2018 Section X Boys Golf Schedule

MONDAY, APRIL 30, 2018
Ogdensburg 217, Malone 231
Malone 231, Potsdam 241

Massena 212, Gouverneur 268

TUESDAY, MAY 1, 2018
Ogdensburg 215, Massena 222
Norwood-Norfolk 234, Colton-Pierrepont 403

WEDNESDAY, MAY 2, 2018
Malone 227, Gouverneur 277
Ogdensburg 219, Potsdam 245
Clifton-Fine 228, Colton-Pierrepont 333
Salmon River 244, Canton 245


THURSDAY, MAY 3, 2018
Division I
Massena 201, Malone 229, Northwood (NL) 215
Ogdensburg 209, Gouverneur 264
Division II
Norwood-Norfolk 217, Tupper Lake 279
Clifton-Fine 228, Salmon River 268

FRIDAY, MAY 4, 2018
Tupper Lake at Salmon River, ppd.
Norwood-Norfolk at Clifton-Fine, ppd.
Colton-Pierrepont at Canton, ppd.

MONDAY, MAY 7, 2018
Potsdam 242, Gouverneur 248
Ogdensburg 209, Massena 214
Madrid-Waddington 225, Malone 241
Norwood-Norfolk 222, Salmon River 236
Clifton-Fine 228, Canton 256

TUESDAY, MAY 8, 2018
Madrid-Waddington 218, Massena 224
Madrid-Waddington 218, Potsdam 248
Tupper Lake 228, Colton-Pierrepont 333


WEDNESDAY, MAY 9, 2018
Massena 195, Northwood 224, Potsdam 227

Madrid-Waddington 217, Gouverneur 273
Clifton-Fine 224, Tupper Lake 281
Norwood-Norfolk 221, Canton 246
Salmon River 239, Colton-Pierrepont 349


THURSDAY, MAY 10, 2018
Ogdensburg 230, Madrid-Waddington 244
Canton 248, Tupper Lake 298
Canton 248, Colton-Pierrepont 368

Clifton-Fine 227, Norwood-Norfolk 245
Clifton-Fine 227, Salmon River 243


FRIDAY, MAY 11, 2018
Norwood-Norfolk 226, Colton-Pierrepont 314
Northwood 215, Malone 216, Potsdam 228
Massena 204, Gouverneur 273
Ogdensburg 211, Madrid-Waddington 223
Salmon River 251, Tupper Lake 284

MONDAY, MAY 14, 2018
Massena 223, Madrid-Waddington 227
Ogdensburg 198, Potsdam 250
Malone 230, Gouverneur 265
Norwood-Norfolk 230, Tupper Lake 289
Salmon River 241, Canton 278

Clifton-Fine 218, Colton-Pierrepont 351


TUESDAY, MAY 15, 2018
Norwood-Norfolk 221, Clifton-Fine 234
Madrid-Wadd. 214, Northwood 229, Malone 232

WEDNESDAY, MAY 16, 2018
Madrid-Waddington 212, Potsdam 241
Massena 204, Malone 225
Tupper Lake 261, Colton-Pierrepont 366

Salmon River 225, Norwood-Norfolk 231
Clifton-Fine 226, Canton 305

THURSDAY, MAY 17, 2018
Salmon River 246, Tupper Lake 257, Canton 264

FRIDAY, MAY 18, 2018
Madrid-Waddington 237, Gouverneur 271
Massena 202, Potsdam 222
Ogdensburg 206, Malone 234
Salmon River 245, Colton-Pierrepont 334
Norwood-Norfolk 244, Canton 276
Clifton-Fine 247, Tupper Lake 260


MONDAY, MAY 21, 2018
Canton 292, Colton-Pierrepont 354
Ogdensburg 206, Potsdam 253, Gouverneur 260


SECTION X BOYS GOLF PLAYOFFS
THURSDAY, MAY 24, 2018
Section X Championship Day 1 at Malone
Division I
Massena 430
Ogdensburg 451
Madrid-Waddington 453
Malone 481
Potsdam 496
Gouverneur 552
Division II
Clifton-Fine 475
Norwood-Norfolk 499
Salmon River 539
Canton 573
Tupper Lake incomplete
Colton-Pierrepont DNC

FRIDAY, MAY 25, 2018
Section X Championship Day 2 at Malone


NEW YORK STATE BOYS GOLF PLAYOFFS