2016 Section X Girls Volleyball Schedule

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 6, 2016
Crossover Matches
Chateaugay 3, Edwards-Knox 0
Canton 3, Salmon River 1
Massena 3, Gouverneur 0

WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 7, 2016
Crossover Matches
Madrid-Waddington 3, Brushton-Moira 1
Potsdam 3, Tupper Lake 1
Ogdensburg 3, Malone 0

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 8, 2016
Crossover Matches
Massena 3, Edwards-Knox 0
Brushton-Moira 3, Gouverneur 0
Chateaugay 3, Canton 0


FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 9, 2016
Crossover Matches
Ogdensburg 3, Tupper Lake 0
Salmon River 3, Potsdam 1
Madrid-Waddington 3, Malone 0
Non League
Gouverneur 3, Clifton-Fine 0

MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 12, 2016
Crossover Matches
Edwards-Knox 3, Brushton-Moira 0
Massena 3, Canton 0

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 13, 2016
Crossover Matches
Chateaugay 3, Potsdam 2
Madrid-Waddington 3, Tupper Lake 1
Ogdensburg 3, Salmon River 0
Gouverneur 3. Malone 2

WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 14, 2016

Massena 3, Malone 0

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 15, 2016
Chateaugay 3, Tupper Lake 0
Salmon River 3, Brushton-Moira 2
Canton 3, Gouverneur 1
Ogdensburg 3, Edwards-Knox 0
Potsdam 3, Madrid-Waddington 1

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 16, 2016
Potsdam 3, Canton 0
Edwards-Knox 3, Gouverneur 1
Non League
Clifton-Fine at Malone

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 17, 2016
Saranac Central Chiefs Tournament
Peru first place, Beekmantown second
Massena & Ogdensburg participated

MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 19, 2016
Tupper Lake 3, Malone 1
Ogdensburg 3, Canton 0
Massena 3, Brushton-Moira 0
Chateaugay 3, Salmon River 0
Non League
Madrid-Waddington 3, Clifton-Fine 0

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 20, 2016
Potsdam 3, Edwards-Knox 0
Canton 3, Madrid-Waddington 1
Ogdensburg 3, Gouverneur 0

WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 21, 2016
Massena 3, Tupper Lake 0
Malone 3, Salmon River 1
Chateaugay 3, Brushton-Moira 0

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 22, 2016
Ogdensburg 3, Potsdam 2
Gouverneur 3, Madrid-Waddington 1
Non League
Edwards-Knox 3, Clifton-Fine 1

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 23, 2016
Massena 3, Chateaugay 2
Salmon River 3, Tupper Lake 1
Canton 3, Edwards-Knox 1
Non League
Potsdam 3, Clifton-Fine 2

MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 26, 2016
Edwards-Knox 3, Madrid-Waddington 1
Ogdensburg 3, Canton 0


TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 27, 2016
Massena 3, Salmon River 0
Ogdensburg 3, Madrid-Waddington 0
Potsdam 3, Gouverneur 0
Chateaugay 3, Malone 0

WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 28, 2016
Crossover Matches
Edwards-Knox 3, Malone 0
Madrid-Waddington 3, Salmon River 2
Tupper Lake 3, Brushton-Moira 0

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 29, 2016
Massena 3, Potsdam 0
Ogdensburg 3, Chateaugay 1
Canton 3, Brushton-Moira 1
Tupper Lake 3, Gouverneur 1

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 30, 2016
Potsdam 3, Brushton-Moira 2

MONDAY, OCTOBER 3, 2016
Crossover Matches
Edwards-Knox 3, Tupper Lake 2
Chateaugay 3, Madrid-Waddington 0
Massena 3, Ogdensburg 1
Salmon River 3, Gouverneur 1
Canton 3, Malone 1

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 4, 2016
Crossover Matches
Chateaugay 3, Gouverneur 0
Canton 3, Tupper Lake 0
Edwards-Knox 3, Salmon River 2

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 5, 2016
Crossover Matches
Massena 3, Madrid-Waddington 0
Potsdam 3, Malone 1
Ogdensburg 3, Brushton-Moira 0

