Enjoy NCSN Games Online ... Purchase For Keepsakes, Gifts & Memories!   North Country SportsNet.... We've Got Your Game!

2010-2011 Games 2009-2010 Games 2008-2009 Games 2007-2008 Games 2006-2007 Games

2010-2014 NCSN Game Broadcasts & Archive

Spring 2011 Broadcasts Winter 2010-2011 Broadcasts Fall 2010 Broadcasts


If the links below fail, other Sites for these Broadcast Links:  New York State Interscholastic Network  |  National HS Broadcast Network

UPCOMING NCSN BROADCASTS (Click link to listen) - Schedule Subject to Change

03/04/14, Girls Basketball: NYS Regional Opener: Northern Adirondack vs. St. Lawrence Central, 6:00pm
03/04/14, Boys Basketball: NYS Regional Opener: Seton Catholic vs. Tupper Lake, 7:45pm

Schedules subject to changes and additions.  More posted shortly.


2013-2014 NCSN BROADCASTS  (Click link to listen)
03/01/14, Girls Basketball Overall Championship: Malone vs. Heuvelton
03/01/14, Boys Basketball Overall Championship: Ogdensburg vs. Massena

02/26/14, Boys Basketball Overall Semifinal: Ogdensburg vs. Madrid-Waddington
02/26/14, Boys Basketball Overall Semifinal: Tupper Lake vs. Massena

02/25/14, Girls Basketball Overall Semifinal: Heuvelton vs. Canton
02/25/14, Girls Basketball Overall Semifinal: Malone vs. St. Lawrence Central

02/23/14, Boys Hockey: Division II Championship, Norwood-Norfolk vs. St. Lawrence Central
02/23/14, Boys Hockey: Division I Championship, Massena vs. Potsdam

02/22/14, Boys Basketball: Class C Championship, Tupper Lake vs. Brushton-Moira
02/22/14, Boys Basketball: Class D Championship, Madrid-Waddington vs. Chateaugay
02/22/14, Boys Basketball: Class B Championship, Ogdensburg vs. Potsdam

02/21/14, Girls Basketball: Class C Championship, St. Lawrence Central vs. Brushton-Moira
02/21/14, Girls Basketball: Class D Championship, Heuvelton vs. Hermon-DeKalb
02/21/14, Girls Basketball: Class B Championship, Ogdensburg vs. Canton

02/20/14, Boys Basketball: Madrid-Waddington vs. Lisbon
02/20/14, Boys Basketball: St. Regis Falls vs. Chateaugay

02/19/14, Boys Hockey: Ogdensburg at St. Lawrence Central
02/18/14, Girls Basketball: Hermon-DeKalb vs. Chateaugay
02/18/14, Girls Basketball: Heuvelton vs. Madrid-Waddington

02/17/14, Girls Basketball A Final: Malone vs. Massena
02/17/14, Boys Basketball A Final: Malone vs. Massena
02/12/14, Girls Basketball: Potsdam at Gouverneur
(335992)
02/11/14, Girls Basketball: Parishville-Hopkinton at Edwards-Knox
(335862)
02/08/14, Men's Hockey: SUNY Fredonia at SUNY Potsdam
(334577)
02/06/14, Girls Basketball: Hermon-DeKalb at Heuvelton
(334590)
02/04/14, Boys Basketball: Hermon-DeKalb at Clifton-Fine
(334576)
02/03/14, Girls Basketball: Colton-Pierrepont at Parishville-Hopkinton
(333591)
02/03/14, Boys Basketball: Colton-Pierrepont at Parishville-Hopkinton
(333590)
02/01/14, Girls Hockey: Section X Championship, Potsdam at Canton 7:15pm
(326406)
01/31/14, Boys Basketball: Salmon River at Gouverneur, 7:00pm
(333595)
01/30/14, Girls Basketball: Hammond at Heuvelton, 7:00pm
(333589)
01/29/14, Girls Hockey Playoff: Potsdam at Massena, 5:00pm
(333592)
01/22/14, Boys Basketball: Norwood-Norfolk at St. Lawrence Central
(332749)
01/21/14, Boys Basketball: Canton at Lisbon
(332481)
01/20/14, Boys Hockey: Norwood-Norfolk at Canton
(326405)
01/17/14, Girls Hockey: Massena at Potsdam
(331585)
01/16/14, Boys Basketball: Gouverneur at Canton
(331584)
01/15/14, Boys Hockey: Malone at St. Lawrence Central
(331220)
01/14/14, Boys Basketball: Hammond at Edwards-Knox
(331219)
01/06/14, Boys Basketball: St. Regis Falls at Brushton-Moira
(326038)
12/28/13, Boys Basketball, Gouverneur at Heuvelton
(326045)
12/28/13, Boys Basketball, Lisbon vs. St. Regis Falls
(326046)
12/27/13, Boys Basketball, Madrid-Waddington vs. Hermon-DeKalb
(326035)
12/27/13, Boys Basketball, Edwards-Knox vs. Canton
(326036)
12/19/13, Boys Basketball, Malone vs. Potsdam
(326409)
12/18/13, Boys Hockey, Potsdam vs. Norwood-Norfolk
(326408)
12/14/13, Boys Hockey, Potsdam vs. North-Cicero Syracuse
(326032)
12/14/13, Boys Hockey, Williamsville East vs. Canton
(326033)
12/05/13, Boys Basketball, Heuvelton vs. Norwood-Norfolk
(326022)
12/05/13, Boys Basketball, Tupper Lake at Madrid-Waddington
(326023)
12/04/13, Girls Basketball, Heuvelton vs. Madrid-Waddington
(324983)
12/02/13, Boys Basketball, Hammond vs. Colton-Pierrepont
(324982)
11/30/13, Boys Basketball, Parishville-Hopkinton vs. Clifton-Fine
(324979)
11/30/13, Boys Basketball, Colton-Pierrepont vs. St. Regis Falls
(324980)
11/08/13, Boys Football: Saranac Lake vs. Ogdensburg
(321045)
11/07/13, Girls Soccer: Chateaugay vs. Heuvelton
(321051)
11/07/13, Boys Soccer: Harrisville vs. Morristown
(321550)

