2007 Section X Boys Varsity Soccer Schedule -- Playoff Schedule Below!

SECTION X BOYS SOCCER Final Boys 2007 Standings

 EAST DIVISION          W-L-T Pts
x-Parishville-Hopk.
Chateaugay
Colton-Pierrepont
Salmon River
Brushton-Moira
Madrid-Waddington
St. Regis Falls
10-1-1  21
  7-1-4  18
  7-4-1  15
  5-5-2  12
  4-5-3  11
  2-7-3    7
0-12-0    0
  DIVISION   W-L-T Pts
x-Potsdam
Canton
Massena
Ogdensburg
Malone
Gouverneur
Norwood-Norfolk
  9-1-2  20
  8-1-3  19
  7-4-1  15
  7-5-0  14
  5-5-2  12
1-11-0    2
1-11-0    2
 WEST DIVISION          W-L-T Pts
x-Lisbon
Heuvelton
Edwards-Knox
Harrisville
Hammond
Hermon-DeKalb
Morristown
Clifton-Fine
12-2-0  24
10-3-1  21
  9-3-2  20
  9-4-1  19
  5-7-2  12
  4-7-3  11
2-12-0    4
0-13-1    1

WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 29, 2007
Gerald Cring Memorial Preseason Tournament

Ogdensburg 2, Lisbon 0 (semifinal)
Hammond 2, Norwood-Norfolk 1 (semifinal)
Northeastern Clinton Tournament
Massena 4, AuSable Valley 1 (semifinal)

THURSDAY, AUGUST 30, 2007
Gerald Cring Memorial Preseason Tournament

Norwood-Norfolk 4, Lisbon 3 (consolation)
Ogdensburg 6, Hammond 0 (championship)
Northeastern Clinton Tournament
Rouses Point 1, Massena 0 (championship)
Chazy Tournament
Plattsburgh 5, Canton 1 (semifinal)

FRIDAY, AUGUST 31, 2007
Jeffers Tournament at SUNY Potsdam

Colton-Pierrepont 2, Potsdam 2 (CP win shootout/semifinal)
Parishville-Hopkinton 1, Madrid-Waddington 0 (semifinal)
Edwards-Knox Cougar Classic
Edwards-Knox 2, Gouverneur 2 (E-K wins shootout/semi)
South Jefferson 3, Chateaugay 0 (semifinal)
LaFargeville Tournament
LaFargeville 3, Clifton-Fine 0 (semifinal)
Belleville-Henderson 1, Harrisville 0 (semifinal)
Ed Beerman Tournament at Thousand Islands
Lyme 8, Hermon-DeKalb 0 (semifinal)
Saranac Tournament
Malone 2, Northern Adirondack 1 (semifinal)

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 1, 2007
Jeffers Tournament at SUNY Potsdam

Potsdam 4, Madrid-Waddington 0 (consolation)
Parishville-Hopkinton 2, Colton-Pierrepont 0 (championship)
Edwards-Knox Cougar Classic

Chateaugay 2, Gouverneur 0
South Jeff 7, Edwards-Knox 1 (championship)
Saranac Tournament
Malone 4, Saranac 0 (championship)
Ed Beerman Tournament at Thousand Islands
Hermon-DeKalb 2, Thousand Islands 1 (consolation)
LaFargeville Tournament
Harrisville 3, Clifton-Fine 0 (consolation)
Chazy Tournament
Chazy 1, Canton 0 (OT/consolation)
Non League
Beekmantown 2, Massena 0

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 4, 2007
Lisbon 1, Edwards-Knox 0
Heuvelton 4, Harrisville 0
Morristown 3, Clifton-Fine 1
Hammond 3, Hermon-DeKalb 2
Non League
Indian River 3, Gouverneur 2

WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 5, 2007
Colton-Pierrepont 4, Madrid-Waddington 1
Potsdam 6, Massena 0
Canton 2, Ogdensburg 0

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 6, 2007
Brushton-Moira 4, St. Regis Falls 0
Heuvelton 4, Morristown 0

