2010 Section X Boys Golf Schedule -- Playoffs Listed Below!
ALL GAME TIMES and latest SCHEDULE UPDATES directly from the league, go to View My Schedule.

 
MONDAY, MAY 3, 2010
Potsdam 212, Massena 238
Tupper Lake 4, Salmon River
Madrid-Waddington 4, Heuvelton 1
Norwood-Norfolk 4, Edwards-Knox

TUESDAY, MAY 4, 2010
Ogdensburg 223, Gouverneur 240

WEDNESDAY, MAY 5, 2010
Ogdensburg 223, Canton 247
Potsdam 197, Gouverneur 249
Malone 205, Massena 225
Heuvelton 3, Salmon River 2
Norwood-Norfolk 4, Madrid-Waddington 1
Tupper Lake 5, Edwards-Knox 0

FRIDAY, MAY 7, 2010
Ogdensburg 217, Massena 222
Potsdam 194, Canton 272
Malone 214, Gouverneur 249
Tupper Lake 5, Madrid-Waddington 0
Edwards-Knox 4, Heuvelton 1
Norwood-Norfolk 2, Salmon River 2

MONDAY, MAY 10, 2010
Potsdam 207, Malone 227, Ogdensburg 242
Massena 233, Canton 241, Gouverneur 248
Tupper Lake 3, Norwood-Norfolk 1
Tupper Lake 5, Heuvelton 0
Norwood-Norfolk 5, Heuvelton 0

TUESDAY, MAY 11, 2010
Salmon River 3, Madrid-Waddington 2
Salmon River 5, Edwards-Knox 0
Madrid-Waddington 3, Edwards-Knox 2

WEDNESDAY, MAY 12, 2010
Ogdensburg 228, Gouverneur 244
Potsdam188, Massena 220
Malone 222, Canton 254
Tupper Lake 3, Salmon River 2
Norwood-Norfolk 4, Edwards-Knox 1

THURSDAY, MAY 13, 2010
Madrid-Waddington 4, Heuvelton
1
Tupper Lake 5, Edwards-Knox 0

FRIDAY, MAY 14, 2010

Potsdam 193, Gouverneur 260
Malone 212, Massena 229
Ogdensburg 211, Canton 237
Salmon River 5, Heuvelton 0
Norwood-Norfolk 5, Madrid-Waddington 0
 

MONDAY, MAY 17, 2010
Ogdensburg 228, Massena 228 (tie)
Malone 218, Gouverneur 234
Potsdam 200, Canton 259
Edwards-Knox 4, Heuvelton 1
Norwood-Norfolk 3, Salmon River 2

TUESDAY, MAY 18, 2010
Tupper Lake 5, Madrid-Waddington 0

WEDNESDAY, MAY 19, 2010
Canton 232, Gouverneur 234, Massena 237
Potsdam 202, Malone  213, Ogdensburg 222
Tupper Lake 4, Norwood-Norfolk 1
Tupper Lake 5, Heuvelton 0
Norwood-Norfolk 3
, Heuvelton 1
Salmon River 3
, Edwards-Knox 1
Salmon River 4, Madrid-Waddington 1
Edwards-Knox 3, Madrid-Waddington 2

FRIDAY, MAY 21, 2010
Malone 207, Canton 224
 

SECTION X BOYS GOLF CHAMPIONSHIPS
FRIDAY, MAY 28, 2010

Sectional Championship at Partridge Run in Canton
Division I

Potsdam                   413
Malone                      434
Ogdensburg             451
Massena                   459
Canton                      472
Gouverneur              481
Division II
Tupper Lake             468
Norwood-Norfolk        481
Salmon River            483
Edwards-Knox         495
Madrid-Waddington  519
Heuvelton                 550

SATURDAY, MAY 29, 2010
Sectional Championship at Partridge Run in Canton

WEDNESDAY, JUNE 2, 2010
Craig Chisum Golf Tournament at Malone Golf Club

   
N.Y. STATE BOYS GOLF CHAMPIONSHIPS
Schedule to be Announced

 

 

2010 SECTION X
Final Boys Golf Standings

DIVISION I                            W-L-T  GB
x-Potsdam
Malone
Ogdensburg
Canton
Massena
Gouverneur
10-0-0   -
  8-2-0   2
  5-4-1   4
  3-7-0   7
  2-7-1   7
  1-9-0   9
DIVISION II                           W-L-T  GB
x-Tupper Lake
Norwood-Norfolk
Salmon River
Edwards-Knox
Madrid-Waddington
Heuvelton
10-0-0   -
  7-2-1   2
  5-4-1   4
  3-7-0   7
  3-7-0   7
  1-9-0   9
Copyright 2010 CommunitySights.com. All rights reserved.  All logos, photographs, text, designs and online broadcasts are copyright.
No portion of this web site may be copied, transferred, duplicated or otherwise used in any form without expressed written permission.