11/06/13, Girls Soccer: Northern Adir. vs. Brushton-Moira
(321039)
11/05/13, Boys Soccer: Harrisville vs. Chateaugay
(321035)
11/05/13, Boys Soccer: Morristown vs. Heuvelton
(321037)

11/02/13, Boys Football Saranac Central vs. Saranac Lake
(320521)
10/26/13, College Football: Hartford at Clarkson Knights
(318891)
10/25/13, Boys Football: Saranac Lake at Moriah Vikings
(318889)
10/19/13, Boys Football: Saranac Central at Saranac Lake
(315499)
10/18/13, Boys Football: Gouverneur at Ogdensburg
(317555)
10/17/13, Girls Soccer: Hammond at Heuvelton
(317554)
10/12/13: Boys Football: Saranac Lake at Beekmantown
(315498)
10/11/13: Boys Football: Gouverneur at Massena
(315496)
10/05/13, Boys Football: St. Lawrence Central at Gouverneur
(314581)
09/30/13, Girls Soccer: Hermon-DeKalb at Lisbon Knights
(314580)
09/28/13, Boys Football: AuSable Valley at Saranac Lake
(311142)
09/27/13, Boys Football: Canton at St. Lawrence Central (312553)
09/26/13, Boys Soccer: Ogdensburg at Canton
(313462)
09/23/13, Boys Soccer: Chateaugay at Madrid-Waddington
(313281)
09/21/13, Boys Football: Ticonderoga at Saranac Lake
(311139)
09/19/13, Boys Soccer: Malone Huskies at Canton Bears
(312552)
09/16/13, Boys Soccer: Heuvelton at Edwards-Knox Cougars
(311138)
09/14/13, Boys Football: Canton at Gouverneur Wildcats
(311136)
09/13/13. Boys Football: Saranac Lake at Moriah Vikings
 (311135)
09/07/13, Boys Football: Peru Indians at Saranac Lake
(309817)


2012-2013 NCSN BROADCASTS  (Click link to listen)
06/05/13, Girls Softball State A Quarterfinal: Troy vs. Malone
(300499)
06/05/13, Girls Softball State C Quarterfinal: Greenwich vs. St. Lawrence Central
(300500)
06/04/13, Boys Baseball State D Qfinal: Fort Ann vs. Heuvelton
(300389)
06/03/13, Boys Baseball State D: Lake Placid vs. Heuvelton
(300318)
05/30/13, Boys Baseball C Final: B-M Panthers vs. Norwood-Norfolk
(299924)
05/12/13, Boys Baseball: Brushton-Moira at Norwood-Norfolk
(298094)
05/05/13, Men's Baseball: St. Lawrence at Clarkson, Game 1
(296831)
05/02/13, Boys Baseball: Malone Huskies at Massena Raider
(296492)
03/15/13, Girls Basketball, Salmon River vs. Waterloo - purchase through PlayOn Sports
03/09/13, Boys Hockey: St. Lawrence Central vs. John Jay-Cross River (Telecast) - purchase through PlayOn Sports
03/09/13, Boys Hockey: Massena vs. Bishop McQuaid (Telecast) - purchase through PlayOn Sports
03/05/13, Girls Basketball: Elizabethtown-Lewis vs. Hammond
(287765)
03/05/13, Boys Basketball: Moriah vs. Madrid-Waddington
(287766)
03/02/13, NYS Boys Hockey: Webster Thomas vs. St. Lawrence Central
(287108)
03/01/13, Girls Basketball Final: Canton vs. Salmon River
(287102)
03/01/13, Boys Basketball Final: Massena vs. Ogdensburg
(287103)
02/28/13, Boys Basketball Semi: Ogdensburg vs. St. Lawrence Central (286217)
02/28/13, Boys Basketball Semi: Massena vs. Madrid-Waddington
(286219)
02/26/13, Girls Basketball Semifinal: Hammond vs. Salmon River (286215)
02/26/13, Girls Basketball Semifinal: Massena vs. Canton
(286216)
02/24/13, Boys Hockey: Potsdam vs. Massena (284612)
02/24/13, Boys Hockey: St. Lawrence Central vs. Norwood-Norfolk (284616)

02/23/13, Boys Basketball: St. Lawrence Central vs. Canton (284608)
02/23/13, Boys Basketball: Madrid-Waddington vs. St. Regis Falls (285207)
02/23/13, Boys Basketball: Ogdensburg vs. Potsdam (284607)
02/22/13, Girls Basketball: Canton vs. St. Lawrence Central  (284605)
02/22/13, Girls Basketball: Hammond vs. Heuvelton (285077)
02/22/13, Girls Basketball: Ogdensburg vs. Salmon River (284606)
02/20/13, Boys Hockey: Malone vs. St. Lawrence Central (284609)
02/19/13, Girls Basketball: Hammond vs. Chateaugay, 6:00pm (284603)
02/19/13, Girls Basketball: Heuvelton vs. Madrid-Waddington (284604)

02/18/13, Girls Basketball Class A Final: Massena vs. Malone (283621)
02/18/13, Boys Basketball Class A Final: Massena vs. Malone (283623)

02/16/13, Boys Hockey Semifinal: Salmon River at Potsdam (283615)
02/16/13, Boys Basketball Quarterfinal: Lisbon vs. Harrisville (283617)
02/16/13, Boys Basketball Quarterfinal: St. Regis Falls vs. Morristown (283619)

02/14/13, Girls Basketball: Potsdam at Salmon River
(282924)

02/12/13, Girls Basketball: Norwood-Norfolk at Brushton-Moira
(282922)
02/10/13, NYS Girls Hockey Final: Potsdam vs. Beekmantown
(280457)
02/09/13, NYS Girls Hockey Semifinal: Potsdam vs. Alex Bay
(280455)
02/09/13, NYS Girls Hockey Semifinal: Beekmantown vs. Kenmore
(280456)

