2010 Section X Boys Soccer Schedule -- Playoffs Listed Below!
ALL GAME TIMES and latest SCHEDULE UPDATES directly from the league, go to View My Schedule.

 

BOYS SOCCER LINKS
Section II Boys Soccer
Section V Boys Soccer

 

FRIDAY, AUGUST 27, 2010
Gerard Cring Soccer Tournament at Ogdensburg

Norwood-Norfolk 4, Morristown 0 (semifinal)
Ogdensburg 8, Hammond 0 (semifinal)

SATURDAY, AUGUST 28, 2010
Gerard Cring Soccer Tournament at Ogdensburg
Morristown 5, Hammond 0 (consolation)
Ogdensburg 4, Norwood-Norfolk 1 (championship)

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 3, 2010
John Jeffers Memorial Tournament in Potsdam

Potsdam 0, Lisbon 0 (OT/Tie, semifinal)
   (Potsdam Wins shootout 3-2)
Madrid-Waddington 0, Colton-Pierrepont 0 (OT/Tie, semifinal)
   (Madrid-Waddington wins shootout 3-2)
Indian River Tournament
Watertown 6, Gouverneur 0 (semifinal)
Chazy Tournament
Beekmantown 3, Canton 1 (semifinal)

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 4, 2010
John Jeffers Memorial Tournament in Potsdam
Lisbon 6, Colton-Pierrepont 0 (consolation)
Madrid-Waddington 2, Potsdam 1 (championship)
Indian River Tournament
Indian River 6, Gouverneur 0 (consolation)
Chazy Tournament
Chazy 3, Canton 0 (consolation)

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 7, 2010
Ogdensburg 8, Gouverneur 2
Norwood-Norfolk 1, Potsdam 1 (OT/Tie)
Canton 1, Massena 1 (OT/Tie)
Edwards-Knox 5, Hammond 0
Harrisville 3, Clifton-Fine 0
Heuvelton 4, Morristown 0
Lisbon 5, Hermon-DeKalb 0

WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 8, 2010
Chateaugay 1, Brushton-Moira 0

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 9, 2010
Madrid-Waddington 3, Chateaugay 0
Lisbon 2, Heuvelton 0
Non League
Ogdensburg 2, Indian River 1

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 10, 2010
Harrisville Tournament
Edwards-Knox 4, Colton-Pierrepont 0 (semifinal)
Harrisville 2, Gouverneur 1 (semifinal)
Bill O'Neil Memorial Tournament in Massena
Parishville-Hopkinton 2, Salmon River 0 (semifinal)
Hermon-DeKalb 0, Massena 0 (OT/Tie)
     (H-D wins shootout 3-1)
Non League
Brushton-Moira 1, Malone 0

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 11, 2010
Harrisville Tournament
Gouverneur 1, Colton-Pierrepont 0 (consolation)
Harrisville 1, Edwards-Knox 1 (OT/Tie, championship)
     (Harrisville wins shootout 2-0)
Bill O'Neil Memorial Tournament in Massena
Massena 1, Salmon River 0 (consolation)
Hermon-DeKalb 3, Parishville-Hopkinton 0 (championship)

MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 13, 2010
Chateaugay 2, Salmon River 0
Madrid-Waddington 6, St. Regis Falls 0

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 14, 2010
Parishville-Hopkinton 5, Brushton-Moira 1
Ogdensburg 1, Norwood-Norfolk 0
Potsdam 5, Gouverneur 0
Massena 2, Malone 1
Hammond 2, Morristown 1
Lisbon 2, Clifton-Fine 0
Hermon-DeKalb 5, Edwards-Knox 0
Harrisville 2, Heuvelton 0

WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 15, 2010
Non League
Canton 3, Northwood Prep 2

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 16, 2010
Salmon River 1, Brushton-Moira 0
Harrisville 3, Hammond 0
Dan Rose Tournament at Madrid-Waddington
Madrid-Waddington 4, Colton-Pierrepont 1 (semifinal/league)
Heuvelton 1, Clifton-Fine 0 (semifinal)
Non-League
Chateaugay 2, Malone 1

