2016 Section X Girls Softball Schedule

MONDAY, APRIL 11, 2016
Madrid-Waddington at St. Regis Falls, ppd.
Ogdensburg at Massena, ppd.
Potsdam at Malone, ppd.
Gouverneur at Salmon River, ppd.
Edwards-Knox at Heuvelton, ppd.
Non League
Carthage at Harrisville, ppd.

TUESDAY, APRIL 12, 2016
St. Regis Falls at Brushton-Moira, ppd.
Parishville-Hopkinton at Colton-Pierrepont, ppd.
Norwood-Norfolk at Madrid-Waddington, ppd.
Tupper Lake at Chateaugay, ppd.
Heuvelton at Hammond, ppd.
Lisbon at Edwards-Knox, ppd.

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 13, 2016
St. Lawrence Central 22, Salmon River 2
Ogdensburg at Massena, ppd. to 4/25
Heuvelton 8, Edwards-Knox 1
Non League
Harrisville 16, Tupper Lake 14

THURSDAY, APRIL 14, 2016
Brushton-Moira 9, Tupper Lake 7
Ogdensburg at St. Lawrence Central, ppd.
Massena 7, Potsdam 4
Gouverneur 13, Canton 7
Heuvelton at Hammond, rescheduled 4/26

FRIDAY, APRIL 15, 2016
Chateaugay 12, Brushton-Moira 2
Madrid-Waddington 16, Parishville-Hopkinton 0
Colton-Pierrepont 17, Tupper Lake 0
St. Lawrence Central 17, Canton 10
Malone 17, Gouverneur 7
Heuvelton 12, Harrisville 2
Hammond 9, Lisbon 5
Edwards-Knox at Clifton-Fine, ppd.
Non League
Norwood-Norfolk at Massena, ppd.

SATURDAY, APRIL 16, 2016
Non League
Hammond 12, Potsdam 5 (1st game)
Hammond 17, Potsdam 11 (2nd game)

Heuvelton 10, Malone 1 (1st game)
Heuvelton 12, Malone 2 (2nd game)


MONDAY, APRIL 18, 2016
Colton-Pierrepont 18, Brushton-Moira 14
Madrid-Waddington 1, Tupper Lake 0
Norwood-Norfolk 16, Parishville-Hopkinton 0
Chateaugay 6, St. Regis Falls 4
Malone 11, St. Lawrence Central 10 (8 innings) 
Hammond 14, Clifton-Fine 0
Lisbon 20, Harrisville 4

TUESDAY, APRIL 19, 2016
St. Regis Falls 8, Brushton-Moira 7
Colton-Pierrepont 22, Parishville-Hopkinton 6
Chateaugay 20, Tupper Lake 0
St. Lawrence Central 19, Gouverneur 6
Massena 14, Salmon River 7
Malone 19, Canton 4
Ogdensburg 15, Potsdam 12

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 20, 2016
Norwood-Norfolk 16, Brushton-Moira 0
Ogdensburg 10, Salmon River 1
Edwards-Knox 4, Hammond 0
Non League
Watertown 8, Gouverneur 7
Lisbon 12, Potsdam 7
Immaculate Heart 8, Harrisville 7

THURSDAY, APRIL 21, 2016
Brushton-Moira 7, Madrid-Waddington 2
Chateaugay 28, Colton-Pierrepont 1
St. Regis Falls 13, Parishville-Hopkinton 5
Norwood-Norfolk 19, Tupper Lake 7
St. Lawrence Central 10, Ogdensburg 8
Harrisville 16, Clifton-Fine 9
Non League
Heuvelton 6, Indian River 4

FRIDAY, APRIL 22, 2016
Potsdam at St. Lawrence Central, ppd.
Massena at Canton, ppd.

SATURDAY, APRIL 23, 2016
Edwards-Knox 9, Lisbon 1
Wildcat Classic at Gouverneur HS
Gouverneur 17, Canton 6 (semifinal/league)
Heuvelton 32, Clifton-Fine 2 (semifinal/league)
Canton 17, Clifton-Fine 6 (consolation)
Heuvelton 16, Gouverneur 0 (championship)
Non League
Madrid-Waddington 14, Harrisville 2

MONDAY, APRIL 25, 2016
Ogdensburg 12, Massena 9
Heuvelton 13, Lisbon 0
Edwards-Knox 17, Harrisville 1
Non League
Norwood-Norfolk 7, St. Lawrence Central 6

TUESDAY, APRIL 26, 2016
Canton at Ogdensburg, ppd.
Gouverneur at Massena, ppd.
Lisbon at Clifton-Fine, ppd.
Non League
Potsdam at Harrisville, ppd.
Edwards-Knox at Madrid-Waddington, ppd.

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 27, 2016
Central Division
Massena 10, Gouverneur 9
West Division
Heuvelton 21, Harrisville 3
Non League
St. Lawrence Central 12, Madrid-Waddington 2

THURSDAY, APRIL 28, 2016
East Division
Madrid-Waddington 16, Colton-Pierrepont 7
Central Division
St. Lawrence Central 18, Potsdam 0
Massena 12, Canton 2
West Division
Lisbon 17, Clifton-Fine 6

FRIDAY, APRIL 29, 2016
Canton 19, Potsdam 13
Non League
Ogdensburg 5, Lisbon 4 (1st game)
Ogdensburg 11, Lisbon 8 (2nd game)

Harrisville 12, Parishville-Hopkinton 6 (1st game)
Harrisville 12, Parishville-Hopkinton 3 (2nd game)

Norwood-Norfolk 2, Massena 1 (1st game)
Massena 7, Norwood-Norfolk 6 (2nd game)