02/05/13, Girls Basketball: Chateaugay at Madrid-Waddington
(280454)
02/04/13, Boys Hockey: Malone at St. Lawrence Central
(280453)
02/02/13, Girls Hockey: Section X Final: Canton at Potsdam
(280151)
01/31/13: Girls Basketball: Massena at Ogdensburg.
(279084)
01/30/13, Girls Section X Hockey Semifinal: Canton at Massena
(279127)
01/29/13, Boys Basketball: Morristown at Heuvelton
(279081)

01/25/13, Girls Basketball: Malone at Canton (
277013)
01/23/13, Boys Hockey: Thousand Islands at Canton
(277016)
01/22/13, Boys Basketball: Hammond at Lisbon
(277010)
01/22/13, Boys Basketball: Canton vs. St. Lawrence Central
(277011)

01/19/13, Boys Hockey: Thousand Islands vs. Saranac Lake
(275460)
01/19/13, Boys Hockey: Bishop McQuaid at Ogdensburg
(275465)

01/17/13, Girls Basketball: Hermon-DeKalb at Clifton-Fine,
(275459)
01/16/13, Boys Basketball: Chateaugay at St. Regis Falls
(275455)

01/15/13, Girls Hockey: Canton at St. Lawrence Central
(275454)
01/12/13, Girls Basketball: Brushton-Moira at St. Lawrence Central (274293)
01/12/13, Boys Basketball: Brushton-Moira at St. Lawrence Central
(274294)
01/11/13, Boys Basketball: Malone at Potsdam
(274291)
01/10/13, Girls Basketball: Heuvelton at Hermon-DeKalb
(274289)
01/07/13, Girls Basketball: Gouverneur at Potsdam (273467)
01/05/13, Boys Hockey: Potsdam Stoners at Canton Bears (272531)
01/03/13, Boys Basketball: Clifton-Fine at Parishville-Hopkinton
(272529)
12/31/12, Boys Basketball: Madrid-Waddington vs. Hermon-DeKalb
(272107)
12/31/12, Boys Basketball: Edwards-Knox at Canton
(272108)

12/29/12, Girls Basketball: St. Regis Falls-Provost Tourney Consolation.
(271573)
12/29/12, Girls Basketball: St. Regis Falls-Provost Tourney Championship
(271574)

12/28/12, Girls Basketball: Harrisville at Clifton-Fine
(271336)
12/26/12, Girls Basketball: Colton-Pierrepont vs. Lisbon
(271200)
12/26/12, Girls Basketball: St. Lawrence Central. vs. Heuvelton
(271201)

12/20/12, Boys Basketball: Canton Bears at Potsdam
(270335)
12/19/12, Boys Basketball: Chateaugay at Brushton-Moira
(270334)
12/07/12, Girls Basketball: Clifton-Fine at Hammond
(267562)
12/01/12, Boys Basketball: St. Regis Tourney Consolation
(264900)
12/01/12, Boys Basketball: St. Regis Tourney Championship
(264902)

11/28/12, Boys Basketball: Norwood-Norfolk vs. Madrid-Waddington
(264898)
11/28/12, Boys Basketball: Tupper Lake vs. Brushton-Moira
(264899)

11/09/12, NYS Boys Football: Potsdam vs. Burnt Hills (260703)
11/10/12, NYS Boys Football: Saranac Lake vs. Hoosick Falls
(260724)
11/03/12, NYS Football Class C: Ogdensburg vs. Saranac Lake,1pm
(259117)
11/02/12, NYS Football Class D: Moriah vs. Tupper Lake, 7:00pm
(259116)
10/27/12, Football VII C Champ.: AuSable at Saranac Lake
(256716)
10/26/12, Football X Championship: Malone at Potsdam
(256713)
10/25/12, Girls Soccer: Parishville-Hopkinton at Colton-Pierrepont
(256710)
10/20/12, Boys Football Semifinal: Gouverneur vs. Malone
(254951)
10/18/12, Boys Soccer: Parishville-Hopkinton vs. Colton-Pierrepont
(254753)
10/13/12, Boys Football: Saranac Lake at Saranac Central
(253198)
10/11/12, Boys Soccer: Malone Huskies at Potsdam
(253195)
09/29/12, Boys Football: Massena at Gouverneur, 1:30 p.m.
(250043)
09/22/12, Boys Football: Gouverneur at St. Lawrence Central
(247806)


SPRING 2011 SEASON
06/05/12, NYS Boys Baseball: New Hartford vs. Malone
(229007)
05/31/12, Boys Baseball: Parishville-Hopkinton vs. Madrid-Waddington
(228487)
05/18/12, Boys Baseball: Heuvelton at Morristown
(226412)
05/17/12, Boys Lacrosse: St. Lawrence Central at Potsdam
(226411)
05/11/12, Girls Softball: Heuvelton at Hermon-DeKalb
(225704)
05/07/12, Boys Baseball: Massena at Norwood-Norfolk
(225074)
05/05/12, Men's Baseball, St. Lawrence at Clarkson
(224717)
04/18/12, Men's Lacrosse: Plattsburgh at SUNY Potsdam (222087)


