2017 Section X Girls Soccer Schedule

TUESDAY, AUGUST 29, 2017
Ogdensburg Tournament

Heuvelton at Lisbon
Clifton-Fine at Ogdensburg
Non League
Harrisville at Carthage

WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 30, 2017
Ogdensburg Tournament

Consolation Game
Championship Game
Jeffers Tournament
Tupper Lake at Gouverneur
St. Lawrence Central at Potsdam

THURSDAY, AUGUST 31, 2017
Colton-Pierrepont Tournament
St. Regis Falls at Colton-Pierrepont
Brushton-Moira vs. Edwards-Knox

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 1, 2017
Jeffers Tournament

Tupper Lake vs. St. Lawrence Central
Gouverneur at Potsdam

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 2, 2017
Colton-Pierrepont Tournament

Edwards-Knox at Colton-Pierrepont
Brushton-Moira vs. St. Regis Falls

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 5, 2017
Central Division

Potsdam at Ogdensburg

WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 6, 2017
East Division

Chateaugay at Madrid-Waddington
St. Regis Falls at Norwood-Norfolk
Brushton-Moira at Colton-Pierrepont
Tupper Lake at Parishville-Hopkinton
Central Division
Salmon River at Massena
Canton at Malone
West Division
Clifton-Fine at Edwards-Knox
Lisbon at Harrisville
Morristown at Hammond
Heuvelton at Hermon-DeKalb

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 8, 2017
East Division

Madrid-Waddington at Colton-Pierrepont
Norwood-Norfolk at Chateaugay
Tupper Lake at Brushton-Moira
Central Division
Malone at Gouverneur
Ogdensburg at Salmon River
Massena at Canton
West Division
Hermon-DeKalb at Lisbon
Heuvelton at Clifton-Fine
Harrisville Tournament
Morristown at Harrisville (LG)
Hammond vs. Parishville-Hopkinton

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 9, 2017
Harrisville Tournament

Consolation Game
Championship Game

MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 11, 2017
East Division

Chateaugay at Parishville-Hopkinton
St. Regis Falls at Tupper Lake
Colton-Pierrepont at Norwood-Norfolk
Brushton-Moira at Madrid-Waddington
Central Division
Salmon River at Potsdam
Gouverneur at Massena
Canton at Ogdensburg
St. Lawrence Central at Malone
West Division
Edwards-Knox at Harrisville
Clifton-Fine at Hammond
Lisbon at Heuvelton
Morristown at Hermon-DeKalb

WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 13, 2017
West Division

Harrisville at Hammond

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 14, 2017
East Division

Norwood-Norfolk at Madrid-Waddington
St. Regis Falls at Brushton-Moira
Tupper Lake at Chateaugay
Parishville-Hopkinton at Colton-Pierrepont
Central Division
Massena at Malone
Potsdam at Canton
Ogdensburg at Gouverneur
West Division
Lisbon at Clifton-Fine
Heuvelton at Morristown
Hermon-DeKalb at Edwards-Knox

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 16, 2017
Madrid-Waddington Tournament

Consolation Game
Championship Game
Non League
Massena at Peru

MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 18, 2017

East Division

Madrid-Waddington at Parishville-Hopkinton
Brushton-Moira at Norwood-Norfolk
Chateaugay at St. Regis Falls
Colton-Pierrepont at Tupper Lake
Central Division
Malone at Ogdensburg
Canton at Salmon River
St. Lawrence Central at Massena
West Division
Clifton-Fine at Harrisville
Morristown at Lisbon
Hammond at Hermon-DeKalb
Edwards-Knox at Heuvelton

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 19, 2017
Non League

Potsdam at Watertown

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 21, 2017
East Division

Tupper Lake at Madrid-Waddington
Chateaugay at Brushton-Moira
Parishville-Hopkinton at Norwood-Norfolk
Central Division
Ogdensburg at Massena
Salmon River at Gouverneur
Potsdam at Malone
Canton at St. Lawrence Central
West Division
Morristown at Clifton-Fine
Hermon-DeKalb at Harrisville
Heuvelton at Hammond
Lisbon at Edwards-Knox

