2007-2008 SECTION X BOYS WINTER TRACK SCHEDULE -- Sectionals Below!
ALL GAME TIMES and latest SCHEDULE UPDATES directly from the league, go to
View My Schedule.
   
FRIDAY, DECEMBER 14, 2007
Meet at St. Lawrence University in Canton
South Jefferson
Malone
Ogdensburg
Indian River
Norwood-Norfolk
Canton
Massena
Gouverneur
Potsdam
Tupper Lake
Salmon River
105
  77
  76
  48
  46
  42
  18
  14
    3
    2
    2

FRIDAY, JANUARY 4, 2008
Meet at St. Lawrence University in Canton
Ogdensburg
South Jefferson
Malone
Canton
Norwood-Norfolk
Indian River
Massena
Gouverneur
Potsdam
Salmon River
Tupper Lake
  91
  77
  70
  46
  42
  38
  19
  18
  17
    8
    7

FRIDAY, JANUARY 11, 2008
Meet at St. Lawrence University in Canton
South Jefferson
Ogdensburg
Malone
Norwood-Norfolk
Indian River
Canton
Potsdam
Massena
Gouverneur
Tupper Lake
Salmon River
 
117
  93
  77
  45
  31
  30
  19
  13
    5
    4
    0
FRIDAY, JANUARY 18, 2008
Meet at St. Lawrence University in Canton
South Jefferson Ogdensburg
Malone
Norwood-Norfolk
Canton
Indian River
Gouverneur
Massena
Potsdam
Tupper Lake
Salmon River
102
  92
  72
  50
  42
  36
  15
  12
  10
    2
    1

 


SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 2, 2008
Section X Invitational at St. Lawrence University
Malone
Ogdensburg
South Jefferson
Clinton
Plattsburgh
Norwood-Norfolk
Beekmantown
Canton
Saranac
Indian River
Thousand Islands (Ont.)
Ticonderoga
Gouverneur
Massena
Seton Catholic
Potsdam
Salmon River
Tupper Lake
Peru
Saranac Lake
 
  64
  63
  55
  46
  37
  27
  24
  20
  19
  17
  14
  11
  10
    7
    6
    6
    6
    2
    0
    0
SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 9, 2008
Meet at St. Lawrence University in Canton
South Jefferson
Ogdensburg
Malone
Canton
Norwood-Norfolk
Indian River
Gouverneur
Massena
Potsdam
Tupper Lake
Salmon River
 
114
  84
  63
  52
  48
  22
  18
  13
  11
    8
    0
2008 SECTION X CHAMPIONSHIP MEET
FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 15, 2008

Meet at St. Lawrence University in Canton
Ogdensburg
South Jefferson
Malone
Canton
Norwood-Norfolk
Indian River
Massena
Gouverneur
Potsdam
Tupper Lake
Salmon River
  91
  77
  76
  56
  52
  27
  20
  18
  10
    7
    0

2008 NEW YORK STATE CHAMPIONSHIP MEET
SATURDAY, MARCH 2, 2008

State Meet Schedule (TBA)

2007-'08 Indoor Track
Final NCSN Boys Rankings

 
South Jefferson
Ogdensburg
Malone
Norwood-Norfolk
Canton
Indian River
Gouverneur
Massena
Potsdam
Tupper Lake
Salmon River
Pts
63
60
57
45
42
39
26
26
19
  9
  9
Based on season meets.
(Points given each week in descending order of finish:
1st place=11pts; 2nd=10,etc
Copyright 2008 CommunitySights.com. All rights reserved.  All logos, photographs, text and designs are copyright.
No portion of this web site may be copied, transferred or otherwise used without expressed written permission.