2017 Section X Boys Lacrosse Schedule

TUESDAY, MARCH 21, 2017
Non League
Saranac Lake 19, Plattsburgh 2

SATURDAY, MARCH 25, 2017

Non League

Potsdam 11, Thousand Island 2
Saranac Lake 8, Indian River 6

MONDAY, MARCH 27, 2017
Saranac Lake 10, Potsdam 7

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 29, 2017
Non League

Ogdensburg 12, Thousand Islands 11

THURSDAY, MARCH 30, 2017
Saranac Lake 6, Ogdensburg 5
St. Lawrence Central at Potsdam, ppd.
Non League
Canton 16, Northwood 0

SUNDAY, APRIL 2, 2017
St. Lawrence Central 19, Ogdensburg 2
Salmon River 12, Saranac Lake 10
Canton 15, Massena 10
Non League
Indian River at Potsdam, ppd.

MONDAY, APRIL 3, 2017
Massena 14, Saranac Lake 8
Canton 11, Ogdensburg 6
Potsdam at Salmon River, postponed

TUESDAY, APRIL 4, 2017
Non League

Plattsburgh at St. Lawrence Central, ppd.

THURSDAY, APRIL 6, 2017
Salmon River 11, Ogdensburg 9
St. Lawrence Central 11, Massena 0 (OT)
Canton 14, Saranac Lake 0

FRIDAY, APRIL 7, 2017
Non League
Canton at General Brown, poisponed

SATURDAY, APRIL 8, 2017
St. Lawrence Central 14, Salmon River 12
Non League,
Bethlehem 13, Massena 7

MONDAY, APRIL 10, 2017
Potsdam 11, Ogdensburg 10 (2OT)

TUESDAY, APRIL 11, 2017
St. Lawrence Central 7, Canton 4
Salmon River 17, Massena 10


WEDNESDAY, APRIL 12, 2017
Massena 6, Potsdam 4
Canton 11, Salmon River 5

FRIDAY, APRIL 14, 2017
Non League

Salmon River at South Burlington, canceled

MONDAY, APRIL 24, 2017
Non League
Potsdam 9, Indian River 8 (OT)

TUESDAY, APRIL 25, 2017
St. Lawrence Central 15, Saranac Lake 9

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 26, 2017
St. Lawrence Central 16, Potsdam 3
Massena 17, Ogdensburg 12

THURSDAY, APRIL 27, 2017
Canton 11, Ogdensburg 7

FRIDAY, APRIL 28, 2017
Saranac Lake 7, Potsdam 6 (OT)
Non League
St. Lawrence Central 10, Northwood 9
Massena 18, South Glens Falls 3
General Brown 8, Canton 7 (3OT)

SATURDAY APRIL 29, 2017
Canton 16, Potsdam 2
Non League
Ballston Spa 18, Massena 10

TUESDAY, MAY 2, 2017
St. Lawrence Central 15, Potsdam 2
Saranac Lake 12, Ogdensburg 7


WEDNESDAY, MAY 3, 2017
Canton 10, Massena 6
Non League
Salmon River 20, Plattsburgh 1
Ogdensburg 17, Thousand Islands 4

FRIDAY, MAY 5, 2017
Salmon River 17, Potsdam 6
St. Lawrence Central 15, Ogdensburg 7
Massena at Saranac Lake, ppd.

SATURDAY, MAY 6, 2017
Ogdensburg at Saranac Lake, ppd.  
Non League
Canton 18, Plattsburgh 2
Massena 17, Northwood 13

SUNDAY, MAY 7, 2017
Non League

Glens Falls at Canton, canceled

MONDAY, MAY 8, 2017
Massena 13, St. Lawrence Central 12 (OT)
Potsdam at Salmon River ppd. to 5/10

TUESDAY, MAY 9, 2017
Canton 11, Saranac Lake 10 (OT)
Non League
Northwood 20, Potsdam 14

THURSDAY, MAY 11, 2017
St. Lawrence Central 6, Canton 5 (OT)
Salmon River 18, Potsdam 2
Non League
Saranac Lake 12, Plattsburgh 2


FRIDAY, MAY 12, 2017
Salmon River 18, Massena 17
Ogdensburg 14, Potsdam 6

MONDAY, MAY 15, 2017
Massena 15, Saranac Lake 3
Salmon River 18, Ogdensburg 7

TUESDAY, MAY 16, 2017
St. Lawrence Central 11, Saranac Lake 4
Massena 14, Potsdam 9
Salmon River 10, Canton 9 (OT)

WEDNESDAY, MAY 17, 2017
Massena 17, Ogdensburg 12

THURSDAY, MAY 18, 2017
St. Lawrence Central 12, Salmon River 11
Canton 10, Potsdam 2


FRIDAY, MAY 19, 2017
Salmon River 12, Saranac Lake 5

 
SECTION X BOYS LACROSSE PLAYOFFS
MONDAY, MAY 22, 2017
Section X Quarterfinals - Home of Higher Seed
(#3) Salmon River 10, (#6) Ogdensburg 5
(#4) Massena 11, (#5) Saranac Lake 10

TUESDAY, MAY 23, 2017
Section X Semifinals - SUNY Canton
(#2) Canton 11, (#3) Salmon River 6

WEDNESDAY, MAY 24, 2017
Section X Semifinals - Home of Higher Seed
(#1) St. Lawrence Central 12, (#4) Massena 11

WEDNESDAY, MAY 31, 2017
Section X Championship - Potsdam HS
(#1) St. Lawrence Central 13, (#2) Canton 12


N.Y. STATE BOYS LACROSSE PLAYOFFS
SATURDAY, JUNE 3, 2017
NYSPHSAA Class C Quarterfinal at SUNY Canton
Jamesville-Dewitt (III) 16, Canton (X) 4
NYSPHSAA Class D Quarterfinal at SUNY Canton
Syracuse CBA (III) 23, St. Lawrence Central (X) 8