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 23, 2017
West Division

Hammond at Edwards-Knox
Non League
Colton-Pierrepont at Hermon-DeKalb

MONDAY, SATURDAY 25, 2017
East Division
Colton-Pierrepont at Chateaugay
Madrid-Waddington at St. Regis Falls
Norwood-Norfolk at Tupper Lake
Central Division
Massena at Potsdam
St. Lawrence Central at Ogdensburg
Malone at Salmon River
Gouverneur at Canton
West Division
Hammond at Lisbon
Edwards-Knox at Morristown
Clifton-Fine at Hermon-DeKalb
Harrisville at Heuvelton

WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 28, 2017
East Division
Madrid-Waddington at Chateaugay

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 28, 2017
East Division
Colton-Pierrepont at Brushton-Moira
Norwood-Norfolk at St. Regis Falls
Parishville-Hopkinton at Tupper Lake
Central Division
Gouverneur at St. Lawrence Central
Massena at Salmon River
Ogdensburg at Potsdam
Malone at Canton
West Division
Edwards-Knox at Clifton-Fine
Hermon-DeKalb at Heuvelton
Harrisville at Lisbon
Hammond at Morristown

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 29, 2017

Non League

Madrid-Waddington at Carthage

MONDAY, OCTOBER 2, 2017
Central Division

Potsdam at St. Lawrence Central

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 3, 2017
East Division

Colton-Pierrepont at Madrid-Waddington
Brushton-Moira at Tupper Lake
St. Regis Falls at Parishville-Hopkinton
Chateaugay at Norwood-Norfolk
Central Division
Salmon River at Ogdensburg
Gouverneur at Malone
Canton at Massena
West Division
Lisbon at Hermon-DeKalb
Morristown at Harrisville
Edwards-Knox at Hammond
Clifton-Fine at Heuvelton
Non League
Beekmantown at Potsdam

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 4, 2017
Non League

Gouverneur at Indian River

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 5, 2017
Central Division

Massena at Gouverneur

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 6, 2017
East Division

Norwood-Norfolk at Colton-Pierrepont
Parishville-Hopkinton at Chateaugay
Madrid-Waddington at Brushton-Moira
Tupper Lake at St. Regis Falls
Central Division
Potsdam at Salmon River
Malone at St. Lawrence Central
Ogdensburg at Canton
West Division
Harrisville at Edwards-Knox
Hermon-DeKalb at Morristown
Hammond at Clifton-Fine

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2017
Non League

St. Lawrence Central at Norwood-Norfolk

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 11, 2017
East Division

Madrid-Waddington at Norwood-Norfolk
Colton-Pierrepont at Parishville-Hopkinton
Central Division
Malone at Massena
Canton at Potsdam
Gouverneur at Ogdensburg ‘
St. Lawrence Central at Salmon River
West Division
Morristown at Heuvelton
Clifton-Fine at Lisbon
Hammond at Harrisville
Edwards-Knox at Hermon-DeKalb

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 13, 2017
East Division

Norwood-Norfolk at Brushton-Moira
Parishville-Hopkinton at Madrid-Waddington
St. Regis Falls at Chateaugay
Tupper Lake at Colton-Pierrepont
Central Division
Massena at St. Lawrence Central
Potsdam at Gouverneur
Salmon River at Canton
West Division
Lisbon at Morristown
Harrisville at Clifton-Fine
Hermon-DeKalb at Hammond
Heuvelton at Edwards-Knox

MONDAY, OCTOBER 16, 2017
East Division

Norwood-Norfolk at Parishville-Hopkinton
Brushton-Moira at Chateaugay
Colton-Pierrepont at St. Regis Falls
Madrid-Waddington at Tupper Lake
Central Division
Gouverneur at Salmon River
Malone at Potsdam
Massena at Ogdensburg
St. Lawrence Central at Canton
West Division
Edwards-Knox at Lisbon
Harrisville at Hermon-DeKalb
Hammond at Heuvelton
Clifton-Fine at Morristown

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 18, 2017
East Division

St. Regis Falls at Madrid-Waddington
Tupper Lake at Norwood-Norfolk
Chateaugay at Colton-Pierrepont
Parishville-Hopkinton at Brushton-Moira
Central Division
Potsdam at Massena
Salmon River at Malone
Canton at Gouverneur
West Division
Morristown at Edwards-Knox
Lisbon at Hammond
Heuvelton at Harrisville
Hermon-DeKalb at Clifton-Fine
 

SECTION X PLAYOFF SCHEDULE


NEW YORK STATE PLAYOFFS