2013 Section X Boys Baseball Schedule

MONDAY, APRIL 8, 2013
Harrisville at Gouverneur, canceled

TUESDAY, APRIL 9, 2013
East Division
Brushton-Moira at Parishville-Hopkinton, ppd.
St. Lawrence Central at Chateaugay, ppd.
West Division
Heuvelton 10, Harrisville 9 (8 innings)
Morristown 10, Hermon-DeKalb 4
Clifton-Fine at Edwards-Knox, ppd.

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 10, 2013
East Division
Parishville-Hopkinton at Brushton-Moira, ppd.
Central Division

Potsdam 13, Canton 1
Ogdensburg at Gouverneur, postponed
Massena at Malone, postponed to 5/9
West Division
Hammond 5, Lisbon 3
Heuvelton 23, Hermon-DeKalb 0

THURSDAY, APRIL 11, 2013
East Division
Tupper Lake at St. Lawrence
Chateaugay at Norwood-Norfolk
Parishville-Hopkinton at St. Regis Falls
West Division
Hammond at Clifton-Fine
Morristown at Edwards-Knox
Lisbon at Harrisville

FRIDAY, APRIL 12, 2013
East Division
Norwood-Norfolk at St. Regis Falls
St. Lawrence Central at Parishville-Hopkinton
Central Division
Salmon River at Ogdensburg
Canton at Massena
Gouverneur at Malone

MONDAY, APRIL 15, 2013
East Division
Brushton-Moira at St. Regis Falls, postponed
West Division
Lisbon 6, Hermon-DeKalb 4
Harrisville 21, Clifton-Fine 7
Heuvelton 15, Morristown 7

TURSDAY, APRIL 16, 2013
East Division
Parishville-Hopkinton at Norwood-Norfolk, ppd.
Central Division
Malone at Salmon River, postponed
Canton at Gouverneur, postponed to 4/26

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 17, 2013
East Division
Chateaugay 10, Tupper Lake 9
St. Lawrence Ctl. 6, Brushton-Moira 5 (1st game)
Brushton-Moira 6 St. Lawrence Ctl. 2 (2nd game)
St. Regis Falls at Parishville-Hopkinton (DH) ppd.
Central Division
Potsdam 10, Massena 2
West Division
Clifton-Fine 9, Hermon-DeKalb 1
Harrisville 4, Edwards-Knox 1
Morristown 19, Hammond 1
Heuvelton 9, Lisbon 1
Non League
Watertown 17, Gouverneur 3

THURSDAY, APRIL 18, 2013
East Division
Madrid-Waddington 14, Chateaugay 3
Central Division
Malone 8, Ogdensburg 7
Potsdam at Gouverneur, postponed to 5/10
Salmon River 9, Canton 4
West Division
Edwards-Knox 28, Hammond 8
Non League
Norwood-Norfolk 6, Massena 1

FRIDAY, APRIL 19, 2013
East Division
Tupper Lake 8, Parishville-Hopkinton 5
Central Division
Potsdam 11, Malone 2
Salmon River at Gouverneur, postponed
West Division
Clifton-Fine at Hammond, postponed
Morristown at Edwards-Knox, postponed

Non League
Massena 7, St. Lawrence Central 6 (1st game)
St. Lawrence Central at Massena (2nd game), ppd

SATURDAY, APRIL 20, 2013
East Division
Madrid-Waddington at Tupper Lake, postponed
West Division
Edwards-Knox at Hammond, postponed
Non League
Norwood-Norfolk 12, Potsdam 6
St. Lawrence Central at Massena (DH), postponed
Harrisville at Immaculate Heart, postponed

MONDAY, APRIL 22, 2013
East Division
Madrid-Waddington 14, Parishville-Hopkinton 0
Norwood-Norfolk 12, Brushton-Moira 1
Central Division
Ogdensburg 11, Canton 0
Potsdam 10, Salmon River 0 (1st game)
Potsdam 6, Salmon River 0 (2nd game)
West Division
Edwards-Knox 7, Clifton-Fine 4
Harrisville 6, Lisbon 3

TUESDAY, APRIL 23, 2013
East Division
Parishville-Hopkinton 3, St. Regis Falls 2 (1st)
Parishville-Hopkinton  8, St. Regis Falls 6 (2nd)
Central Division

