2018 Section X Girls Volleyball Schedule

THURSDAY, AUGUST 30, 2018
Crossover
Chateaugay 3, Canton 1

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 6, 2018
Crossover
Canton 3, Salmon River 1
Chateaugay 3, Madrid-Waddington 0


FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 7, 2018
Crossover
Massena 3, Madrid-Waddington 0
Potsdam 3, Tupper Lake 0
 
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 8, 2018
Saranac Tournament

Ogdensburg participating

MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 10, 2018
Canton 3, Gouverneur 2
Crossover

Ogdensburg 3, Malone 0

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 11, 2018
Malone 3, Brushton-Moira 2
Massena 3, Tupper Lake 1
Chateaugay 3, Salmon River 0

WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 12, 2018
Ogdensburg 3, Gouverneur 0
Non League
Potsdam 3, Madrid-Waddington 1


THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 13, 2018
Chateaugay 3, Malone 0
Massena 3, Brushton-Moira 0

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 14, 2018

Canton 3,Ogdensburg 2
Potsdam 3, Gouverneur 0

MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 17, 2018
Salmon River 3, Brushton-Moira 0
Massena 3, Malone 0
Chateaugay 3, Tupper Lake 0

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 18, 2018
Canton 3, Potsdam 1
Gouverneur 3, Madrid-Waddington 2
Crossover

Ogdensburg 3, Tupper Lake 0

WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 19, 2018
Crossover
Ogdensburg 3, Malone 1

Salmon River 3, Potsdam 0

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 20, 2018
Non League

Canton 3, Brushton-Moira 0

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 21, 2018
Chateaugay 3, Brushton-Moira 0
Malone 3, Tupper Lake 0
Massena 3, Salmon River 0

MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 24, 2018
Madrid-Waddington 3, Canton 2
Potsdam 3, Ogdensburg 1
Tupper Lake 3, Brushton-Moira 0

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 25, 2018
Massena 3, Chateaugay 0
Ogdensburg 3, Madrid-Waddington 2

WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 26, 2018
Brushton-Moira 3, Tupper Lake 2
Salmon River 3, Malone 1

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 27, 2018

Chateaugay 3, Salmon River 1

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 28, 2018

Massena 3, Tupper Lake 0
Malone 3, Brushton-Moira 0
Potsdam 3, Madrid-Waddington 1

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 29, 2018
Lake Placid Tournament
Potsdam, OFA, Canton Tri-Champions, all 7-3


MONDAY OCTOBER 1, 2018
Canton at Gouverneur, postponed
Crossover
Salmon River 3, Madrid-Waddington 0

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 2, 2018
Massena 3, Brushton-Moira 0
Chateaugay 3, Malone 0

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 3, 2018
Salmon River 3, Tupper Lake 0

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 4, 2018
Potsdam 3, Gouverneur 1
Canton 3, Ogdensburg 1

RIDAY, OCTOBER 5, 2018
Chateaugay 3, Tupper Lake 1
Non League
Canton 3, Madrid-Waddington 1

FTUESDAY, OCTOBER 9, 2018
Crossover
Malone 3, Gouverneur 0
Massena 3, Potsdam 1
Madrid-Waddington 3, Brushton-Moira 0
Chateaugay 3, Ogdensburg 2

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2018

Crossover

Salmon River 3, Gouverneur 0

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 11, 2018

Crossover
Chateaugay 3, Potsdam 1

Madrid-Waddington 3, Malone 0
Ogdensburg 3, Salmon River 2
Canton 3, Brushton-Moira 0

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 12, 2018

Crossover
Gouverneur 3, Tupper Lake 0

Canton 3, Malone 0

MONDAY, OCTOBER 15, 2018
Salmon River 3, Tupper Lake 0

Chateaugay 3, Brushton-Moira  0
Massena 3, Malone 0
Potsdam 3, Canton 1
Madrid-Waddington 3, Gouverneur 0


TUESDAY, OCTOBER 16, 2018  
Salmon River 3, Massena 2
Ogdensburg 3, Potsdam 0
Canton 3, Madrid-Waddington 0


WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 17, 2018

Crossover
Malone 3, Tupper Lake 0

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 18, 2018
Massena 3, Chateaugay 0
Ogdensburg 3, Madrid-Waddington 1
Crossover
Canton 3, Tupper Lake 0

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 19, 2018
Canton 3, Gouverneur 0
Salmon River 3, Malone 0

MONDAY, OCTOBER 22, 2018
Salmon River 3, Brushton-Moira 1
Ogdensburg 3, Gouverneur 0
Potsdam 3, Madrid-Waddington 1

Non League
Canton 3, Edwards-Knox 0

Saranac Central 3, Tupper Lake 0

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 23, 2018
Crossover
Massena 3, Canton 1


WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 24, 2018
Crossover
Massena 3, Ogdensburg 1


SECTION X VOLLEYBALL PLAYOFFS
TUESDAY, OCTOBER 30, 2018
Section X Class B Semifinal
(#2) Ogdensburg 3, (#3) Malone 0
Section X Class C Semifinal
(#2) Potsdam 3, (#3) Gouverneur 0
Section X Class D Semifinal
(#1) Chateaugay 3, (#4) Tupper Lake 0
(#2) Madrid-Waddington 3, (#3) Brushton-Moira 2

THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 1, 2018
Section X Class A Championship
Massena lone Class A - Automatic Champion
Section X Class B Championship at Massena HS

(#2) Ogdensburg 3, (#1) Salmon River 1
Section X Class C Championship at Massena HS
(#1) Canton 3, (#2) Potsdam 1
Section X Class D Championship at Massena HS
(#1) Chateaugay 3, (#2) Madrid-Waddington 1

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 3, 2018
Section X Overall Semifinals - at Massena HS
Canton (C) 3, Chateaugay (D) 0
Massena (A) 3, Ogdensburg (B) 2
Section X Overall Championship - at Massena HS
Massena (A) 3, Canton (C) 1

N.Y. STATE VOLLEYBALL PLAYOFFS

N.Y.S. Class A Region Championship - Massena HS
Burnt Hills (II) 3, Massena (X) 0
N.Y.S. Class B Region Championship - Massena HS
Broadalbin-Perth (II) 3, Ogdensburg (X) 0
N.Y.S. Class A Region Championship - Massena HS
Voorheesville (II) 3, Canton (X) 1
N.Y.S. Class A Region Championship - Massena HS
Mayfield (II) 3, Chateaugay (X) 0