Fall 2006 Section X Girls Swimming Schedule -- Championships Below!
ALL GAME TIMES and latest SCHEDULE UPDATES directly from the league, go to View My Schedule.
2006 GIRLS SWIMMING
Final Season Standings
DIVISION I
x-Canton
St. Lawrence
Ogdensburg
Malone
Potsdam

DIVISION II

x-Massena
Salmon River
Gouverneur

Edwards-Knox
 W-L-T   Pct.
12-0-0  1.000
 
9-3-0    .750
  7-5-0    .583
  6-6-0    .500
  5-7-0    .417
 W-L-T   Pct.
  7-4-0    .636
  4-7-0    .364
  2-9-0    .182
0-11-0    .000

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 8, 2006
Massena 74, Gouverneur 20
St. Lawrence 55, Potsdam 39

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 12, 2006
Malone 49, Potsdam 45
St. Lawrence 88, Ogdensburg 82

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 15, 2006
Canton 89, St. Lawrence 81
Massena 119, Edwards-Knox 49
Ogdensburg 54, Malone 40
Salmon River 62, Gouverneur 32

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 19, 2006
Massena 60, Salmon River 34
Potsdam 90, Ogdensburg 79
Canton 97, Malone 73
Gouverneur 96, Edwards-Knox 74

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 22, 2006
Canton 91, Potsdam 71
St. Lawrence 58, Malone 34

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 26, 2006
Ogdensburg 52, Massena 42
Canton 67, Salmon River 25
Malone 113, Gouverneur 54
St. Lawrence 65, Edwards-Knox 28

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 28, 2006
Canton 95, Ogdensburg 77

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 29, 2006

Massena 48, Potsdam 46
Canton 114, Edwards-Knox 54
Ogdensburg 63, Salmon River 31
St. Lawrence 71, Gouverneur 23

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 3, 2006
Malone 49, Massena 45
Potsdam 106, Salmon River 58
Canton 130, Gouverneur 40
Ogdensburg 126, Edwards-Knox 43

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 4, 2006
Malone 59, Salmon River 37

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 6, 2006
St. Lawrence 54, Massena 39
Potsdam 108, Edwards-Knox 59
Ogdensburg 128, Gouverneur 42

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2006
Canton 113, Massena 57
St. Lawrence 55, Salmon River 38
Potsdam 105, Gouverneur 61
Malone 65, Edwards-Knox 29

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 12, 2006
Canton 116, Ogdensburg 54

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 13, 2006
Massena 113, Gouverneur 57
St. Lawrence 96, Potsdam 74
Salmon River 89, Edwards-Knox 79

MONDAY, OCTOBER 16, 2006

Potsdam 93, Malone 77

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 17, 2006

St. Lawrence 53, Ogdensburg 41
Massena 70, Edwards-Knox 24
Salmon River 97, Gouverneur 73
Non League
Indian River 94, Potsdam 80

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 19, 2006
Ogdensburg 92, Malone 78

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 20, 2006

Canton 49, St. Lawrence 45

TUESDAY, OCTOBER, 24, 2006
Canton 53, Malone 41
Ogdensburg 108, Potsdam 62
Massena 61, Salmon River 33
Gouverneur 103, Edwards-Knox 67

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 27, 2006
Canton 107, Potsdam 63
Malone 50, St. Lawrence 44
Salmon River 56, Edwards-Knox 37

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 4, 2006
Sectional Championship

Canton
St. Lawrence
Malone
Potsdam
Ogdensburg
Massena
Edwards-Knox
Salmon River
Gouverneur
240
229
203
169
161
  87
  65
  65
  38
Complete Section X Team and Individual Results

FRI. & SAT., NOVEMBER 17-18, 2006
Erie Community College, Buffalo

Copyright 2006 CommunitySights.com. All rights reserved.  All logos, photographs, text and designs are copyright.
No portion of this web site may be copied, transferred or otherwise used without expressed written permission.