2011 Section X Girls Lacrosse Schedule -- Playoffs Listed Below!
ALL GAME TIMES and latest SCHEDULE UPDATES directly from the league, go to View My Schedule.

SECTION X GIRLS LACROSSE
2011 Standings & Overall Records


x-Massena
Canton
Potsdam
Ogdensburg
Heuvelton
Saranac Lake
INDEPENDENT
Salmon River
W-L    Pct.    GB  NonL
12-0   1.000    -        0-1
  9-3     .750    3       2-1
  7-6     .538    5    3-1
  6-6     .500    6       0-2
2-10     .167  10       0-4
1-11     .083  11       2-0
W-L    Pct.    GB  NonL
  0-5     .000     -       0-0
   
MONDAY, MARCH 28, 2011
Non League
Ogdensburg at Indian River

TUESDAY, MARCH 29, 2011
Non League
General Brown 20, Heuvelton 6

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 30, 2011
Non League
General Brown 17, Ogdensburg 3

THURSDAY, MARCH 31, 2011

Potsdam 9, Heuvelton 6
Massena 18, Canton 7

FRIDAY, APRIL 1, 2011
Canton 12, Potsdam 9

MONDAY, APRIL 4, 2011
Non League
Indian River 14, Heuvelton 11

TUESDAY, APRIL 5, 2011
Massena 13, Potsdam 8
Ogdensburg 10, Heuvelton 7

THURSDAY, APRIL 7, 2011
Canton 15, Heuvelton 10

TUESDAY, APRIL 19, 2011 
Potsdam 15, Salmon River 2

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 20, 2011
Potsdam 16, Saranac Lake 5
Non League

Canton at Northwood

THURSDAY, APRIL 21, 2011
Canton 18, Ogdensburg 10
Massena 13, Heuvelton 6
Potsdam at Saranac Lake, postponed

SATURDAY, APRIL 23, 2011
Massena 13, Ogdensburg 2
Heuvelton 14, Saranac Lake 11

MONDAY, APRIL 25, 2011
Non League
Watertown 24, Potsdam 7
Northwood at Massena

TUESDAY, APRIL 26, 2011
Ogdensburg 9, Potsdam 8
Canton 17, Heuvelton 10
Massena 20, Saranac Lake 9

THURSDAY, APRIL 28, 2011
Canton 16, Ogdensburg 9
Salmon River at Massena, ppd.
Non League
Potsdam 13, Northwood Prep 7

FRIDAY, APRIL 29, 2011
Saranac Lake 13, Heuvelton 7
Non League

Ogdensburg at Northwood

SATURDAY, APRIL 30, 2011
Massena 9, Canton 5
Potsdam 12, Saranac Lake 10
Non League
General Brown 15, Heuvelton 6

MONDAY, MAY 2, 2011
Massena 16, Potsdam 11
Ogdensburg 10, Heuvelton 6
Canton 21, Salmon River 0
Non League
Saranac Lake 11, Northwood Prep 10

TUESDAY, MAY 3, 2011
Canton 8, Potsdam 7
Massena 15, Saranac Lake 4

WEDNESDAY, MAY 4, 2011
Non League
Northwood Prep 10, Heuvelton 9

THURSDAY, MAY 5, 2011
Canton 16, Saranac Lake 6
Massena 18, Ogdensburg 8
Potsdam 15, Heuvelton 10

FRIDAY, MAY 6, 2011 
Non League
Immaculate Heart 19, Canton 2
Heuvelton at Northwood, postponed

SATURDAY, MAY 7, 2011
Ogdensburg 13, Saranac Lake 11
Non League
Watertown 21, Massena 5

MONDAY, MAY 9, 2011
Potsdam 10, Ogdensburg 5
Canton 15, Salmon River 5
Massena 19, Heuvelton 7

TUESDAY, MAY 10, 2011
Potsdam 11, Saranac Lake 8
Ogdensburg 13, Canton 7

WEDNESDAY, MAY 11, 2011
Massena 18, Saranac Lake 4

THURSDAY, MAY 12, 2011
Canton 19, Heuvelton 12
Potsdam 15, Salmon River 3
Ogdensburg 14, Saranac Lake 8

FRIDAY, MAY 13, 2011
Massena 13, Potsdam 7
Canton 16, Saranac Lake 11

SATURDAY, MAY 14, 2011
Heuvelton 10, Ogdensburg 7

MONDAY, MAY 16, 2011
Salmon River at Saranac Lake

TUESDAY, MAY 17, 2011
Massena at Saranac Lake
Non League
Indian River 20, Ogdensburg 8

MONDAY, MAY 23, 2011
Saranac Lake 15, Salmon River 5

 
SECTION X GIRLS LACROSSE PLAYOFFS

THURSDAY, MAY 19, 2011
Section X Class C Quarterfinals - Home of Higher Seed

(#4) Heuvelton 14, (#5) Saranac Lake 12
(#3) Ogdensburg 21, (#6) Salmon River 7

TUESDAY, MAY 24, 2011
Section X Class C Semifinals - Home of Higher Seed

(#4) Heuvelton 19, (#1) Canton 18
(#2) Potsdam 15, (#3) Ogdensburg 6

THURSDAY, MAY 26, 2011
Section X Class B Championship
Massena is lone Class B team - Automatic State Berth

WEDNESDAY, JUNE 1, 2011
Section X Class C Championship - at SUNY Canton
(#2) Potsdam 7, (#4) Heuvelton 5

THURSDAY, JUNE 2, 2011
Section X Overall Championship - at SUNY Canton
(B) Massena 14, (C) Potsdam 8


N.Y. STATE GIRLS LACROSSE PLAYOFFS

SATURDAY, JUNE 4, 2011
N.Y.S. Class B Quarterfinal - at SUNY Canton

Oswego (III) 17, Massena (X) 10
N.Y.S. Class C Quarterfinal - at SUNY Canton

Christian Brothers-Syracuse (III) 21, Potsdam 3
 

 
Copyright 2001-2011 CommunitySights.com. All rights reserved.  All logos, photographs, text, designs and online broadcasts are copyright.
No portion of this web site may be copied, transferred, duplicated or otherwise used in any form without expressed written permission.