2014-2015 Section X Boys Hockey Schedule

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 21, 2014
Non League

St. Lawrence Central at Grand Island, canceled
Kenmore East at Potsdam, canceled

SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 23, 2014
Grand Island at Ogdensburg, canceled"

TUESDAY, DECEMBER 2, 2014
Non League
Malone 3, Plattsburgh 2

WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 3, 2014
Norwood-Norfolk 5, Ogdensburg 1
Massena 10, Tupper Lake 0
Malone 2, Salmon River 1

FRIDAY, DECEMBER 5, 2014
Thousand Islands-Alex Bay 6, Tupper Lake 0
St. Lawrence Central 3, Ogdensburg 1
Rochester Tournament at Shove Park Arena
Fairport 4, Massena 0
Potsdam Bill Corbett Tournament
Canton 6, Kenmore West 0 (first round)
Potsdam 5, Whitesboro 0 (first round)
Fayetteville-Manlius Tournament
Norwood-Norfolk 5, Fayetteville-Manlius 0 (semi)

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 6, 2014
Fayetteville-Manlius Tournament

Hamburg 4, Norwood-Norfolk 3 (OT/championship)
Rochester Tournament at Shove Park Arena
Suffern 4, Massena 2 (consolation)
Potsdam Bill Corbett Tournament
Canton 4, Whitesboro 0
     (Canton wins tourney on point system)
Potsdam 6, Kenmore West 2

TUESDAY, DECEMBER 9, 2014
Norwood-Norfolk 5, Tupper Lake 0
Ogdensburg at Malone, postponed

WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 10, 2014
Salmon River at Thousand Islands-Alex Bay, ppd

FRIDAY, DECEMBER 12, 2014
St. Lawrence Central 13, Tupper Lake 2
Norwood-Norfolk 8, Malone 2
Ogdensburg 2, Thousand Islands-Alex. Bay 1
Salmon River Tournament
Massena 7, Salmon River 2
Canton Tournament
Canton 6, Cicero-North Syracuse 0 (first round)
Potsdam 3, Rye 2 (first round)

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 13, 2014
Salmon River Tournament
Salmon River 3, Queensbury 2 (consolation)
Canicius 4, Massena 2 (championship)
Canton Tournament
Cicero-North Syracuse 5, Potsdam 2 (2nd round)
Canton 1, Rye 0 (Canton wins tournament)

TUESDAY, DECEMBER 16, 2014
Salmon River 5, Ogdensburg 3
Malone 14, Tupper Lake 2

WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 17, 2014

Massena 8, Thousand Islands-Alex Bay 2

FRIDAY, DECEMBER 19, 2014

St. Lawrence Central Tournament Semifinals
St. Lawrence Central 5, Thous.Islands-Alex Bay 1
Norwood-Norfolk 3, Saranac Central 1
Bellows Tournament
Bellows Free Academy 3, Canton 0

Non League
Malone 3, Burnt-Hills Ballston 2 (OT)

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 20, 2014
Ogdensburg 3, Potsdam 1
St. Lawrence Central Holiday Tournament
Thousand Islands 2, Saranac Central 1 (OT/cons.)
St. Lawrence Ctl. 9, Norwood-Norfolk 2 (champ.)
Non League
Burnt-Hills Ballston 5, Tupper Lake 1
Essex Junction VT 2, Canton 0

FRIDAY, DECEMBER 26, 2014
Massena at St. Lawrence Central

MONDAY, DECEMBER 29, 2014
Canton at Corcoran

TUESDAY, DECEMBER 30, 2014
Norwood-Norfolk at Ogdensburg
Non League
Canton at West Genesee

FRIDAY, JANUARY 2, 2015
Skaneateles Tournament

Potsdam vs. Pelham

SATURDAY, JANUARY 3, 2015

Ogdensburg at Massena
Tupper Lake at St. Lawrence Central
Skaneateles Tournament
Potsdam at Skaneateles

MONDAY, JANUARY 5, 2015

Tupper Lake at Slamon River

TUESDAY, JANUARY 6, 2015

Norwood-Norfolk at Salmon River

WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 7, 2015
Ogdensburg at Tupper Lake
Norwood-Norfolk at Massena

 

FRIDAY, JANUARY 9, 2015
Massena Tournament

Ithaca vs. Potsdam
Lancaster at Massena

SATURDAY, JANUARY 10, 2015

Tupper Lake at Canton
Massena Tournament
Lancaster at Potsdam
Massena at Ithaca

WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 14, 2015
Thousand Islands at Salmon River
Potsdam at Tupper Lake
Malone at Norwood-Norfolk
Canton at Massena

FRIDAY, JANUARY 16, 2015
Norwood-Norfolk vs. Thousand Islands
OFA Tournament
Gates Chili at Ogdensburg
Irondequoit vs. Saranac Lake

SATURDAY, JANUARY 17, 2015
Salmon River at St. Lawrence Central
Non League
Saranac Central at Tupper Lake
OFA Tournament
Saranac Lake vs. Gates-Chili
Irondequoit at Ogdensburg

MONDAY, JANUARY 19, 2015
Salmon River at Canton

WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 21, 2015

Malone at Ogdensburg
Tupper Lake at Salmon River
Canton at Norwood-Norfolk

FRIDAY, JANUARY 23, 2015

Tupper Lake at Malone
Potsdam at Massena
Non League
Ogdensburg at Thousand Island
Bellows Free Academy at Canton

SATURDAY, JANUARY 24, 2015
Canton at Potsdam
Non League
Plattsburgh at Norwood-Norfolk
Tupper Lake at Saranac Central

WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 28, 2015
Thousand Islands at Canton

THURSDAY, JANUARY 29, 2015
Tupper Lake at Ogdensburg

FRIDAY, JANUARY 30, 2015
Salmon River at Norwood-Norfolk
St. Lawrence Central at Potsdam
Malone at Canton

SATURDAY, JANUARY 31, 2015

Massena at Potsdam
Tupper Lake at Norwood-Norfolk

WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 4, 2015
Ogdensburg at Salmon River
Norwood-Norfolk at Potsdam
Massena at Canton

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 6, 2015
Ogdensburg at Thousand Islands
Malone at St. Lawrence Central
Massena Tournament
Salmon River vs. McQuaid-Jesuit
Pelham at Massena

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 7, 2015

Islanders Tournament

Ogdensburg at Thousand Islands
Massena Tournament
Salmon River vs. Pelham
McQuaid-Jesuit at Massena

MONDAY, FEBRUARY 9, 2015
Salmon River at Tupper Lake
Canton at St. Lawrence Central

WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 11, 2015

Canton at Ogdensburg
Salmon River at Potsdam

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 13, 2015
St. Lawrence Central at Ogdensburg
Thousand Island at Potsdam



2014-2015 SECTION X HOCKEY PLAYOFFS
Dates and Times TBA

2014-2015 N.Y. STATE HOCKEY PLAYOFFS
Dates and Times TBA