2011 Section X Boys Baseball Schedule -- Playoffs Listed Below!
ALL GAME TIMES and latest SCHEDULE UPDATES directly from the league, go to View My Schedule.

SECTION X BOYS BASEBALL
2011 Final Standings & Non-League

EAST DIVISION
x-St. Lawrence Ctl.
Chateaugay
Madrid-Waddington
Brushton-Moira
Parishville-Hopkinton
St. Regis Falls
Salmon River
W-L    GB   NonL
  9-3     -        0-1
  8-4     1       0-0
  7-4     1    0-0
  6-6     3       0-0
  5-7     4       0-1
  3-8     5    0-0
  3-9     6       0-2
DIVISION
x-
Massena
Ogdensburg
Potsdam
Norwood-Norfolk
Malone
Canton
Gouverneur
Tupper Lake
W-L    GB   NonL
13-1     -        0-0
10-4     3       1-1
10-4     3       2-0
  8-5     4    2-0
  6-8     7       0-0
3-11   10       0-0
3-11   10       0-0
2-11   10    0-0
WEST DIVISION
x-Lisbon
Morristown
Hermon-DeKalb
Heuvelton
Harrisville
Clifton-Fine
Edwards-Knox
Hammond
W-L    GB   NonL
13-1     -        0-0
11-2     1    2-0
  8-6     5       0-0
  6-7     6    0-1
  5-9     8       0-0
4-10     9       0-0
4-10     9       0-0
4-10     9       0-0
   
THURSDAY, APRIL 14, 2011
Non League

Sharon Springs 4, Heuvelton 2

TUESDAY, APRIL 19, 2011
Madrid-Waddington 8, St. Lawrence 1
St. Regis Falls at Parishville-Hopkinton, ppd.
Norwood-Norfolk 11, Gouverneur 4
Ogdensburg 10, Tupper Lake 0
Potsdam 11, Canton 0
Edwards-Knox 9, Clifton-Fine 8
Hammond 11, Heuvelton 3
Hermon-DeKalb 4, Harrisville 0

THURSDAY, APRIL 21, 2011
Potsdam at Gouverneur, postponed

FRIDAY, APRIL 22, 2011

St. Lawrence 4, Salmon River 2
Massena 16, Tupper Lake 2
Norwood-Norfolk 6, Malone 5 (10 innings)
Lisbon 4, Morristown 3

SATURDAY, APRIL 23, 2011
Non League
South Jefferson Tournament

Massena vs. Hannibal
Norwood-Norfolk  at South Jefferson

MONDAY, APRIL 25, 2011
Chateaugay 4, Brushton-Moira 3
Madrid-Waddington 18, Parishville-Hopkinton 3
St. Regis Falls 18, Salmon River 6
Harrisville 12, Heuvelton 10 (9 innings)
Lisbon 6, Edwards-Knox 1
Clifton-Fine 20, Hammond 5
Morristown 20, Hermon-DeKalb 0

TUESDAY, APRIL 26, 2011
Canton at Tupper Lake , ppd.
Chateaugay at St. Regis Falls, ppd.
Gouverneur at Ogdensburg, ppd.
Morristown at Hammond, ppd.

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 27, 2011

St. Lawrence 17, Parishville-Hopkinton 3
Ogdensburg 8, Canton 1
Massena 8, Norwood-Norfolk 5
Lisbon 6, Hammond 1
Hermon-DeKalb 10, Clifton-Fine 7
Morristown 16, Harrisville 7
Heuvelton 17, Edwards-Knox 4

FRIDAY, APRIL 29, 2011
Madrid-Waddington 22, St. Regis Falls 0
Ogdensburg 7, Malone 2
Massena 9, Canton 7
Norwood-Norfolk 7, Potsdam 2
Morristown 2, Heuvelton 1
Clifton-Fine 17, Harrisville 15
Hammond 7, Edwards-Knox 6

