2009 Section X Football Schedule -- Playoffs Listed Below!
ALL GAME TIMES and latest SCHEDULE UPDATES directly from the league, go to View My Schedule.

NY FOOTBALL LINKS
Section I Football
NY Section I Football
Section II Football
NY Section II Football
Section III Football
Section IV Football
NY Section IV Football
Section V Football
Section VI Football
Section IX Football
Section XI Football
 

 
WEEK 1
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 4, 2009
Ogdensburg 33, Massena 7
Saranac Lake 46, Tupper Lake 6
Beekmantown 42, Ticonderoga 12
Peru 36, AuSable Valley 19
Non League
Moriah 20, Bellows, VT 0

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 5, 2009

Saranac 19, Canton 13
Potsdam 20, Gouverneur 6
Malone 46, St. Lawrence 6
Plattsburgh 0, Seton Catholic 0 (Seton forfeit)

 
WEEK 2
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 11, 2009

Gouverneur 33, AuSable Valley 7
Ticonderoga 37, Seton Catholic 6

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 12, 2009
Malone 43, Canton 8
Massena 41, St. Lawrence 16
Potsdam 42, Tupper Lake 16
Beekmantown 27, Moriah 21 (OT)
Peru 45, Plattsburgh 0
Saranac Lake 54, Saranac 0
Non League
Whitney Point 28, Ogdensburg 20
 

WEEK 3
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 18, 2009

Ogdensburg 52, AuSable Valley 6
Peru 19, Moriah 18 (OT)
St. Lawrence 30, Seton Catholic 6
Non League
Ticonderoga 20, Woodstock, VT 7

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 19, 2009
Beekmantown 21, Massena 0
Saranac Lake 46, Plattsburgh 12
Tupper Lake 18, Canton 13
Malone 33, Potsdam 6
Saranac 15, Gouverneur 14
 

WEEK 4
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 25, 2009

Massena 25, Potsdam 8
Tupper Lake 31, Seton Catholic 0
Gouverneur 56, Plattsburgh 16
Ticonderoga 35, AuSable Valley 15
Moriah 34, Malone 20

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 26, 2009
Ogdensburg 7, Saranac Lake 6
Beekmantown 40, Peru 13
St. Lawrence 0, Canton 0 (F)
   (Canton forfeits due to ineligible player ruling)
Saranac - bye
 

WEEK 5
FRIDAY, OCTOBER 2, 2009

Gouverneur 6, Massena 0
Potsdam 49, St. Lawrence 0
Ogdensburg 41, Plattsburgh 6
Moriah 41, Tupper Lake 8
Canton 31, Seton Catholic 0
Beekmantown 34, AuSable Valley 8

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 3, 2009
Malone 35, Saranac 20
Peru 21, Ticonderoga 6
Saranac Lake -bye
 

WEEK 6
FRIDAY, OCTOBER 9, 2009

Malone 20, Massena 17
Moriah 20, Ticonderoga 0

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2009
Beekmantown 45, Seton Catholic 0
Ogdensburg 47, Saranac 27
Peru 35, St. Lawrence 14
Potsdam 26, Canton 0
Saranac Lake 33, Gouverneur 0
Plattsburgh 7, AuSable Valley 3
Tupper Lake - bye
 

WEEK 7
FRIDAY, OCTOBER 16, 2009

Ogdensburg 47, Gouverneur 12
Moriah 53, Seton Catholic 0
Ticonderoga 22, Tupper Lake 16
Massena 0, Canton 0 (F)
   (Canton forfeits: Lack of Number of Eligible Players)

 



 

