednesday, November 1, 2017, 4:00 p.m.

           (#3) Gouverneur                    1
           (#1) Ogdensburg                   3
  
  
  
  GIRLS VOLLEYBALL CLASS C PLAYOFFS  --  Three-Team Bracket

Overall Section X Semifinals

  

at Home of the Higher Seed

Monday, October 30, 2017, 5:00 p.m.

              (#3) Salmon River            0
              (#2) Canton                     3




 

 
>

Overall Section X Championship

  
 2017 Class C Champions:
 Potsdam Sandstoners
  
  

at Massena Central High School

Wednesday, November 1, 2017, 5:30 p.m.

           (#2) Canton                            1
           (#1) Potsdam                         3
  
  
  
  GIRLS VOLLEYBALL CLASS D PLAYOFFS  --  Six-Team Bracket

Class D Opening Round

  

at Edwards-Knox HS

Sat., October 28, 2017 11:00am

 #5- Tupper Lake            3
 #4- Edwards-Knox         1
  
  
 
  
 
  

at Brushton-Moira HS

Sat., October 28, 2017, 11:00am

 #6- Clifton-Fine              0
 #3- Brushton Moira        3




>




 
 




>


Class D Semifinals

  
  

at Chateaugay HS

Mon., October 30, 2017, 5pm

 #5- Tupper Lake           0
 #1- Chateaugay            3
  
  
  

at Madrid-Waddington

Mon., October 30, 2017, 5pm

 #3- Brushton-Moira         1
 #2- Madrid-Waddington   3
  
 






>
 
 
>



 

Class D Championship

  
  
  
  
   

at Massena HS

Wed., November  1, 2017, 5:30p

 #1- Chateaugay             3
 #2- Madrid-Waddington  0
  
  
  
   
  












 

 

 
 
   
   
 
   
  2017 Class D Champions:
  Chateaugay Bulldogs
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 2015 Brackets      2014 Brackets      2013 Brackets            2012 Brackets            2011 Brackets          2010 Brackets     
 2009 Brackets      2008 Brackets      2007 Brackets            Fall 2006 Brackets     Spring 2006 Brackets     2005 Brackets

 
  Note: To print brackets, go to menu at the top of the browser.  Click "File," "Page Properties," and reset the "Margins" to 0.25 inches on both left and right.
Copyright 2001-2013 CommunitySights.com. All rights reserved.  All logos, photographs, text and designs are copyright.
No portion of this web site may be copied, transferred or otherwise used without expressed written permission.