2006 Section X Boys Varsity Soccer Schedule -- Playoff Schedule Below!
ALL GAME TIMES and latest SCHEDULE UPDATES directly from the league, go to View My Schedule.

SECTION X BOYS SOCCER Final 2006 Standings

 EAST DIVISION        W-L-T Pts
x-Parishville-Hopk.
x-Colton-Pierrepont
Chateaugay
Madrid-Waddington
Brushton-Moira
Salmon River
St. Regis Falls
10-2-0  20
  9-1-2  20
  7-3-2  16
  5-7-0  10
  4-7-1    9
  4-7-1    9
0-12-0    0
  DIVISION W-L-T Pts
x-Canton
Potsdam
Malone
Ogdensburg
Massena
Norwood-Norfolk
Gouverneur
10-1-1  21
  9-2-1  19
  7-4-1  15
  6-5-1  13
  5-5-2  12
2-10-0    4
0-12-0    0
 WEST DIVISION       W-L-T Pts
x-Lisbon
Morristown
Harrisville
Heuvelton
Hammond
Clifton-Fine
Hermon-DeKalb
Edwards-Knox
13-1-0  26
11-3-0  22
  8-6-0  16
  7-6-1  15
  6-8-0  12
  3-9-2    8
  2-9-3    7
2-10-2    6
 

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 1, 2006
John Jeffers Tournament
Potsdam 2, Parishville-Hopkinton 1 (semifinal)
Madrid-Waddington 1, Colton-Pierrepont 0 (semifinal)
Thousand Islands Tournament

Hermon-DeKalb 3, Lyme 2 (semifinal)
Saranac Tournament
Malone 5, Northern Adirondack 0 (semifinal)
Non-League
Massena 3, Indian River 1

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 2, 2006
John Jeffers Tournament
Parishville-Hopkinton 4, Colton-Pierrepont 0 (consolation)
Potsdam 3, Madrid-Waddington 0 (championship)
Cougar Labor Day Tournament

Chateaugay 5, Edwards-Knox 0 (semifinal)
South Jefferson 5, Gouverneur 0 (semifinal)
Thousand Islands Tournament

Hermon-DeKalb 2, Thousand Islands 1 (championship)
Saranac Tournament
Malone 5, Northern Adirondack 1 (championship)
LaFargeville Tournament
Belleville-Henderson 3, Clifton-Fine 1
Lafargeville 2, Harrisville 0
Chazy Tournament
Lisbon 1, Canton 1 (OT tie/consolation)

MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 4, 2006
Cougar Labor Day Tournament
Edwards-Knox 3, Gouverneur 2 (consolation)
South Jefferson 2, Chateaugay 0 (championship)

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 5, 2006
Harrisville 7, Edwards-Knox 1
Morristown 3, Hermon-DeKalb 1
Hammond 2, Clifton-Fine 1
Non League
Canton 2, Salmon River 0

WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 6, 2006
Colton-Pierrepont 2, Brushton-Moira 1
Parishville-Hopkinton 3, Chateaugay 0
Salmon River 3, St. Regis Falls 1
Massena 2, Malone 1 (OT)
Norwood-Norfolk 2, Gouverneur 0
Potsdam 1, Canton 0
Lisbon 1, Heuvelton 0

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 8, 2006
Dan Rose Tournament at Madrid-Waddington
Lisbon 3, Heuvelton 0 (semifinal)
Madrid-Waddington 3, Clifton-Fine 1 (semifinal)
Bill O'Neill Tournament at Massena
Parishville-Hopkinton 5, Salmon River 3 (OT/semifinal)
Massena 4, Hermon-DeKalb 0 (semifinal)
Harrisville Tournament
Colton-Pierrepont 2, Edwards-Knox 0 (semifinal)
Harrisville 3, Gouverneur 1 (semifinal)
Watertown Booster Club Tournament
Canton 4, Corcoran 1 (semifinal)
Indian River Tournament
Ogdensburg 3, Mexico 2 (OT/semifinal)
Non League
Chateaugay 2, Malone 0 (OT)