SATURDAY, APRIL 30, 2011
Marasco Tournament at Norwood-Norfolk
Norwood-Norfolk 8, Parishville-Hopkinton 7
Norwood-Norfolk 4, St. Lawrence 1
St. Lawrence 13, Parishville-Hopkinton 7 (league)
Watertown Tournament
Watertown 6, Massena 4 (semifinal)
Massena 14, Carthage 6 (consolation)
Non League
Potsdam 14, Salmon River 0 (1st game)
Potsdam 22, Salmon River 1 (2nd game)
Morristown 12, LaFargeville 1

MONDAY, MAY 2, 2011

Brushton-Moira 12, Salmon River 0 (1st game)
Brushton-Moira 7, Salmon River 6 (2nd game)
Ogdensburg 7, Potsdam 4
Norwood-Norfolk 15, Tupper Lake 0
Massena at Gouverneur, ppd.
Morristown 16, Edwards-Knox 0
Heuvelton 19, Hermon-DeKalb 1

TUESDAY, MAY 3, 2011

Parishville-Hopkinton at Salmon River, ppd.
Lisbon at Harrisville ppd.

WEDNESDAY, MAY 4, 2011

Massena 2, Ogdensburg 1 (suspended 4th inning)
Tupper Lake at Potsdam, postponed
Hammond at Hermon-DeKalb, postponed

THURSDAY, MAY 5, 2011

Madrid-Waddington 7, Salmon River 4
St. Lawrence 5, Chateaugay 0
Malone 14, Canton 2
Massena 14, Gouverneur 3
Lisbon 11, Heuvelton 1
Morristown 5, Clifton-Fine 2
Hermon-DeKalb at Edwards-Knox, ppd.

FRIDAY, MAY 6, 2011
East Division
Parishville-Hopkinton 10, St. Regis Falls 2 (1st game)
St. Regis Falls 12, Parishville-Hopkinton 11 (2nd game)
Division
Massena 19, Malone 8
Ogdensburg 13, Tupper Lake 4
Potsdam 24, Canton 4
West Division
Hammond 3, Heuvelton 2
Hermon-DeKalb 10, Clifton-Fine 9

SATURDAY, MAY 7, 2011
Malone 8, Potsdam 7
Lisbon 7, Morristown 3

MONDAY, MAY 9, 2011
St. Lawrence 11, Salmon River 9
Parishville-Hopkinton 6, Chateaugay 5 (1st game)
Chateaugay 6, Parishville-Hopkinton 4 (2nd game)
Brushton-Moira 25, St. Regis Falls 2 (1st game)
St. Regis Falls 9, Brushton-Moira 6  (2nd game)
Ogdensburg 14, Canton 0
Lisbon 12, Clifton-Fine 3 (1st game)
Lisbon 11, Clifton-Fine 0 - (2nd game)
Morristown 11. Hammond 2 (1st game)
Morristown 6, Hammond 2 (2nd game)
Harrisville 7, Edwards-Knox 4
Hermon-DeKalb 19, Heuvelton 13

TUESDAY, MAY 10, 2011
Madrid-Waddington 4, St. Lawrence 1
Potsdam 5, Gouverneur 4 (1st game)
Potsdam 15, Gouverneur 0 (2nd game)
Norwood-Norfolk 7, Malone 4
Massena 21, Tupper Lake 2

WEDNESDAY, MAY 11, 2011

Brushton-Moira 10, Chateaugay 2
Parishville-Hopkinton 10, Madrid-Waddington 8
Salmon River 17, St. Regis Falls 7
Norwood-Norfolk 11, Gouverneur 1
Malone 11, Tupper Lake 3
Lisbon 8, Edwards-Knox 5
Morristown 21, Hermon-DeKalb 9
Heuvelton 7, Harrisville 5
Clifton-Fine 13, Hammond 8

THURSDAY, MAY 12, 2011
Madrid-Waddington 5, Brushton-Moira 4
Ogdensburg 11, Gouverneur 1 (1st game)
Ogdensburg 7, Gouverneur 1 (2nd game)
Massena 9, Norwood-Norfolk 2
Potsdam 5, Malone 1
Tupper Lake 8, Canton 7 (1st game)
Canton 7, Tupper Lake 2 (2nd game)