Final 2009 Northern Football Conf. Standings

CLASS A
x-Malone
Massena
Potsdam
St. Lawrence
Canton
Div.  NonDiv  NLg  Overall   PF    PA
 4-0      2-2      0-0      6-2     241   143
 3-1      0-4      0-0      3-5     107   124
 2-2      2-1      0-0      4-3     163   114
 1-3      1-3      0-0      2-6       72   252
 0-4      1-3      0-0      1-7       92   154
CLASS B
x-Beekmantown
Peru
Div.  NonDiv  NLg  Overall   PF    PA
 1-0      7-0      0-0      8-0     288     72
 0-1      7-0      0-0      7-1     236   133
CLASS C
x-
Ogdensburg
Saranac Lake
Saranac
Gouverneur
Plattsburgh
AuSable Valley
Div.  NonDiv  NLg  Overall   PF    PA
 5-0      2-0      0-1      7-1     295   119
 4-1      2-0      0-0      6-1     256     33
 3-2      1-1      0-0      4-3     145   184
 2-3      1-2      0-0      3-5     137   165
 1-4      1-2      0-0      2-6       60   283
 0-5      0-3      0-0      0-8       72   247
CLASS D
x-Moriah
Ticonderoga
Tupper Lake
Seton Catholic
Div.  NonDiv  NLg  Overall   PF    PA
 3-0      2-2      1-0      6-2     261     86
 2-1      1-3      1-0      4-4     171   166
 1-2      2-2      0-0      3-4     123   164
 0-3      0-4      0-0      0-7     112   227

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 17, 2009
Peru 47, Malone 21
Beekmantown 47, St. Lawrence 6
Saranac Lake 32, AuSable Valley 0
Saranac 48, Plattsburgh 7
Potsdam - bye

WEEK 8
FRIDAY, OCTOBER 23, 2009

Saranac Lake 39, Ticonderoga 8
Saranac 18, AuSable Valley 14
Moriah 54, Plattsburgh 12

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 24, 2009
Ogdensburg 48, Canton 27
Malone 28, Gouverneur 8
Tupper Lake 28, St. Lawrence 0
Peru 20, Massena 15
Beekmantown 32, Potsdam 12
Seton Catholic - bye
 

NORTHERN FOOTBALL CONF. PLAYOFFS
WEEK 9
FRIDAY, OCTOBER 30, 2009
Class C Semifinals - at Home of Higher Seed
(#1) Ogdensburg 21, (#4) Gouverneur 6
Class D Semifinal - at Home of Higher Seed

(#2) Ticonderoga 22, (#3) Tupper Lake 2
Crossover Pools -- Non-Playoff Games

Plattsburgh 50, Seton Catholic 0
AuSable Valley 41, St. Lawrence 0

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 31, 2009
Class C Semifinals - at Home of Higher Seed

(#2) Saranac Lake 41, (#3) Saranac 20

MONDAY, NOVEMBER 2, 2009
Class A Semifinal - at Home of Higher Seed

(#2) Massena 23, (#3) Potsdam 14
Class B Championship - at Home of Higher Seed
(#1) Beekmantown 41, (#2) Peru 15

 
WEEK 10
FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 6, 2009

Class C Championship

(#1) Ogdensburg 25, (#2) Saranac Lake 14
Class D Championship
(#1) Moriah 42, (#2) Ticonderoga 12

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 7, 2009
Class A Championship

(#1) Malone 42, (#2) Massena 20

 
N.Y. STATE FOOTBALL PLAYOFFS
Brackets:  Class A    Class B    Class C    Class D
WEEK 11

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 13, 2009
New York State Class A Quarterfinal
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (II) 54, Malone (X) 13
New York State Class B Quarterfinal
Schalmont (II) 34, Beekmantown (VII) 20
New York State Class D Quarterfinal
Moriah (VII) 28, Rensselaer (II) 25

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 14, 2009
New York State Class B Quarterfinal
Hoosick Falls (II) 51, Ogdensburg (X) 6

 
WEEK 12
FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 20, 2009

New York State Class D Semifinals - Kingston, NY
Moriah (VII) 22, Eldred (I) 13

 
WEEK 13
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 28, 2008

New York State Class D  Championship- Syracuse, NY
Randolph (VI) 41, Moriah (VII) 0

   

 

Copyright 2009 CommunitySights.com. All rights reserved.  All logos, photographs, text, designs and online broadcasts are copyright.
No portion of this web site may be copied, transferred, duplicated or otherwise used in any form without expressed written permission.