2017 Section X Boys Lacrosse Schedule

TUESDAY, MARCH 21, 2017
Non League
Saranac Lake 19, Plattsburgh 2

SATURDAY, MARCH 25, 2017

Non League

Potsdam 11, Thousand Island 2
Saranac Lake 8, Indian River 6

MONDAY, MARCH 27, 2017
Saranac Lake 10, Potsdam 7

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 29, 2017
Non League

Ogdensburg 12, Thousand Islands 11

THURSDAY, MARCH 30, 2017
Saranac Lake 6, Ogdensburg 5
St. Lawrence Central at Potsdam, ppd.
Non League
Canton 16, Northwood 0

SUNDAY, APRIL 2, 2017
St. Lawrence Central 19, Ogdensburg 2
Salmon River 12, Saranac Lake 10
Canton 15, Massena 10
Non League
Indian River at Potsdam, ppd.

MONDAY, APRIL 3, 2017
Massena 14, Saranac Lake 8
Canton 11, Ogdensburg 6
Potsdam at Salmon River, postponed

TUESDAY, APRIL 4, 2017
Non League

Plattsburgh at St. Lawrence Central, ppd.

THURSDAY, APRIL 6, 2017
Salmon River 11, Ogdensburg 9
St. Lawrence Central 11, Massena 0 (OT)
Canton 14, Saranac Lake 0

FRIDAY, APRIL 7, 2017
Non League
Canton at General Brown, poisponed

SATURDAY, APRIL 8, 2017
St. Lawrence Central 14, Salmon River 12
Non League,
Bethlehem 13, Massena 7

MONDAY, APRIL 10, 2017
Potsdam 11, Ogdensburg 10 (2OT)

TUESDAY, APRIL 11, 2017
St. Lawrence Central 7, Canton 4
Salmon River 17, Massena 10


WEDNESDAY, APRIL 12, 2017
Massena 6, Potsdam 4
Canton 11, Salmon River 5

FRIDAY, APRIL 14, 2017
Non League

Salmon River at South Burlington, canceled

TUESDAY, APRIL 25, 2017
St. Lawrence Central at Saranac Lake



WEDNESDAY, APRIL 26, 2017
Canton at Ogdensburg

FRIDAY, APRIL 28, 2017
Potsdam at Saranac Lake

SATURDAY APRIL 29, 2017
Canton at Potsdam
Massena at Ogdensburg

TUESDAY, MAY 2, 2017

Potsdam at St. Lawrence Central
Massena at Canton

WEDNESDAY, MAY 3, 2017
Non League

Salmon River at Plattsburgh
Ogdensburg at Thousand Islands\

FRIDAY, MAY 5, 2017
Salmon River at Potsdam
Massena at Saranac Lake
St. Lawrence Central at Ogdensburg

SATURDAY, MAY 6, 2017
Ogdensburg at Saranac Lake
Non League
Northwood at Massena
Glens Falls at Salmon River
Plattsburgh at Canton

SUNDAY, MAY 7, 2017
Non League

Glens Falls at Canton

MONDAY, MAY 8, 2017
Massena at St. Lawrence Central

TUESDAY, MAY 9, 2017
Canton at Saranac Lake
Non League
Potsdam at Northwood

FRIDAY, MAY 12, 2017
St. Lawrence Central at Canton
Salmon River at Massena
Potsdam at Ogdensburg

SATURDAY, MAY 13, 2017
Non League

Potsdam at Thousand Islands

MONDAY, MAY 15, 2017
Ogdensburg at Salmon River

 
SECTION X BOYS LACROSSE PLAYOFFS
Schedule to be Determined
Section X Quarterfinals - Home Higher Seed


N.Y. STATE BOYS LACROSSE PLAYOFFS
Schedule to be Determined
N.Y.S. Boys Class B Play-In Game - Cicero-NSyr.