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 7, 2007
East Division

Chateaugay 5, St. Regis Falls 1
Dan Rose Tournament at Madrid-Waddington
Lisbon 6, Clifton-Fine 1 (semifinal)
Heuvelton 1, Madrid-Waddington 0 (semifinal)
Bill O'Neill Tournament at Massena
Parishville-Hopkinton 6, Hermon-DeKalb 0 (semifinal)
Salmon River 2, Massena 1 (semifinal)
Harrisville Tournament
Colton-Pierrepont 4, Edwards-Knox 0 (semifinal)
Harrisville 5, Gouverneur 1 (semifinal)
Watertown Tournament
Canton 3, Oswego 1 (semifinal)

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 8, 2007
Dan Rose Tournament
Madrid-Waddington 4, Clifton-Fine 0 (consolation)
Lisbon 1, Heuvelton 0 (championship)
Bill O'Neil Tournament in Massena
Massena 4, Hermon-DeKalb 0 (consolation)
Parishville-Hopkinton 4, Salmon River 0 (championship)
Harrisville Tournament
Gouverneur 5, Edwards-Knox 1 (consolation)
Colton-Pierrepont 3, Harrisville 0 (championship)
Watertown Tournament
Fayetteville-Manlius 3, Canton 1 (championship)

MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 10, 2007
Heuvelton 2, Hammond 0
Harrisville 3, Hermon-DeKalb 1
Lisbon 4, Morristown 0
Edwards-Knox 4, Clifton-Fine 1
Non League
Malone 1, Chateaugay 1 (Tie)

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 11, 2007
Parishville-Hopkinton 6, St. Regis Falls 0
Brushton-Moira 5, Madrid-Waddington 1
Colton-Pierrepont vs. Salmon River, postponed weather
Massena 4, Norwood-Norfolk 1
Malone 2, Potsdam 2
Ogdensburg 3, Gouverneur 0

WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 12, 2007
Chateaugay 0, Salmon River 0 (Tie)

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 13, 2007
Parishville-Hopkinton 3, Colton-Pierrepont 1
Malone 2, Norwood-Norfolk 1
Heuvelton 3, Hermon-DeKalb 2
Harrisville 4, Hammond 3
Edwards-Knox 4, Morristown 1
Lisbon 5, Clifton-Fine 1

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 14, 2007
Parishville-Hopkinton 5, Brushton-Moira 2
Chateaugay 2, Madrid-Waddington 0
Colton-Pierrepont 7, St. Regis Falls 0
Canton 3, Malone 0
Ogdensburg 2, Potsdam 1
Massena 3, Gouverneur 2

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 15, 2007
Non League

General Brown 3, Norwood-Norfolk 1

MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 17, 2007
Parishville-Hopkinton 1, Madrid-Waddington 0
Chateaugay 3, Colton-Pierrepont 0
Salmon River 4, Brushton-Moira 0
Potsdam 5, Norwood-Norfolk 0
Canton 2, Gouverneur 1
Ogdensburg 4, Malone 2
Harrisville 6, Morristown 0

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 18, 2007
Colton-Pierrepont 1, Salmon River 0
Lisbon 4, Hammond 1
Heuvelton 5, Clifton-Fine 2
Edwards-Knox 3, Hermon-DeKalb 3 (Tie)
Non League
Ogdensburg 4, Indian River 0
Canton 2, Northwood Prep 0

WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 19, 2007
Malone 3, Gouverneur 1

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 20, 2007
Parishville-Hopkinton 2, Salmon River 0
Chateaugay 3, Brushton-Moira 0
Madrid-Waddington 7, St. Regis Falls 0
Canton 2, Massena 0
Ogdensburg 5, Norwood-Norfolk 0
Potsdam 4, Gouverneur 1
Harrisville 1, Lisbon 0

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 21, 2007
West Division
Heuvelton 3, Edwards-Knox 2
Hermon-DeKalb 5, Clifton-Fine 1
Hammond 4, Morristown 0
Non League
Massena 3, Beekmantown 2
Colton-Pierrepont 1, Norwood-Norfolk 0

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 22, 2007
Non League

Chazy 3, Ogdensburg 1

MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 24, 2007
Heuvelton 3, Lisbon 0
Edwards-Knox 1, Harrisville 0
Hermon-DeKalb 1, Morristown 0
Hammond 4, Clifton-Fine 0

