2018 Section X Girls Swimming Schedule

FRIDAY, AUGUST 31, 2018
Non League

South Jefferson 99, Gouverneur 74

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 4, 2018
Potsdam 119, Edwards-Knox 45

WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 5, 2018
Malone 65, Salmon River 27


FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 7, 2018
Canton 125, Potsdam 45
St. Lawrence Central 102, Gouverneur 68

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 11, 2018
Ogdensburg 103, Potsdam 66
St. Lawrence Central 72, Salmon River 22
Canton 122, Gouverneur 48
Malone 65, Massena 29

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 13, 2018
Massena 118, Edwards-Knox 41

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 14, 2018
Canton 105, Malone 67
Gouverneur 88, Ogdensburg 82
Potsdam 70, Salmon River 24

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 18, 2018
Massena 107, Potsdam 62
Non League
Malone 55, St. Lawrence Central 39

THUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 20, 2018

Canton 133, Edwards-Knox 29
Malone 64, Ogdensburg 29

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 21, 2018
Massena 48, Gouverneur 46
St. Lawrence Central 125, Potsdam 45

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 25, 2018
Canton 70, Massena 24
Gouverneur 102, Edwards-Knox 48
Malone 110, Potsdam 60

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 27, 2018

Ogdensburg 101, Potsdam 69
St. Lawrence Central 65, Massena 29

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 28, 2018
Malone 93, Edwards-Knox 48
Canton 72, Salmon River 22


SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 29, 2018
Non League

Potsdam 94, Edwards-Knox 39, Salmon River 34

TUESDAY, OCTOBER, 2, 2018
Massena 96, Ogdensburg 74
Canton 60, Malone 34
Non League
St. Lawrence Central 63, Gouverneur 31

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 4, 2018
Ogdensburg 76, Salmon River 18
Canton 110, St. Lawrence Central 60

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 5, 2018
Malone 54, Gouverneur 35

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 9, 2018
Ogdensburg 121, Edwards-Knox 33
St. Lawrence Central 70, Potsdam 24


WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2018
Salmon River 85, Edwards-Knox 77

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 11, 2018
Malone 49, St. Lawrence Central 45
Gouverneur 102, Potsdam 67

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 12, 2018
Canton at Ogdensburg
, postponed

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 13, 2018

Non League
Malone 92, Gouverneur 49, South Lewis 29

MONDAY, OCTOBER 15, 2018
St. Lawrence Central 137, Edwards-Knox 26
Gouverneur 85, Salmon River 77

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 16, 2018
Malone 74, Potsdam 20
Canton 120, Massena 50

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 18, 2018

Malone 60, Massena 34
Canton 123, Gouverneur 44

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 19, 2018

Canton 117, Ogdensburg 53
St. Lawrence Central 83, Salmon River 11
Gouverneur 101, Edwards-Knox 43

MONDAY, OCTOBER 22, 2018
Malone 111, Ogdensburg 59


TUESDAY, OCTOBER 23, 2018
Canton 114, Potsdam 52

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 24, 2018
Massena 69, Salmon River 25
St. Lawrence Central 72, Ogdensburg 22

 

SECTION X GIRLS SWIMMING FINALS

SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 4, 2018
Section X Championships at SUNY Potsdam
Canton 327
Malone 206
St. Lawrence Central 201
Gouverneur 149
Massena 117
Potsdam 92
Ogdensburg 81
Edwards-Knox 44
Salmon River 28
Complete Section X Championship Results

N.Y.S. GIRLS SWIM CHAMPIONSHIPS

Schedule to be Determined