2006-2007 Section X High School Girls Basketball Schedule -- Playoffs Below!
ALL GAME TIMES and latest SCHEDULE UPDATES directly from the league, go to
View My Schedule.

2006-'07 SECTION X GIRLS Final Basketball Standings

 EAST DIVISION         W-L GB
x-Madrid-Wadding.
Chateaugay
Brushton-Moira
St. Lawrence Ctl.
St. Regis Falls
Colton-Pierrepont
Salmon River
Parishville-Hopkin.
13-1    -
12-2    1
11-3    2
  8-6    5
  6-8    7
3-11  10
2-12  11
1-13  12
  DIV.         W-L GB
x-Malone
Massena
Ogdensburg
Potsdam
Canton
Gouverneur
Tupper Lake
Norwood-Norfolk
14-0    -
12-2    2
10-4    4
  7-7    7
  6-8    8
  5-9    9
2-12  12
0-14  14
 WEST DIVISION       W-L GB
x-Hammond
Heuvelton
Lisbon
Harrisville
Edwards-Knox
Hermon-DeKalb
Morristown
12-0    -
10-2    2
  8-4    4
  6-6    6
2-10  10
2-10  10
2-10  10
 

TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 21, 2006
Brushton-Moira Turkey Tournament
Brushton-Moira 47, Morristown 38 (semifinal)
Chateaugay 52, Lake Placid 18 (semifinal)

WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 22, 2006
Brushton-Moira Turkey Tournament
Lake Placid 41, Morristown 36 (consolation)
Chateaugay 54, Brushton-Moira 33 (championship)

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 24, 2006
Richard E. Winter Referees Tipoff Tournament
Heuvelton 36, Tupper Lake 23
St. Lawrence 39, Edwards-Knox 28
St. Regis Falls 42, Norwood-Norfolk 32
Madrid-Waddington 64, Canton 30
Indian River Tournament
Hammond 47, Corcoran 32 (semifinal)
Harrisville Tournament

Harrisville 41, LaFargeville 24 (semifinal)

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 25, 2006
Richard E. Winter Referees Tipoff Tournament
Hermon-DeKalb 59, St. Regis Falls 28
Edwards-Knox 40, Colton-Pierrepont 28
Canton 37, St. Lawrence 13
Tupper Lake 43, Parishville-Hopkinton 19
Indian River Tournament
Indian River 52, Hammond 39 (championship)
Harrisville Tournament
Harrisville 40, Alexandria 36 (championship)

TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 28, 2006
Jesse Chamberlain Tourney at Madrid-Waddington
Lisbon 51, Heuvelton 42 (semifinal)
Madrid-Waddington 54, Edwards-Knox 14 (semifinal)

WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 29, 2006
Non League
Hermon-DeKalb 43, Colton-Pierrepont 32
Saranac Lake 45, Tupper Lake 40

THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 30, 2006

Jesse Chamberlain Tourney at Madrid-Waddington
Lisbon 48, Edwards-Knox 23 (consolation)
Madrid-Waddington 55, Heuvelton 34 (championship)
Non League
Hammond 51, Brushton-Moira 42
St. Lawrence 39, Norwood-Norfolk 33
Morristown 40, Salmon River 18
Saranac 46, Potsdam 27

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 2, 2006
Section X vs. Section VII Challenge at Plattsburgh
Massena 59, Plattsburgh 18
Malone 36, Northeastern Clinton 26
Peru Tournament
Peru 69, Tupper Lake 21 (semifinal)
Non League
Morristown 56, LaFargeville 43
 
MONDAY, DECEMBER 4, 2006

Peru Tournament
Tupper Lake 41, Keene 24 (consolation)
Non League
Carthage 40, Canton 37

TUESDAY, DECEMBER 5, 2006
Lisbon 44, Edwards-Knox 26
Non League
Parishville-Hopkinton 45, Norwood-Norfolk 41

WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 6, 2006
Madrid-Waddington 48, St. Lawrence 25
Gouverneur 43, Tupper Lake 29
Morristown 46, Hermon-DeKalb 41

THURSDAY, DECEMBER 7, 2006
Division
Malone 67, Norwood-Norfolk 9
Non League
Lisbon 48, Brushton-Moira 36
Saranac Lake 61, St. Regis Falls 31
 