Massena 4, Gouverneur 3
West Division
Edwards-Knox 20, Hermon-DeKalb 1
Heuvelton 26, Clifton-Fine 4
Morristown 9, Lisbon 0
Harrisville 12, Hammond 2 (1st game)
Harrisville 11, Hammond 4 (2nd game)


WEDNESDAY, APRIL 24, 2013
East Division
Norwood-Norfolk 4, Madrid-Waddington 0
Brushton-Moira 20, Tupper Lake 5
Central Division
Malone 14, Canton 3
Ogdensburg 3, Potsdam 1
Non League
Salmon River at Peru, canceled

THURSDAY, APRIL 25, 2013
East Division
St. Lawrence Central 20, Parishville-Hopkinton 2
West Division
Harrisville 9, Morristown 5
Clifton-Fine 17, Lisbon 16 (8 innings)
Heuvelton 17, Edwards-Knox 2
Hammond 7, Hermon-DeKalb 6

FRIDAY, APRIL 26, 2013
East Division
Tupper Lake at St. Regis Falls, ppd. till 4/30
Brushton-Moira 5, Madrid-Waddington 1
Norwood-Norfolk 1, St. Lawrence Central 0
Central Division
Potsdam 7, Malone 3
Ogdensburg 8, Massena 0
Gouverneur 8, Canton 2
West Division
Morristown 8, Edwards-Knox 3

SATURDAY, APRIL 27, 2013
Non League
South Jefferson 16, Gouverneur 1
Harrisville 11, Regiopolis Notre Dame 2 (1st)
Harrisville 11, Regiopolis Notre Dame 3 (2nd)

Watertown Tournament
Camden 6, Massena 3 (8 innings)
Massena 19, Carthage 3

MONDAY, APRIL 29, 2013

East Division
Brushton-Moira 20, Chateaugay 4
Norwood-Norfolk 13, Tupper Lake 2
St. Lawrence Ctl. 6, Madrid-Waddington 3 (10 inns.)
Central Division
Massena 5, Salmon River 1
Ogdensburg 18, Gouverneur 1
West Division
Morristown 15, Clifton-Fine 4
Edwards-Knox 10, Lisbon 9
Heuvelton 18, Hammond 0
Harrisville at Hermon-DeKalb, ppd. till 4/30
Non League
Malone 6, Peru 5

TUESDAY, APRIL 30, 2013
East Division
Tupper Lake 9, St. Regis Falls 7
Central Division
Canton 5, Massena 4
Malone 13, Gouverneur 6
West Division
Harrisville 23, Hermon-DeKalb 2

WEDNESDAY, MAY 1, 2013
East Division

St. Lawrence Central 11, Chateaugay 0 (1st game)
St. Lawrence Central 14, Chateaugay 4  (2nd game)
Madrid-Waddington 4, Tupper Lake 1 (1st game)
Madrid-Waddington 8, Tupper Lake 2 (2nd game)

Central Division
Ogdensburg 9, Gouverneur 2
West Division
Edwards-Knox 8, Clifton-Fine 3
Lisbon 7, Hammond 1
Heuvelton 14, Harrisville 5
Morristown 21, Hermon-DeKalb 0
Non League
Potsdam 7, Norwood-Norfolk 1
Saranac Central 6, Salmon River 5
Carthage 9, Massena 7

THURSDAY, MAY 2, 2013
Central Division
Potsdam 2, Canton 0
Malone 16, Massena 2

FRIDAY, MAY 3, 2013
East Division

Brushton-Moira 19, Parishville-Hopkinton 1 (1st)
Brushton-Moira 24, Parishville-Hopkinton 2 (2nd)
St. Regis Falls 2, Madrid-Waddington 1 (1st)
Madrid-Waddington 12, St. Regis Falls 2 (2nd)
St. Lawrence Central 11, Tupper Lake 0
Norwood-Norfolk 18, Chateaugay 7
Central Division
Ogdensburg 24, Salmon River 1
West Division
Clifton-Fine 8, Hammond 5 (1st game)
Hammond 13, Clifton-Fine 4 (2nd game)
Morristown 9, Edwards-Knox 8 (8 innings)
Harrisville11, Lisbon 3
Heuvelton 16, Hermon-DeKalb 0

