2014 Section X Girls Soccer Schedule

FRIDAY, AUGUST 29, 2014
Saranac Central Tournament
Saranac Central 7, Malone 2 (semifinal)
Non League
Indian River 2, Massena 1
Hermon-DeKalb at Canton

SATURDAY, AUGUST 30, 2014
Lowville Tournament
Lowville 5, Canton 0
South Lewis 3, Hermon-DeKalb 1
Saranac Central Tournament
Northern Adirondack 5, Malone 0 (semifinal)

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 2, 2014
Cring Tournament at Ogdensburg
Heuvelton 1, Lisbon 0 (semifinal)
Ogdensburg 3, Norwood-Norfolk 1 (semifinal)

WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 3, 2014
Cring Tournament in Ogdensburg
Norwood-Norfolk 2, Lisbon 1 (consolation)
Heuvelton 1, Ogdensburg 0 (OT/championship)

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 4, 2014
Jeffers Memorial Tournament in Potsdam
Madrid-Waddington 2, Colton-Pierrepont 0 (semi)
Potsdam 5, St. Lawrence Central 0 (semifinal)

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 5, 2014
Parishville-Hopkinton Tournament in Parishville
Parishville-Hopkinton 9, St. Regis Falls 0 (semi)
Brushton-Moira 3, Tupper Lake 0 (semifinal)
Mount Markham Tournament
Indian River 9, Hammond 3 (semifinal)
Non League
Chateaugay 8, Salmon River 1


SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 6, 2014
Jeffers Memorial Tournament in Potsdam
Colton-Pierrepont 3, St. Lawrence Central 1 (cons)
Potsdam 2, Madrid-Waddington 0 (championship)
Parishville-Hopkinton Tournament in Parishville
Tupper Lake 2, St. Regis Falls 0 (consolation)
Brushton-Moira 6, Parishville-Hopkinton 2 (champ)

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 9, 2014
Chateaugay 3, Colton-Pierrepont 0
Madrid-Waddington 10, St. Regis Falls 2
Norwood-Norfolk 2, Tupper Lake 1
Potsdam 2, Massena 1
Gouverneur 4, Ogdensburg 0
Malone 5, Salmon River 3
Canton 6, St. Lawrence Central 0
Hammond 6, Harrisville 0
Heuvelton 4, Morristown 0
Lisbon 2, Edwards-Knox 1

WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 10, 2014
Malone 4, Canton 1

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 11, 2014
Potsdam 3, Salmon River 0

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 12, 2014
Colton-Pierrepont 2, Madrid-Waddington 0
Brushton-Moira 1, Chateaugay 0
Norwood-Norfolk 4, St. Regis Falls 2
Parishville-Hopkinton 5, Tupper Lake 0 
Massena 4, Ogdensburg 1
Gouverneur 1, Salmon River 0
Hammond 4, Hermon-DeKalb 3 (OT)
Harrisville 3, Edwards-Knox 1
Lisbon 3, Morristown 0

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 16, 2014
Colton-Pierrepont 4, Norwood-Norfolk 2
Chateaugay 1, Madrid-Waddington 0
Tupper Lake 3, St. Regis Falls 1
Massena 4, Salmon River 1
Potsdam 7, Ogdensburg 0
Canton 3, Gouverneur 2 (OT)
Malone 6, St. Lawrence Central 0
Harrisville 2, Hermon-DeKalb 0
Hammond 4 , Heuvelton 1
Edwards-Knox 2, Morristown 1

WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 17, 2014
Non League
Potsdam 6, Northwood Prep 1

FRIDAY SEPTEMBER 19, 2014
Colton-Pierrepont at Parishville-Hopkinton
Chateaugay at Norwood-Norfolk
Madrid-Waddington at Brushton-Moira
Tupper Lake at St. Regis Falls
Massena at Canton
Ogdensburg at St. Lawrence Central
Malone at Gouverneur
Hammond at Lisbon
Harrisville at Heuvelton
Hermon-DeKalb at Edwards-Knox
Morristown at Clifton-Fine

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 20, 2014
Potsdam at Salmon River
Non League
Northwood Prep at Massena

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 23, 2014
Tupper Lake at Colton-Pierrepont
Parishville-Hopkinton at Chateaugay
Norwood-Norfolk at Madrid-Waddington
Brushton-Moira at St. Regis Falls
Malone at Massena
Canton at Potsdam
Salmon River at Ogdensburg
St. Lawrence Central at Gouverneur
Morristown at Hammond
Lisbon at Harrisville
Heuvelton at Hermon-DeKalb
Edwards-Knox at Clifton-Fine