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 25, 2007
Parishville-Hopkinton 3, Chateaugay 0
Colton-Pierrepont 1, Brushton-Moira 1 (Tie)
Salmon River 7, St. Regis Falls 0
Canton 2, Potsdam 2 (Tie)
Malone 4, Massena 3
Norwood-Norfolk 4, Gouverneur 2
Non League
Madrid-Waddington 4, Hammond 3

WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 26, 2007
Massena 3, Ogdensburg 0
Lisbon 4, Edwards-Knox 1

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 27, 2007
Colton-Pierrepont 2, Madrid-Waddington 0
Brushton-Moira 4, St. Regis Falls 0
Chateaugay 3, Salmon River 1
Harrisville 1, Heuvelton 0
Hammond 1, Hermon-DeKalb 1 (Tie)
Morristown 3, Clifton-Fine 1

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 28, 2007
Canton 1, Ogdensburg 0
Potsdam 2, Massena 0
Malone 3, Norwood-Norfolk 2

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 29, 2007
Harrisville 0, Clifton-Fine 0 (Tie)

MONDAY, OCTOBER 1, 2007
Parishville-Hopkinton 2, Colton-Pierrepont 0
Salmon River 5, Madrid-Waddington 3
Chateaugay 6, St. Regis Falls 0
Canton 6, Norwood-Norfolk 0
Massena 2, Ogdensburg 0
Malone 5, Gouverneur 2

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 2, 2007
Heuvelton 5, Morristown 0
Lisbon 3, Hermon-DeKalb 1
Edwards-Knox 1, Hammond 1 (Tie)
Potsdam 7, Salmon River 3

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 3, 2007
Brushton-Moira 3, Madrid-Waddington 3 (Tie)

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 4, 2007
Parishville-Hopkinton 5, St. Regis Falls 0
Colton-Pierrepont 3, Salmon River 1
Potsdam 2, Malone 1
Massena 3, Norwood-Norfolk 1
Ogdensburg 4, Gouverneur 2
Heuvelton 3, Hammond 1
Lisbon 2, Morristown 0
Non League
Chazy 5, Chateaugay 1

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 5, 2007
Harrisville 2, Hermon-DeKalb 0
Edwards-Knox 2, Clifton-Fine 1

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 9, 2007
Chateaugay 1, Madrid-Waddington 1 (Tie)
Potsdam 4, Gouverneur 0
Canton 1, Massena 1 (Tie)
Ogdensburg 6, Norwood-Norfolk 0
Heuvelton 1, Hermon-DeKalb 1 (Tie)
Harrisville 3, Hammond 2
Non League
Malone 6, Salmon River 1

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2007
Parishville-Hopkinton 3, Brushton-Moira 0
Colton-Pierrepont 6, St. Regis Falls 0
Lisbon 3, Clifton-Fine 0
Edwards-Knox 2, Morristown 1
Non League
Salmon River 2, Norwood-Norfolk 1

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 11, 2007
Heuvelton 2, Clifton-Fine 0
Lisbon 6, Hammond 2
Harrisville 6, Morristown 1
Edwards-Knox 2, Hermon-DeKalb 1

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 12, 2007
Parishville-Hopkinton 2, Madrid-Waddington 0
Chateaugay 1, Colton-Pierrepont 0
Brushton-Moira 6, Salmon River 2
Canton 4, Gouverneur 1
Potsdam 6, Norwood-Norfolk 0
Ogdensburg 2, Malone 1

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 13, 2007
Harrisville 1, Clifton-Fine 0

MONDAY, OCTOBER 15, 2007
Canton 4, Norwood-Norfolk 0
Lisbon 5, Hermon-DeKalb 1
Non League
Malone 3, Chateaugay 1

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 16, 2007
Salmon River 1, Parishville-Hopkinton 0
Chateaugay 3, Brushton-Moira 3 (Tie)
Madrid-Waddington 9, St. Regis Falls 1
Canton 1, Malone 1 (Tie)
Potsdam 6, Ogdensburg 1
Massena 3, Gouverneur 2

