2009 Section X Girls Cross Country Schedule -- Playoffs Listed Below!
ALL GAME TIMES and latest SCHEDULE UPDATES directly from the league, go to View My Schedule.

 

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 15, 2009
Canton 16, Potsdam 44
Canton 23, Gouverneur 33
Canton 15, Brushton-Moira 50
Gouverneur 18, Potsdam 41
Gouverneur 15, Brushton-Moira 50
Potsdam 15, Brushton-Moira 50
Tupper Lake 21, Malone 34
Tupper Lake 15, Salmon River 50
Malone 15, Salmon River 50
Norwood-Norfolk 18, Ogdensburg 41
Norwood-Norfolk 15, Massena 50
Ogdensburg 15, Massena 50

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 22, 2009
N.A.C. Invitational at Ogdensburg
Canton                  50
Norwood-Norfolk  59
Gouverneur          70
Ogdensburg       116
Malone                164
Potsdam             173
Massena             incomplete
Salmon River       incomplete
Tupper Lake        incomplete
Brushton-Moira   incomplete

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 29, 2009
Canton 15, Salmon River 50 (inc)
Canton 15, Massena 50 (inc)
Massena & Salmon River incomplete
Norwood-Norfolk 22, Tupper Lake 34
Norwood-Norfolk 15, Potsdam 46
Tupper Lake 19, Potsdam 39
Gouverneur 20, Malone 37
Gouverneur 20, Ogdensburg 35
Gouverneur 15 Brushton-Moira 50 (inc)
Ogdensburg 25, Malone 31
Ogdensburg 15, Brushton-Moira 50 (inc)
Malone 15, Brushton-Moira 50 (inc)

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 6, 2009
Norwood-Norfolk 24, Gouverneur 33
Norwood-Norfolk 15, Salmon River 50 (inc)
Norwood-Norfolk 15, Brushton-Moira 50 (inc)
Gouverneur 15, Salmon River 50 (inc)
Gouverneur 15, Brushton-Moira 50 (inc)
Canton 24, Tupper Lake 31
Canton 21, Ogdensburg 34
Tupper Lake 21, Ogdensburg 34
Malone 19, Potsdam 41
Malone 15, Massena 50 (inc)
Potsdam 15, Massena 50 (inc)

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 13, 2009
Section X Invitational Meet at Brushton-Moira
Norwood Norfolk Flyers       52
Canton Golden Bears           69
Tupper Lake Lumberjacks    73
Gouverneur Wildcats           77
Franklin Academy Huskies 108
Ogdensburg Blue Devils     136
Potsdam Sandstoners        158
(Other teams incomplete) Complete Meet Results

 
 

2009 GIRLS SECTION X
Final Cross Country Team Standings


Norwood-Norfolk Flyers
Canton Golden Bears
Gouverneur Wild Cats
Tupper Lake Lumberjacks
Ogdensburg Blue Devils
Malone Huskies
Potsdam Sandstoners
Massena Red Raiders
Salmon River Shamrocks
Brushton-Moira Panthers
 W-L   Pct.    GB
  9-0    1.000    -
  8-1      .889    1
10-2      .833     
  4-3      .571    4
  5-4      .556    4
  4-5      .444    5
  3-6      .333    6
  0-6      .000    7
  0-7      .000    8
  0-9      .000    9

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 20, 2009
Norwood-Norfolk 26, Canton 31
Norwood-Norfolk 17, Malone 42
Canton 20, Malone 36
Ogdensburg 16, Potsdam 43
Ogdensburg 15, Salmon River 50 (inc)
Potsdam 15, Salmon River 50 (inc)
Gouverneur 15, Tupper Lake 50 (inc)
Gouverneur 15, Massena 50 (inc)
Gouverneur 15, Brushton-Moira 50 (inc)

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 27, 2009
Intersectionals at Malone
Norwood Norfolk Flyers      59
Canton Golden Bears          61
Gouverneur Wildcats          64
Malone Huskies                   93
Tupper Lake Lumberjacks   94
Ogdensburg Blue Devils    107

THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 5, 2009
Section X Girls Cross Country Championship
Class B

Ogdensburg        22
Malone                 34
Class C
Gouverneur         27
Canton                 30
Potsdam               74
Salmon River        inc.
Class D
Norwood-Norfolk  15
Tupper Lake          inc.
Brushton-Moira     inc.
 
NEW YORK STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 14, 2009
N.Y.S. Public High School Assn. Championships
at SUNY Plattsburgh  Complete Meet Results
 

 

 

Copyright © 2009 CommunitySights.com. All rights reserved.  All logos, photographs, text, designs and online broadcasts are copyright.
No portion of this web site may be copied, transferred, duplicated or otherwise used in any form without expressed written permission.