NEW YORK STATE BOYS HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIPS FROM GLENS FALLS, NY

03/18/12, Boys A Basketball Championship: Harborfields vs. Tappan Zee (217589)
03/18/12, Boys AA Basketball Championship: Mount Vernon vs. Aquinas Institute (217590)
03/17/12, Boys A Basketball Semifinal: Harborfields vs. Bishop Kearney (217580)
03/17/12, Boys A Basketball Semifinal: Jamesville-Dewitt vs. Tappan Zee (217582)
03/17/12, Boys AA Basketball Semifinal: Albany CBA vs. Mount Vernon (217583)
03/17/12, Boys D Basketball Championship: Madrid-Waddington vs. Sackets Harbor (217586)
03/17/12, Boys C Basketball Championship: OTC-Buffalo vs. Tuckahoe (217587)
03/17/12, Boys B Basketball Championship: Watervliet vs. Bishop Ludden (217588)
03/16/12, Boys D Basketball Semifinal: Batavia Notre Dame vs. Sackets Harbor (217571)
03/16/12, Boys D Basketball Semifinal: Madrid-Waddington vs. Livingston Manor (217572)
03/16/12, Boys C Basketball Semifinal: Mechanicville vs. Tuckahoe (217576)
03/16/12, Boys B Basketball Semifinal: Bishop Ludden vs. Olean (217578)
03/16/12, Boys B Basketball Semifinal: Watervliet vs. John S. Burke Catholic (217579)
NEW YORK STATE BOYS HIGH SCHOOL HOCKEY CHAMPIONSHIPS FROM UTICA, NY
03/11/12, NYS Boys Hockey: Division I Championship: Suffern vs. Pittsford
(216247)
03/11/12, NYS Boys Hockey: Division II Championship: Oswego vs. Kenmore East
(216248)
03/10/12, NYS Boys Hockey Semifinal: Suffern vs. West Genesee (216239)
03/10/12, NYS Boys Hockey Semifinal: Saratoga Springs vs. Pittsford
(216242)
03/10/12, NYS Boys Hockey Semifinal: Pelham vs. Kenmore East
(216244)
03/10/12, NYS Boys Hockey Semifinal: Saranac Lake vs. Oswego
(216246)

RECENT NCSN BROADCASTS (Click Link to Listen)
03/07/12, NYS Girls Basketball: Massena vs. Jamesville-Dewitt
(216025)
03/07/12, NYS Boys Basketball: Malone vs. Jamesville-Dewitt
(216027)

03/06/12, NYS Girls Class D Region II Semifinal Basketball: Hammond vs. Argyle
(215697)
03/06/12, NYS Boys Class D Region II Semifinal Basketball: Madrid-Waddington vs. Arygle
(215699)
03/02/12, Girls Basketball: Section X Championship: Salmon River vs. Massena
(215114)
03/02/12, Boys Basketball: Section X Championship: Potsdam vs. Madrid-Waddington
(215115)
02/29/12, Boys Basketball: Section X Semifinals: Potsdam vs. St. Lawrence Central
(213856)
02/29/12, Boys Basketball: Section X Semifinals: Malone vs. Madrid-Waddington
(213857)
02/28/12, Girls Basketball: Section X Semifinals: Hammond vs. Massena
(213854)
02/28/12, Girls Basketball: Section X Semifinals: Salmon River vs. Tupper Lake
(213855)
02/27/12, Boys Hockey Division II Final: Salmon River vs. Ogdensburg.
(213199)
02/27/12, Boys Hockey Division I Final: Massena vs. Thousand Islands-Alexandria Bay
(212220)
02/26/12, Boys Basketball D Final: Chateaugay vs. Madrid-Waddington
(213198)
02/25/12, Boys Basketball C Final: St. Lawrence vs. Brushton-Moira
(212218)
02/25/12, Boys Basketball B Final: Potsdam vs. Ogdensburg
(212219)
02/24/12, Girls Basketball: C Final: Brushton-Moira vs. Tupper Lake
(212216)
02/24/12, Girls Basketball: D Final: Hermon-DeKalb vs. Hammond
(213196)
02/24/12, Girls Basketball: B Final: Salmon River vs. Canton
(212217)

02/22/12, Boys Hockey: Norwood-Norfolk at Ogdensburg
(212215)
02/21/12, Girls Basketball: Hammond vs. Chateaugay.
(212213)
02/21/12, Girls Basketball: Hermon-DeKalb vs. Madrid-Waddington
(212214)
02/20/12, Girls Basketball: Massena vs. Malone
(211567)
02/20/12, Boys Basketball: Massena vs. Malone
(211569)
02/18/12, Boys Hockey: Thousand Islands/Alex Bay at Potsdam
(210808)
02/18/12, Boys Basketball: Harrisville vs. Edwards-Knox
(211563)
02/18/12, Boys Basketball: Chateaugay vs. Morristown
(211565)

02/16/12, Girls Basketball: St. Lawrence Central at Brushton-Moira
(210805)
02/15/12, Boys Basketball: Morristown at St. Regis Falls
(210802)
02/14/12, Girls Basketball: Lisbon at Heuvelton
(210801)
02/11/12, NYS Girls Hockey Final: Potsdam vs. Beekmantown
(209000)
02/10/12, NYS Girls Hockey: Beekmantown vs. Alex Bay
(208996)
02/10/12, NYS Girls Hockey: Potsdam vs. Ithaca
(208997)

02/07/12, Boys Basketball: Potsdam at Massena
(208988)
02/04/12, Girls Hockey Playoffs: St. Lawrence Central at Potsdam
(207161)
02/02/12, Girls Basketball: Clifton-Fine at Hermon-DeKalb
(207160)
02/01/12, Girls Hockey Playoffs: Massena at Potsdam
(207159)
01/31/12, Boys Basketball: Harrisville at Heuvelton
(207158)
01/28/12, Boys Basketball: Malone at Potsdam
(205422)
01/25/11, Boys Hockey: Potsdam at Canton
(205421)
01/24/12, Boys Basketball: Canton vs. Hammond (Darcy Tournament)
(205419)
01/24/12, Boys Basketball: St. Lawrence vs. Lisbon (Darcy Tournament)
(205420)

