2009-2010 Section X Girls Indoor Track Schedule -- Playoffs Listed Below!
ALL GAME TIMES and latest SCHEDULE UPDATES directly from the league, go to View My Schedule.

2009-'10 SECTION X INDOOR TRACK
Final NCSN Girls Team Rankings

 
Malone
Canton
South Jefferson*
Tupper Lake
Gouverneur
Indian River*
Norwood-Norfolk
Ogdensburg
Potsdam
Salmon River*
Massena
Pts  1st  2nd 3rd
 53      4      0      1
 45      1      1      1
 42      0      4      0
 39      0      0      2
 39      0      0      1
 27      0      0      0
 23      0      0      0
 22      0      0      0
 21      0      0      0
 10      0      0      0
   9      0      0      0
Based on season meets. (Points given each week in descending order of finish:
1st place=11pts; 2nd=10,etc.
*Did not compete in Week #1
   
FRIDAY, DECEMBER 11, 2009
Meet #1 at St. Lawrence University in Canton
Malone
Canton
Tupper Lake
Gouverneur
Potsdam
Ogdensburg
Norwood-Norfolk
Massena
110
  94
  86
  75
  62
  58
  40
  17

FRIDAY, JANUARY 8, 2010
Meet #2 at St. Lawrence University in Canton
Malone
South Jefferson
Canton
Gouverneur
Tupper Lake
Indian River
Norwood-Norfolk Potsdam
Ogdensburg
Salmon River
Massena
 
86
79
72
71
63
48
38
29
29
16
14
FRIDAY, JANUARY 15, 2010
Meet #3 at St. Lawrence University in Canton
Malone
South Jefferson
Gouverneur
Tupper Lake
Canton
Norwood-Norfolk
Indian River
Ogdensburg
Salmon River
Potsdam
Massena
 
92
91
76
67
54
45
39
32
19
18
12
SATURDAY, JANUARY 30, 2010
Meet #4 at St. Lawrence University in Canton
Malone
South Jefferson
Tupper Lake
Canton
Gouverneur
Indian River
Potsdam
Ogdensburg
Norwood-Norfolk
Massena
Salmon River
87
84
71
65
53
51
36
35
33
16
13

 

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 6, 2010
Invitational at St. Lawrence University in Canton
Canton
Saranac
South Jefferson
Malone
Indian River
Gouverneur
Tupper Lake
Phoenix
Ogdensburg
Seton Catholic
AuSable Valley
Norwood-Norfolk
Potsdam
Beekmantown
Salmon River
Massena
Ticonderoga
94
85
67
66
48
29
29
22
21
21
18
16
10
10
  6
  1
  1

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 12, 2010
Week #6 at St. Lawrence University in Canton
South Jefferson
Malone
Canton
Tupper Lake
Indian River
Gouverneur
Ogdensburg
Norwood-Norfolk
Massena
Potsdam
Salmon River
94
93
73
63
52
44
28
19
16
12
10

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 26, 2010
Section X Championship at St. Lawrence University
Canton
Malone
South Jefferson
Tupper Lake
Indian River
Gouverneur
Ogdensburg
Norwood-Norfolk
Potsdam
Massena
Salmon River
110
  98
  77
  67
  47
  43
  40
  22
  17
  14
    9



 

 
Copyright 2010 CommunitySights.com. All rights reserved.  All logos, photographs, text, designs and online broadcasts are copyright.
No portion of this web site may be copied, transferred, duplicated or otherwise used in any form without expressed written permission.