2010-2011 Section X Girls Indoor Track Schedule -- Playoffs Listed Below!
ALL GAME TIMES and latest SCHEDULE UPDATES directly from the league, go to View My Schedule.

2010-'11 SECTION X INDOOR TRACK
NCSN Girls Team Rankings

 
Canton
Malone
South Jefferson
Tupper Lake
Indian River**
Massena
Potsdam
Ogdensburg
Norwood-Norfolk
Gouverneur*
Pts  1st  2nd 3rd
 48      4      0      1
 44      1      2      2
 43      0      3      2
 32      0      0      0
 24      0      0      0
 27      0      0      0
 22      0      0      0
 17      0      0      0
 11      0      0      0
   5      0      0      0
Based on season meets. (Points given each week in descending order of finish:
1st place=10pts; 2nd=9pts, etc.
* Did not participate Week #3
** Did not participate Week #5
   
FRIDAY, DECEMBER 17, 2010
Meet #1 at St. Lawrence University in Canton
Canton
South Jefferson
Malone
Tupper Lake
Massena
Potsdam
Indian River
Ogdensburg
Norwood-Norfolk
Gouverneur
128
109
  99
  41
  37
  34
  34
  34
  22
    6

FRIDAY, JANUARY 7, 2011

Meet #2 at St. Lawrence University in Canton
Malone
South Jefferson
Canton
Indian River
Massena
Tupper Lake
Ogdensburg
Potsdam
Norwood-Norfolk
Gouverneur
101
  95
  89
  56
  49
  47
  42
  39
  21
    3

FRIDAY, JANUARY 14, 2011

Meet #3 at St. Lawrence University in Canton
Canton
Malone
South Jefferson
Indian River
Tupper Lake
Potsdam
Massena
Ogdensburg
Norwood-Norfolk
125
105
  87
  48
  47
  46
  45
  23
  17

FRIDAY, JANUARY 21, 2011

Meet #4 at St. Lawrence University in Canton
Canton
South Jefferson
Malone
Tupper Lake
Indian River
Massena
Potsdam
Ogdensburg
Norwood-Norfolk
Gouverneur
112
  98
  87
  53
  52
  48
  43
  26
  23
    1


 

FRIDAY, JANUARY 28, 2011
Meet #5 at St. Lawrence University in Canton
Canton
Malone
South Jefferson
Tupper Lake
Massena
Potsdam
Ogdensburg
Norwood-Norfolk
Gouverneur
138
113
  95
  68
  49
  34
  27
  18
    1

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 5, 2011
Section X Invitational - at St. Lawrence University
Canton
Malone
Liverpool
Clinton
South Jefferson
Massena
Tupper Lake
Phoenix
Indian River
Thousand Isl., Ont.
Potsdam
Norwood-Norfolk
Ogdensburg
  87
  79
  61
  56
  45
  41
  40
  36
  36
  21
  19
  13
    9


SECTION X INDOOR TRACK CHAMPIONSHIP

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 18, 2011

Section X Championships - at St. Lawrence University
Canton
Malone
South Jefferson
Tupper Lake
Indian River
Massena
Ogdensburg
Potsdam
Norwood-Norfolk
Gouverneur
128
  88
  81
  69
  47
  46
  32
  31
  20
    2
 
Copyright 2001-2011 CommunitySights.com. All rights reserved.  All logos, photographs, text, designs and online broadcasts are copyright.
No portion of this web site may be copied, transferred, duplicated or otherwise used in any form without expressed written permission.