2009 Section X - N.A.C. Boys Varsity Lacrosse Schedule -- Playoffs Below!
ALL GAME TIMES and latest SCHEDULE UPDATES directly from the league, go to View My Schedule.

 
 
WEDNESDAY, MARCH 25, 2009
Non League
Carthage 20, Canton 2

THURSDAY, MARCH 26, 2009
Saranac Lake 7, Heuvelton 6 (2OT)
Non League
Potsdam 6, General Brown 3

SATURDAY, MARCH 28, 2009
Non League
St. Lawrence 16, Indian River 6
Watertown 13, Massena 9

TUESDAY, MARCH 31, 2009
Canton 16, Colton-Pierrepont 0
Massena 12, Heuvelton 0

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 1, 2009
St. Lawrence 17, Ogdensburg 6

THURSDAY, APRIL 2, 2009
Salmon River 8, Potsdam 4
Massena 7, Canton 4
St. Lawrence 10, Heuvelton 3
Ogdensburg 10, Colton-Pierrepont 3

SATURDAY, APRIL 4, 2009
Potsdam 7, St. Lawrence 3
Non League
Immaculate Heart 21, Canton 3
South Jefferson 13, Heuvelton 4

MONDAY, APRIL 6, 2009
Potsdam 18, Colton-Pierrepont 0

TUESDAY, APRIL 7, 2009
St. Lawrence 8, Canton 2
Salmon River 16, Ogdensburg 2

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 8, 2009
Potsdam 9, Massena 3
Salmon River at Heuvelton, ppd. weather

THURSDAY, APRIL 9, 2009
Colton-Pierrepont at Ogdensburg (at SUNY Canton)

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 15, 2009
Non League
Ogdensburg at General Brown

TUESDAY, APRIL 21, 2009
Salmon River 18, Canton 3
St. Lawrence 12, Potsdam 5
Massena 10, Ogdensburg 5
Heuvelton 9, Colton-Pierrepont 2
Non League
Saranac Lake 6, Northwood Prep 4

THURSDAY, APRIL 23, 2009
Salmon River 21, Saranac Lake 8
Massena 20, Colton-Pierrepont 1
Potsdam 10, Ogdensburg 5
Canton 13, Heuvelton 4

FRIDAY, APRIL 24, 2009
Salmon River 17, Massena 11
St. Lawrence 21, Ogdensburg 2

SATURDAY, APRIL 25, 2009
Potsdam 10, Massena 5
Saranac Lake 8, Canton 7

TUESDAY, APRIL 28, 2009
Canton 13, Ogdensburg 8
St. Lawrence 14, Massena 10
Saranac Lake 13, Colton-Pierrepont 0

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 29, 2009
St. Lawrence 25, Colton-Pierrepont 1

THURSDAY, APRIL 30, 2009
Canton 11, Potsdam 7
Ogdensburg 6, Heuvelton 2

SATURDAY, MAY 2, 2009
St. Lawrence 17, Heuvelton 0
Massena 8, Saranac Lake 6
Ogdensburg 9, Colton-Pierrepont 4
Non League
Potsdam 10, Lowville 7

MONDAY, MAY 4, 2009
Heuvelton 10, Colton-Pierrepont 0

TUESDAY, MAY 5, 2009
Salmon River 15, Potsdam 7
St. Lawrence 18, Saranac Lake 1
Non League
Ogdensburg 8, Northwood Prep 6THURSDAY, MAY 7, 2009
Salmon River 20, Saranac Lake 9
Potsdam 15, Ogdensburg 3
Massena 18, Colton-Pierrepont 5
Canton 12, Heuvelton 8s

2009 Section X Boys Lacrosse Standings

 TEAMS                                  W   L  T     Pct.    GB     Overall
x-Salmon River Shamrocks
St. Lawrence Ctl. Larries
Potsdam Sandstoners
Massena Red Raiders
Canton Golden Bears
Saranac Lake Red Storm
Ogdensburg Blue Devils
Heuvelton Bulldogs
Colton-Pierrepont Colts
13   0   0   1.000     -      13   0   0
13   3   0     .813     1  15   3   0
11   4   0     .733     3      13   4   0
  9   6   0     .600     5        9   7   0  
  7   7   0     .500     6    7   9   0
  5   8   0     .385     8        6   8   0
  4 10   0     .286     9    6 11   0
  2 12   0     .143   11    2 15   0
  0 14   0     .000   13    0 15   0

