2015 Section X Boys Soccer Schedule

FRIDAY, AUGUST 28, 2015
Watertown Tournament
Indian River 3, Massena 2 (1st round)
Ogdensburg 2, Watertown 0 (1st round)
Chazy Tournament
Chazy 1, Canton 0

SATURDAY, AUGUST 29, 2015
Watertown Tournament
Watertown 1, Massena 0 (2nd round/consolation)
Ogdensburg 2, Indian River 1 (2nd rd,/championsh)
Chazy Tournament
Canton 1, Beekmantown 0 (consolation)

MONDAY, AUGUST 31, 2015
Non League
Immaculate Heart 2, Lisbon 1
Gouverneur at Hammond, postponed

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 1, 2015

Lisbon 8, Clifton-Fine 0

WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 2, 2015
Non League
St. Regis Falls 3, Heuvelton 1

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 3, 2015
Ogdensburg Tournament
Lisbon 6, Hammond 0 (semifinal)
Ogdensburg 7, Gouverneur 0 (semifinal)

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 4, 2015

Brushton-Moira 2, Norwood-Norfolk 0
Parishville-Hopkinton 8, St. Regis Falls 1
Harrisville 3, Hermon-DeKalb 0
Jeffers Tournament in Potsdam
Madrid-Wadd 3, Colton-Pierrt 0 (semifinal/league)
Potsdam 2, Malone 1 (semifinal/league)

Chiefs Tournament at Saranac Central
Salmon River 2, Saranac Lake 0 (semifinal)
Saranac Central 2, St. Lawrence Central 0 (semi)

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 5, 2015
Chiefs Tournament at Saranac Central
Saranac Lake 4, St. Lawrence Ctl. 0 (consolation)
Saranac Central 5, Salmon River 1 (championship)

Ogdensburg Tournament
Hammond 3, Gouverneur 1 (consolation)
Ogdensburg 4, Lisbon 0 (championship)
Potsdam Tournament
Malone 6, Colton-Pierrepont 0 (consolation)
Potsdam 5, Madrid-Waddington 1 (championship)

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 8, 2015
St. Lawrence Central 1, Colton-Pierrepont 0


WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 9, 2015
Brushton-Moira at Parishville-Hopkinton, resch.
Chateaugay 8, Norwood-Norfolk 3
St. Lawrence Central 3, St. Regis Falls 2 (OT)
Malone 6, Gouverneur 0
Canton 1, Massena 0
Salmon River at Potsdam, ppd. to 9/16
Harrisville 4, Heuvelton 0
Hammond 4, Hermon-DeKalb 3 (OT)

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 10, 2015
Madrid-Waddington Tournament
Madrid-Wadd. 8, Colton-Pierrepont 0 (semi/league)
Heuvelton 2, Edwards-Knox 0 (semifinal/league)
Non League
Harrisville 3, Carthage 1


FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 11, 2015
Ogdensburg 2, Potsdam 1
Massena Tournament
Parishville-Hopkinton 7, Hermon-DeKalb 0 (semi)
Massena 2, Salmon River 0 (semifinal/league)
Non League
Malone 2, Chateaugay 0

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 12, 2015
Massena Tournament
Salmon River 2, Hermon-DeKalb 0 (consolation)
Massena 3, Parishville-Hopkinton 2 (championship)
Madrid-Waddington Tournament
Colton-Pierrepont 3, Edwards-Knox 2 (consolation)
Madrid-Waddington 3, Heuvelton 0 (championship)
Non League
Lisbon 3, Brushton-Moira 0

MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 14, 2015
Parishville-Hopkinton 2, Chateaugay 1
Madrid-Waddington 5, Norwood-Norfolk 0
Brushton-Moira 1, St. Lawrence Central 0
Colton-Pierrepont 3, St. Regis Falls 0
Potsdam 2, Canton 1 (OT)
Malone 2, Massena 2 (OT/Tie)
Ogdensburg 1, Salmon River 0 (OT)
Heuvelton 2, Hermon-DeKalb 1
Harrisville 3, Lisbon 2 (OT)
Hammond 4, Clifton-Fine 1

WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 16, 2015
Colton-Pierrepont 3, Norwood-Norfolk 0
Parishville-Hopkinton 2, Madrid-Waddington 0
Brushton-Moira 3, St. Regis Falls 0
Massena 6, Gouverneur 1
Canton 1, Ogdensburg 1 (OT/Tie)
Canton at Ogdensburg, rescheduled
Salmon River at Potsdam, rescheduled till 10/19
Hammond 1, Heuvelton 0
Lisbon 3, Hermon-DeKalb 0
Edwards-Knox 3, Clifton-Fine 0

