2003 SECTION X GOLF SCHEDULE -- Playoff Schedule Below!

MONDAY, APRIL 28, 2003
Heuvelton 230, Salmon River 252
Heuvelton 230, Edwards-Knox 265
Madrid-Waddington 231, Norwood-Norfolk 240
Madrid-Waddington 231, Clifton-Fine 295
Potsdam 223, Gouverneur 228
Ogdensburg 193, Canton 216
Massena 218, Malone 230

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 30, 2003
Norwood-Norfolk 215, Heuvelton 229
Madrid-Waddington 226, Clifton-Fine 274
Massena 204, Canton 207, Potsdam 216
Ogdensburg 207, Malone 222, Gouverneur 231

FRIDAY, MAY 2, 2003

Norwood-Norfolk 245, Edwards-Knox 276
Norwood-Norfolk 245, Colton-Pierrepont 284
Edwards-Knox 276, Colton-Pierrepont 284
Heuvelton 229, Salmon River 241
Madrid-Waddington 234, Salmon River 241
Ogdensburg 209, Potsdam 214
Gouverneur 221, Massena 224

MONDAY, MAY 5, 2003

Norwood-Norfolk 237, Edw-Knox 240, Clifton-Fine 262
Potsdam 214, Malone 233
Gouverneur 206, Canton 225
Ogdensburg 188, Massena 211

T
UESDAY, MAY 6, 2003
Madrid-Wadd. 223, Heuvelton 243, Colton-Pierrepont 279

WEDNESDAY, MAY 7, 2003
Madrid-Waddington 217, Edwards-Knox 254
Madrid-Waddington 217, Salmon River 230
Ogdensburg 199, Canton 207
Massena 197, Malone 233
Potsdam 191, Gouverneur 217

FRIDAY, MAY 9, 2003
Potsdam 197, Canton 210, Massena 219
Salmon River 205, Norwood-Norfolk 210, Colton-Pier. 254
Heuvelton 232, Edwards-Knox 254, Clifton-Fine 280

2003 SECTION X BOYS GOLF FINAL STANDINGS

 DIVISION I Div    Pct.   GB
Ogdensburg Blue Devils
Massena Red Raiders
Potsdam Sandstoners
Canton Golden Bears
Gouverneur Wildcats
Malone Huskies
10-0   1.000    -
  4-5     .444    5
  6-4     .600    4
  4-6     .400    6
  3-7     .300    7
  2-8     .200    8
DIVISION II Div    Pct.   GB
Madrid-Waddington Yellowjackets
Heuvelton Bulldogs
Norwood-Norfolk Flyers
Edwards-Knox Cougars
Salmon River Shamrocks
Colton-Pierrepont Colts
Clifton-Fine Eagles
12-0   1.000    -
  9-3     .750    3
  7-5     .583    5
  4-6     .400    7
  4-4     .500    6
  1-7     .125    9
  0-12   .000  12

MONDAY, MAY 12, 2003
Heuvelton 237, Colton-Pierrepont 269, Clifton-Fine 287
Canton 210, Malone 221
Canton 210, Madrid-Waddington 223 (Non League)
Malone 221, Madrid-Waddington 223 (Non League)
Ogdensburg 200, Potsdam 223
Massena 214, Gouverneur 222

TUESDAY, MAY 13, 2003
Madrid-Waddington 217, Norwood-Norfolk 225
Madrid-Waddington 217, Heuvelton 221
Heuvelton 221, Norwood-Norfolk 225

WEDNESDAY, MAY 14, 2003

Gouverneur 213, Canton 223
Gouverneur 213, Heuvelton 237 (Non League)
Canton 223, Heuvelton 237 (Non League)
Ogdensburg 193, Massena 206
Potsdam 193, Malone 227

THURSDAY, MAY 15, 2003
Salmon River 228, Norwood-Norfolk 236, Clifton-Fine 303
Canton 209, Malone 216

FRIDAY, MAY 16, 2003
Ogdensburg 186, Malone 217, Gouverneur 225
Madrid-Wadd. 229, Edwards-Knox 262, Clifton-Fine 281


2003 PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
FRIDAY, MAY 23, 2003

Team Championships at Potsdam (Results on Golf page)

SATURDAY, MAY 24, 2003
Medalist Round at Potsdam (Results on Golf page)
Copyright © 2004 CommunitySights.com. All rights reserved.