01/21/12, Boys Hockey: TI-ABay Islanders vs. Saranac Lake
(204644)
01/21/12, Boys Hockey: Greece Athena at Ogdensburg
(204647)
01/18/12, Girls Basketball: Malone at Brushton-Moira
(203699)
01/16/12, Girls Basketball: Canton at Potsdam
(203520)
01/14/12, Girls Basketball: Brushton-Moira at St. Lawrence
(201790)
01/14/12, Boys Basketball: Brushton-Moira at St. Lawrence
(201791)
01/10/12, Girls Basketball: Harrisville at Clifton-Fine
(201787)
01/09/12, Boys Basketball: Parishville-Hopkinton at Colton-Pierrepont
(201721)
01/07/12, Girls Hockey: Skaneateles at Canton
(200830)
01/07/12, Boys Hockey: St. Lawrence Central at Canton
(200832)
01/06/12, Girls Basketball: Salmon River at Massena
(200829)
01/05/12, Boys Basketball: Edwards-Knox at Madrid-Waddington
(200827)
01/04/12, Girls Hockey: Alexandria Bay at Massena
(200533)
12/30/11, Boys Basketball: Lisbon vs. Norwood-Norfolk
(199417)
12/30/11, Boys Basketball: Gouverneur at Heuvelton
(199420)
12/29/11, Boys Basketball: St. Regis Falls vs. Salmon River
(199415)
12/29/11, Boys Basketball: Hammond at Morristown
(199416)
12/28/11, Girls Basketball: Parishville-Hopkinton at St. Regis Falls
(199411)
12/28/11, Girls Basketball: Tupper Lake vs. Norwood-Norfolk
(199412)
12/27/11, Girls Basketball: Colton-Pierrepont vs. St. Lawrence Central
(199190)
12/27/11, Girls Basketball: Lisbon at Heuvelton
(199191)

12/23/11, Girls Basketball: Edwards-Knox vs. St. Regis Falls
(198885)
12/23/11, Girls Basketball: Hermon-DeKalb at Canton
(198886)
12/22/11, Girls Basketball: Madrid-Waddington vs. Hammond
(198711)
12/22/11, Girls Basketball: Gouverneur at Ogdensburg
(198714)
12/20/11, Girls Hockey: Potsdam at St. Lawrence Central (197940) 
12/19/11, Boys Basketball: Edwards-Knox at Chateaugay (197939)
12/17/11, Boys Hockey: Thousand Islands-Alex Bay vs. National Sports Academy (196448)
12/17/11, Boys Hockey: Norwood-Norfolk at St. Lawrence Central
(196449)
12/16/11, Girls Hockey, Massena at Canton
(196446)
12/15/11, Boys Basketball, Salmon River at Norwood-Norfolk
(196445)
12/13/11, Girls Basketball, Canton at Massena
(196444)
12/10/11, Boys Basketball: Immaculate Heart at Harrisville
(195920)
12/10/11, Boys Basketball, Clifton-Fine vs. LaFargeville
(195919)
12/09/11, Boys Hockey, Malone at Tupper Lake
(195662)
12/08/11, Boys Basketball, Canton at Gouverneur Wildcats
(195469)
12/07/11, Girls Hockey, St. Lawrence Central at Salmon River,
(194476)
12/07/11, Boys Hockey, St. Lawrence Central at Salmon River
(194477)
12/05/11, Boys Basketball, St. Regis Falls at Hermon-DeKalb
(194475)
11/30/11, Men's Jr. Hockey, Syracuse vs. NNY Gamblers
(193091)
11/29/11, Boys Basketball: Clifton-Fine vs. Parishville-Hopkinton (192729)
11/29/11, Boys Basketball: Colton-Pierrepont vs. St. Regis Falls
(192730)
11/19/11, Women's Basketball, SUNY Potsdam at SUNY Canton
(190772)
11/11/11, Boys Football States: Saranac Lake vs. Hoosick Falls
(189113)
11/09/11, Girls Soccer, Parishville-Hopkinton vs. Chateaugay (188692)
11/09/11, Boys Soccer, Parishville-Hopkinton vs. Harrisville
(188694)
11/05/11, Boys Football: AuSable Valley at Saranac Lake
(187527)
11/04/11, Boys Soccer: Brushton-Moira vs. Madrid-Waddington
(187525)
11/03/11, Girls Soccer: Tupper Lake vs. Norwood-Norfolk (187519)
11/03/11, Girls Soccer: St. Lawrence vs. Brushton-Moira
(187518)
11/02/11, Boys Soccer Playoff: Colton-Pierrepont vs. Chateaugay (187234)
11/02/11, Boys Soccer Playoff: Edwards-Knox vs. Parishville-Hopkinton
(187235)
10/29/11, Boys Football: Canton at Saranac Lake
(186611)
10/22/11, Boys Football, Potsdam at Saranac Lake
(184471)
10/20/11, Boys Soccer: Lisbon at Hermon-DeKalb
(184470)
10/19/11, Men's Jr. Hockey: Syracuse at NNY Gambler
(184469)
10/18/11, Girls Soccer: Salmon River at Massena
(183515)
10/15/11, Boys Football: AuSable Valley at Canton
(183514)
10/14/11, Boys Football: Saranac Lake at Ogdensburg
(183513)
10/02/11, Jr. Hockey, NY Aviators at NNY Jr. Gamblers
(181085)
10/01/11, Boys Football: Canton at Saranac Lake
(181083)
09/30/11, Jr. Hockey, NY Aviators at NNY Jr. Gamblers
(181080)
09/24/11, Boys Football, AuSable Valley at Saranac Lake (179975) 
09/20/11, Boys Soccer, Salmon River at Norwood-Norfolk
(178061)
09/16/11, Boys Football, Saranac Lake at Tupper Lake
(178057)
09/10/11, Boys Football, Saranac Lake at Broadalbin
(176557)
09/03/11, Boys Football: Peru at Saranac Lake
(175527)
0
7/14/11, Boys Football: East vs. West All Star Football Game (168438)


SPRING 2012 GAME BROADCASTS
06/11/11, NYS Class C Baseball Championship: Norwood-Norfolk vs. Tuckahoe (165704)
06/11/11, NYS Class C Baseball, Norwood-Norfolk vs. Thomas A. Edison (165703)
06/07/11, NYS Class B Baseball, Saratoga Catholic vs. Potsdam (165391)
06/04/11, NYS Class B Boys Lacrosse: Jamesville-Dewitt vs. St. Lawrence Central (165096)
06/04/11, NYS Class C Boys Lacrosse: Cazenovia vs. Salmon River (165097)


