2014-2015 Section X Boys Hockey Schedule

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 21, 2014
Non League

St. Lawrence Central at Grand Island, canceled
Kenmore East at Potsdam, canceled

SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 23, 2014
Grand Island at Ogdensburg, canceled"

TUESDAY, DECEMBER 2, 2014
Non League
Malone 3, Plattsburgh 2

WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 3, 2014
Norwood-Norfolk 5, Ogdensburg 1
Massena 10, Tupper Lake 0
Malone 2, Salmon River 1

FRIDAY, DECEMBER 5, 2014
Thousand Islands-Alex Bay 6, Tupper Lake 0
St. Lawrence Central 3, Ogdensburg 1
Rochester Tournament at Shove Park Arena
Fairport 4, Massena 0
Potsdam Bill Corbett Tournament
Canton 6, Kenmore West 0 (first round)
Potsdam 5, Whitesboro 0 (first round)
Fayetteville-Manlius Tournament
Norwood-Norfolk 5, Fayetteville-Manlius 0 (semi)

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 6, 2014
Fayetteville-Manlius Tournament

Hamburg 4, Norwood-Norfolk 3 (OT/championship)
Rochester Tournament at Shove Park Arena
Suffern 4, Massena 2 (consolation)
Potsdam Bill Corbett Tournament
Canton 4, Whitesboro 0
     (Canton wins tourney on point system)
Potsdam 6, Kenmore West 2

TUESDAY, DECEMBER 9, 2014
Norwood-Norfolk 5, Tupper Lake 0
Ogdensburg at Malone, postponed

WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 10, 2014
Salmon River at Thousand Islands-Alex Bay, ppd

FRIDAY, DECEMBER 12, 2014
St. Lawrence Central 13, Tupper Lake 2
Norwood-Norfolk 8, Malone 2
Ogdensburg 2, Thousand Islands-Alex. Bay 1
Salmon River Tournament
Massena 7, Salmon River 2
Canton Tournament
Canton 6, Cicero-North Syracuse 0 (first round)
Potsdam 3, Rye 2 (first round)

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 13, 2014
Salmon River Tournament
Salmon River 3, Queensbury 2 (consolation)
Canicius 4, Massena 2 (championship)
Canton Tournament
Cicero-North Syracuse 5, Potsdam 2 (2nd round)
Canton 1, Rye 0 (Canton wins tournament)

TUESDAY, DECEMBER 16, 2014
Salmon River 5, Ogdensburg 3
Malone 14, Tupper Lake 2

WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 17, 2014

Massena 8, Thousand Islands-Alex Bay 2

FRIDAY, DECEMBER 19, 2014

St. Lawrence Central Tournament Semifinals
St. Lawrence Central 5, Thous.Islands-Alex Bay 1
Norwood-Norfolk 3, Saranac Central 1
Bellows Tournament
Bellows Free Academy 3, Canton 0

Non League
Malone 3, Burnt-Hills Ballston 2 (OT)

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 20, 2014
Ogdensburg 3, Potsdam 1
St. Lawrence Central Holiday Tournament
Thousand Islands 2, Saranac Central 1 (OT/cons.)
St. Lawrence Ctl. 9, Norwood-Norfolk 2 (champ.)
Non League
Burnt-Hills Ballston 5, Tupper Lake 1
Essex Junction VT 2, Canton 0

TUESDAY, DECEMBER 23, 2014
Massena at Malone, postponed
Norwood-Norfolk at Salmon River, postponed


FRIDAY, DECEMBER 26, 2014
Massena 6, St. Lawrence Central 5 (OT)

MONDAY, DECEMBER 29, 2014
Non League
Corcoran 4, Canton 0
Alexandria Bay Tournament
St. Lawrence 4, Th. Islands-Alex Bay 2 (semifinal)

TUESDAY, DECEMBER 30, 2014
Massena 4, Malone 1
Norwood-Norfolk 4, Ogdensburg 2
Alexandria Bay Tournament
Thousand Islands-Alex Bay 6, Mohawk 2 (cons.)
St. Lawrence Central 9, Plattsburgh 0 (champ.)
West Genesee Tournament
Canton 0, West Genesee 0 (OT/Tie)

FRIDAY, JANUARY 2, 2015
Non League

St. Lawrence Central 6, Grand Island 0
Skaneateles Tournament
Pelham 4, Potsdam 2 (first round)