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 9, 2006
Dan Rose Tournament at Madrid-Waddington
Heuvelton 1, Clifton-Fine 0 (consolation)
Lisbon 5, Madrid-Waddington 0 (championship)
Bill O'Neill Tournament at Massena
Hermon-DeKalb 1, Salmon River 0 (consolation)
Massena 2, Parishville-Hopkinton 0 (championship)
Harrisville Tournament
Edwards-Knox 3, Gouverneur 2 (consolation)
Colton-Pierrepont 0, Harrisville 0 (OT)
  (C-P wins shootout 2-0/championship)
Indian River Tournament
Ogdensburg 7, Camden 2
Watertown Booster Club Tournament

Canton 3, Square 1
Norwood-Norfolk 3, General Brown 2
Non League
Norwood-Norfolk 3, General Brown 2 (OT)

MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 11, 2006
Potsdam 2, Massena 1
Canton 1, Ogdensburg 0
Malone 3, Norwood-Norfolk 2

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 12, 2006
Lisbon 4, Edwards-Knox 0
Morristown 3, Clifton-Fine 1
Heuvelton 3, Harrisville 0
Hermon-DeKalb 2, Hammond 1 (OT)

WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 13, 2006
East Division
Brushton-Moira 9, St. Regis Falls 1
Chateaugay 1, Salmon River 0
Colton-Pierrepont 4, Madrid-Waddington 0
Non League
Potsdam 2, Parishville-Hopkinton 0

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 14, 2006
Canton 2, Norwood-Norfolk 0
Massena 2, Ogdensburg 2 (OT)
Malone 3, Gouverneur 0
Hammond 3, Edwards-Knox 0

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 15, 2006
Parishville-Hopkinton 1, Colton-Pierrepont 0
Chateaugay 5, St. Regis Falls 0
Salmon River 2, Madrid-Waddington 0
Lisbon 1, Hermon-DeKalb 0
Morristown 3, Heuvelton 1 (OT)
Harrisville 1, Clifton-Fine 0

MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 18, 2006
Division
Malone 1, Potsdam 0
Ogdensburg 5, Gouverneur 0
Massena 2, Norwood-Norfolk 0
West Division
Lisbon 2, Morristown 1
Hammond 4, Heuvelton 0
Harrisville 1, Hermon-DeKalb 0
Edwards-Knox 0, Clifton-Fine 0 (OT)

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 19, 2006
Colton-Pierrepont 5, Salmon River 1
Madrid-Waddington 2, Brushton-Moira 0
Parishville-Hopkinton 4, St. Regis Falls 1

WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 20, 2006
Canton 2, Malone 1 (OT)
Potsdam 3, Ogdensburg 2 (OT)
Massena 5, Gouverneur 0

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 21, 2006
Parishville-Hopkinton 4, Brushton-Moira 2 (OT)
Colton-Pierrepont 5, St. Regis Falls 0
Chateaugay 2, Madrid-Waddington 0
Lisbon 1, Clifton-Fine 0
Morristown 4, Edwards-Knox 1 (OT)
Harrisville 6, Hammond 1
Heuvelton 0, Hermon-DeKalb 0 (OT/Tie)
 
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 22, 2006

Potsdam 3, Norwood-Norfolk 0
Canton 2, Gouverneur 0
Ogdensburg 4, Malone 3
Non League
Massena 3, Salmon River 0

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 23, 2006
Harrisville 2, Clifton-Fine 0

MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 25, 2006
Madrid-Waddington 3, Parishville-Hopkinton 2 (OT)
Colton-Pierrepont 0, Chateaugay 0 (OT/Tie)
Brushton-Moira 1, Salmon River 1 (OT/Tie)
Potsdam 5, Gouverneur 1
Canton 1, Massena 1 (OT/Tie)
Ogdensburg 5, Norwood-Norfolk 2

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 26, 2006
Lisbon 6, Hammond 3
Morristown 1, Harrisville 0
Hermon-DeKalb 1, Edwards-Knox 0
Clifton-Fine 3, Heuvelton 2

WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 27, 2006
Parishville-Hopkinton 4, Salmon River 0
Chateaugay 3, Brushton-Moira 2
Madrid-Waddington 7, St. Regis Falls 1

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 28, 2006
Canton 3, Potsdam 1
Malone 3, Massena 0

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 29, 2006
Parishville-Hopkinton 2, Chateaugay 0
Colton-Pierrepont 1, Brushton-Moira 0
Salmon River 2, St. Regis Falls 0
Harrisville 2, Lisbon 0
Morristown 4, Hammond 1
Clifton-Fine 1, Hermon-DeKalb 0
Heuvelton 6, Edwards-Knox 1
Non League
Chazy 4, Ogdensburg 0
 

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 30, 2006
Non League
Norwood-Norfolk 1, Heuvelton 1 (OT/Tie)

MONDAY, OCTOBER 2, 2006
Lisbon 1, Heuvelton 0
Morristown 2, Hermon-DeKalb 1
Edwards-Knox 3, Harrisville 2
Hammond 2, Clifton-Fine 1
Non League
Potsdam 5, Salmon River 0

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 3, 2006
Chateaugay 2, Salmon River 1
Colton-Pierrepont 2, Madrid-Waddington 0
Brushton-Moira 4, St. Regis Falls 0

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 4, 2006
Canton 4, Ogdensburg 2
Potsdam 2, Massena 1
Malone 1, Norwood-Norfolk 0
Lisbon 6, Edwards-Knox 0
Morristown 6, Clifton-Fine 1
Hammond 3, Hermon-DeKalb 1
Heuvelton 2, Harrisville 1

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 5, 2006
Madrid-Waddington 2, Salmon River 1
Chateaugay 5, St. Regis Falls 1

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 6, 2006
Ogdensburg 1, Massena 0 (OT)
Canton 2, Norwood-Norfolk 1
Malone 5, Gouverneur 0
Lisbon 3, Hermon-DeKalb 1
Heuvelton 2, Morristown 0

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2006
Colton-Pierrepont 3, Salmon River 0
Parishville-Hopkinton 6, St. Regis Falls 0
Potsdam 1, Malone (OT/Tie)
Ogdensburg 5, Gouverneur 0
Carthage 2, Canton 1

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 11, 2006
Brushton-Moira 1, Madrid-Waddington 0
Lisbon 5, Morristown 1
Harrisville 2, Hermon-DeKalb 0
Hammond 5, Heuvelton 3
Clifton-Fine 3, Edwards-Knox 0

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 12, 2006
Colton-Pierrepont 3, Parishville-Hopkinton 1
Canton 2, Massena 1 (OT)
Potsdam 5, Gouverneur 0
Ogdensburg 6, Norwood-Norfolk 1

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 13, 2006
Colton-Pierrepont 5, St. Regis Falls 0
Parishville-Hopkinton 3, Brushton-Moira 2
Norwood-Norfolk 4, Gouverneur 0
Lisbon 4, Clifton-Fine 0
Morristown 2, Edwards-Knox 1
Heuvelton 1, Hermon-DeKalb 0
Harrisville 3, Hammond 1
Non League
Chateaugay 0, Malone 0 (OT)
 
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 14, 2006

Non League
Massena 5, Indian River 1
Ogdensburg 1, Watertown I.H.C. 1 (OT/Tie)

MONDAY, OCTOBER 16, 2006
Chateaugay 2, Madrid-Waddington 1
Lisbon 1, Hammond 0
Morristown 4, Harrisville 3 (OT)
Heuvelton 3, Clifton-Fine 0
Non League
Potsdam 3, Salmon River 0

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 17, 2006
Chateaugay 0, Colton-Pierrepont 0 (OT/Tie)
Parishville-Hopkinton 3, Madrid-Waddington 1
Salmon River 1, Brushton-Moira 0
Edwards-Knox 1, Hermon-DeKalb 1 (OT/Tie)

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 18, 2006
Division
Canton 5, Gouverneur 0
Potsdam 3, Norwood-Norfolk 0
Malone 3, Ogdensburg 1 (OT)
Non League
Massena 2, Parishville 2 (OT/Massena wins shootout 3-2)