06/03/11, Girls Softball Class B Championship: Canton vs. Ogdensburg (164865)
06/03/11, Girls Softball Class C Championship: Madrid-Waddington vs. Norwood-Norfolk (164864)
06/02/11, Boys Baseball Class C Final: St. Lawrence Central vs. Norwood-Norfolk (164862)
05/31/11, Boys Lacrosse Class C Semifinal: Canton at Potsdam (163616)
05/24/11, Girls Lacrosse Class C Semifinal: Ogdensburg at Potsdam (163615)
05/21/11, Boys Baseball: Norwood-Norfolk at Potsdam (161860)
05/20/11, Boys Baseball, Clifton-Fine at Edwards-Knox (163220)
05/20/11, Girls Softball, Hammond at Edwards-Knox (163218)
05/19/11, Boys Baseball: Parishville-Hopkin. at Salmon River (2) (161859)
05/13/11, Girls Softball: Salmon River at Colton-Pierrepont #2 (162335)
05/13/11, Girls Softball: Salmon River at Colton-Pierrepont #1 (161858)
05/12/11, Boys Lacrosse: Canton at St. Lawrence Central (161857)
05/11/11, Boys Baseball: Morristown at Hermon-DeKalb (161855)
05/10/11, Boys Lacrosse, Colton-Pierrepont at Heuvelton (161854)
05/07/11, Men's Baseball, Clarkson at St. Lawrence #2 (161295)
05/07/11, Men's Baseball, Clarkson at St. Lawrence #1 (161294)
05/06/11, Boys Baseball, Malone at Massena (161292)
05/02/11, Boys Baseball: Brushton-Moira at Salmon River (Game 2) (160708)
05/02/11, Boys Baseball: Brushton-Moira at Salmon River (# 1) (160707)


03/20/11, Sun., Boys NYS Class AA Final: Jamestown vs. Mount Vernon (155476)
03/20/11, Sun., Boys NYS Class A Final: Jamesville-Dewitt vs. Harbor Fields (155475)
03/20/11, Sun., Girls NYS Class C Final: Harpursville vs. Gananda (155478)

03/20/11, Sun., Girls NYS Class D Final: Chateaugay vs. Coleman Catholic (155477)
03/19/11, Sat., Boys NYS Class B Final: Potsdam vs. Burke Catholic (155474)
03/19/11, Sat., Boys NYS Class C Final: Syracuse Academy of Science vs. Friends Academy (155473)
03/19/11, Sat., Boys NYS Class D Final: New York Mills vs. Coleman Catholic (155472)
03/19/11, Sat., Girls NYS Class C Semi: Haldane vs. Harpursville (155470)
03/19/11, Sat., Girls NYS Class D Semi: Chateaugay vs. Whitesville (155469)
03/19/11, Sat., Girls NYS Class D Semi: South Kortright vs. John A. Coleman
(155468)
03/18/11, Fri., Boys NYS Class B Semi: Burke Catholic vs. Westhill (155467)
03/18/11, Fri., Boys NYS Class B Semi: Potsdam vs. Charlotte (155466)
03/18/11, Fri., Boys NYS Class C Semi: Friends Academy vs. International Prep (155465)
03/18/11, Fri., Boys NYS Class C Semi: Greenwich vs. Syracuse Academy of Science (155464)
03/18/11, Fri., Boys NYS Class D Semi: Coleman Catholic vs. C.G. Finney (155463)
03/18/11, Fri., Boys NYS Class D Semi: Chateaugay vs. New York Mills (155462)


03/13/11, Sun., NYS Boys Hockey Division I Championship: Williamsville North vs. Saratoga (154829)
03/13/11, Sun., NYS Boys Hockey Division II Championship: Cazenovia vs. Williamsville East (154828)
03/12/11, Sat., NYS Boys Hockey Semifinal: Saratoga vs. Greece Thunder (154827)
03/12/11, Sat., NYS Boys Hockey Semifinal: Suffern vs. Williamsville North (154826)
03/12/11, Sat., NYS Boys Hockey Semifinal: Queensbury vs. Cazenovia (154825)
03/12/11, Sat., NYS Boys Hockey Semifinal: Pelham vs. Williamsville East (154824)