MONDAY, MAY 6, 2013

East Division
Norwood-Norfolk 23, St. Regis Falls 5 (1st game)
Norwood-Norfolk 10, St. Regis Falls 1 (2nd game)
Parishville-Hopkinton 2, St. Lawrence Central 1
Chateaugay 7, Tupper Lake 3 (9 innings)
Central Division
Ogdensburg 16, Salmon River 0
West Division
Clifton-Fine 23, Hermon-DeKalb 12

TUESDAY, MAY 7, 2013

East Division
St. Lawrence Central 3, Tupper Lake 0
Central Division
Massena 19, Canton 7
West Division
Harrisville 15, Clifton-Fine 3
Edwards-Knox 10, Hammond 2
Lisbon 16, Hermon-DeKalb 1
Heuvelton 12, Morristown 3

WEDNESDAY, MAY 8, 2013
East Division
Norwood-Norfolk 15, Parishville-Hopkinton 1 (1st)
Norwood-Norfolk 9, Parishville-Hopkinton 1 (2nd)
Brushton-Moira 23, St. Regis Falls 0 (1st game)
Brushton-Moira 6, St. Regis Falls 0 (2nd game)
Madrid-Waddington 14, Chateaugay 0
Central Division
Potsdam 7, Massena 4
Malone 12, Salmon River 1 (1st game)
Malone 17, Salmon River 3 (2nd game)

Gouverneur 4, Canton 0 (suspended in 4th inning)
Non League
Immaculate Heart 6, Harrisville 1

THURSDAY, MAY 9, 2013
Central Division
Massena 10, Malone 4
Gouverneur 13, Salmon River 5
West Division
Edwards-Knox at Harrisville, ppd. till 5/14, lightning
Morristown 20, Hammond 0
Heuvelton 12, Lisbon 1

FRIDAY, MAY 10, 2013
East Division
Tupper Lake 8, Parishville-Hopkinton 0
Central Division
Potsdam 21, Gouverneur 2 (1st game)
Potsdam at Gouverneur, ppd. till 5/15, rain
Ogdensburg 5, Malone 3
Canton 4, Salmon River 2

SATURDAY, MAY 11, 2013
Pinkerton Memorial Wood Bat Tournament
Tournament canceled due to rain
Non-League
Salmon River at Chateaugay, postponed

MONDAY, MAY 13, 2013
East Division
St. Lawrence Central 17, St. Regis Falls 1 (1st)
St. Lawrence Central 19, St. Regis Falls 1 (2nd)

Central Division
Gouverneur 4, Canton 2 (finish of suspended game)
Ogdensburg 6, Canton 2
West Division
Morristown 15, Lisbon 4
Heuvelton at Clifton-Fine, ppd. to tomorrow
Hermon-DeKalb at Edwards-Knox, ppd. to 5/20

TUESDAY, MAY 14, 2013
East Division
Chateauguay 6, St. Regis Falls 5 (1st game)
Chateauguay 10, St. Regis Falls 7 (2nd game)

Madrid-Waddington 10, Parishville-Hopkinton 3
Norwood-Norfolk 4, Brushton-Moira 2
Central Division
Massena 7, Gouverneur 1
West Division
Harrisville 13, Edwards-Knox 8
Heuvelton 26, Clifton-Fine 3

WEDNESDAY, MAY 15, 2013
Central Division
Potsdam 25, Gouverneur 0
Malone 10, Canton 6
West Division
Clifton-Fine 10, Lisbon 4
Heuvelton 10, Edwards-Knox 0
Hammond 10, Hermon-DeKalb 6
Harrisville 13, Morristown 6

THURSDAY, MAY 16. 2013
East Division
Madrid-Waddington 2, Norwood-Norfolk 1
Tupper Lake 10, Brushton-Moira 9
Central Division
Ogdensburg 7, Potsdam 4

FRIDAY, MAY 17, 2013
East Division
Tupper Lake 16, St. Regis Falls 5
Norwood-Norfolk 24, Chateaugay 0

