2014 Section X Girls Softball Schedule

MONDAY, APRIL 21, 2014 
Central Division
Brushton-Moira 14, Salmon River 0

TUESDAY, APRIL 22, 2014
Central Division

Ogdensburg at Gouverneur, postponed
Non League
Brushton-Moira 12, Chateaugay 1

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 23, 2014
Colton-Pierrepont 12, Madrid-Waddington 3
St. Lawrence Central 13, Norwood-Norfolk 2
Lisbon 24, Clifton-Fine 1
Hermon-DeKalb 18, Harrisville 15
Chateaugay at St. Regis Falls, postponed
Parishville-Hopkinton at Tupper Lake (2), ppd.
Morristown at Edwards-Knox, postponed
Hammond at Heuvelton, postponed

THURSDAY, APRIL 24, 2014
Colton-Pierrepont 19, Tupper Lake 1
Chateaugay 9, St. Regis Falls 4
Salmon River 25, Potsdam 9 (1st game)
Salmon River 17, Potsdam 2 (2nd game)
Massena 10, Gouverneur 0

Malone 9, Brushton-Moira 4
Ogdensburg 11, Canton 3
Heuvelton 12, Hammond 2
Edwards-Knox 8, Morristown 5

FRIDAY, APRIL 25, 2014
East Division

Tupper Lake at Colton-Pierrepont
Madrid-Waddington at Norwood-Norfolk
St. Regis Falls at St. Lawrence Central
West Division
Edwards-Knox at Hermon-DeKalb
Lisbon at Hammond
Heuvelton at Harrisville
Clifton-Fine at Morristown

SATURDAY, APRIL 26, 2014
Hermon-DeKalb Tournament

Norwood-Norfolk at Hermon-DeKalb
Edwards-Knox at Parishville-Hopkinton
Consolation Game - TBD
Championship Game - TBD
Central Division
Massena at Malone
Potsdam at Canton
Brushton-Moira at Salmon River

MONDAY, APRIL 28, 2014
East Division

St. Lawrence Central at Chateaugay
Colton-Pierrepont at St. Regis Falls
Central Division
Potsdam at Gouverneur
Malone at Ogdensburg
Massena at Brushton-Moira
Canton at Salmon River

TUESDAY, APRIL 29, 2014
East Division

Norwood-Norfolk at Tupper Lake
Chateaugay at Colton-Pierrepont
St. Lawrence Central at Madrid-Waddington
Parishville-Hopkinton at St. Regis Falls
West Division
Hammond at Morristown
Harrisville at Lisbon
Hermon-DeKalb at Heuvelton
Clifton-Fine at Edwards-Knox

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 30, 2014
Central Division

Ogdensburg at Massena
Brushton-Moira at Canton

THURSDAY, MAY 1, 2014
East Division

Parishville-Hopkinton at Colton-Pierrepont
Tupper Lake at St. Lawrence Central
St. Regis Falls at Madrid-Waddington
Central Division
Gouverneur at Canton
West Division
Clifton-Fine at Hammond
Morristown at Harrisville
Lisbon at Hermon-DeKalb
Edwards-Knox at Heuvelton

FRIDAY, MAY 2, 2014
Potsdam at Massena
Ogdensburg at Brushton-Moira

SATURDAY, MAY 3, 2014
East Division

Norwood-Norfolk at Parishville Hopkinton
Madrid-Waddington at Tupper Lake
West Division
Harrisville at Clifton-Fine
Hermon-DeKalb at Morristown
Heuvelton at Lisbon
Mudville Tournament in Herkimer, NY
Heuvelton participating

MONDAY, MAY 5, 2014
East Division

Chateaugay at Madrid-Waddington
St. Regis Falls at Tupper Lake
Norwood-Norfolk at Colton-Pierrepont
Central Division
Malone at Salmon River
West Division
Harrisville at Hammond
Clifton-Fine at Hermon-DeKalb
Morristown at Heuvelton
Edwards-Knox at Lisbon
Non League
Ogdensburg at Indian River (2)


TUESDAY, MAY 6, 2014
Central Division

Brushton-Moira at Gouverneur
Canton at Malone
Massena at Salmon River
Ogdensburg at Potsdam

WEDNESDAY, MAY 7, 2014
East Division

Colton-Pierrepont at St. Lawrence Central
Norwood-Norfolk at St. Regis Falls
Madrid-Waddington at Parishville-Hopkinton
Tupper Lake at Chateaugay
West Division
Hammond at Hermon-DeKalb
Heuvelton at Clifton-Fine
Lisbon at Morristown

THURSDAY, MAY 8, 2014
Central Division

Gouverneur at Malone
Salmon River at Ogdensburg
Potsdam at Brushton-Moira
Massena at Canton
West Division
Harrisville at Edwards-Knox

FRIDAY, MAY 9, 2014
East Division

Madrid-Waddington at Colton-Pierrepont
St. Lawrence Central at Norwood-Norfolk
Parishville-Hopkinton at Tupper Lake
St. Regis Falls at Chateaugay
Central Division
Gouverneur at Salmon River
West Division
Heuvelton at Hammond
Harrisville at Hermon-DeKalb
Clifton-Fine at Lisbon
Edwards-Knox at Morristown

SATURDAY, MAY 10, 2014
East Division

Parishville-Hopkinton at St. Lawrence Central
Central Division
Massena at Gouverneur
Canton at Ogdensburg
Salmon River at Potsdam
Mudville Tournament in Herkimer NY
Malone Participating

MONDAY, MAY 12. 2014
Central Division

Gouverneur at Ogdensburg
Malone at Massena
Canton at Potsdam
Salmon River at Brushton-Moira
West Division
Harrisville at Morristown

TUESDAY, MAY 13, 2014
East Division

Colton-Pierrepont at Tupper Lake
Norwood-Norfolk at Madrid-Waddington
St. Lawrence Central at St. Regis Falls
Chateaugay at Parishville-Hopkinton
West Division
Harrisville at Heuvelton
Hammond at Lisbon
Hermon-DeKalb at Edwards-Knox
Morristown at Clifton-Fine

WEDNESDAY, MAY 14, 2014
East Division

Tupper Lake at Norwood-Norfolk
Central Division
Gouverneur at Potsdam
Ogdensburg at Malone
Salmon River at Canton

THURSDAY, MAY 15, 2014
East Division

Colton-Pierrepont at Chateaugay
Madrid-Waddington at St. Lawrence Central
St. Regis Falls at Parishville-Hopkinton
Central Division
Potsdam at Malone
West Division
Morristown at Hammond
Heuvelton at Hermon-DeKalb
Edwards-Knox at Clifton-Fine

FRIDAY, MAY 16, 2014
East Division

Chateaugay at Norwood-Norfolk
St. Lawrence Central at Tupper Lake
Central Division
Salmon River at Gouverneur
Massena at Ogdensburg
Canton at Brushton-Moira



 
SECTION X GIRLS SOFTBALL PLAYOFFS
Schedules & Matchups - TBD



NEW YORK STATE SOFTBALL PLAYOFFS
Schedules & Matchups - TBD