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 17, 2010
Salmon River 4, St. Regis Falls 1
Canton 1, Potsdam 0 (OT)
Massena 2, Norwood-Norfolk 0 (OT)
Malone 4, Gouverneur 1
Hermon-DeKalb 2, Morristown 1
Edwards-Knox 1, Clifton-Fine 0

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 18, 2010
Dan Rose Tournament at Madrid-Waddington
Colton-Pierrepont 2, Clifton-Fine 0 (consolation)
Madrid-Waddington 1, Heuvelton 0 (championship)
Non-League
Chazy 3, Ogdensburg 2

MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 20, 2010
Chateaugay 1, Parishville-Hopkinton 0
Brushton-Moira 3, St. Regis Falls 0

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 21, 2010
Colton-Pierrepont 1, Salmon River 0
Potsdam 2, Ogdensburg 1
Massena 2, Gouverneur 0
Malone 2, Canton 0
Edwards-Knox 5, Morristown 2
Hermon-DeKalb 1, Clifton-Fine 0
Lisbon 2, Harrisville 1 (OT)
Hammond 1, Heuvelton 0
Non-League
Madrid-Waddington 1, Norwood-Norfolk 0

WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 22, 2010
Non League
Saranac 3, Chateaugay 2

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 23, 2010
Parishville-Hopkinton 3, St. Regis Falls 0
Madrid-Waddington 2, Salmon River 1
Hammond 1, Clifton-Fine 0

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 24, 2010
Chateaugay 2, Colton-Pierrepont 0
Ogdensburg 1, Malone 0
Potsdam 1, Massena 0
Canton 4, Norwood-Norfolk 3
Lisbon 2, Edwards-Knox 0
Hermon-DeKalb 2, Heuvelton 1
Morristown 3, Harrisville 0

MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 27, 2010
Chateaugay 6, St. Regis Falls 0
Ogdensburg 4, Massena 2
Canton 4, Gouverneur 0
Norwood-Norfolk 2, Malone 0
Lisbon 6, Morristown 0
Hermon-DeKalb 4, Hammond 0
Harrisville 4, Edwards-Knox 3
Heuvelton 4, Clifton-Fine 0

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 28, 2010
Madrid-Waddington 1, Parishville-Hopkinton 1 (OT/Tie)
Brushton-Moira 1, Colton-Pierrepont 0
Non League
Potsdam 3, Salmon River 0

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 30, 2010
Chateaugay at Salmon River, postponed

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 1, 2010
Colton-Pierrepont 2, St. Regis Falls 0
Ogdensburg 1, Canton 0
Harrisville 1, Hermon-DeKalb 0

MONDAY, OCTOBER 4, 2010
Salmon River 3, St. Regis Falls 0
Chateaugay 2, Brushton-Moira 1
Ogdensburg 5, Gouverneur 1
Norwood-Norfolk 3, Potsdam 2
Canton 3, Massena 0
Hermon-DeKalb 2, Lisbon 0
Edwards-Knox 2, Hammond 0
Harrisville 2, Clifton-Fine 1
Heuvelton 6, Morristown 0

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 5, 2010
Parishville-Hopkinton 2, Colton-Pierrepont 0

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 6, 2010
Parishville-Hopkinton 2, Salmon River 1 (OT)

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 7, 2010
Parishville-Hopkinton 1, Brushton-Moira 0
Potsdam 6, Gouverneur 1
Norwood-Norfolk 1, Ogdensburg 1 (OT/Tie)
Malone 1, Massena 0 (OT)
Lisbon 1, Clifton-Fine 0
Edwards-Knox 5, Hermon-DeKalb 0
Heuvelton 0, Harrisville 0 (OT/Tie)

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 8, 2010
Madrid-Waddington 2, St. Regis Falls 1
Potsdam 2, Malone 0
Morristown 2, Hammond 1
Non League
Chazy 6, Chateaugay 0

