2007 Section X - N.A.C. Boys Varsity Lacrosse Schedule -- Playoffs Below!
ALL GAME TIMES and latest SCHEDULE UPDATES directly from the league, go to View My Schedule.

 
 
SATURDAY, MARCH 24, 2007
Non League
Potsdam 12, Lowville Academy 7

MONDAY, MARCH 26, 2007
Heuvelton 10, Saranac Lake 6

TUESDAY, MARCH 27, 2007
St. Lawrence 10, Potsdam 9
Canton 15, Massena 6

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 28, 2007
Non League
Watertown 15, Heuvelton 2

THURSDAY, MARCH 29, 2007
Potsdam 13, Heuvelton 5
Massena 18, Salmon River 17
St. Lawrence 15, Saranac Lake 5

FRIDAY, MARCH 30, 2007
Non League
Carthage 17, Canton 5
Watertown 20, Massena 11

SATURDAY, MARCH 31, 2007
Non League
Canton 12, Glens Falls 3
Carthage 16, Potsdam 8

MONDAY, APRIL 2, 2007
Salmon River 16, St. Lawrence 10

TUESDAY, APRIL 3, 2007
Potsdam 13, Massena 11
Canton 10, Heuvelton 3

THURSDAY, APRIL 5, 2007
South Jefferson at Potsdam, ppd. weather
Salmon River at Canton, ppd. weather

TUESDAY, APRIL 17, 2007
Potsdam at Salmon River, ppd. weather
Canton at Saranac Lake, ppd. weather

THURSDAY, APRIL 19, 2007
Canton 17, St. Lawrence 5

FRIDAY, APRIL 20, 2007
Salmon River 19, Heuvelton 7
Non League
St. Lawrence 11, Lowville 8

SATURDAY, APRIL 21, 2007
Non League

Canton 10, Guilderland 9 (2OT)
Potsdam 9, Northwood Prep 5
St. Lawrence at Indian River

MONDAY, APRIL 23, 2007
Canton 22, Salmon River 11

TUESDAY, APRIL 24, 2007
Potsdam 16, Saranac Lake 3
St. Lawrence 8, Heuvelton 6

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 25, 2007
Massena 13, St. Lawrence 10

THURSDAY, APRIL 26, 2007
Massena 9, Potsdam 8
Canton 13, Heuvelton 2
Non League
Saranac Lake 11, Northwood Prep 10 (OT)

SATURDAY, APRIL 28, 2007
Potsdam 13, Saranac Lake 2
Non League
Immaculate Heart 15, Canton 13
General Brown 12, Massena 10

MONDAY, APRIL 30, 2007
Potsdam 9, General Brown 6

TUESDAY, MAY 1, 2007
Massena 20, Saranac Lake 10
Canton 14, St. Lawrence 4
Salmon River 9, Heuvelton 7

 

2007 Section X Boys Lacrosse Standings

 TEAMS                                  W   L  T     Pct.    GB     Overall
x-Canton Golden Bears
Massena Red Raiders
Potsdam Sandstoners
St. Lawrence Ctl. Larries
Salmon River Shamrocks
Saranac Lake Red Storm
Heuvelton Bulldogs
12   0   0   1.000     -      15   3   0
  9   3   0     .750     3       9   5   0
  8   4   0     .667     4     10   5   0
  5   7   0     .417     7       9   6   0
  4   8   0     .333     8       5   8   0
  2 10   0     .167   10       4 10   0
  2 10   0     .167   10       2 10   0

THURSDAY, MAY 3, 2007
Canton 15, Potsdam 4
Massena 17, Heuvelton 15
Salmon River 15, Saranac Lake 10
Non League
St. Lawrence 6, Northwood Prep 5 (OT)

SATURDAY, MAY 5, 2007
Massena 20, Saranac Lake 8

MONDAY, MAY 7, 2007
St. Lawrence 11, Salmon River 9

TUESDAY, MAY 8, 2007
Canton 14, Massena 9
Potsdam 12, St. Lawrence 9
Heuvelton 15, Saranac Lake 11

THURSDAY, MAY 10, 2007
Saranac Lake at Canton, ppd. rain

SATURDAY, MAY 12, 2007
St. Lawrence 11, Heuvelton 6
Non League
Saranac Lake 12, Northwood Prep 8

MONDAY, MAY 14, 2007
Potsdam 16, Salmon River 5
Massena 18, St. Lawrence 6
Non League
South Jefferson 19, Heuvelton 3
Skaneateles 10, Canton 9

TUESDAY, MAY 15, 2007
Potsdam 10, Heuvelton 4
Massena 17, Salmon River 15

WEDNESDAY, MAY 16, 2007
Saranac Lake 14, St. Lawrence 13

THURSDAY, MAY 17, 2007
Canton 12, Potsdam 8
Massena 12, Heuvelton 2
Saranac Lake 17, Salmon River 9
Non League
St. Lawrence at Northwood Prep

FRIDAY, MAY 18, 2007
Canton 17, Salmon River 7

SATURDAY, MAY 19, 2007
Canton 19, Saranac Lake 5
Non League
St. Lawrence 11, Hamilton 9

MONDAY, MAY 21, 2007
Canton 17, Saranac Lake 6

2007 SECTION X BOYS LACROSSE PLAYOFFS
TUESDAY, MAY 22, 2007

Section X Class B Semifinal - at SUNY Potsdam

(#2) St. Lawrence 9, (#3) Saranac Lake 8
Section X Class C Semifinal - at Potsdam High School
(#2) Potsdam 10, (#3) Salmon River 9

THURSDAY, MAY 24, 2007
Section X Class B Championship - at SUNY Potsdam

(#1) Massena 13, (#2) St. Lawrence 7
Section X Class C Championship - at SUNY Potsdam
(#1) Canton 9, (#2) Potsdam 3
 
WEDNESDAY, MAY 30, 2007
Section X Overall Championship - at SUNY Potsdam

(C) Canton 19, (B) Massena 12

2007 NEW YORK STATE SECTIONALS
SATURDAY, JUNE 2, 2007
N. Y. State Class B Region Semifinal - SUNY Potsdam

Jamesville-Dewitt (III) 18, Massena (X) 4
N. Y. State Class B Region Semifinal - SUNY Potsdam
Christina Brothers Academy (III) 17, Canton (X) 8

Copyright 2007 CommunitySights.com. All rights reserved.  All logos, photographs, text and designs are copyright.
No portion of this web site may be copied, transferred or otherwise used without expressed written permission.