2011 Section X Girls Swimming Schedule -- Playoffs Listed Below!
ALL GAME TIMES and latest SCHEDULE UPDATES directly from the league, go to View My Schedule.

 

2011 GIRLS SWIMMING
Girls Season Standings

DIVISION I
x-Massena
Canton
Ogdensburg
Potsdam

DIVISION II

x-Malone
St. Lawrence
Edwards-Knox
Gouverneur
Salmon River
 W-L-T     Pct.     GB
11-0-0    1.000    -
 
 9-2-0      .818   2
 
 7-4-0      .636   4
 
 5-6-0      .455   6

 W-L-T     Pct.     GB
 
8-4-0      .667    -
  6-6-0      .500   2
  4-8-0      .333   4
1-11-0      .083   7
1-11-0      .083   7

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 9, 2011
Massena 80, Gouverneur 10
Potsdam 95, Edwards-Knox 47
Canton 58, Salmon River 19
Ogdensburg 131, St. Lawrence 39

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 13, 2011
Malone 60, Gouverneur 27
St. Lawrence 90, Edwards-Knox 58
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 16, 2011
Malone 49, St. Lawrence 45
Edwards-Knox 52, Salmon River 29
Massena 57, Ogdensburg 37
Canton 102, Potsdam 68

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 20, 2011
Massena 78, Edwards-Knox 16
Potsdam 61, Salmon River 24
Canton 62, Malone 32
Ogdensburg 109, Gouverneur 43

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 23, 2011
St. Lawrence 55, Salmon River 22
Edwards-Knox 81, Gouverneur 44
Massena 94, Canton 76
Ogdensburg 121, Potsdam 49

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 27, 2011
Malone 55, Salmon River 26
St. Lawrence 55, Gouverneur 32

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 30, 2011
Canton 87, Gouverneur 44
Massena 70, St. Lawrence 24
Ogdensburg 129, Edwards-Knox 34
Potsdam 92, Malone 78

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 4, 2011
Salmon River 73, Gouverneur 50
Malone 83, Edwards-Knox 60
Canton 94, Ogdensburg 76
Massena 116, Potsdam 54

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 7, 2011
St. Lawrence 49, Edwards-Knox 35
Malone 85, Gouverneur 55

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 11, 2011
Canton 116, St. Lawrence 54
Massena 49, Salmon River 23
Ogdensburg 62, Malone 32
Potsdam 125, Gouverneur 30



 

 
FRIDAY, OCTOBER 14, 2011
Canton 121, Potsdam 49
Edwards-Knox 48, Salmon River 29
Malone 53, St. Lawrence 41
Massena 96, Ogdensburg 74

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 18, 2011
St. Lawrence 51, Salmon River 29
Edwards-Knox 77, Gouverneur 60

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 20, 2011
Canton 97, Edwards-Knox 48
Potsdam 51, St. Lawrence 43
Massena 56, Malone 35

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 21, 2011
Ogdensburg 110, Salmon River 29

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 25, 2011
Massena 57, Canton 37
St. Lawrence 93, Gouverneur 47
Ogdensburg 110, Potsdam 60

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 26, 2011
Malone 51, Salmon River 29

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 28, 2011
Gouverneur 43, Salmon River 42
Malone 53, Edwards-Knox 31
Canton 104, Ogdensburg 66
Massena 52, Potsdam 41

SECTION X SWIM CHAMPIONSHIP
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 5, 2011
Sectionals at SUNY Potsdam Maxcy Hall

1. Massena 292
2. Canton 278
3. Ogdensburg 235
4. Potsdam 158
5. Malone 119
6. St. Lawrence 88
7. Edwards-Knox 38
8. Salmon River 34
9. Gouverneur 8


 

 

Copyright 2001-2010 CommunitySights.com. All rights reserved.  All logos, photographs, text, designs and online broadcasts are copyright.
No portion of this web site may be copied, transferred, duplicated or otherwise used in any form without expressed written permission.