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 17, 2007
Edwards-Knox 3, Heuvelton 1
Lisbon 1, Harrisville 0
Hammond 6, Morristown 1
Hermon-DeKalb 2, Clifton-Fine 1

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 18, 2007
Parishville-Hopkinton 1, Chateaugay 1 (Tie)
Salmon River 6, St. Regis Falls 0
Potsdam 3, Canton 0
Massena 3, Malone 2
Gouverneur 2, Norwood-Norfolk 1
Non League
Ogdensburg 1, Indian River 0

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 19, 2007
Salmon River 2, Madrid-Waddington 2 (Tie)
Colton-Pierrepont 2, Brushton-Moira 1
Edwards-Knox 3, Harrisville 0
Hammond 8, Clifton-Fine 3
Lisbon 2, Heuvelton 0
Hermon-DeKalb 3, Morristown 0

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 20, 2007
Edwards-Knox 2, Hammond 1
Non League

Ogdensburg 1, Immaculate Heart 0
Parishville-Hopkinton 2, Norwood-Norfolk 1
Potsdam 2, Madrid-Waddington 0

MONDAY, OCTOBER 22, 2007
Non League
Potsdam 4, Salmon River 1


2007 SECTION X PLAYOFFS
WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 24, 2007
Class C Semifinal - at Home of Higher Seed

(#3) Norwood-Norfolk 0,(#2) Madrid-Waddington 0
       (Norwood-Norfolk wins shootout 3-2)
Class D Opening Round - at Home of Higher Seed
(#5) Colton-Pierrepont 4, (#12) Clifton-Fine 0
(#6) Edwards-Knox 7, (#11) St. Regis Falls 1
(#7) Harrisville 2, (#10) Morristown 0
(#9) Hermon-DeKalb 2, (#8) Hammond 1

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 25, 2007
Class B Play-In Round - at Home of Higher Seed

(#4) Salmon River 2, (#5) Gouverneur 1

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 26, 2007
Class D Quarterfinals
(#5) Colton-Pierrepont, 4 (#4) Heuvelton 1
(#3) Chateaugay 5, (#6) Edwards-Knox 2
(#2) Lisbon 2, (#7) Harrisville 0
(#1) Parishville-Hopkinton 1, (#9) Hermon-DeKalb 0
 
MONDAY, OCTOBER 29, 2007
Class A Championship - at SUNY Potsdam

(#1) Malone 2, (#2) Massena 1
Class B Semifinals - at SUNY Canton
(#2) Canton 1, (#3) Ogdensburg 0
(#4) Salmon River 1, (#1) Potsdam 1 (4OT/Tie)
       (Salmon River wins shootout 4-2)

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 30, 2007
Class D Semifinals - at SUNY Potsdam
(#1) Parishville-Hopkinton 0, (#5) Colton-Pierrepont 0 (4OT)
       (Parishville-Hopkinton wins shootout 3-1)
(#2) Lisbon 2, (#3) Chateaugay 0

THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 1, 2007
Class C Championship - at SUNY Potsdam
(#1) Brushton-Moira 3, (#3) Norwood-Norfolk 2 (4OT)

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 2, 2007
Class B Championship - at SUNY Canton
,(#2) Canton 3, (#3) Salmon River 0
Class D Championship - at SUNY Canton
(#1) Parishville-Hopkinton 1, (#2) Lisbon 0

NEW YORK STATE SECTIONAL PLAYOFFS
State Brackets:  Class A   Class B   Class C   Class D
TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 6, 2007
N.Y. State Regional Semifinals - at Plattsburgh H.S.
Class A - Malone (X) first-round bye.
Class B -
Plattsburgh (VII) 1, Canton (X) 0
Class C - Northern Adirondack (VII) 1, Brushton-Moira (X) 0
Class D - Chazy (VII) 3, Parishville-Hopkinton (X) 0

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 10, 2007
New York State Regional Championships

Class A - Burnt Hills (II) 3, Malone (X) 1
 

Copyright 2007 CommunitySights.com. All rights reserved.  All logos, photographs, text and designs are copyright.
No portion of this web site may be copied, transferred or otherwise used without expressed written permission.