2010 Section X Girls Lacrosse Schedule -- Playoffs Listed Below!
ALL GAME TIMES and latest SCHEDULE UPDATES directly from the league, go to View My Schedule.

SECTION X GIRLS LACROSSE
2010 Standings & Overall Records


x-Potsdam
Ogdensburg
Massena
Saranac Lake
Canton
Heuvelton
W-L    Pct.   GB   NonL
11-1     .917    -        2-2
  7-5     .583    4       1-3
  7-5     .583    4       0-2
  6-6     .500    5       0-1
  5-7     .417    6       3-1
0-12     .000  11       1-3
   
TUESDAY, MARCH 23, 2010
Saranac Lake 11, Potsdam 8

SATURDAY, MARCH 27, 2010
Non League

Canton 13, Midlakes 12 (OT)

MONDAY, MARCH 29, 2010
Non League

Watertown 20, Ogdensburg 4

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 31, 2010
Potsdam 14, Heuvelton 7
Canton 14, Massena 10

THURSDAY, APRIL 1, 2010
Non League

Indian River 18, Heuvelton 6
General Brown 16, Ogdensburg 4

SATURDAY, APRIL 3, 2010
Ogdensburg 14, Heuvelton 8

MONDAY, APRIL 5, 2010
Potsdam 14, Massena 13

TUESDAY, APRIL 6, 2010
Potsdam 13, Ogdensburg 4

WEDNESDAY, APRIL, 7, 2010
Canton 15, Heuvelton 10

MONDAY, APRIL 19, 2010
Non League
Canton 17, Saranac Lake 13

TUESDAY, APRIL 20, 2010
Non League

Massena at Northwood School

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 21, 2010
Ogdensburg 10, Canton 9
Potsdam 8, Saranac Lake 5
Massena 14, Heuvelton 10

FRIDAY, APRIL 23, 2010
Massena 9, Ogdensburg 6
Potsdam 16, Canton 12
Saranac Lake 13, Heuvelton 7

SATURDAY, APRIL 24, 2010
Non League

General Brown 19, Heuvelton 2
Immaculate Heart 20, Canton 2

MONDAY, APRIL 26, 2010
Canton 17, Heuvelton 7
Potsdam 14, Ogdensburg 12
Massena 11, Saranac Lake 10

TUESDAY, APRIL 27, 2010
Non League

Potsdam at Northwood School

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 28, 2010
Potsdam 15, Massena 10
Canton 11, Ogdensburg 10
Saranac Lake 15, Heuvelton 7

FRIDAY, APRIL 30, 2010
Non League

Ogdensburg 19, Northwood School 6
Indian River 12, Massena 6
South Jefferson Tournament
Square beats Potsdam (semifinal)

SATURDAY, MAY 1, 2010
Non League

Saranac Lake at Northwood
South Jefferson Tournament
Potsdam 9, Manlius Pebble Hill 8 (consolation)

MONDAY, MAY 3, 2010
Ogdensburg 15, Heuvelton 8
Massena 13, Saranac Lake 8
Potsdam 14, Canton 10

TUESDAY, MAY 4, 2010
Non League

Canton 9, Northwood School 2

WEDNESDAY, MAY 5, 2010
Saranac Lake 10, Canton 5
Massena 14, Ogdensburg 13
Potsdam 18, Heuvelton 4

THURSDAY, MAY 6, 2010
Non League

Heuvelton 7, Northwood 6

FRIDAY, MAY 7, 2010
Ogdensburg 10, Saranac Lake 9
Massena 12, Canton 10
Non League
Potsdam 18, Northwood Prep 3

SATURDAY, MAY 8, 2010
Non League

General Brown 16, Ogdensburg 3
South Jefferson 17, Potsdam 4

MONDAY, MAY 10, 2010
Potsdam 16, Saranac Lake 6
Massena 16, Heuvelton 4
Ogdensburg 15, Canton 8

WEDNESDAY, MAY 12, 2010
Canton 14, Heuvelton 8
Ogdensburg 6, Saranac Lake 5
Potsdam 14, Massena 13

THURSDAY, MAY 13, 2010
Saranac Lake 11, Canton 10

FRIDAY, MAY 14, 2010
Non League

General Brown 21, Heuvelton 1

MONDAY, MAY 17, 2010
Ogdensburg 13, Heuvelton 6
Saranac Lake 15, Massena 14

THURSDAY, MAY 20, 2010
Non League

Indian River 9, Massena 8


SECTION X GIRLS LACROSSE PLAYOFFS

WEDNESDAY, MAY 19, 2010
Section X Class C Play-In - at Home of Higher Seed
(#4) Canton 14, (#5) Heuvelton 7

FRIDAY, MAY 20, 2010
Section X Class C Semifinals - at Home of Higher Seed
(#4) Canton 12, (#1) Potsdam 10
(#2) Ogdensburg 16, (#3) Saranac Lake 8

TUESDAY, MAY 25, 2010
Section X Class C Championship - at Massena H.S.
(#2) Ogdensburg 17, (#4) Canton 14
Section X Class B Championship
Massena Red Raiders, only Class B school, automatic bid

THURSDAY, MAY 27, 2010
Section X Overall Championship - at Potsdam H.S.
(B) Massena 13, (C) Ogdensburg 5


N.Y. STATE GIRLS LACROSSE PLAYOFFS
WEDNESDAY, JUNE 2, 2010
New York State Class B Playoffs - Opening Round

Vestal (IV) 19, Massena (X) 2
New York State Class C Playoffs - Opening Round
Corning East (IV) 23, Ogdensburg (X) 4

 
Copyright 2010 CommunitySights.com. All rights reserved.  All logos, photographs, text, designs and online broadcasts are copyright.
No portion of this web site may be copied, transferred, duplicated or otherwise used in any form without expressed written permission.