FRIDAY, MAY 13, 2011
Chateaugay 6, St. Regis Falls 1 (1st game)
Chateaugay 11, St. Regis Falls 2 (2nd game)
Potsdam 9, Massena 7
Norwood-Norfolk 14, Canton 7
Gouverneur 18, Tupper Lake 3
Hammond 11, Lisbon 10
Heuvelton 18, Edwards-Knox 1
Morristown 8, Harrisville 1

SATURDAY, MAY 14, 2011

Non League

Morristown 25, LaFargeville 3

TUESDAY, MAY 17, 2011
Massena 7, Malone 0
Lisbon 12, Hermon-DeKalb 1 (1st game)
Lisbon 10, Hermon-DeKalb 5 (2nd game)
Clifton-Fine 7, Harrisville 4

WEDNESDAY, MAY 18, 2011

St. Lawrence 5, Brushton-Moira 0
Madrid-Waddington at St. Regis Falls, postponed
Massena 5, Potsdam 3
Malone 17, Tupper Lake 5
Canton 6, Gouverneur 5 (1st game)
Gouverneur 5, Canton 3 (2nd game)
Heuvelton 15, Clifton-Fine 5

THURSDAY, MAY 19, 2011

Parishville-Hopkinton 7, Salmon River 4 (1st game)
Parishville-Hopkinton 7, Salmon River 6 (2nd game)
St. Lawrence 8, St. Regis Falls 5 (1st game)
St. Lawrence 7, St. Regis Falls 3 (2nd game)
Madrid-Waddington at Chateaugay (2), postponed
Potsdam 10, Ogdensburg 1
Tupper Lake 11, Gouverneur 5
Lisbon 16, Harrisville 3 (1st game)
Lisbon 10, Harrisville 8 (2nd game, 10 innings)
Morristown at Edwards-Knox, ppd.
Hammond at Hermon-DeKalb (2), ppd.

FRIDAY, MAY 20, 2011

Chateaugay 2, Madrid-Waddington 1 (1st game)
Chateaugay 10, Madrid-Waddington 4 (2nd game)
Malone 3, Canton 2
Massena 12, Gouverneur 1
Edwards-Knox 9, Hammond 5
Edwards-Knox 10, Clifton-Fine 1
Morristown at Heuvelton, ppd.

SATURDAY, MAY 21, 2011
Salmon River 7, Chateaugay 4 (1st game)
Chateaugay 5, Salmon River 1 (2nd game)
St. Lawrence 4, Brushton-Moira 3
Potsdam 2, Norwood-Norfolk 0
Malone 6, Gouverneur 0
Massena at Ogdensburg (2), ppd.
Hermon-DeKalb 5, Harrisville 3

SUNDAY, MAY 22, 2011
Ogdensburg 4, Norwood-Norfolk 3

MONDAY, MAY 23, 2011
Chateaugay 5, St. Lawrence 3
Salmon River 4, Madrid-Waddington 0
Brushton-Moira 5, Parishville-Hopkinton 4 (1st game)
Brushton-Moira 4, Parishville-Hopkinton 3 (2nd game)
Massena 20, Canton 0
Malone 4, Gouverneur 3
Potsdam 5, Tupper Lake 0
Ogdensburg 8, Malone 1
Norwood-Norfolk 4, Ogdensburg 0
Lisbon 13, Heuvelton 7
Morristown 7, Clifton-Fine 2
Edwards-Knox 5, Hermon-DeKalb 0 (1st game)
Hermon-DeKalb 8, Edwards-Knox 1 (2nd game)
Harrisville 14, Hammond 12 (1st game)
Harrisville 8, Hammond 2 (2nd game)

