2016 Section X Boys Cross Country Schedule

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 3, 2016
South Jefferson Invitational
Cicero-North Syracuse 30
Beaver River 65
Malone 121
Carthage 139
Saranac Central 151
Jordan-Elbridge 162
Rome Free Academy 193
Oriskany 193
South Jefferson 204
Sandy Creek 270
Indian River 324
Salmon River 345
Watertown 352
Solvay 375


TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 13, 2016
Malone 15, Potsdam 50
Malone 15, Tupper Lake 48
Tupper Lake 22, Potsdam 33
Salmon River 25, Canton 32
Salmon River 20, Gouverneur 39
Canton 25, Gouverneur 31
Norwood-Norfolk 27, Ogdensburg 28
Norwood-Norfolk 15, Brushton-Moira 50
Ogdensburg 15, Brushton-Moira 50

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 20, 2016
Norwood-Norfolk Invitational
Malone 31
Salmon River 73
Canton 80
Norwood-Norfolk 103
Gouverneur 136
Tupper Lake 152
Ogdensburg 173
Potsdam 184
Brushton-Moira incomplete

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 24, 2016
Chenango Valley In
vitational
Canton participating

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 27, 2016
Salmon River 15, Potsdam 48
Salmon River 15, Brushton-Moira 50
Potsdam 15, Brushton-Moira 50
Malone 20, Norwood-Norfolk 41
Malone 15, Gouverneur 48
Norwood-Norfolk 25, Gouverneur 31
Canton 21, Ogdensburg 35
Canton 23, Tupper Lake 34
Ogdensburg 26, Tupper Lake 33

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 4, 2016
Salmon River 21, Tupper Lake 38
Salmon River 24, Norwood-Norfolk 35
Norwood-Norfolk 26, Tupper Lake 29

Malone 19, Canton 42
Malone 15, Brushton-Moira 50 (incomplete)
Canton 15, Brushton-Moira 50 (incomplete)
Gouverneur 22, Ogdensburg 33
Gouverneur 20, Potsdam 35
Ogdensburg 25, Potsdam 30

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 11, 2016
Brushton-Moira Invitational
Malone 28
Salmon River 84
Norwood-Norfolk 84
Canton 86
Ogdensburg 128
Tupper Lake 129
Potsdam 164
Complete Boys B-M Invitational Results

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 18, 2016

Malone 15, Salmon River 50
Malone 17, Ogdensburg 46
Salmon River 20, Ogdensburg 43
Norwood-Norfolk 22, Potsdam 33
Norwood-Norfolk 28, Canton 29
Canton 20, Potsdam 37
Tupper Lake 15, Gouverneur incomplete
Tupper Lake 15, Brushton-Moira incomplete
Gouverneur inc., Brushton-Moira inc.

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 25, 2016
Interdivisional Meet at Brushton-Moira
Malone 31
Canton 80
Salmon River 82
Norwood-Norfolk 108
Tupper Lake 109
Ogdensburg 141
Potsdam 162
Brushton-Moira incomplete
Gouverneur incomplete

 
SECTION X CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 1, 2016
Section X Championship Meet at Norwood-Norfolk
Class B Championship
Malone 15
Class C Championship
Salmon River 32
Canton 38
Ogdensburg 76
Potsdam 90
Class D Championship
Tupper Lake 27
Norwood-Norfolk 28


N.Y. STATE CROSS COUNTRY FINALS

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 12, 2016
NY State Championship Meet - Chenango Valley