2014 Section X Boys Lacrosse Schedule

TUESDAY, MARCH 25, 2014
St. Lawrence Central 7, Potsdam 5
Non League
General Brown 13, Canton 6

THURSDAY, MARCH 27, 2014
Canton 18, Ogdensburg 2
Massena 16, Potsdam 2
Saranac Lake at Colton-Pierrepont, postponed
Salmon River at St. Lawrence Central, postponed

SATURDAY, MARCH 29, 2014
Canton 13, Saranac Lake 5
St. Lawrence Central 13, Colton-Pierrepont 0


MONDAY, MARCH 31, 2014
Potsdam at Ogdensburg, postponed
Salmon River at Massena, postponed
Canton at Colton-Pierrepont, postponed
Saranac Lake at St. Lawrence Central, ppd.

THURSDAY, APRIL 3, 2014
Canton 14, Colton-Pierrepont 0
Saranac Lake at Massena, postponed
Potsdam at Canton, postponed

FRIDAY, APRIL 4, 2014
Ogdensburg at Salmon River, postponed


SATURDAY, APRIL 5, 2014
Salmon River 9, Massena 1
Non League
Colton-Pierrepont at Indian River, postponed

MONDAY, APRIL 7, 2014
Colton-Pierrepont at Massena, postponed
Saranac Lake at Ogdensburg, postponed

TUESDAY, APRIL 8, 2014
Canton at St. Lawrence Central, postponed

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 9, 2014
Salmon River 15, Potsdam 1

THURSDAY, APRIL 10, 2014
Potsdam 8, Saranac Lake 6
Massena 13, St. Lawrence Central 5
Ogdensburg at Colton-Pierrepont, postponed
Salmon River at Canton, postponed

TUESDAY, APRIL 22, 2014
Salmon River 18, Colton-Pierrepont 3

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 23, 2014
Salmon River 23, Ogdensburg 4
Massena 16, Colton-Pierrepont 3

THURSDAY, APRIL 24, 2014
Canton 7, Massena 6
Ogdensburg 10, St. Lawrence Central 9
Potsdam 7, Colton-Pierrepont 0

SATURDAY, APRIL 26, 2014
Massena at Ogdensburg 1100
Potsdam at St. Lawrence Central 1100
Salmon River at Colton-Pierrepont 1100

MONDAY, APRIL 28, 2014
St. Lawrence Central at Salmon River 430

TUESDAY, APRIL 29, 2014
Canton at Ogdensburg 430
Colton-Pierrepont at Saranac Lake 430

WEDNESDAY. APRIL 30, 2014
Potsdam at Massena 430




FRIDAY, MAY 2, 2014
Massena at Salmon River 430
Ogdensburg at Potsdam 430
St. Lawrence Central at Saranac Lake 430
Colton-Pierrepont at Canton 430

SATURDAY, MAY 3, 2014
Canton at Saranac Lake 100

TUESDAY, MAY 6, 2014
Massena at Saranac Lake 430
Salmon River at Ogdensburg 430
Canton at Potsdam 430
St. Lawrence Central at Colton-Pierrepont 430

THURSDAY, MAY 8, 2014
Saranac Lake at Salmon River 430
St. Lawrence River at Canton 430

FRIDAY, MAY 9, 2014
Ogdensburg at Saranac Lake 430
Massena at Colton-Pierrepont 430
Potsdam at Salmon River 430

SATURDAY, MAY 10, 2014
Non League
Canton at LaFayette 200

TUESDAY, MAY 13, 2014
St. Lawrence Central at Massena 430
Colton-Pierrepont at Ogdensburg 430
Saranac Lake at Potsdam 430
Canton at Salmon River 430

FRIDAY, MAY 16, 2014
Massena at Canton 430
Ogdensburg at St. Lawrence Central 430
Potsdam at Colton-Pierrepont 430
Salmon River at Saranac Lake 430

 
SECTION X BOYS LACROSSE PLAYOFFS
Schedule TBD



N.Y. STATE BOYS LACROSSE PLAYOFFS

Schedule TBD