FRIDAY, DECEMBER 8, 2006
Non League
Hermon-DeKalb 30, St. Lawrence 16

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 9, 2006
Non League
Madrid-Waddington 42, Potsdam 31
Immaculate Heart 52, Ogdensburg 43
Morristown 51, Salmon River 31
  
MONDAY, DECEMBER 11, 2006

Madrid-Waddington 62, St. Regis Falls 15
 
TUESDAY, DECEMBER 12, 2006
Brushton-Moira 46, St. Lawrence 36
Chateaugay 81, Salmon River 17
Colton-Pierrepont 46, Parishville-Hopkinton 32
Potsdam 52, Canton 50
Ogdensburg 67, Tupper Lake 32
Hermon-DeKalb 42, Edwards-Knox 23
Hammond 72, Harrisville 35
Heuvelton 49, Lisbon 38

WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 13, 2006
Malone 49, Massena 34
Gouverneur 47, Norwood-Norfolk 24

THURSDAY, DECEMBER 14, 2006
Chateaugay 34, Madrid-Waddington 33

FRIDAY, DECEMBER 15, 2006
Salmon River 37, Parishville-Hopkinton 25
Brushton-Moira 74, Colton-Pierrepont 29
St. Lawrence 37, St. Regis Falls 30
Potsdam 52, Gouverneur 49 (OT)
Ogdensburg 53, Canton 30
Massena 53, Tupper Lake 39
Harrisville 44, Hermon-DeKalb 40
Hammond 59, Heuvelton 40
Lisbon 55, Morristown 35

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 16, 2006
Coaches vs. Cancer Shootout - Glens Falls
Malone 59, Glens Falls 21
Section X vs. Section VII Challenge at Plattsburgh
Northeastern Clinton 53, Massena 39

SUNDAY, DECEMBER 17, 2006
Coaches vs. Cancer Shootout - Glens Falls
Ogdensburg 56, Glens Falls 49
 
MONDAY, DECEMBER 18, 2006
St. Regis Falls 47, Colton-Pierrepont 33
Malone 52, Potsdam 34

TUESDAY, DECEMBER 19, 2006
Chateaugay 50, St. Lawrence 24
Madrid-Waddington 60, Salmon River 12
Brushton-Moira 74, Parishville-Hopkinton 15
Canton 55, Tupper Lake 39
Massena 68, Norwood-Norfolk 9
Heuvelton 53, Hermon-DeKalb 40
Hammond 63, Morristown 30
Harrisville 55, Edwards-Knox 25

THURSDAY, DECEMBER 21, 2006
Chateaugay 54, Colton-Pierrepont 28
Malone 56, Ogdensburg 30
Massena 60, Canton 23

FRIDAY, DECEMBER 22, 2006
Brushton-Moira 61, Salmon River 37
St. Regis Falls 55, Parishville-Hopkinton 35
Potsdam 51, Norwood-Norfolk 15
Heuvelton 55, Harrisville 52
Don Petty Tournament in Canton

Lisbon 50, Hermon-DeKalb 33 (semifinal)
Canton 52, Edwards-Knox 7 (semifinal)
Ben Cordwell Tournament in Ogdensburg
Madrid-Waddington 45, Hammond 42 (semifinal)
Ogdensburg 50, Gouverneur 34 (semifinal/league game)

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 23, 2006
Don Petty Tournament in Canton
Hermon-DeKalb 48, Edwards-Knox 24 (consolation)
Canton 53, Lisbon 41 (championship)
Ben Cordwell Tournament in Ogdensburg
Hammond 69, Gouverneur 26 (consolation)
Madrid-Waddington 59, Ogdensburg 52 (championship)
 
WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 27, 2006

Cindy Brady Tournament at Heuvelton
Heuvelton 60, Hermon-DeKalb 40
Lisbon 52, Lyme 42
Chateaugay Tournament
Chateaugay 51, Edwards-Knox 14
Brushton-Moira 61, NAC 19
Lake Placid Tournament
Massena 43, Saranac Lake 30 (opening round)
Watertown Shootout at Jefferson Comm. College
Harrisville 50, Alexandria Bay 18
Oswego Girls Basketball Tournament

Malone 62, Cortland 49 (semifinal)
 