TUESDAY, MAY 24, 2011

Madrid-Waddington 6, Brushton-Moira 5
Canton 7, Norwood-Norfolk 0 (F)
Massena 4, Ogdensburg 2 (completion of suspended game)
Massena 7, Ogdensburg 4 (2nd game)
Harrisville 20, Edwards-Knox 7
Morristown 12, Edwards-Knox 2
Hermon-DeKalb 6, Hammond 5 (1st game)
Hermon-DeKalb 16, Hammond 4 (2nd game)
Clifton-Fine at Morristown

WEDNESDAY, MAY 25, 2011
Madrid-Waddington at Salmon River
Clifton-Fine at Morristown

THURSDAY, MAY 26, 2011

Potsdam at Tupper Lake

SECTION X BOYS BASEBALL PLAYOFFS
WEDNESDAY, MAY 25, 2011
Section X Class B Play-In Round - Home of Higher Seed
(#5) Salmon River 10, (#4) Gouverneur 4
Section X Class C Play-In Round - Home of Higher Seed
(#4) Brushton-Moira 24, (#5) Tupper Lake 6
Section X Class D Quarterfinals - Home of Higher Seed
(#4) Hermon-DeKalb 7, (#5) Parishville-Hopkinton 2
(#6) Heuvelton 5, (#3) Chateaugay 2
(#2) Morristown 7, (#7) Harrisville 3
(#1) Lisbon 20, (#8) St. Regis Falls 9

TUESDAY, MAY 31, 2011
Section X Class A Championship - at Clarkson Univ.
(#2) Malone 3, (#1) Massena 2
Section X Class B Semifinals - Home of Higher Seed
(#1) Potsdam 28, (#5) Salmon River 1
(#2) Ogdensburg 11, (#3) Canton 2
Section X Class C Semifinals - Home of Higher Seed
(#1) Norwood-Norfolk 14, (#4) Brushton-Moira 1
(#2) St. Lawrence 9, (#3) Madrid-Waddington 8
Section X Class D Semifinals - Home of Higher Seed
(#1) Lisbon 6, (#4) Hermon-DeKalb 5
(#6) Heuvelton 8, (#2) Morristown 7

THURSDAY, JUNE 2, 2011
Section X Class B Championship - at St. Lawrence Univ.
(#1) Potsdam 10, (#2) Ogdensburg 1
Section X Class C Championship - at SUNY Canton
(#1) Norwood-Norfolk 6, (#2) St. Lawrence 1
Section X Class D Championship - at Clarkson University
(#1) Lisbon 10, (#6) Heuvelton 8


N.Y. STATE BOYS BASEBALL PLAYOFFS
MONDAY, JUNE 6, 2011
N.Y.S. Class A Region II Semifinal

Malone (X) draws opening round bye
N.Y.S. Class B Region II Semifinal - at SUNY Plattsburgh

Potsdam (X) 6, Plattsburgh (VII) 5
N.Y.S. Class C Region II Semifinal

Norwood-Norfolk (X) draws opening round bye
N.Y.S. Class D Region II Semifinal - at Clarkson University

Loudonville Christian (II) 10, Lisbon (X) 6

TUESDAY, JUNE 7, 2011
N.Y.S. Class A Region II Championship
Burnt Hills (II) 7, Malone (X) 1
N.Y.S. Class B Region II Championship

Saratoga Catholic (II) 4, Potsdam (X) 1
N.Y.S. Class C Region II Championship

Norwood-Norfolk (X) 5, Fort Plain (II) 3

SAT.-SUN, JUNE 11-12, 2011
N.Y.S. Class C Semifinal - Binghamton, NY
Norwood-Norfolk (X) 7, Thomas A. Edison (IV) 6
N.Y.S. Class C Championship - Binghamton, NY
Tuckahoe (I) 9, Norwood-Norfolk (X) 5

 

 
Copyright 2001-2011 CommunitySights.com. All rights reserved.  All logos, photographs, text, designs and online broadcasts are copyright.
No portion of this web site may be copied, transferred, duplicated or otherwise used in any form without expressed written permission.