SATURDAY, JANUARY 3, 2015

Thousand Islands-Alex Bay 4, Tupper Lake 2
Massena 5, Ogdensburg 0
Skaneateles Tournament
Potsdam 4, Williamsville South 2 (second round)

MONDAY, JANUARY 5, 2015

St. Lawrence Central 10, Tupper Lake 1

TUESDAY, JANUARY 6, 2015

Malone 4, Salmon River 3 (OT)

WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 7, 2015
Ogdensburg at Tupper Lake
Norwood-Norfolk at Massena

 

FRIDAY, JANUARY 9, 2015
Massena 5, Potsdam 0
St. Lawrence Central 5, Malone 0
Rochester Tournament
Salmon River vs. McQuaid-Jesuit, cancelled

SATURDAY, JANUARY 10, 2015

Canton 9, Tupper Lake 3
Non League
Salmon River 6, Potsdam 3

MONDAY, JANUARY 12, 2015
Ogdensburg 3, Malone 2
St. Lawrence Central 4, Salmon River 2


WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 14, 2015
Salmon River 6, Thousand Islands/A-Bay 3
Potsdam 5, Tupper Lake 1
Norwood-Norfolk 4, Malone 0
Canton 2, Massena 1

FRIDAY, JANUARY 16, 2015
O.F.A. Tournament
Ogdensburg 6, Gates-Chili 1 (first round)
Norwood-Norfolk Tournament
Norwood-Norfolk 3, Thousand Islands/A-Bay 0
St. Lawrence Central 3, Plattsburgh 0

SATURDAY, JANUARY 17, 2015
O.F.A. Tournament
Ogdensburg 4, Irondequoit 1 (championship)
Norwood-Norfolk Tournament
Plattsburgh 7, Thousand Islands/A-Bay 3 (consolation)
St. Lawrence 4, Norwood-Norfolk 3 (championship)
Non League
Saranac Central at Tupper Lake, canceled

MONDAY, JANUARY 19, 2015
Malone 2, Thousand Islands/Alex Bay 1
Canton 4, Salmon River 3 (OT)
Ogdensburg 8, Tupper Lake 1
Non League
St. Lawrence Central 6, Saranac Lake 1

WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 21, 2015

Malone 2, Ogdensburg 0
Salmon River 7, Tupper Lake 3
Norwood-Norfolk 2, Canton 1

FRIDAY, JANUARY 23, 2015

St. Lawrence Central 11, Salmon River 1
Ogdensburg 5, Thousand Islands/Alex Bay 1
Malone Tournament
Malone 8, Tupper Lake 1
Non League
Massena 5, Ithaca 3


SATURDAY, JANUARY 24, 2015
Malone Tournament
Saranac Central 5, Tupper Lake 1 (consolation)
Malone 7, IHC 3 (Malone wins championship)
Non League
Bellows Free Academy 4, Th. Islands/Alex Bay 3
Ithaca 5, Potsdam 2
Norwood-Norfolk 5, Plattsburgh 2

WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 28, 2015
Thousand Islands at Canton

THURSDAY, JANUARY 29, 2015
Tupper Lake at Ogdensburg

FRIDAY, JANUARY 30, 2015
Salmon River at Norwood-Norfolk
St. Lawrence Central at Potsdam
Malone at Canton

SATURDAY, JANUARY 31, 2015

Massena at Potsdam
Tupper Lake at Norwood-Norfolk

WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 4, 2015
Ogdensburg at Salmon River
Norwood-Norfolk at Potsdam
Massena at Canton

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 6, 2015
Ogdensburg at Thousand Islands
Malone at St. Lawrence Central
Massena Tournament
Salmon River vs. McQuaid-Jesuit
Pelham at Massena

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 7, 2015

Islanders Tournament

Ogdensburg at Thousand Islands
Massena Tournament
Salmon River vs. Pelham
McQuaid-Jesuit at Massena

MONDAY, FEBRUARY 9, 2015
Salmon River at Tupper Lake
Canton at St. Lawrence Central

WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 11, 2015

Canton at Ogdensburg
Salmon River at Potsdam

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 13, 2015
St. Lawrence Central at Ogdensburg
Thousand Island at Potsdam



2014-2015 SECTION X HOCKEY PLAYOFFS
Dates and Times TBA

2014-2015 N.Y. STATE HOCKEY PLAYOFFS
Dates and Times TBA