THURSDAY, DECEMBER 28, 2006
Con Elliot Tournament at Potsdam
Potsdam 40, Saranac Lake 20 (semifinal)
Hammond 77, Salmon River 16 (semifinal)
Cindy Brady Tournament at Heuvelton
Lyme 52, Hermon-DeKalb 51 (consolation)
Heuvelton 48, Lisbon 39 (championship)
Chateaugay Holiday Tournament
Edwards-Knox 38, Northern Adirondack 21 (consolation)
Chateaugay 52, Brushton-Moira 40 (championship)
Watertown Savings Bank Shootout
Sackets Harbor 47, Harrisville 24
Watertown 51, Gouverneur 20
Lake Placid Tournament
Massena 24, Floral Park 18 (championship)
Oswego Tournament
Oswego 48, Malone 38 (championship)
Franklin Massachusetts Tournament
Wellesley (MA) 40, Ogdensburg 34 (semifinal)

FRIDAY, DECEMBER 29, 2006
Con Elliot Tournament Consolation
Saranac Lake 51, Salmon River 26 (consolation)
Potsdam 56, Hammond 48 (championship)
Heather Provost Memorial Tourney at St. Regis Falls
St. Regis Falls 43, Parishville-Hopkinton 26 (semifinal)
Colton-Pierrepont 34, Norwood-Norfolk 15 (semifinal)
Franklin Massachusetts Tournament

Ogdensburg 54, Brookline 56 (consolation)

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 30, 2006
Heather Provost Memorial Tourney at St. Regis Falls
Norwood-Norfolk 45, Parishville-Hopkinton 36 (consolation)
St. Regis Falls 28, Colton-Pierrepont 23 (championship)

TUESDAY, JANUARY 2, 2007
Non League
Chateaugay 43, Lisbon 34

WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 3, 2007

Non League
Heuvelton 44, Gouverneur 41
Carthage 40, Canton 31
Tupper Lake 43, St. Lawrence 40

FRIDAY, JANUARY 5, 2007
Chateaugay 62, Parishville-Hopkinton 16
Madrid-Waddington 47, Colton-Pierrepont 28
St. Lawrence 49, Salmon River 34
Brushton-Moira 69, St. Regis Falls 36
Malone 77, Tupper Lake 23
Massena 51, Potsdam 32
Canton 38, Gouverneur 28
Ogdensburg 67, Norwood-Norfolk 24
Heuvelton 49, Edwards-Knox 32
Harrisville 31, Morristown 28
Hammond 69, Lisbon 27

SATURDAY, JANUARY 6, 2007
Non League
Malone 71, Plattsburgh 26

TUESDAY, JANUARY 9, 2007
Chateaugay 62, Brushton-Moira 42
Madrid-Waddington 54, Parishville-Hopkinton 19
St. Lawrence 40, Colton-Pierrepont 30
St. Regis Falls 42, Salmon River 25
Ogdensburg 57, Potsdam 51
Malone 48, Canton 22
Tupper Lake 54, Norwood-Norfolk 32
Massena 57, Gouverneur 26
Hammond 64, Edwards-Knox 27
Lisbon 49, Hermon-DeKalb 36
Heuvelton 44, Morristown 41

WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 10, 2007
Non League
Thousand Islands 48, Harrisville 46
 
THURSDAY, JANUARY 11, 2007

Non League

Heuvelton 30, Gouverneur 26
 
FRIDAY, JANUARY 12, 2007
St. Lawrence 46, Parishville-Hopkinton 19
Colton-Pierrepont 32, Salmon River 29
Madrid-Waddington 56, Brushton-Moira 42
Chateaugay 50, St. Regis Falls 21
Potsdam 56, Tupper Lake 35
Massena 51, Ogdensburg 42
Malone 73, Gouverneur 26
Lisbon 38, Harrisville 25
Morristown 45, Edwards-Knox 20
Hammond 73, Hermon-DeKalb 32

SATURDAY, JANUARY 13, 2007
Canton 58, Norwood-Norfolk 25
Oneida Tournament
Massena 52, Indian River 45 (semifinal)
Non League
Hammond 60, South Lewis 26

SUNDAY, JANUARY 14, 2007
Oneida Tournament
Massena 61, East Syracuse Minoa 27 (championship)
 
MONDAY, JANUARY 15, 2007
Harrisville at Hammond, ppd. (TBA)

TUESDAY, JANUARY 16, 2007
Colton-Pierrepont 44, Parishville-Hopkinton 35
Madrid-Waddington 55, St. Regis Falls 20
Brushton-Moira 69, St. Lawrence 34
Chateaugay 59, Salmon River 33
Ogdensburg 55, Tupper Lake 29
Potsdam 56, Canton 53
Gouverneur 46, Norwood-Norfolk 28
Heuvelton 43, Lisbon 32

WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 17, 2007
Edwards-Knox 51, Hermon-DeKalb 49

THURSDAY, JANUARY 18, 2007
Madrid-Waddington 31, Chateaugay 28
Brushton-Moira 77, Colton Pierrepont 45
St. Lawrence 48, St. Regis Falls 17
Parishville-Hopkinton 43, Salmon River 31
Malone 70, Norwood-Norfolk 12
Massena 68, Tupper Lake 37
Ogdensburg 43, Canton 31
Gouverneur 50, Potsdam 46
Hammond 71, Heuvelton 57
Lisbon 45, Morristown 41
Harrisville 42, Hermon-DeKalb 35

SATURDAY, JANUARY 20, 2007
Division
Ogdensburg 44, Gouverneur 36
Non League
Hermon-DeKalb 57, Colton-Pierrepont 42
Morristown 47, Alexandria Bay 35
Oneida at Malone, canceled weather

TUESDAY, JANUARY 23, 2007
Non League
Chateaugay 37, Chazy 22

THURSDAY, JANUARY 25, 2007
Brushton-Moira 49, Parishville-Hopkinton 16
Chateaugay 45, St. Lawrence 22
St. Regis Falls 42, Colton-Pierrepont 31
Massena 62, Norwood-Norfolk 13
Canton 49, Tupper Lake 38
Hammond 70, Morristown 33
Harrisville 56, Edwards-Knox 35

FRIDAY, JANUARY 26, 2007
Madrid-Waddington 49, Salmon River 30
Malone 59, Potsdam 25
Heuvelton 54, Hermon-DeKalb 49

SATURDAY, JANUARY 27, 2007
West Division

Hammond 74, Harrisville 35
Non League
Potsdam 63, Saranac 47
Immaculate Heart 56, Ogdensburg 54
LaFargeville 37, Morristown 32

MONDAY, JANUARY 29, 2007
Chateaugay 55, Colton-Pierrepont 28
Madrid-Waddington 66, St. Lawrence 15
St. Regis Falls 42, Parishville-Hopkinton 15
Brushton-Moira 68, Salmon River 30
Malone 57. Ogdensburg 20
Massena 55, Canton 38
Potsdam 60, Norwood-Norfolk 20
Gouverneur 44, Tupper Lake 37
Lisbon 52, Edwards-Knox 42
Heuvelton 65, Harrisville 59

WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 31, 2007
Malone 58, Massena 43

THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 1, 2007
Madrid-Waddington 75, Colton-Pierrepont 30
St. Lawrence 47. Salmon River 29
Chateaugay 61, Parishville-Hopkinton 17
Brushton-Moira 61, St. Regis Falls 29
Massena 59, Potsdam 54
Ogdensburg 48, Norwood-Norfolk 16
Canton 58, Gouverneur 45
Hammond 67, Lisbon 44
Heuvelton 50, Edwards-Knox 13
Harrisville 43, Morristown 36

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 2, 2007
Malone 74, Tupper Lake 34

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 3, 2007
Hermon-DeKalb 45, Morristown 42
Non League
Heuvelton 43, Potsdam 35

MONDAY, FEBRUARY 5, 2007
St. Lawrence 44, Colton-Pierrepont 36
Madrid-Waddington 70, Parishville-Hopkinton 16
Brushton-Moira 62, Chateaugay 53
St. Regis Falls 46, Salmon River 39
Malone 68, Canton 42
Massena 65, Gouverneur 36
Ogdensburg 55, Potsdam 47
Tupper Lake 53, Norwood-Norfolk 34
Hammond 77, Edwards-Knox 23
Heuvelton 62, Morristown 33
Lisbon 62, Hermon-DeKalb 46

WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 7, 2007
Non League

St. Lawrence 45, Morristown 31

THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 8, 2007
Chateaugay 54, St. Regis Falls 24
Madrid-Waddington 67, Brushton-Moira 34
St. Lawrence 32, Parishville-Hopkinton 20
Salmon River 49, Colton-Pierrepont 30
Malone 65, Gouverneur 26
Massena 61, Ogdensburg 42
Potsdam 50, Tupper Lake 31
Canton 62, Norwood-Norfolk 33
Lisbon 49, Harrisville 39
Hammond 74, Hermon-DeKalb 33
Edwards-Knox 34, Morristown 28
 
SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 10, 2007

Non League

Oneida at Malone, canceled, travel conditions
(End of Regular Season)

 
2006-2007 SECTION X PLAYOFF SCHEDULE

View 2006-2006 Section X Girls Basketball Brackets

TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 13, 2007
Class C Opening Round - at Home of Higher Seed

(#4) Tupper Lake 47, (#5) Norwood-Norfolk 30
Class D Opening Round - at Home of Higher Seed
(#8) Morristown 48, (#9) Colton-Pierrepont 27
(#7) Hermon-DeKalb 42, (#10) Edwards-Knox 41
(#6) Harrisville 67, (#11) Parishville-Hopkinton 23

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 16, 2007

Class B Opening Round - at Home of Higher Seed
(#4) Gouverneur 51, (#5) Salmon River 35
Class C Semifinals - at Canton

(#2) Brushton-Moira 35,(#3) St. Lawrence 26
(#1) Madrid-Waddington 51, (#4) Tupper Lake 27
Class D "D-Arama" - at SUNY Canton

(#4) Lisbon 62, (#5) St. Regis Falls 29
(#6) Harrisville 41, (#3) Heuvelton 39
(#2) Hammond 64, (#7) Hermon-DeKalb 17
(#1) Chateaugay 55, (#8) Morristown 19

MONDAY, FEBRUARY 19, 2007
Class A Championship - at SUNY Potsdam
(#1) Malone 62, (#2) Massena 44

TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 20, 2007
Class B Semifinals - at Norwood-Norfolk

(#3) Canton 51, (#2) Potsdam 36
(#1) Ogdensburg 59, (#4) Gouverneur 23

WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 21, 2007
Class D Semifinals - at Massena
(#2) Hammond 72, (#6) Harrisville 42
(#4) Lisbon 38, (#1) Chateaugay 32

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 23, 2007
Class C Championship - at SUNY Potsdam
(#1) Madrid-Waddington 58, (#2) Brushton-Moira 35
Class D Championship - at SUNY Potsdam
(#2) Hammond 44, (#4) Lisbon 28
Class B Championship - at SUNY Potsdam
(#1) Ogdensburg 66, (#3) Canton 54

MONDAY, FEBRUARY 26, 2007
Section X Overall Semifinals - at SUNY Potsdam
(A) Malone 50, (B) Ogdensburg 27
(D) Hammond 55, (C) Madrid-Waddington 51

SATURDAY, MARCH 3, 2007
Section X Overall Championship - at SUNY Potsdam
(A) Malone 57, (D) Hammond 32


2006-2007 N.Y.S. SECTIONAL PLAYOFFS 

New York State Sectional Playoff Brackets:
Class A     Class B     Class C     Class D


WEDNESDAY, MARCH 7, 2007
New York State Regional Semifinal - Class B

Ogdensburg (X) 59, Northeastern Clinton (VII) 49
New York State Regional Semifinal - Class D
Hammond (X) 57, Schroon Lake 27
New York State Regional Semifinal - Class C

Madrid-Waddington (X) 36, Seton Catholic 30

FRIDAY, MARCH 9, 2007
New York State Regional Semifinal - Class A
Malone (X) 55, Ichabod Crane (II) 39

SATURDAY, MARCH 10, 2007
New York State Regional Championship - Class A
Malone (X) 55, Christian Brothers Academy (III) 51
New York State Regional Championship - Class B
Watervliet (II) 50, Ogdensburg (X) 34
New York State Regional Championship - Class C

Hoosic Valley (II) 40, Madrid-Waddington (X) 25
New York State Regional Championship - Class D

Hammond (X) 66, Fort Edward (II) 27

FRIDAY, MARCH 16, 2007
New York State Final Four Semifinals - Class A
Malone (X) 56, Newark (V) 54

SATURDAY, MARCH 17, 2007
New York State Final Four Semifinals - Class D

Hammond (X) 55, Odessa-Montour (IV) 51
New York State Championship - Class A
Lakeland (I) 52, Malone (X) 31

SUNDAY, MARCH 18, 2007
New York State Championship - Class D

Hammond (X) 52, S.S. Seward (IX) 51
Hammond Wins N.Y. State Class D Championship!


Copyright 2007 CommunitySights.com. All rights reserved.  All logos, photographs, text and designs are copyright.
No portion of this web site may be copied, transferred or otherwise used without expressed written permission.