03/08/11, Tue., Boys Basketball, Potsdam vs. Watervliet (154377)
03/08/10, Tue., Girls Basketball: Salmon River vs. Hoosic Valley (154376)
03/05/11, NYS Boys Hockey Quarterfinal: Cazenovia at Salmon River (153192)
03/04/11, Boys Basketball: Section X Overall Championship (03/04/11, Boys Basketball: Section X Overall Championship)
03/04/11, Girls Basketball: Section X Overall Championship (153193)
03/02/11, Boys Basketball: Chateaugay vs. Massena (153191)
03/02/11, Boys Basketball: Potsdam vs. Brushton-Moira (153190)
03/01/11, Girls Basketball: Chateaugay vs. Salmon River (153189)
03/01/11, Girls Basketball: Massena vs. Madrid-Waddington (153188)
02/27/11, Boys Hockey: Division II Final: St. Lawrence Central vs. Salmon River (152635)
02/27/11, Boys Hockey: Division I Final: Potsdam vs. Massena (152634)
02/26/11, Boys Basketball: B Final: Potsdam vs. Ogdensburg (152633)
02/26/11, Boys Basketball: D Final: Lisbon vs. Chateaugay (152632)
02/26/11, Boys Basketball: C Final: Brushton-Moira vs. Madrid-Waddington (152631)
02/25/11, Girls Basketball: B Final: Potsdam vs. Salmon River (152630)
02/25/11, Girls Basketball: D Final: Chateaugay vs. Hermon-DeKalb (152629)
02/25/11, Girls Basketball: C Final: Brushton-Moira vs. Madrid-Waddington (152628)
02/24/11, Boys Basketball: Chateaugay vs. Heuvelton (152349)
02/24/11, Boys Basketball: Lisbon vs. Hermon-DeKalb (152348)
02/23/11, Boys Hockey: Norwood-Norfolk at St. Lawrence (152347)
02/22/11, Boys Basketball: St. Lawrence Central at Madrid-Waddington (152129)
02/19.11, Sat. Boys Basketball, Morristown at Chateaugay (151773)
02/19/11, Sat., Boys Basketball, Heuvelton at Edwards-Knox (151771)
02/19/11, Sat., Boys Hockey, Canton at Potsdam (151769)
02/12/11, Sat., NYS Girls Hockey Championship: Chazy vs. Ithaca (149881)
02/12/11, Sat., NYS Girls Hockey Consolation: Potsdam vs. Oswego (149880)
02/11/11, Fri., NYS Girls Hockey Semifinal: Potsdam vs. Ithaca (149879)
02/11/11, Fri., NYS Girls Hockey Semifinal: Oswego vs. Chazy (149878)
02/09/11, Wed., Boys Hockey: Canton at Salmon River (149877)
02/08/11, Tue., Men's Basketball, St. Lawrence at Clarkson (149434)
02/08/11, Tue., Women's Basketball, St. Lawrence at Clarkson (149433)
02/07/11, Mon., Girls Basketball, Hammond at Hermon-DeKalb (149432)
02/05/11, Sat., Girls Hockey Playoff, Canton at Potsdam (148514)
02/04/11, Fri. Boys Hockey, Salmon River at Ogdensburg (148511)
02/03/11, Thu., Girls Basketball, Potsdam at Massena (148510)
02/01/11, Tues., Boys Basketball, AuSable Valley at Saranac Lake (148508)
01/29/11, Sat., Boys Hockey: Saranac Lake at Canton (145130)
01/28/11, Fri., Boys Basketball: Malone at Potsdam (145128)
01/27/11, Thurs., Girls Basketball: Chateaugay at Brushton-Moira (145126)
01/26/11, Wed., Boys Basketball: Madrid-Waddington at Lisbon (145122)
01/26/11, Wed., Boys Basketball: Canton vs. Hammond (145121)
01/25/11, Tues., Girls Hockey: Alexandria Bay at Salmon River (145123)
01/22/11, Sat., Boys Hockey: Greece Athena at Ogdensburg  (145115)
01/22/11, Sat., Boys Hockey: Thousand Islands vs. Saranac Lake (45113)
01/21/11, Fri., Boys Basketball: Harrisville at Edwards-Knox (145069)
01/21/11, Fri., Girls Basketball: Harrisville at Edwards-Knox (145068)
01/20/11, Thu., Girls Basketball: Ogdensburg at Canton (145066)
01/19/11, Wed., Boys Hockey: Alexandria Bay at Ogdensburg (145065)
01/18/11, Tues., Boys Basketball: Massena at Malone (145063)
01/17/11, Mon., Girls Basketball: Canton at Potsdam  (145064)
01/17/11, Mon., Boys Hockey: St. Lawrence Central at Saranac Lake (144888)
01/15/11, Sat., Girls Hockey: Saranac Lake at Potsdam (143809)
01/14/11, Fri., Girls Basketball: Madrid-Waddington at Salmon River (143808)
01/13/11, Thu., Boys Basketball: Massena at Ogdensburg (143805)
01/11/11, Tues., Girls Hockey: Saranac Lake at Salmon River (143804)
01/10/11, Mon., Boys Basketball: Parishville-Hopkinton at Salmon River (143803)
01/08/11, Sat., Boys Basketball: Brushton-Moira at St. Lawrence Central (143802)
01/08/11, Sat., Girls Hockey: Ithaca at Potsdam (143801)
01/07/11, Fri., Girls Basketball: Massena at Potsdam (143800)
01/06/11, Thu., Boys Basketball: Lisbon at Hermon-DeKalb (143799)
01/05/11, Wed., Girls Hockey: Saranac Lake at Massena (143792)
01/03/11, Mon., Boys Basketball: Saranac Lake at Brushton-Moira (143435)
12/31/10, Fri., Boys Basketball: Immaculate Heart at Heuvelton (143067)
12/31/10, Fri., Boys Basketball: Hermon-DeKalb vs. Gouverneur (143066)
12/30/10, Thu., Boys Basketball: St. Regis Falls at Morristown (142937)
12/30/10, Thu., Boys Basketball: Hammond vs. Parishville-Hopkinton (142936)
12/29/10, Wed., Girls Basketball: Clifton-Fine vs. Parishville-Hopkinton (142708)
12/29/10, Wed., Girls Basketball: Norwood-Norfolk at St. Regis Falls (142709)
12/28/10, Tues., Girls Basketball: Colton-Pierrepont vs. Lisbon (142453)
12/28/10, Tues., Girls Basketball: St. Lawrence at Heuvelton  (142452)
12/27/10, Mon., Boys Basketball: Edwards-Knox vs. Canton (142388)
12/27/10, Mon., Boys Basketball: Hermon-DeKalb vs. Colton-Pierrepont (142387)
12/23/10, Thu., Girls Basketball: Hermon-DeKalb at Canton (142123)
12/23/10, Thu., Girls Basketball: Edwards-Knox vs. Gouverneur (142122)
12/22/10. Wed., Boys Hockey: Saranac Lake at Norwood-Norfolk (141662)
12/20/10, Mon., Girls Hockey: Potsdam at St. Lawrence Central (141656)
12/18/10, Sat., Boys Hockey, Larries Tournament: Norwood-Norfolk at St. Lawrence (141071)
12/18/10, Sat., Boys Hockey, Larries Tournament: Alex Bay vs. Saranac Central (141068)
12/17/10, Fri., Girls Hockey, Saranac Lake at Canton (141066)
12/16/10, Thu. Boys Basketball. Edwards-Knox at Lisbon (141064)
12/15/10, Wed., Boys Basketball, Chateaugay at Brushton-Moira (140951)
12/11/10, Sat. Girls Hockey, Skaneateles at Salmon River (139739)
12/10/10, Fri., Girls Basketball, Gouverneur at Norwood-Norfolk (138742)
12/09/10, Thu. Boys Basketball, Hermon-DeKalb at Harrisville (139741)
12/08/10, Wed., Boys Hockey, Thousand Islands at Norwood-Norfolk. (139738)