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 25, 2014
Madrid-Waddington at Parishville-Hopkinton

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 26, 2014
Colton-Pierrepont at St. Regis Falls
Chateaugay at Tupper Lake
Norwood-Norfolk at Brushton-Moira
Massena at Gouverneur
Potsdam at Malone
Ogdensburg at Canton
Salmon River at St. Lawrence Central
Hammond at Clifton-Fine
Harrisville at Morristown
Hermon-DeKalb at Lisbon
Heuvelton at Edwards-Knox

MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 29, 2014
Brushton-Moira at Colton-Pierrepont
St. Regis Falls at Chateaugay
Tupper Lake at Madrid-Waddington
Parishville-Hopkinton at Norwood-Norfolk
St. Lawrence Central at Massena
Gouverneur at Potsdam
Malone at Ogdensburg
Canton at Salmon River
Edwards-Knox at Hammond
Clifton-Fine at Harrisville
Morristown at Hermon-DeKalb
Lisbon at Heuvelton

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 2, 2014
Colton-Pierrepont at Chateaugay
Madrid-Waddington at St. Regis Falls
Norwood-Norfolk at Tupper Lake
Parishville-Hopkinton at Brushton-Moira
Massena at Potsdam
Ogdensburg at Gouverneur
Salmon River at Malone
Canton at St. Lawrence Central
Hammond at Harrisville
Hermon-DeKalb at Clifton-Fine
Heuvelton at Morristown
Lisbon at Edwards-Knox

MONDAY, OCTOBER 6, 2014
Brushton-Moira at Chateaugay
St. Regis Falls at Norwood-Norfolk
Tupper Lake at Parishville-Hopkinton
Massena at Ogdensburg
Potsdam at St. Lawrence Central
Gouverneur at Salmon River
Malone at Canton
Hermon-DeKalb at Hammond
Edwards-Knox at Harrisville
Clifton-Fine at Heuvelton
Morristown at Lisbon

TUESDAY OCTOBER 7, 2014
Non League
Massena at Indian River

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 9, 2014
Colton-Pierrepont at Norwood-Norfolk
Chateaugay at Madrid-Waddington
Parishville-Hopkinton at St. Regis Falls
Tupper Lake at Brushton-Moira
Massena at Salmon River
Potsdam at Ogdensburg
Canton at Gouverneur
Malone at St. Lawrence Central
Hammond at Heuvelton
Harrisville at Hermon-DeKalb
Lisbon at Clifton-Fine
Morristown at Edwards-Knox

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 15, 2014
Parishville-Hopkinton at Colton-Pierrepont
Norwood-Norfolk at Chateaugay
Brushton-Moira at Madrid-Waddington
St. Regis Falls at Tupper Lake
Canton at Massena
Salmon River at Potsdam
St. Lawrence Central at Ogdensburg
Gouverneur at Malone
Lisbon at Hammond
Heuvelton at Harrisville
Edwards-Knox at Hermon-DeKalb
Clifton-Fine at Morristown

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 17, 2014
Gouverneur at St. Lawrence Central
Hammond at Morristown

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 18, 2014
Colton-Pierrepont at Tupper Lake
Chateaugay at Parishville-Hopkinton
Madrid-Waddington at Norwood-Norfolk
St. Regis Falls at Brushton-Moira
Massena at Malone
Potsdam at Canton
Ogdensburg at Salmon River
Harrisville at Lisbon
Hermon-DeKalb at Heuvelton
Clifton-Fine at Edwards-Knox

MONDAY, OCTOBER 20, 2014
St. Regis Falls at Colton-Pierrepont
Tupper Lake at Chateaugay
Parishville-Hopkinton at Madrid-Waddington
Brushton-Moira at Norwood-Norfolk

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 21, 2014
Gouverneur at Massena
Malone at Potsdam
Canton at Ogdensburg
St. Lawrence Central at Salmon River
Clifton-Fine at Hammond
Morristown at Harrisville
Lisbon at Hermon-DeKalb
Edwards-Knox at Heuvelton

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 23, 2014
Colton-Pierrepont at Brushton-Moira
Chateaugay at St. Regis Falls
Madrid-Waddington at Tupper Lake
Norwood-Norfolk at Parishville-Hopkinton
Massena at St. Lawrence Central
Potsdam at Gouverneur
Ogdensburg at Malone
Salmon River at Canton
Hammond at Edwards-Knox
Harrisville at Clifton-Fine
Hermon-DeKalb at Morristown
Heuvelton at Lisbon

SECTION X GIRLS SOCCER PLAYOFFS
To Be Determined



N.Y. STATE GIRLS SOCCER PLAYOFFS
To Be Determined