FRIDAY, MAY 8, 2009
Potsdam 9, Heuvelton 3

SATURDAY, MAY 9, 2009
Saranac Lake 11, Ogdensburg 8
Non League
St. Lawrence 10, General Brown 9
Massena 10, South Jefferson 7

MONDAY, MAY 11, 2009
Salmon River 16, Canton 8
Non League
Northwood Prep 12, Colton-Pierrepont 2
General Brown 14, Heuvelton 3

TUESDAY, MAY 12, 2009
Salmon River 19, Massena 3
St. Lawrence 11, Saranac Lake 4
Potsdam 17, Heuvelton 4
Canton 15, Ogdensburg 5

WEDNESDAY, MAY 13, 2009
St. Lawrence 14, Colton-Pierrepont 1
Massena 5, Saranac Lake 3

THURSDAY, MAY 14, 2009
Potsdam 16, Canton 2
Ogdensburg 8, Heuvelton 2
Salmon River 20. St. Lawrence 13 
     (completion of suspended game)

FRIDAY, MAY 15, 2009
Salmon River 17, St. Lawrence 12
Saranac Lake 8, Colton-Pierrepont 1
Non League
Indian River 18, Ogdensburg 7

SATURDAY, MAY 16, 2009
Massena 15. Heuvelton 6

MONDAY, MAY 18, 2009
Non League
South Jefferson 12, Heuvelton 6
General Brown 15, Ogdensburg 3

TUESDAY, MAY 19, 2009
Salmon River 23, Colton-Pierrepont 1
St. Lawrence 10, Massena 9 (OT)
Potsdam 10, Saranac Lake 6
Non League
Ogdensburg 7, Northwood Prep 6 (OT)

WEDNESDAY, MAY 20, 2009
Massena 17, Ogdensburg 4

THURSDAY, MAY 21, 2009
Salmon River 19, Heuvelton 4
St. Lawrence 15, Canton 0
Potsdam 14, Colton-Pierrepont 0

FRIDAY, MAY 22, 2009
Canton 12, Saranac Lake 11
 

2009 SECTION X BOYS LACROSSE PLAYOFFS
Section X Boys Lacrosse Playoff Bracket
WEDNESDAY, MAY 27, 2009

Class B Semifinals - at Home of Higher Seed
(#1) St. Lawrence 15, (#4) Heuvelton 4
(#2) Massena 11, (#3) Saranac Lake 9
Class C Semifinals - at Home of Higher Seed
(#1) Salmon River 27, (#4) Ogdensburg 2
(#2) Potsdam 15, (#3) Canton 11

FRIDAY, MAY 29, 2009
Class B Semifinals - at SUNY Canton
(#1) St. Lawrence 20, (#2) Massena 8
Class C Semifinals - at SUNY Canton
(#1) Salmon River 15, (#2) Potsdam 5

WEDNESDAY, JUNE 3, 3009
Overall Section X Championship - at Potsdam

(C) Salmon River 16, (B) St. Lawrence 4


2009 NEW YORK STATE SECTIONALS

SATURDAY, JUNE 6, 2009
New York State Region II Semifinals - Potsdam H.S.

Class B - St. Lawrence (X) 8, Chenango Forks (IV) 7
Class C
- Salmon River (X) 18, Seton Catholic (IV) 10

TUESDAY, JUNE 9, 2009
N.Y. State Region II Championship - Cicero-N. Syracuse

Class B - Jamesville-Dewitt (III) 9, St. Lawrence (X) 3
Class C
- Lafayette (III) 22, Salmon River (X) 9

Copyright 2009 CommunitySights.com. All rights reserved.  All logos, photographs, text, designs and online broadcasts are copyright.
No portion of this web site may be copied, transferred, duplicated or otherwise used in any form without expressed written permission.