2008 Section X - N.A.C. Girls Varsity Lacrosse Schedule -- Playoffs Below!
ALL GAME TIMES and latest SCHEDULE UPDATES directly from the league, go to View My Schedule.

 
 
TUESDAY, MARCH 25, 2008
Watertown 15, Heuvelton 6 (non league)

FRIDAY, MARCH 28, 2008
Midlakes 10, Canton 7 (non league)

SATURDAY, MARCH 29, 2008
Midlakes 7. Heuvelton 3 (non league)

TUESDAY, APRIL 1, 2008
Ogdensburg 13, Potsdam 12

SATURDAY, APRIL 5, 2008
Canton 15, Massena 1
Heuvelton beat Ogdensburg

MONDAY, APRIL 7, 2008
Immaculate Heart 10, Canton 4 (non league)

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 9, 2008
General Brown 12, Ogdensburg 5 (non league)

MONDAY, APRIL 21, 2008
South Jefferson 17, Massena 3 (non league)

TUESDAY, APRIL 22, 2008
Heuvelton 11, Massena 3

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 23, 2008
Ogdensburg 7, Massena 6
Heuvelton 11, Potsdam 3
Canton 17, Saranac Lake 10

FRIDAY, APRIL 25, 2008
Potsdam 8, Massena 6
Heuvelton 11, Saranac Lake 9
Indian River 19, Ogdensburg 5 (non league)

SATURDAY, APRIL 26, 2008
General Brown 19, Ogdensburg 1 (non league)
South Jefferson 17, Heuvelton 1 (non league)

MONDAY, APRIL 28, 2008
Saranac Lake 15, Potsdam 10
Northwood at Heuvelton (non league)

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 30, 2008
Ogdensburg 11, Potsdam 4
Canton 13, Heuvelton 6
Saranac Lake 8, Massena 5

THURSDAY, MAY 1, 2008
Heuvelton at Indian River (non league)

FRIDAY, MAY 2, 2008
Potsdam 11, Saranac Lake 9
Canton 14, Massena 2
Heuvelton 14, Ogdensburg 11

SATURDAY, MAY 3, 2008
Heuvelton 16, General Brown 5 (non league)
South Jefferson 18, Massena 1 (non league)

MONDAY, MAY 5, 2008
Potsdam 13, Northwood Prep 11
Canton 15, Ogdensburg 8

TUESDAY, MAY 6, 2008
Canton 20, Heuvelton 5

WEDNESDAY, MAY 7, 2008
Canton 21, Potsdam 6
Massena 8, Heuvelton 7
Ogdensburg 15, Saranac Lake 12
   

Final 2008 Section X Girls Lacrosse Standings

 TEAMS                                  W   L  T     Pct.    GB     Overall
x-Canton Golden Bears
Heuvelton Bulldogs
Ogdensburg Blue Devils
Potsdam Sandstoners
Saranac Lake Red Storm
Massena Red Raiders
10   0   0   1.000     -      11    2   0
  7   3   0     .700     3       7    8   0
  5   5   0     .500     5       6    9   0
  3   7   0     .300     7       4    7   0
  3   7   0     .300     7       3    8   0
  2   8   0     .200     8       2  12   0

FRIDAY, MAY 9, 2008
Canton 13, Saranac Lake 6
Heuvelton 6, Potsdam 5
Ogdensburg 13, Massena 10

SATURDAY, MAY 10, 2008
Canton 15, Potsdam 5
Northwood Prep 12, Massena 10 (non league)

MONDAY, MAY 12, 2008
Massena 8, Saranac Lake 7
Ogdensburg 9, Northwood Prep 8 (non league)

TUESDAY, MAY 13, 2008
Potsdam 17, Massena 16 (3OT)
Indian River 16, Heuvelton 12 (OT/non league)

WEDNESDAY, MAY 14, 2008
Heuvelton 11, Saranac Lake 7
Canton 17, Ogdensburg 8

THURSDAY, MAY 15, 2008
Northwood Prep 15, Saranac Lake 13 (non league)

FRIDAY, MAY 16, 2008
South Jefferson 15, Heuvelton 4 (non league)
Indian River 16, Ogdensburg 9 (non league)

SATURDAY, MAY 17, 2008
General Brown 17, Heuvelton 1 (non league)

MONDAY, MAY 19, 2008
Saranac Lake 13, Ogdensburg 12 (OT)
Indian River 12, Massena 4 (non league)


2008 GIRLS LACROSSE PLAYOFFS

TUESDAY, MAY 20, 2008

Class B Playoffs

Massena is the lone Class B team.  Bye to Section X Final.
Class C Play-In Game
(#4) Saranac Lake 11, (#5) Potsdam 10

THURSDAY, MAY 22, 2008
Class C Semifinals

(#3) Ogdensburg 14, (#2) Heuvelton 13 (OT)
(#1) Canton 18, (#4) Saranac Lake 5

WEDNESDAY, MAY 28, 2008
Class C Championship - SUNY Potsdam
(#1) Canton 18,. (#3) Ogdensburg 6

FRIDAY, MAY 30, 2008
Section X Overall Championship

(C) Canton 15, (B) Massena 4
 

2008 GIRLS N.Y.S. PLAYOFFS PLAYOFFS
TUESDAY, JUNE 3, 2008
New York State Region II Playoffs - Opening Round

Class B:  Carthage 19, Massena 0
Class C: Skaneateles 21, Canton 2

Copyright 2008 CommunitySights.com. All rights reserved.  All logos, photographs, text, designs and online broadcasts are copyright.
No portion of this web site may be copied, transferred, duplicated or otherwise used in any form without expressed written permission.