2009 Section X Girls Swimming Schedule -- Playoffs Listed Below!
ALL GAME TIMES and latest SCHEDULE UPDATES directly from the league, go to View My Schedule.

NCSN GIRLS SWIM
2008 Scores/Standings

2007 Scores/Standings
2006 Scores/Standings
2005 Scores/Standings
2004 Scores/Standings
2003 Scores/Standings
2002 Scores/Standings
2001 Scores/Standings

 

GIRLS SWIM LINKS
Section I Girls Swimming
Section II Girls Swimming
Section III Girls Swimming
Section IV Girls Swimming
Section V Girls Swimming
Section VI Girls Swimming
Section VIII Girls Swimming
Section IX Girls Swimming
Section XI Girls Swimming
 

 

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 8, 2009
Massena 63, Salmon River 30
Ogdensburg 128, Edwards-Knox 35
Potsdam 113, Gouverneur 55

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 11, 2009
Canton 49, St. Lawrence 44
Potsdam 101, Massena 69

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 15, 2009
Potsdam 97, St. Lawrence 66
Massena 90, Ogdensburg 79
Malone at Gouverneur
Salmon River 71, Edwards-Knox 23

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 18, 2009
Malone 49, Massena 45
Ogdensburg 104, Salmon River 65
St. Lawrence 84, Edwards-Knox 71
Canton at Gouverneur

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 22, 2009
Potsdam 102, Ogdensburg 68
Canton 85, Massena 85 (Tie)
Malone 49, Edwards-Knox 36
Salmon River 74, Gouverneur 20

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 25, 2009
Ogdensburg 48, St. Lawrence 46
Potsdam 102, Canton 68

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 29, 2009
Potsdam 104, Malone 66
Salmon River 51, St. Lawrence 43
Canton 100, Edwards-Knox 46
Massena 112, Gouverneur 53

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 2, 2009
Massena 60, St. Lawrence 34
Canton 109, Ogdensburg 61
Malone 58, Salmon River 35
Gouverneur 94, Edwards-Knox 70

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 7, 2009
Canton 96, Malone 74

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 8, 2009
Potsdam vs. Massena (at Salmon River Pool), ppd.

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 9, 2009
Canton 92, St. Lawrence 78

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 13, 2009
Ogdensburg 99, Malone 71
Canton 62, Salmon River 31
Potsdam 108, Edwards-Knox 53
St. Lawrence 59, Gouverneur 35

 

2009 SECTION X GIRLS SWIMMING
Final Girls Regular Season Standings

DIVISION I
x-Potsdam Sandstoners
Canton Golden Bears
Ogdensburg Blue Devils
Malone Huskies
St. Lawrence Larries

DIVISION II

x-Massena Red Raiders
Salmon River Shamrocks
Gouverneur Wildcats

Edwards-Knox Cougars
 W-L-T     Pct.
12-0-0  1.000
  8-2-0    .800
  7-5-0    .583
  7-3-1    .700
2-10-0    .167

 W-L-T     Pct.
  6-5-1    .545
  4-6-0    .400
  2-6-0    .250
0-11-0    .000


THURSDAY, OCTOBER 15, 2009
Potsdam 61, St. Lawrence 33

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 16, 2009
Ogdensburg 93, Massena 77
Malone 57, Gouverneur 32
Salmon River 108, Edwards-Knox 50

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 20, 2009
Potsdam 108, Ogdensburg 62

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 21, 2009
Canton 95, Massena 75

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 23, 2009
Malone 53, St. Lawrence 41
Potsdam 63, Salmon River 31
Massena 111, Edwards-Knox 48
Ogdensburg 125, Gouverneur 41

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 27, 2009
Ogdensburg 110, St. Lawrence 70
Malone 90, Edwards-Knox 53
Potsdam 89, Canton 80
Salmon River at Gouverneur

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 28, 2009
Potsdam 50, Massena 44

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 30, 2009
Massena 59, St. Lawrence 35
Canton 96, Ogdensburg 74
Malone 59, Salmon River 35
Gouverneur 88, Edwards-Knox 70

SECTION X GIRLS SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIP
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 7, 2009

Section X Championships at SUNY Potsdam


N.Y.S. GIRLS SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIP
FRI.-SAT., NOVEMBER 21-22, 2009

New York State Girls Swimming Championships
Erie Community College in Buffalo, NY

 

 

Copyright 2009 CommunitySights.com. All rights reserved.  All logos, photographs, text, designs and online broadcasts are copyright.
No portion of this web site may be copied, transferred, duplicated or otherwise used in any form without expressed written permission.