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 17, 2015

Chateaugay 6, St. Lawrence Central 0

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 18, 2015
Hermon-DeKalb 0, Edwards-Knox 0 (OT/Tie)
Harrisville 6, Clifton-Fine 0
Non League
Potsdam 3, Indian River 0

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 19, 2015
Brushton-Moira 1, Colton-Pierrepont 0
Chateaugay 3, St. Regis Falls 0
St. Lawrence Central 2, Madrid-Waddington 1
Parishville-Hopkinton 5, Norwood-Norfolk 0
Canton 1, Salmon River 0
Potsdam 4, Gouverneur 2
Lisbon 6, Hammond 1
Non League
Chazy 2, Ogdensburg 0

MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 21, 2015
Chateaugay 3, Brushton-Moira 0
Madrid-Waddington 4, St. Regis Falls 0
St. Lawrence Central 1, Norwood-Norfolk 0
Canton 3, Gouverneur 0
Potsdam 4, Massena 2

Malone 1, Salmon River 0 (OT)
Lisbon 5, Heuvelton 1

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 22, 2015
Chateaugay 4, Madrid-Waddington 3 (OT)
Parishville-Hopkinton 3. Colton-Pierrepont 1
Hermon-DeKalb 1, Clifton-Fine 0
Non League
Malone 2, Brushton-Moira 1

WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 23, 2015
Massena 1, Ogdensburg 0
Lisbon 3, Edwards-Knox 1
Harrisville 7, Hammond 0
Non League
Indian River 2, Salmon River 0


THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 24, 2015
Madrid-Waddington 1, Brushton-Moira 0
Norwood-Norfolk 3, St. Regis Falls 1
Parishville-Hopkinton 4, St. Lawrence Central 0
Chateaugay 2, Colton-Pierrepont 0
Canton 3, Malone 1
Salmon River 5, Gouverneur 1
Heuvelton 3, Clifton-Fine 1

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 25, 2015
Harrisville Tournament
Harrisville 2, Edwards-Knox 0 (semifinal/league)
Webb 9, Norwood-Norfolk 0 (semifinal)
Non League
Chazy 1, Potsdam 0

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 26, 2015
Harrisville Tournament
Norwood-Norfolk 2, Edwards-Knox 1 (consolation)
Webb 3, Harrisville 0 (championship)
Non League
Immaculate Heart 9, Hermon-DeKalb 0
Massena 1, Chazy 0
Heuvelton 2, St. Regis Falls 1

MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 28, 2015
Ogdensburg 3, Malone 2
Non League
Lisbon 3, General Brown 0

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 29, 2015
Brushton-Moira 2, Norwood-Norfolk 0
Chateaugay 3, Madrid-Waddington 1
Parishville-Hopkinton 7, St. Regis Falls 0
Colton-Pierrepont 1, St. Lawrence Central 0 
Massena 2, Salmon River 1
Ogdensburg 3, Potsdam 0
Canton 7, Gouverneur 1
Edwards-Knox 1, Heuvelton 0
Lisbon 8, Clifton-Fine 1
Harrisville 8, Hermon-DeKalb 2

WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 30, 2015
Non League
Canton 8, Hammond 2

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 1, 2015
Harrisville 3, Heuvelton 0


FRIDAY, OCTOBER 2, 2015
Parishville-Hopkinton 2, Brushton-Moira 1
Chateaugay 9, Norwood-Norfolk 0
St. Lawrence Central 4, St. Regis Falls 1
Salmon River 3, Potsdam 1
Malone 7, Gouverneur 0
Hammond 4, Hermon-DeKalb 1
Lisbon 4, Edwards-Knox 0

MONDAY, OCTOBER 5, 2015
Hammond 4, Edwards-Knox 2

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 6, 2015
Colton-Pierrepont 3, St. Regis Falls 0
Parishville-Hopkinton 1, Chateaugay 1 (OT/Tie)
Madrid-Waddington 4, Norwood-Norfolk 0
Brushton-Moira 3, St. Lawrence Central 2
Malone 6, Massena 0
Ogdensburg 5, Salmon River 0
Canton 3, Potsdam 3 (OT/Tie)
Heuvelton 3, Hermon-DeKalb 1
Harrisville 1, Lisbon 1 (OT/Tie)

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 7, 2015
Chateaugay 2, Colton-Pierrepont 1
Salmon River 4, Gouverneur 3
Canton 2, Massena 0
Hammond 5, Clifton-Fine 0

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 8, 2015
Parishville-Hopkinton 2, Brushton-Moira 0
Edwards-Knox 6, Clifton-Fine 0