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 9, 2010

Heuvelton 2, Edwards-Knox 1
Non League
Alexandria Bay 4, Hammond 1

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 12, 2010
Madrid-Waddington 3, Chateaugay 0
Parishville-Hopkinton 1, Colton-Pierrepont 0
Brushton-Moira 2, Salmon River 1
Canton 2, Potsdam 1
Massena 1, Norwood-Norfolk 0
Malone 3, Gouverneur 0
Lisbon 5, Heuvelton 1
Hermon-DeKalb 4, Morristown 1
Harrisville 2, Hammond 1

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 13, 2010
Chateaugay 3, Salmon River 1

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 14, 2010
Brushton-Moira 1, St. Regis Falls 1 (OT/Tie)
Ogdensburg 1, Potsdam 0
Canton 3, Malone 2
Massena 2, Gouverneur 0
Lisbon 2, Harrisville 1
Hermon-DeKalb 4, Clifton-Fine 1
Heuvelton 5, Hammond 0
Non League
Norwood-Norfolk 2, Madrid-Waddington 1

MONDAY, OCTOBER 18, 2010
Madrid-Waddington 4, Brushton-Moira 0
Chateaugay 2, Colton-Pierrepont 1
Parishville-Hopkinton 5, St. Regis Falls 0
Ogdensburg 3, Malone 0
Norwood-Norfolk 4, Canton 4 (OT/Tie)
Potsdam 2, Massena 0
Lisbon 4, Edwards-Knox 1
Hermon-DeKalb 3, Heuvelton 2
Harrisville 3, Morristown 1
Clifton-Fine 4, Hammond 1

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 19, 2010
Madrid-Waddington 1, Salmon River 0
Edwards-Knox 6, Morristown 1

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 20, 2010
Colton-Pierrepont 1, Salmon River 1 (OT/Tie)
Norwood-Norfolk 4, Gouverneur 1
Clifton-Fine 3, Edwards-Knox 1
Non League

Malone 1, Chateaugay 0
Potsdam 3, Parishville-Hopkinton 1

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 21, 2010
East Division
Brushton-Moira 2, Colton-Pierrepont 1
Division
Malone 3, Norwood-Norfolk 0
Massena 1, Ogdensburg 0
Canton at Gouverneur
West Division
Hermon-DeKalb 5, Hammond 2
Heuvelton 2, Clifton-Fine 0
Edwards-Knox 5, Harrisville 4
Lisbon 4, Morristown 2

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 22, 2010
Parishville-Hopkinton 1, Madrid-Waddington 1 (OT/Tie)
Chateaugay 4, St. Regis Falls 0
Lisbon 4, Hammond 0
Morristown 4, Clifton-Fine 2
 
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 23, 2010

Non League

Carthage 2, Massena 1

MONDAY, OCTOBER 25, 2010
East Division
Madrid-Waddington 2, Brushton-Moira 0
Colton-Pierrepont 1, St. Regis Falls 0
Chateaugay 1, Parishville-Hopkinton 0
Division
Potsdam 1, Malone 1 (OT/Tie)
Norwood-Norfolk 6, Gouverneur 0
West Division
Hermon-DeKalb 3, Harrisville 2

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 26, 2010
Salmon River 1, Parishville-Hopkinton 1 (OT/F)
Ogdensburg 2, Canton 1
Edwards-Knox 3, Heuvelton 3 (OT/Tie)
Clifton-Fine 1, Morristown 0

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 27, 2010
Non-League
Malone 3, Salmon River 1


2010 SECTION X BOYS SOCCER PLAYOFFS

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 29, 2010
Class B Play-In Game – at Home of Higher Seed

(#4) Salmon River 2, (#5) Gouverneur 1
Class C Semifinals - at Potsdam High School
(#2) Norwood-Norfolk 3, (#3) Brushton-Moira 1
Class D Play-In Games - at Home of Higher Seed
(#8) Colton-Pierrepont 2, (#9) Morristown 1
(#10) Clifton-Fine 1, (#7) Heuvelton 1 (C-F Wins SO)
(#6) Edwards-Knox 8, (#11) St. Regis Falls 0

TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 2, 2010
Class B Semifinals - at Massena High School

(#2) Potsdam 1, (#3) Canton 0
(#1) Ogdensburg 2, (#4) Salmon River 1
Class D Quarterfinals
(#4) Parishville-Hopkinton 1, (#5) Harrisville 0
(#1) Lisbon 3, (#8) Colton-Pierrepont 1
(#3) Chateaugay 4, (#6) Edwards-Knox 0
(#2) Hermon-DeKalb 1, (#10) Clifton-Fine 0

WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 3, 2010
Class A Championship - at Potsdam High School

(#2) Malone 1, (#1) Massena 1 (4OT/Tie)
    (Malone advances to state playoffs on PKs 5-4)
Class C Championship - at Massena High School
(#1) Madrid-Waddington 2, (#2) Norwood-Norfolk 1 (OT)

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 5, 2010
Class B Championship - at Massena High School

(#2) Potsdam 1, (#1) Ogdensburg 0
Class D Semifinals - at SUNY Canton
(#2) Hermon-DeKalb 1, (#3) Chateaugay 0
(#4) Parishville-Hopkinton 1, (#1) Lisbon 1 (OT/Tie)
   (P-H wins shootout 4-2)

TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 9, 2010
Section X Class D Championship - Potsdam

(#4) Parishville-Hopkinton 3, (#2) Hermon-DeKalb 1


2010 N.Y. STATE BOYS SOCCER PLAYOFFS
TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 9, 2010
N.Y.S. Class A Regional Semifinal

Scotia Glenville (II) 5, Malone (X) 0
N.Y.S. Class B-C-D Regional Semifinals
Section X - all byes

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 13, 2010
N.Y.S. Class B Regional Championship
Northeastern Clinton (VII) 3, Potsdam (X) 1
N.Y.S. Class C Regional Championship
Madrid-Waddington (X) 2, Schoharie (II) 1 (OT)
N.Y.S. Class D Regional Championship
Chazy (VII) 2, at Parishville-Hopkinton (X) 0

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 20, 2010
N.Y.S. Class C Semifinals
Friends Academy (I) 5, Madrid-Waddington (X) 2

 

2010 SECTION X BOYS SOCCER
Standings & Non League Stats

 EAST DIVISION           W-L-T  Pts  Non-Lg
x-Madrid-Waddingtn.
Chateaugay
Parishville-Hopkinton
Brushton-Moira
Colton-Pierrepont
Salmon River
St. Regis Falls
  9-0-3   21     3-1-0
10-2-0   20     1-2-0
  7-2-3   17     1-2-0
  4-7-1     9     1-0-0
  3-7-2     8     1-3-0
  3-7-2     8     1-3-0
0-11-1     1     0-0-0
  DIVISION    W-L-T  Pts  Non-Lg
x-Ogdensburg
Canton
Potsdam
Massena
Malone
Norwood-Norfolk
Gouverneur
  9-2-1   19     3-1-0
  6-3-2   14     1-2-0
  6-4-2   14     1-1-1
  6-5-1   13     1-1-1
  5-6-1   11     1-1-1
  4-5-3   11     2-2-0
0-11-0     0     1-3-0
 WEST DIVISION          W-L-T  Pts  Non-Lg
x-Lisbon
Hermon-DeKalb
Harrisville
Edwards-Knox
Heuvelton
Morristown
Clifton-Fine
Hammond
13-1-0   26     1-0-1
11-3-0   22     1-0-1
  8-5-1   17     1-0-1
  7-6-1   15     1-0-1
  6-6-2   14     1-1-0
3-11-0     6     1-1-0
3-11-0     6     0-2-0
3-11-0     6     0-3-0
Copyright 2001-2010 CommunitySights.com. All rights reserved.  All logos, photographs, text, designs and online broadcasts are copyright.
No portion of this web site may be copied, transferred, duplicated or otherwise used in any form without expressed written permission.