2014 Section X Girls Cross Country Schedule

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 9, 2014
Malone 24, Potsdam 35
Malone 15, Salmon River 50
Potsdam 15, Salmon River 50
Gouverneur 21, Ogdensburg 34
Gouverneur 15, Tupper Lake 50
Ogdensburg 15, Tupper Lake 50
Norwood-Norfolk 15, Brushton-Moira 50 (inc)
Norwood-Norfolk 15, Canton 50 (incomplete)
Brushton-Moira, Canton (incompletes) 

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 20, 2014
NYS Preliminary Meet at SUNY Canton
Division II - Malone 5th, Gouverneur 6th (95)
6th - Emily Pomainville, Malone
11th - Cassidy Scott, Canton
19th - Maddie Dow, Potsdam
Division III - Norwood-Norwood 3rd (94 runners)
3rd - Casey Saucier, Norwood-Norfolk
12th - Hannah Grey, Norwood-Norfolk

Complete Girls Varsity & JV Results By Division

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 23, 2014
Norwood-Norfolk 23, Gouverneur 36
Norwood-Norfolk 18, Potsdam 43
Gouverneur 24, Potsdam 31
Malone 19, Ogdensburg 42
Malone 15, Brushton-Moira 50
Ogdensburg 20, Brushton-Moira 36
Salmon River, Tupper Lake at Canton (all incomp.)

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 27, 2014
Salmon River Invitational
Norwood-Norfolk 19
Saranac Lake 30
Brushton-Moira 78
Tupper Lake incomplete

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 30, 2014
Canton 22, Potsdam 33
Canton 18, Ogdensburg 38
Potsdam 20, Ogdensburg 33
Gouverneur 15, Brushton-Moira 50
Gouverneur 15, Salmon River 50
Brushton-Moira 15, Salmon River 50
Norwood-Norfolk 23, Malone 32
Norwood-Norfolk 15, Tupper Lake 50
Malone 15, Tupper Lake 50

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 7, 2014
Norwood-Norfolk Invitational (Leagues)
Norwood-Norfolk 32
Malone 48
Gouverneur 78
Potsdam 107
Ogdensburg 117
Brushton-Moira 142
Canton incomplete
Tupper Lake incomplete

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 11, 2014
Beaver River Invitational
Beaver River 34
Norwood-Norfolk 43
Malone 95
Potsdam 97
Watertown 128
Ogdensburg 152
Sandy Creek 153
Adirondack, Canton, Indian River, Phoenix - all incomplete
Individual Results - Section X Top 10
1st - Kaycie Saucier, NN
2nd - Emily Pomainville, Malone
5th - Cassidy Scott, Canton
8th - Hannah Gray, N-N
9th - Liah Livernois, NN



TUESDAY, OCTOBER 14, 2014
Gouverneur 25, Malone 30
Gouverneur 24, Canton 32
Malone 26, Canton 31
Norwood-Norfolk 18, Ogdensburg 39
Norwood-Norfolk 15, Salmon River incomplete
Ogdensburg 23, Salmon River incomplete
Potsdam 26, Brushton-Moira 29
Potsdam 15, Tupper Lake incomplete
Brushton-Moira 15, Tupper Lake incomplete

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 21, 2014
Interdivisional Meet at Norwood-Norfolk
Canton 40
Norwood-Norfolk 44
Malone 73
Gouverneur 86
Potsdam 112
Ogdensburg 156
Brushton-Moira 176
Tupper Lake incomplete


SECTION X CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
TUESDAY, OCTOBER 28, 2014
Sectional Championship at SUNY Canton
Class B
Malone 15
Class C
Canton 24
Gouverneur 39
Potsdam 57
Class D
Norwood-Norfolk 15
Brushton-Moira 50



N.Y. STATE CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 8, 2014

N.Y. State Championship at SUNY Canton
Class D - Norwood-Norfolk finished 3rd of 10
Kacie Saucier 4th, Hannah Gray 11th, Leah Livernois 22nd
Class C - Canton 5th of 11 teams
Cassidy Scott 36th
Class B - Malone 10th of 11 teams
Complete 2014 NYS Girls Championship Results