2010 Section X Boys Cross Country Schedule -- Playoffs Listed Below!
ALL GAME TIMES and latest SCHEDULE UPDATES directly from the league, go to View My Schedule.

2010 Boys Section X
Final Cross Country Team Standings


x-Malone
Norwood-Norfolk
Canton
Brushton-Moira
Potsdam
Gouverneur
Ogdensburg
Tupper Lake
Salmon River
 W-L   Pct.    GB
  8-0    1.000    -
  7-1      .875    1
  6-2      .750    2
  4-4      .500    4
  4-4      .500    4
  3-5      .375    5
  3-5      .375    5
  1-7      .125    7
  0-8      .000    8
THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 9, 2010
Invitational at Malone

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 14, 2010
Brushton-Moira 21, Tupper Lake 34
Brushton-Moira 24, Potsdam 31
Potsdam 22, Tupper Lake 39
Norwood-Norfolk 15, Salmon River, incomplete
Norwood-Norfolk 27, Ogdensburg 45
Ogdensburg 15, Salmon River incomplete
Malone 17, Canton 42
Malone 15, Gouverneur 48
Canton 18, Gouverneur 45

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 21, 2010
Invitational at Canton
Malone 18
Canton 68
Norwood-Norfolk 82
Potsdam 131
Gouverneur 142
Brushton-Moira 151
Tupper Lake 153
Top Individual Winner: Connor Gordon (Malone) 16:33

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 28, 2010
Ogdensburg 22, Tupper Lake 33
Ogdensburg 26, Gouverneur 29
Gouverneur 26, Tupper Lake 29
Norwood-Norfolk 25, Canton 30
Norwood-Norfolk 19, Brushton-Moira 38
Canton 18, Brushton-Moira 41
Malone 15, Potsdam 50
Malone 15, Salmon River 50
Potsdam 15, Salmon River 50

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 5, 2010
Malone 15, Brushton-Moira 50
Malone 20, Ogdensburg 43
Brushton-Moira 22, Ogdensburg 35
Norwood-Norfolk 18, Potsdam 37
Norwood-Norfolk 18, Gouverneur 37
Potsdam 27, Gouverneur 30
Canton 15, Tupper Lake 50
Canton 15, Salmon River incompletes
Tupper Lake 15, Salmon River incomplete



 

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 12, 2010
Invitational at Malone
Malone 25
Canton 59
Norwood-Norfolk 91
Brushton-Moira 128
Potsdam 148
Gouverneur 161
Tupper Lake 165
Ogdensburg 180

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 19, 2010

Malone 18, Norwood-Norfolk 41
Malone 15, Tupper Lake 50
Norwood-Norfolk 15, Tupper Lake 50
Canton 15, Potsdam 46
Canton 15, Ogdensburg incomplete
Potsdam 15, Ogdensburg incomplete
Gouverneur 23, Brushton-Moira 33
Gouverneur 15, Salmon River incomplete
Brushton-Moira 15, Salmon River incomplete

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 26, 2010
NAC Invitational at Canton
Malone 22
Canton 65
Norwood-Norfolk 69
Gouverneur 135
Brushton-Moira 148
Tupper Lake 156
Potsdam 160
OFA 177
Salmon River incomplete

THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 4, 2010
Section X Championships at Malone
Class A
Malone -- Total Time: 1:27:52.00 Average: 17:34.40
Class B
Canton -- Total Time: 1:33:53.00 Average: 18:46.60
Class C
Gouverneur -- Total Time: 1:40:02.00 Average: 20:00.40
Potsdam -- Total Time: 1:43:54.00 Average: 20:46.80
Ogdensburg -- Total Time: 1:58:01.00 Average: 23:36.20
Class D
Norwood Norfolk -- Total Time: 1:34:58.00 Average: 18:59.60

NEW YORK STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 13, 2009
N.Y.S. Public High School Assn. Championships
at Lakeside Park, Pawling, NY (Section I)

 

 

Copyright 2001-2010 CommunitySights.com. All rights reserved.  All logos, photographs, text, designs and online broadcasts are copyright.
No portion of this web site may be copied, transferred, duplicated or otherwise used in any form without expressed written permission.