2015 Section X Boys Cross Country Schedule

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 15, 2015
Gouverneur 15, Tupper Lake 50
Gouverneur 15, Brushton-Moira 50
Tupper Lake 24, Brushton-Moira 31

Canton 28, Norwood-Norfolk 31
Canton 23, Potsdam 34
Norwood-Norfolk 28, Potsdam 29
Malone 18, Ogdensburg 43
Malone 17, Salmon River 42
Salmon River 22, Ogdensburg 37

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 22, 2015
Norwood-Norfolk Invitational
All Section X Teams Participating

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 26, 2015
Salmon River Mud Run Invitational
Saranac Lake 48
Peru 65
Plattsburgh 71
Salmon River 86
Norwood-Norfolk 138
Ogdensburg 164
Brushton-Moira 170


TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 29, 2015
Malone 19, Potsdam 40
Malone 15, Tupper Lake 50

Tupper Lake 25, Potsdam 31
Norwood-Norfolk 20, Ogdensburg 35
Norwood-Norfolk 29, Brushton-Moira 30
Brushton-Moira 25, Ogdensburg 36
Gouverneur 24, Canton 35
Gouverneur 25, Salmon River 33
Salmon River 25, Canton 34


TUESDAY, OCTOBER 6, 2015
Malone 22, Norwood-Norfolk 39
Malone 16, Gouverneur 42
Gouverneur 25, Norwood-Norfolk 36

Salmon River 20, Brushton-Moira 37
Salmon River 26, Potsdam 29
Potsdam 21, Brushton-Moira 36
Canton 28, Ogdensburg 38
Canton 27, Tupper Lake 28
Tupper Lake 25, Ogdensburg 36


TUESDAY, OCTOBER 13, 2015
Norwood-Norfolk Invitational
Malone 41
Gouverneur 85
Canton 106
Salmon River 108
Norwood-Norfolk 132
Potsdam 140
Brushton-Moira 190
Tupper Lake 195
Ogdensburg 201

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 20, 2015
Gouverneur 20, Potsdam 42
Gouverneur 20, Ogdensburg 43
Potsdam 21, Ogdensburg 34

Salmon River 25, Tupper Lake 30
Salmon River 29, Norwood-Norfolk 30
Norwood-Norfolk 29, Tupper Lake 32

Malone 15, Brushton-Moira 50
Malone 18, Canton 43
Canton 24, Brushton-Moira 31


TUESDAY, OCTOBER 27, 2015
Sectional Qualifiers at Norwood-Norfolk
Malone 35
Gouverneur 85
Salmon River 96
Canton 112
Tupper Lake 133
Potsdam 164
Norwood-Norfolk 183
Ogdensburg 192
Brushton-Moira 212
 

SECTION X CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 3, 2015
Section X Championships at Tupper Lake
Class B
Malone 15
Class C
Salmon River 40
Gouverneur 45
Canton 57
Ogdensburg 97
Class D
Tupper Lake 42
Norwood-Norfolk 47
Brushton-Moira 67
Potsdam 73


N.Y. STATE CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 14, 2015
at Monroe-Woodbury High School