2010 Section X Boys Lacrosse Schedule -- Playoffs Listed Below!
ALL GAME TIMES and latest SCHEDULE UPDATES directly from the league, go to View My Schedule.

 
WEDNESDAY, MARCH 24, 2010
Non League

General Brown 13, Heuvelton 3

THURSDAY, MARCH 25, 2010
Canton 17, Colton-Pierrepont 3

FRIDAY, MARCH 26, 2010
Saint Lawrence 12, Massena 10

SATURDAY, MARCH 27, 2010
Potsdam 5, Ogdensburg 3

TUESDAY, MARCH 30, 2010
Potsdam 9, Colton-Pierrepont 4
Salmon River 12, St. Lawrence 11
Canton 18, Heuvelton 3

THURSDAY, APRIL 1, 2010
Canton 19, Potsdam 2
Salmon River 18, Massena 10
Non League
Ogdensburg 11, Indian River 5

SATURDAY, APRIL 3, 2010
Ogdensburg 12, Heuvelton 5

TUESDAY, APRIL 6, 2010
Massena 12, Potsdam 5
Ogdensburg 5, Colton-Pierrepont 3
Salmon River 22, Heuvelton 1
St. Lawrence 15, Canton 9

THURSDAY, APRIL 8, 2010
Potsdam 13, Heuvelton 7
St. Lawrence 14, Colton-Pierrepont 1

TUESDAY, APRIL 20, 2010
Ogdensburg 7, Heuvelton 6
Salmon River 19, Canton 6
Massena 19, Colton-Pierrepont 2
St. Lawrence 15, Saranac Lake 2

THURSDAY, APRIL 22, 2010
Canton 12, Massena 9
St. Lawrence 14, Potsdam 2
Heuvelton 10, Colton-Pierrepont 7

FRIDAY, APRIL 23, 2010
Saranac Lake 6, Colton-Pierrepont 3
Non League

Salmon River 19, Gowanda 10

SATURDAY, APRIL 24, 2010
Non League
Liverpool 19, Massena 6
Mcquaid Jesuit 17, Potsdam 0
Salmon River 18, Niagara-Wheatfield 12

MONDAY, APRIL 26, 2010
Potsdam 4, Ogdensburg 3

TUESDAY, APRIL 27, 2010
Non League
Indian River 11, Heuvelton 7

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 28, 2010
St. Lawrence 20, Massena 13

THURSDAY, APRIL 29, 2010
Canton 15, Heuvelton 2
Non League
Northwood 11, Ogdensburg 4

FRIDAY, APRIL 30, 2010
Potsdam 7, Colton-Pierrepont 1

SATURDAY, MAY 1, 2010
Salmon River 13, Potsdam 3
Non League
Northwood Prep 8, Saranac Lake 5

MONDAY, MAY 3, 2010
Salmon River 15, Saranac Lake 3
Ogdensburg 12, Colton-Pierrepont 4

TUESDAY, MAY 4, 2010
Salmon River 17, Canton 7
Massena 11, Potsdam 2
St. Lawrence 19, Saranac Lake 1

THURSDAY, MAY 6, 2010
Canton 9, Potsdam 7
St. Lawrence 14, Ogdensburg 0
Non League
Massena 16, Northwood 10

FRIDAY, MAY 7, 2010
Saranac Lake 10, Heuvelton 7
Canton 12, Colton-Pierrepont 3

SATURDAY, MAY 8, 2010
Massena 20, Saranac Lake 5
Salmon River 12, St. Lawrence 9
Non League
General Brown 15, Potsdam 3

MONDAY, MAY 10, 2010
Salmon River 20, Ogdensburg 1
Massena 15, Saranac Lake 4

TUESDAY, MAY 11, 2010
Massena 18, Canton 5
St. Lawrence 19, Potsdam 2
Colton-Pierrepont 10, Heuvelton 6
Non League
Saranac Lake at Northwood Prep

WEDNESDAY, MAY 12, 2010
Salmon River 19, Colton-Pierrepont 1

THURSDAY, MAY 13, 2010
Potsdam 12, Saranac Lake 7
St. Lawrence 13, Canton 8
Massena 15, Ogdensburg 1

FRIDAY, MAY 14, 2010
Salmon River 15, Saranac Lake 1
Non League
St. Lawrence 12, Watertown 7

SATURDAY, MAY 15, 2010
Canton 16, Ogdensburg 6

MONDAY, MAY 17, 2010
Saranac Lake 14, Heuvelton 6

TUESDAY, MAY 18, 2010
Salmon River 19, Ogdensburg 4
St. Lawrence 23, Heuvelton 3
Canton 14, Saranac Lake 5
Non League
Indian River 10, Colton-Pierrepont 9

THURSDAY, MAY 20, 2010
Potsdam 14, Heuvelton 3
Canton 9, Ogdensburg 4
Saranac Lake 14, Colton-Pierrepont 8
Salmon River 16, Massena 11

SATURDAY, MAY 22, 2010
Saranac Lake 5, Ogdensburg 4
Massena 19, Heuvelton 0


SECTION X BOYS LACROSSE PLAYOFFS
TUESDAY, MAY 25, 2010
Section X Class B Semifinals - Home of Higher Seed
(#1) St. Lawrence 25, (#4) Heuvelton 7
(#2) Massena 18, (#3) Saranac Lake 2
Section X Class C Semifinals - Home of Higher Seed
(#1) Salmon River 16, (#4) Ogdensburg 3
(#2) Canton 12, (#3) Potsdam 9

THURSDAY, MAY 27, 2010
Section X Class B Championship - at Potsdam HS
(#1) St. Lawrence   17, (#2) Massena 10
Section X Class C Championship - at Potsdam HS

(#1) Salmon River 16, (#2) Canton 4

WEDNESDAY, JUNE 2, 2010
Section X Boys Lacrosse Overall Championship
(C) Salmon River 11, (C) St. Lawrence 10

   
N.Y. STATE BOYS LACROSSE PLAYOFFS
SATURDAY, JUNE 5, 2010
New York State Class B Playoffs - Opening Round
Jamesville-Dewitt (III) 15, St. Lawrence (X) 6
New York State Class B Playoffs - Opening Round
Skaneateles (III) 18, Salmon River (X) 4
 

SECTION X BOYS LACROSSE
2010 Standings & Non League

                                       W-L   GB  Non-Lg
x-Salmon River
St. Lawrence
Canton
Massena
Potsdam
Saranac Lake
Ogdensburg
Heuvelton
Colton-Pierrepont
13-0     -        2-0
11-2     2    1-0
  9-5     4    0-0
  8-5     5       1-1
  7-7     6    0-1
  5-8     8       0-1
  4-8     8    1-1
1-12   12       0-2
1-12   12       0-1
Copyright 2010 CommunitySights.com. All rights reserved.  All logos, photographs, text, designs and online broadcasts are copyright.
No portion of this web site may be copied, transferred, duplicated or otherwise used in any form without expressed written permission.