2006 Cross Country
Boys Team Standings

 
Norwood-Norfolk
Canton
Tupper Lake
Malone
Potsdam
Gouverneur
Massena
Ogdensburg
Salmon River
Brushton-Moira
W-L
9-0
8-1
7-2
5-3
4-4
4-5
3-7
2-6
1-8
0-9
 
Fall 2006 Section X Boys Cross-Country Schedule
ALL GAME TIMES and latest SCHEDULE UPDATES directly from the league, go to View My Schedule.

(All Meets are slated for 4:30 p.m., unless noted.) 
SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 9, 2006
Norwood-Norfolk Invitational
South Jefferson
Norwood-Norfolk
Canton
Beaver River
Watertown
Gouverneur
Malone
Potsdam
Tupper Lake
Ogdensburg
Massena
Salmon River
  47
  72
  91
  96
137
168
183
205
222
247
258
368

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 12, 2006
Canton 19, Massena 36
Canton 19, Brushton-Moira (incomplete)
Canton 21, Tupper Lake 36
Norwood-Norfolk 15, Potsdam 47
Norwood-Norfolk 18, Gouverneur 43
Potsdam 25, Gouverneur 30
Malone 23, Ogdensburg 36
Malone 15, Salmon River 50
Ogdensburg 15, Salmon River 49
Tupper Lake 22, Massena 35
Tupper Lake 22, Brushton-Moira (incomplete)
Massena 35, Brushton-Moira (incomplete)

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 19, 2006
Tupper Lake Invitational
Canton
 Norwood-Norfolk
Tupper Lake
Malone
Gouverneur
Ogdensburg
Massena
Potsdam
Salmon River
  38
  41
101
105
135
166
180
189
302

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 26, 2006
Potsdam 19, Massena 41
Potsdam 24, Ogdensburg 33
Ogdensburg 22, Massena 37
Norwood-Norfolk 25, Canton 30
Norwood-Norfolk 15, Salmon River 50
Canton 15, Salmon River 50
Tupper Lake 26, Malone 31
Tupper Lake 24, Gouverneur 31
Malone 23, Gouverneur 37

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 3, 2006
Canton 18, Ogdensburg 38
Canton 18, Gouverneur 38
Gouverneur 23, Ogdensburg 34
Norwood-Norfolk 20, Malone 36
Norwood-Norfolk 15, Massena 50
Malone 16, Massena 46
Tupper Lake 26, Potsdam 29
Tupper Lake 15, Salmon River 45
Potsdam 15, Salmon River 45
 

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2006
Malone Invitational
Norwood-Norfolk
Canton
Malone
Potsdam
Ogdensburg
Gouverneur
Salmon River
* N-N Wins Tiebreaker
  44*
  44
  96
134
143
150
238

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 17, 2006
Canton 17, Potsdam 46
Canton 15, Malone 49
Malone 25, Potsdam 30
Norwood-Norfolk 15, Tupper Lake 50
Norwood-Norfolk 19, Ogdensburg 44
Tupper Lake 27, Ogdensburg 28
Gouverneur 25, Massena 30
Gouverneur 19, Salmon River 37
Massena 20, Salmon River 35

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 24, 2006
Interdivisional Sectionals at Ogdensburg
Canton                    30
Norwood-Norfolk   40
Malone                  109
Gouverneur          112
Tupper Lake         162
Ogdensburg         164
Potsdam               174
Massena              190
Salmon River        224

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 3, 2006
Sectional Championships at Norwood-Norfolk
Canton                       33    Total Time: 1:29:03.00
Norwood-Norfolk       39    Total Time:  1:30:16.00
Malone                      102   Total Time:  1:34:24.00
Gouverneur              122   Total Time:  1:36:11.00
Potsdam                    136   Total Time:  1:36:54.01
Tupper Lake             158   Total Time:  1:38:13.80
Ogdensburg             187   Total Time:  1:41:32.35
Massena                  198   Total Time:  1:43:16.00
Salmon River            258   Total Time:  1:54:26.00
Complete Section X Sectional Runners Times & Stats

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 11, 2006
New York State Championships at Warwick Valley
Canton's Brandon Kenny led all Section X runners with a 4th place finish statewide in Class B.  Jon Eng of Norwood-Norfolk finished 11th and Austin Dufresne 16th in Class D and the Flyers finished third in team competition in Class D.
Complete New York State Meet Results

 

Copyright 2006 CommunitySights.com. All rights reserved.  All logos, photographs, text and designs are copyright.
No portion of this web site may be copied, transferred or otherwise used without expressed written permission.