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 6, 2016
Crossover Matches
Chateaugay 3, Tupper Lake 0
Massena 3, Malone 0
Potsdam 3, Madrid-Waddington 0
Ogdensburg 3,Edwards-Knox 0
Canton 3, Gouverneur 0

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 7, 2016
Salmon River 3, Brushton-Moira 2
Non League
Gouverneur 3, Clifton-Fine 1
Canton 3, Northern Adirondack 1


MONDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2016
Non League
Canton 3, Clifton-Fine 0

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 11, 2016
Potsdam 3, Canton 0
Gouverneur 3, Edwards-Knox 2
Non League
Salmon River 3, Clifton-Fine 1

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 12, 2016
Massena 3, Brushton-Moira 1
Tupper Lake 3, Malone 1
Chateaugay 3, Salmon River 0
Potsdam 3, Edwards-Knox 1


THURSDAY, OCTOBER 13, 2016
Chateaugay 3, Brushton-Moira 0
Ogdensburg 3, Gouverneur 0
Canton 3, Madrid-Waddington 1


FRIDAY, OCTOBER 14, 2016
Massena 3, Tupper Lake 0
Salmon River 3, Malone 1
Non League
Edwards-Knox 3, Clifton-Fine 1

SATURDAY, OCTOBER, 15, 2016
Ogdensburg at Massena

MONDAY, OCTOBER 17, 2016

Canton 3, Edwards-Knox 1
Gouverneur 3, Madrid-Waddington 1
Ogdensburg 3, Potsdam 2
Brushton-Moira 3, Malone 0
Non League
Salmon River 3, Clifton-Fine 0

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 18, 2016
Brushton-Moira 3, Malone 1
Tupper Lake 3, Salmon River 2
Massena 3, Chateaugay 2

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 19, 2016
Madrid-Waddington 3, Edwards-Knox 2
Potsdam at Gouverneur, rescheduled
Non League
Ogdensburg 3, Clifton-Fine 0

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 20, 2016
Tupper Lake 3, Brushton-Moira 1
Massena 3, Salmon River 0
Ogdensburg 3, Madrid-Waddington 0
Chateaugay 3, Malone 0
Potsdam 3, Gouverneur 0
Non League
Clifton-Fine at Potsdam, postponed

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 21, 2016
Non League
Potsdam 3, Clifton-Fine 0


SECTION X VOLLEYBALL PLAYOFFS
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 22, 2016
Section X Class D Play-In Round
(#5) Brushton-Moira 3, (4) Tupper Lake 1

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 25, 2016
Section X Class C Semifinals
(#1) Potsdam 3, (#4) Gouverneur 0
(#2) Canton 3, (#3) Salmon River 0
Section X Class D Semifinals
(#1) Chateaugay 3 (#5) Brushton-Moira 0
(#2) Edwards-Knox 3, (#3) Madrid-Waddington 0

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 27, 2016
Section X Class B Championship - Massena HS
(#1) Ogdensburg 3, (#2) Malone 0
Section X Class C Championship - Massena HS
(#1) Potsdam 3, (#2) Canton 0
Section X Class D Championship -  Massena HS
(#1) Chateaugay 3, (#2) Edwards-Knox 0

TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 1, 2016
Section X Overall Semifinals at Massena HS
(D) Chateaugay 3, (B) Ogdensburg 2
(A) Massena 3, (C) Potsdam 0

THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 3, 2016
Section X Overall Championship - Massena CS
(D) Chateaugay 3, (A) Massena 2


N.Y. STATE VOLLEYBALL PLAYOFFS

TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 8, 2016
N.Y.S. Class A Regional - SUNY Potsdam
Jamesville-Dewitt (III) 3, Massena (X) 0
 
WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 9, 2016
N.Y.S. Class D Regional - at Lake Placid
Chateaugay (X) 3, Lake Placid (VII) 1
N.Y.S. Class B Regional - at Lake Placid
Beekmantown (VII) 3, Ogdensburg (X) 0
N.Y.S. Class D Regional - at Lake Placid
Northeast Clinton (VII) 3, Potsdam (X) 0

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 12, 2016
N.Y.S. Class D Quarterfinal - at Gloversville
Argyle (II) 3, Chateaugay (X) 1