SATURDAY, APRIL 30, 2016
Non League
Lisbon 18, Potsdam 6
Mudville Tournament
Chester Academy 8, St. Lawrence Central 4
Cattaraugus-Little Valley 11, St. Lawrence Central 5


MONDAY, MAY 2, 2016
St. Regis Falls at Colton-Pierrepont, ppd. to 5/5
Chateaugay at Madrid-Waddington, ppd.
S
t. Lawrence Central at Massena, ppd. to 5/3
Salmon River at Canton, ppd. to 5/3
Non League
Lisbon 16, Alexandria Bay 1

TUESDAY, MAY 3, 2016

Chateaugay 8, Parishville-Hopkinton 5 (1st game)
Chateaugay 18, Parishville-Hopk. 3 (2nd game)

Norwood-Norfolk 9, Colton-Pierrepont 3 (1st game)
Norwood-Norfolk 8, Colton-Pierrept. 2 (2nd game)

Brushton-Moira 9, Tupper Lake 8
St. Regis Falls 10, Madrid-Waddington 1
St. Lawrence Central 20, Massena 5
Gouverneur 10, Potsdam 9
Ogdensburg 5, Malone 2
Salmon River 4, Canton 3
Lisbon 12, Clifton-Fine 5
Non League
Carthage 5, Harrisville 2

WEDNESDAY, MAY 4, 2016
Central Division

Malone at Salmon River
West Division
Heuvelton at Edwards-Knox
Non League
Madrid-Waddington at Harrisville

THURSDAY, MAY 5, 2016
Central Division

Canton at St. Lawrence Central
Salmon River at Gouverneur
Massena at Ogdensburg
Malone at Potsdam
Non League
Harrisville at Tupper Lake
Lisbon at Alexandria Bay

FRIDAY, MAY 6, 2016
East Division

Chateaugay at Tupper Lake
Madrid-Waddington at Norwood-Norfolk
Colton-Pierrepont at Parishville-Hopkinton
Brushton-Moira at St. Regis Falls
Central Division
Massena at Malone
West Division
Hammond at Heuvelton

SATURDAY, MAY 7, 2016
Lake Placid Tournament

Lisbon at Lake Placid
Malone vs. TBA
Canton Tournament
Edwards-Knox vs. Massena
South Jefferson at Canton
Non League
Norwood-Norfolk at St. Lawrence Central
Peru at St. Lawrence Central

MONDAY, MAY 9, 2016
East Division

Norwood-Norfolk at St. Regis Falls
Central Division
Salmon River at Malone
St. Lawrence Central at Ogdensburg
Potsdam at Massena
Canton at Gouverneur
West Division
Harrisville at Lisbon
Non League
Lowville at Edwards-Knox

TUESDAY, MAY 10, 2016
East Division

Tupper Lake at Colton-Pierrepont
Parishville-Hopkinton at Madrid-Waddington
Brushton-Moira at Chateaugay
West Division
Heuvelton at Harrisville
Clifton-Fine at Edwards-Knox
Non League
Ogdensburg at Indian River (2)
Northeastern Clinton at Malone

WEDNESDAY, MAY 11, 2016
East Division

Madrid-Waddington at Chateaugay
Tupper Lake at St. Regis Falls
Central Division
Gouverneur at St. Lawrence Central
Malone at Canton
Non League
Norwood-Norfolk at Salmon River

THURSDAY, MAY 12, 2016
East Division

Colton-Pierrepont at Brushton-Moira
Central Division
Ogdensburg at Potsdam
Massena at Salmon River
Non League
IHC at Harrisville
General Brown at Gouverneur

FRIDAY, MAY 13, 2016
East Division

Norwood-Norfolk at Parishville-Hopkinton
Madrid-Waddington at Tupper Lake
Chateaugay at St. Regis Falls

SATURDAY, MAY 14, 2016
Central Division

Canton at Salmon River

MONDAY, MAY 16, 2016
East Division

Chateaugay at Colton-Pierrepont
Brushton-Moira at Madrid-Waddington
Tupper Lake at Norwood-Norfolk
St. Regis Falls at Parishville-Hopkinton
Central Division
Salmon River at Ogdensburg
West Division
Edwards-Knox at Hammond
Clifton-Fine at Harrisville

TUESDAY, MAY 17, 2016
East Division

Norwood-Norfolk at Chateaugay
Central Division
Canton at Massena
St. Lawrence Central at Potsdam
Gouverneur at Malone

WEDNESDAY, MAY 18 ,2016
East Division

Norwood-Norfolk at Brushton-Moira
Central Division
Malone at Massena
Non League
Colton-Pierrepont at Potsdam

THURSDAY, MAY 19, 2016
Central Division

Parishville-Hopkinton at Tupper Lake (2)
Colton-Pierrepont at St. Regis Falls
West Division
Heuvelton at Lisbon
Harrisville at Edwards-Knox

FRIDAY, MAY 20, 2016
Central Division

Potsdam at Salmon River (2)
Ogdensburg at Canton
Malone at St. Lawrence Central
Massena at Gouverneur
Non League
Potsdam at Salmon River

MONDAY, MAY 23, 2016
East Division

Parishville-Hopkinton at Brushton-Moira (2)
Central Division
Salmon River at St. Lawrence Central
Canton at Potsdam
Gouverneur at Ogdensburg
West Division
Clifton-Fine at Heuvelton

TUESDAY, MAY 24, 2016
East Division

Colton-Pierrepont at Madrid-Waddington
Central Division
Ogdensburg at Malone
Massena at St. Lawrence Central


SECTION X GIRLS SOFTBALL PLAYOFFS

NEW YORK STATE SOFTBALL PLAYOFFS