2017 Section X Girls Volleyball Schedule

WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 6, 2017
Edwards-Knox 3, Madrid-Waddington 2

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 7, 2017
Canton 3, Ogdensburg 1

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 8, 2017
Edwards-Knox 3, Clifton-Fine 0
Crossovers
Canton 3, Salmon River 1
Madrid-Waddington 3, Tupper Lake 0

MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 11, 2017
Ogdensburg 3, Edwards-Knox 2
Potsdam 3, Clifton-Fine 0
Canton 3, Gouverneur 1
Crossover Match
Massena 3, Madrid-Waddington 1

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 12, 2017
Chateaugay 3, Salmon River 0
Brushton-Moira 3, Malone 2
Ogdensburg 3, Gouverneur 0

WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 13, 2017
Potsdam 3, Edwards-Knox 0
Madrid-Waddington 3, Clifton-Fine 1
Massena 3, Tupper Lake 0

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 14, 2017
Salmon River 3, Tupper Lake 0
Massena 3, Brushton-Moira 0
Chateaugay 3, Malone 1
Ogdensburg at Canton, ppd. to 10/25


FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 15, 2017
Potsdam 3, Gouverneur 0
Crossover
Brushton-Moira 3, Clifton-Fine 0

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 16, 2017
Chiefs Open Invitational at Saranac Central

Ogdensburg participating

MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 18, 2017
Salmon River 3, Brushton-Moira 0
Chateaugay 3, Tupper Lake 0
Massena 3, Malone 0

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 19, 2017
Edwards-Knox 3, Clifton-Fine 0
Madrid-Waddington 3, Gouverneur 1
Potsdam 3, Canton 0
Crossover
Ogdensburg 3, Malone 0  

WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 20, 2017
Crossover Match

Brushton-Moira at Edwards-Knox

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 21, 2017
Salmon River at Massena
Chateaugay at Brushton-Moira
Potsdam at Ogdensburg

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 22, 2017
Clifton-Fine at Gouverneur
Madrid-Waddington at Canton
Malone at Tupper Lake

MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 25, 2017
Gouverneur at Edwards-Knox
Canton at Clifton-Fine
Ogdensburg at Madrid-Waddington
Chateaugay at Potsdam

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 26, 2017
Massena at Chateaugay
Brushton-Moira at Tupper Lake
Malone at Salmon River
Edwards-Knox at Canton

WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 27, 2017
Madrid-Waddington at Potsdam
Gouverneur at Malone
Clifton-Fine at Ogdensburg

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 28, 2017
Massena at Tupper Lake
Salmon River at Chateaugay
Malone at Brushton-Moira
Edwards-Knox at Ogdensburg

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 29, 2017
Gouverneur at Canton
Clifton-Fine at Potsdam

MONDAY, OCTOBER 2, 2017
Potsdam at Edwards-Knox
Madrid-Waddington at Clifton-Fine
Canton at Massena
Tupper Lake at Salmon River
Ogdensburg at Gouverneur

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 3, 2017
Brushton-Moira at Massena
Chateaugay at Malone

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 4, 2017
Edwards-Knox at Madrid-Waddington
Gouverneur at Potsdam
Crossover Match
Tupper Lake at Clifton-Fine

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 5, 2017

Salmon River at Brushton-Moira
Chateaugay at Tupper Lake
Massena at Malone

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 6, 2017
Madrid-Waddington at Gouverneur
Potsdam at Canton
Crossover Match
Ogdensburg at Chateaugay

MONDAY, OCTOBER 9, 2017
Clifton-Fine at Edwards-Knox

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 11, 2017
Crossover Matches

Edwards-Knox at Tupper Lake
Gouverneur at Salmon River
Brushton-Moira at Madrid-Waddington
Massena at Ogdensburg

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 12, 2017
Crossover Matches
Chateaugay at Edwards-Knox
Malone at Canton

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 13, 2017
Crossover Matches

Salmon River at Clifton-Fine
Massena at Potsdam

MONDAY, OCTOBER 16, 2017
Gouverneur at Clifton-Fine
Canton at Madrid-Waddington
Ogdensburg at Potsdam

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 17, 2017
Massena at Salmon River
Brushton-Moira at Chateaugay
Tupper Lake at Malone

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 18, 2017
Edwards-Knox at Gouverneur
Clifton-Fine at Canton
Salmon River at Potsdam
Madrid-Waddington at Ogdensburg

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 19, 2017
Chateaugay at Massena
Tupper Lake at Brushton-Moira
Salmon River at Malone

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 20, 2017
Canton at Edwards-Knox
Ogdensburg at Clifton-Fine
Potsdam at Madrid-Waddington
Tupper Lake at Gouverneur

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 24, 2017
Ogdensburg at Brushton-Moira

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 25, 2017
Ogdensburg at Canton


SECTION X VOLLEYBALL PLAYOFFS
SCHEDULE TO BE DETERMINED
Section X Class Opening Rounds


N.Y. STATE VOLLEYBALL PLAYOFFS

SAT.-SUN., NOVEMBER 18-19, 2017
New York State Class Championships
at Glens Falls Civic Center