11/28/10, NYS Class B Football Final: Schalmont vs. Hornell (137883)
11/28/10, NYS Class AA Football Final: Troy vs. Rush-Henrietta (137882)
11/28/10, NYS Class C Football Final: Bronxville vs. General Brown (137881)
11/26/10, NYS Class A Football Final: Harrison vs. Aquinas Institute (137880)
1/26/10, NYS Class D Football Final: Tuckahoe vs. Caledonia-Mumford (137879)
11/20/10, Sat., NYS Football AA Final: Troy vs. New Rochelle (137089)
11/20/10, Sat., NYS Football B Semifinal: Croton-Harmon vs. Schalmont (137088)
11/20/10, Sat., NYS Football C Semifinal: Saranac Lake vs. Bronxville (137087)
11/19/10, Fri., NYS Football A Semifinal: Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake vs. Harrison (137086)
11/19/10, Fri., NYS Football D Semifinal: Moriah vs. Tuckahoe (137085)
11/13/10, Boys Football, NYS Class C Quarterfinal, Hoosick Falls vs. Saranac Lake (135634)
11/12/10, Boys Football, NYS Class A Quarterfinal, Burnt Hills vs. Potsdam (135776)
11/10/10, Girls Volleyball, NYS Class D Quarterfinal: Northern Adirondack vs. Chateaugay (135775)
11/10/10, Girls Volleyball, NYS Class C Quarterfinal: AuSable Valley vs. Potsdam (135774)
11/09/10, Boys Soccer D Championship: Hermon-DeKalb vs. Parishville-Hopkinton (135633)
11/09/10, Girls Soccer D Championship: Heuvelton vs. Chateaugay (135632)
11/06/10, Sat., Boys Class C Football Championship: AuSable Valley at Saranac Lake (135219)
11/05/10, Fri., Boys Class A Football Championship: Malone at Potsdam (135218)
11/04/10, Thu., Girls Section X Volleyball Championship, Potsdam vs. Malone (135217)
11/03/10, Wed. Boys Soccer Class A Final, Malone vs. Massena (134766)
11/03/10, Wed. Girls Soccer Class A Final, Malone vs. Massena (134765)
11/02/10, Tue., Boys Soccer, Colton-Pierrepont vs. Lisbon (134764)
11/02/10, Tue., Boys Soccer, Parishville-Hopkinton vs. Harrisville (134763)
11/01/10, Mon., Girls Soccer, Potsdam vs. Canton (134761)
11/01/10, Mon., Girls Soccer, Salmon River vs. Ogdensburg (134760)
10/31/10, Sat., Men's Football: NE Connecticut at Clarkson (134268)
10/29/10, Fri., Boys Football: Gouverneur at Ogdensburg (134267)
10/28/10, Thu., Girls Soccer: Colton-Pierrepont at Lisbon (134266)
10/23/10, Sat., Boys Football, Canton at St. Lawrence Central (133548)
10/22/10, Fri., Boys Football, Saranac Lake at Moriah (133547)
10/21/10, Thu., Boys Soccer, Harrisville at Edwards-Knox (133500)
10/16/10, Sat., Boys Football, Malone Huskies at Canton (132475)
10/15/10, Fri., Boys Football, Saranac Lake at AuSable Valley (132474)
10/14/10,Thu., Boys Soccer, Potsdam at Ogdensburg (132473)
10/09/10, Sat., Boys Football, Massena at Saranac Lake (131460)
10/08/10, Fri., Boys Football, Plattsburgh at Tupper Lake (131459)
10/04/10, Mon., Boys Soccer, Massena at Canton (131458)
10/02/10, Sat. Boys Football, Saranac Lake at Beekmantown (130628)
09/27/10, Mon., Boys Soccer, Hammond at Hermon-DeKalb (130627)
09/25/10, Sat., Boys Football, Tupper Lake at Saranac Lake (130158)
09/23/10, Thu., Girls Soccer, Heuvelton at Hermon-DeKalb (130157)
09/21/10, Boys Soccer, Madrid-Waddington at Norwood-Norfolk (129368)
09/20/10, Boys Soccer, Parishville-Hopkinton at Chateaugay (129367)
09/18/10, Boys Football, Seton Catholic at Saranac Lake (129366)
09/17/10, Fri., Boys Football, Peru at Potsdam (129365)
09/13/10, Mon., Girls Soccer, Ogdensburg at Norwood-Norfolk (128727)
09/11/10, Sat., Boys Football: Saranac Lake at Malone Huskies (128726)
09/04/10, Boys Football, Ticonderoga at Saranac Lake (127755)
09/03/10, Boys Football, Malone at Ogdensburg (127753)
07/15/10, Boys Football, East-West All Star Game at Tupper (123965)

 

*Unedited CDs are complete unedited broadcasts with commercial content.  Commercials are removed from Edited Version.  Further ordering details below.
[Back to Top]


*Unedited CDs are complete unedited broadcasts with commercial content.  Commercials are removed from Edited Version, although sponsor billboards will remain. Shipping fee of $2.00 per individual game, $6.00 shipping for a set of four or more, plus appropriate sales tax.  Please allow four weeks for delivery.  For special orders and special rates for five or more DVDs of the same game, please EMail ncsportsnet@aol.com.

Copyright 2007-2013 CommunitySights.com. All rights reserved.  All audio, video and online broadcasts, DVD, CDs, logos, photographs, text, designs are copyright.  All North Country SportsNet (NCSN) broadcasts are powered by E-Z Stream via the New York State Internet Broadcasting Network. All NCSN game broadcasts are a copyright production of North Country SportsNet and intended solely for the private online entertainment of the listening audience.  Any retransmission, rebroadcast, duplication or ANY other use of the accounts and descriptions of North Country SportsNet game broadcast, whether for monetary game or not, without the express written consent of North Country SportsNet, is strictly prohibited.

 

Copyright 2013 CommunitySights.com. All rights reserved.  All logos, photographs, text, designs and online broadcasts are copyright.
No portion of this web site may be copied, transferred, duplicated or otherwise used in any form without expressed written permission.