2017 Section X Girls Cross Country Schedule

MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 11, 2017
Canton 15, Salmon River 50
Canton 15, Tupper Lake incomplete
Salmon River 15, Tupper Lake incomplete


TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 12, 2017

Malone 15, Ogdensburg 50
Malone 15, Gouverneur incomplete
Ogdensburg 15, Gouverneur incomplete
Norwood-Norfolk 16, Brushton-Moira 37
Norwood-Norfolk 21, Potsdam 36
Potsdam 17, Brushton-Moira 44

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 16, 2017
Wayne Eagles Invitational
Division I - Canton 14th, Potsdam 25th of 25 teams
Division II - Malone 22nd of 26 teams

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 19, 2017
Section X Invitational at Canton HS
Canton 30
Norwood-Norfolk 53
Malone 64
Potsdam 104
Ogdensburg 147
Salmon River 175
Brushton-Moira 190
Gouverneur incomplete
Tupper Lake incomplete

WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 27, 2017
Canton 15, Malone 48
Canton 15, Potsdam 49
Malone 22, Potsdam 35

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 28, 2017
Norwood-Norfolk 15, Salmon River 50
Norwood-Norfolk 15, Ogdensburg 50
Salmon River 15, Ogdensburg 50
Brushton-Moira 15, Gouverneur incomplete
Brushton-Moira 15, Tupper Lake incomplete
Gouverneur inc., Tupper Lake inc.

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 3, 2017
Norwood-Norfolk 26, Malone 31
Norwood-Norfolk 15, Tupper Lake incomplete
Malone 15, Tupper Lake incomplete
Canton 15, Brushton-Moira 50
Canton 15, Ogdensburg incomplete
Brushton-Moira 15, Ogdensburg incomplete
Potsdam 16, Salmon River 44
Potsdam 15, Gouverneur incomplete
Salmon River 15, Gouverneur incomplete

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 7, 2017
Beaver River Invitational
Beaver River 33
Canton 51
Norwood-Norfolk 99
South Jefferson 115
Saranac Lake 130
Potsdam 157
Watertown 160
Indian River 212
Salmon River 261

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2017
Sectionwide Meet at Brushton-Moira
Canton 27
Norwood-Norfolk 53
Malone 64
Potsdam 87
Brushton-Moira 134
Salmon River 175
Ogdensburg incomplete
Gouverneur incomplete
Tupper Lake incomplete

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 14, 2017
Burnt Hills Invitational - Division II
Canton finished 1st, Malone 9th of 20 teams

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 17, 2017
Malone 15, Salmon River incomplete
Malone 15, Brushton-Moira incomplete
Salmon River inc., Brushton-Moira inc.
Potsdam 15, Ogdensburg incomplete
Potsdam 15, Tupper Lake incomplete
Tupper Lake inc., Ogdensburg inc.
Canton 25, Norwood-Norfolk 32
Canton 15, Gouverneur incomplete
Norwood-Norfolk 15, Gouverneur incomplete


TUESDAY, OCTOBER 24, 2017
Section X Interdivisional Meet at Canton HS
Canton 25
Norwood-Norfolk 59
Malone 64
Potsdam 100
Brushton-Moira 138
Salmon River 174
Gouverneur incomplete
Ogdensburg incomplete
Tupper Lake incomplete


 
SECTION X CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 1, 2017
Section X Championship Meet at Brushton-Moira
Section X Class B Championship
Malone 15
Section X Class C Championship
Canton 15
Potsdam 49
Salmon River 85
Section X Class D Championship
Norwood-Norfolk 18
Brushton-Moira 41
Top 5 Individual Finishes
Grace Bessette (Canton) 19:08
Sydney Levison (NN) 19:11
Madeline Dinneen (NN) 19:31
Arianna Wittaker (Canton) 19:33
Ciera Royce (Canton) 20:16


N.Y. STATE CROSS COUNTRY FINALS

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 11, 2017
NY State Championship Meet - W
ayne CS