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 19, 2006
Lisbon 2, Harrisville 1
Morristown 5, Hammond 4
Hermon-DeKalb 0, Clifton-Fine 0 (OT/Tie)
Heuvelton 2, Edwards-Knox 1

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 20, 2006

East Division
Parishville-Hopkinton 2, Salmon River 0
Brushton-Moira 4, Chateaugay 2
Madrid-Waddington 4, St. Regis Falls 0
Division
Canton 2, Malone 0
Potsdam 6, Ogdensburg 0
 
MONDAY, OCTOBER 23, 2006
Division
Massena 4, Norwood-Norfolk 0
West Division
Edwards-Knox 3, Hammond 0
Non League
Potsdam 4, Madrid-Waddington 0

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 25, 2006
Division
Massena 3, Gouverneur 1
Non League
Madrid-Waddington 3, Norwood-Norfolk 3 (OT/Tie)
End of Regular Season

  
2006 SECTION X PLAYOFFS
WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 25, 2006
Class D Opening Round

(#12) Edwards-Knox 4, (#5) Morristown 0
(#10) Hermon-DeKalb 1, (#7) Heuvelton 0
(#8) Hammond 4, (#9) Brushton-Moira 3
(#6) Harrisville 3, (#11) Clifton-Fine 0
(#4) Chateaugay 6, (#13) St. Regis Falls 0

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 27, 2006
Class B Opening Round

(#5) Gouverneur 2, (#4) Salmon River 0

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 28, 2006
Class D “D-Arama” Quarterfinals – at SUNY Potsdam

(#4) Chateaugay 4, (#12) Edwards-Knox 1
(#3) Parishville-Hopkinton 3, (#6) Harrisville 0
(#2) Colton-Pierrepont 4, (#10) Hermon-DeKalb 0
(#1) Lisbon 1, (#8) Hammond 0

WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 1, 2006
Class B Semifinals

(#1) Potsdam 5, (#5) Gouverneur 0
(#2) Canton 3, (#3) Ogdensburg 1
Class D Semifinals – Both Games at SUNY Potsdam
(#2) Colton-Pierrepont 1, (#3) Parishville-Hopkinton 0
(#4) Chateaugay 1, (#1) Lisbon 0 (2OT)

THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 2, 2006
Class A Championship – at SUNY Potsdam

(#2) Massena 1, (#1) Malone 0

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 3, 2006
Class C Championship – at SUNY Potsdam

(#1) Norwood-Norfolk 1, (#2) Madrid-Waddington 0

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 4, 2006
Class B Championship – at SUNY Potsdam

(#1) Potsdam 0, (#2) Canton 0 (Co-Champions)
(Potsdam advances to states winning shootout 5-4)
Class D Championship – at SUNY Potsdam
(#2) Colton-Pierrepont 2, (#4) Chateaugay 0

NEW YORK STATE SECTIONAL PLAYOFFS
TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 7, 2006
N. Y. State Regional Semifinals - All at SUNY Potsdam
Class A -
Beekmantown (VII) 1, Massena (X) 0
Class B - Potsdam (X) 2, Plattsburgh (VII) 1
Class C -
Seton Catholic (VII) 1, Norwood-Norfolk (X) 0
Class D
- Colton-Pierrepont (X) draws bye

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 11, 2006
N. Y. State Regional Championships -
at SUNY Potsdam
Class D - Colton-Pierrepont (X) 2, Elizabethtown-Lewis (II) 0

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 18, 2006
N. Y. State Semifinal - at National Soccer Hall of Fame
Class D -
Colton-Pierrepont (X) 0, Laurens (IV) 0 (4OT)
(Colts advance after winning shootout 5-4)

SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 19, 2006
N. Y. State Championship - at Natl. Soccer Hall of Fame
Class D -
Colton-Pierrepont (X) 1 S.S. Seward (IX) 0
Colton-Pierrepont wins NYS Class D Soccer Title

Copyright 2006 CommunitySights.com. All rights reserved.  All logos, photographs, text and designs are copyright.
No portion of this web site may be copied, transferred or otherwise used without expressed written permission.