FRIDAY, OCTOBER 9, 2015
Chateaugay 5, St. Lawrence Central 2
Brushton-Moira 3, St. Regis Falls 1
Madrid-Wadd. at Parishville-Hopk., ppd. heavy fog
Norwood-Norfolk 2, Colton-Pierrepont 2 (OT/Tie)
Canton 3, Ogdensburg 1
Massena 3, Gouverneur 0
Malone 3, Potsdam 2
Heuvelton 3, Hammond 1
Lisbon 3, Hermon-DeKalb 1

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2015
Non League
Watertown 3, Potsdam 0
Immaculate Heart 2, Harrisville 0

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 13, 2015
Colton-Pierrepont 1, Brushton-Moira 0
Chateaugay 2, St. Regis Falls 0
Madrid-Waddington 2, St. Lawrence Central 1
Parishville-Hopkinton 2, Norwood-Norfolk 0
Potsdam 5, Gouverneur 0
Ogdensburg 3, Malone 0
Canton 4, Salmon River 2 (OT)
Harrisville 8, Clifton-Fine 0
Hammond 3, Edwards-Knox 2
Lisbon 5, Heuvelton 2

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 14, 2015
Harrisville 4, Edwards-Knox 2


THURSDAY, OCTOBER 15, 2015
Madrid-Waddington 7, St. Regis Falls 0
St. Lawrence Central 3, Norwood-Norfolk 2 (OT)
Ogdensburg 7, Gouverneur 0
Potsdam 3, Massena 1
Malone 2, Salmon River 0
Hermon-DeKalb 1, Clifton-Fine 0

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 16, 2015
Parishville-Hopkinton 2, Colton-Pierrepont 1
Chateaugay 2, Brushton-Moira 1

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 17, 2015
Parishville-Hopkinton 2, Madrid-Waddington 1 (OT)
Non League
Canton 1, Harrisville 0
Chateaugay 3, Heuvelton 0


MONDAY, OCTOBER 19, 2015
Brushton-Moira 1, Madrid-Waddington 0
Parishville-Hopkinton 6, St. Lawrence Central 0
Norwood-Norfolk 2, St. Regis Falls 2 (OT/Tie)
Potsdam 2, Salmon River 1
Ogdensburg 4, Massena 1
Canton 3, Malone 2
Heuvelton 5, Clifton-Fine 0
Hermon-DeKalb 2, Edwards-Knox 1
Harrisville 4, Hammond 0

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 20, 2015
Non League
Northern Adirondack 3, Malone 1



SECTION X PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 21, 2015
Class D Opening Round
(#8) Heuvelton 0, (#9) Hermon-DeKalb 0
        (Heuvelton wins PK 5-4)

(#7) Colton-Pierrepont 1, (#10) Edwards-Knox 0
(#6) Hammond 4, (#11) St. Regis Falls 1
(#5) Madrid-Waddington 9, (#12) Clifton-Fine 0

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 22, 2015
Class B Semifinals
(#1) Canton 7, (#4) Gouverneur 0
(#2) Ogdensburg 3, (#3) Salmon River 0

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 23, 2015
Class D Quarterfinals at SUNY Canton
(#8) Heuvelton 0, (#1) Parishville-Hopk. 0 (OT/Tie)
       (Heuvelton beats P-H in PKs 4-3)

(#5) Madrid-Waddington 2, (#4) Lisbon 0
Class D Quarterfinals at Potsdam HS
(#2) Chateaugay 1, (#7) Colton-Pierrepont 0 (2OT)
(#3) Harrisville 2, (#6) Hammond 1 (OT)

MONDAY, OCTOBER 26, 2015
Class C Semifinals
(#4) Norwood-Norfolk at (#1) Potsdam 300
(#3) St. Lawrence Ctl. at (#2) Brushton-Moira 300

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 28, 2015
Class A Championship at Potsdam HS
(#2) Massena 2, (#1) Malone 1
Class D Semifinals at Ogdensburg
(#2) Chateaugay 3, (#3) Harrisville 2
(#5) Madrid-Waddington 2, (#8) Heuvelton 0

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 29, 2015
Class C Championship at SUNY Canton
(#1) Potsdam vs. (#2) Brushton-Moira 500
Class B Championship at SUNY Canton
(#1) Canton vs. (#2) Ogdensburg 700

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 31, 2015
Class D Championship at SUNY Canton
(#2) Chateaugay 2, (#5) Madrid-Waddington 1


NEW YORK STATE PLAYOFFS
TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 3, 2015
New York State Class A Opening Round
Fowler (III) 2, Massena (X) 0

WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 4, 2015
New York State Class B Opening Round at Colonie
Schalmont (II) 6, Ogdensburg (X) 1
New York State Class C Opening Round at Colonie
Greenville (II) 3, Potsdam (X) 1

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 7, 2015
NYS Class D Quarterfinals at SUNY Plattsburgh
Elizabethtown-Lewis (VII) 2, (X) Chateaugay 1