Central Division
Malone 9, Gouverneur 3
Salmon River 6, Massena 3
West Division
Morristown 10, Clifton-Fine 2
Lisbon 6, Edwards-Knox 5
Heuvelton 25, Hammond 3
Harrisville 14, Hermon-DeKalb 3

SATURDAY, MAY 18, 2013
East Division
Parishville-Hopkinton 6, Chateaugay 5 (1st game)
Chateaugay 11, Parishville-Hopkinton 4 (2nd game)
Brushton-Moira 11, Madrid-Waddington 5
Norwood-Norfolk 6, St. Lawrence Central 0

MONDAY, MAY 20, 2013
East Division
Brushton-Moira 23, Chateaugay 5
St. Lawrence Central 8, Madrid-Waddington 4
Central Division
Salmon River 5, Gouverneur 2
Potsdam 10, Malone 1
Massena 6, Ogdensburg 4 (8 innings)
West Division
Edwards-Knox 13, Hermon-DeKalb 6

TUESDAY, MAY 21, 2013

East Division
Norwood-Norfolk 7, Tupper Lake 1

WEDNESDAY, MAY 22, 2013
Non League
Massena 6, Potsdam 5


SECTION X BOYS BASEBALL PLAYOFFS
WEDNESDAY, MAY 22, 2013
Section X Class D Quarterfinals
(
#3) Morristown 23, (#6) Chateaugay 5
(#2) Harrisville 13, (#7) Clifton-Fine 2
(#4) Madrid-Waddington 6, (#5) Edwards-Knox 1

THURSDAY, MAY 23. 2013
Section X Class B Semifinals - 4:30 p.m.

(#2) Potsdam 16, (#3) Salmon River 0
Section X Class C Play-In Game - 4:30 p.m.
(#5) Canton at (#4) Tupper Lake, ppd. to 5/24 rain
Section X Class D Quarterfinals - All at 4:30 p.m.
(#1) Heuvelton 4, (#8) Parishville-Hopkinton 2

MONDAY, MAY 27, 2013
Section X Class B Semifinals - All at 4:30 p.m.
( #1) Ogdensburg 8, (#4) Gouverneur 4

TUESDAY, MAY 28, 2013
Section X Class A Championship - Clarkson Univ.
(#2) Massena 7, (#1) Malone 3
Section X Class C Play-In Game - 4:30 p.m.
(#5) Canton 12, (#4) Tupper Lake 4
Section X Class C Semifinals - All at 4:30 p.m.
(#1) Norwood-Norfolk 10, (#5) Canton 3
(#2) Brushton-Moira 5, (#3) St. Lawrence Central 1
Section X Class D Semifinals - All at 4:30 p.m.
(#3) Morristown 10, (#2) Harrisville 5
(#1) Heuvelton 7, (#4) Madrid-Waddington 4

WEDNESDAY, MAY 29, 2013
Section X Class B Championship - Clarkson Univ.

(#1) Ogdensburg 6, (#2) Potsdam 5 (11 innings)

THURSDAY, MAY 30, 2013
Section X Class C Championship - Clarkson Univ.
(#1) Norwood-Norfolk 18, (#2) Brushton-Moira 5
Section X Class D Championship - SUNY Canton
(#1) Heuvelton 11, (#3) Morristown 1


N.Y. STATE BOYS BASEBALL PLAYOFFS
MONDAY, JUNE 3, 2013
N.Y.S. Class A Region II Semifinal - Clarkson
Queensbury (II) 12, Massena (X) 0
N.Y.S. Class C Region II Semifinal - at Amsterdam
Voorheesville (II) 6, Norwood-Norfolk 1
N.Y.S. Class D Region II Semifinal - SUNY Canton
Heuvelton (X) 4, Lake Placid (VII) 3
N.Y.S. Class B Region II Semifinal
Ogdensburg draws a bye

TUESDAY, JUNE 4, 2013
N.Y.S. Class B Region II Championship
Ogdensburg (X) 3, Schalmont (II) 1 (9 innings)
N.Y.S. Class D Region II Championship - Clarkson
Fort Ann (II) 20, Heuvelton (X) 0

SATURDAY, JUNE 8, 2013
N.Y.S. Class B Semifinals - at Union-Endicott HS
Fredonia (VI) 9, Ogdensburg (X) 2