2010 Section X Boys Spring Track Schedule -- Playoffs Listed Below!
ALL GAME TIMES and latest SCHEDULE UPDATES directly from the league, go to View My Schedule.

 

MONDAY, APRIL 26, 2010
Norwood-Norfolk 173, Potsdam 69
Norwood-Norfolk 179, Clifton-Fine 46
Potsdam 138, Clifton-Fine 76
Ogdensburg 149, Salmon River 50
Ogdensburg 153, Tupper Lake 53
Tupper Lake 94, Salmon River 64
Malone 139, Massena 98
Malone 149, Canton 86
Massena 126, Canton 102
Gouverneur 120, Madrid-Waddington 119

THURSDAY, APRIL 29, 2010
Norwood-Norfolk 178, Salmon River 142
Norwood-Norfolk 144, Gouverneur 93
Gouverneur 162, Salmon River 56
Madrid-Waddington 151, Potsdam 90
Madrid-Waddington beat Canton
Canton 124. Potsdam 106

FRIDAY, APRIL 30, 2010
Malone 169, Clifton-Fine 47
Malone 174, Tupper Lake 45
Clifton-Fine 87, Tupper Lake 67

TUESDAY, MAY 4, 2010
Massena 103, Salmon River 54
Massena 103, Clifton-Fine 49
Clifton-Fine 68, Salmon River 64

WEDNESDAY, MAY 5, 2010
Malone 124, Norwood-Norfolk 117
Malone 166, Madrid-Waddington 71
Norwood-Norfolk 157, Madrid-Waddington 81
Ogdensburg 155, Potsdam 76
Canton 121, Tupper Lake 65

FRIDAY, MAY 6, 2010
Invitational at Norwood-Norfolk

SATURDAY, MAY 7, 2010
Invitational at Madrid-Waddington

WEDNESDAY, MAY 12, 2010
Norwood-Norfolk 155, Massena 82
Malone 184, Potsdam 51

THURSDAY, MAY 13, 2010
Madrid-Waddington 156, Tupper Lake 46
Gouverneur 135, Canton 96

SATURDAY, MAY 15, 2010
87th Annual VanDeusen Meet at Ogdensburg
Malone
Indian River
Fulton
Canton
Ogdensburg
Beaver River
Norwood-Norfolk
Massena
Madrid-Waddington
Gouverneur
Clifton-Fine
Saranac
Tupper Lake
99
82
78
70
66
51
47
35
17
  6
  2
  2
  1



 

TUESDAY, MAY 18, 2010
Canton 131, Salmon River 60
Madrid-Waddington 144, Salmon River 62
Ogdensburg 142, Gouverneur 96
Gouverneur defeated Clifton-Fine

WEDNESDAY, MAY 19, 2010
Potsdam 149, Tupper Lake 46

THURSDAY, MAY 20, 2010
Madrid-Waddington 138, Clifton-Fine 64

FRIDAY, MAY 21, 2010
Ogdensburg 123, Norwood-Norfolk 118
Ogdensburg 142, Canton 88
Norwood-Norfolk 153, Canton 79
Massena and Gouverneur Tie; both beat Potsdam
Malone 176, Salmon River 38

MONDAY, MAY 24, 2010
Massena 127, Madrid -Waddington 112|
Ogdensburg 135, Massena 102

TUESDAY, MAY 25, 2010
Norwood-Norfolk 180, Tupper Lake 41
Malone 155, Gouverneur 85

WEDNESDAY, MAY 26, 2010
Potsdam 132, Salmon River 69

THURSDAY, MAY 27, 2010
Canton 107, Clifton-Fine 66
Malone 136, Ogdensburg 102
Massena 132, Tupper Lake 62
Gouverneur 173, Tupper Lake 32

SECTION X BOYS TRACK CHAMPIONSHIPS
FRIDAY, JUNE 4, 2010
Section X Track & Field Championships at Massena
Malone
Norwood-Norfolk
Ogdensburg
Canton
Massena
Madrid-Waddington
Gouverneur
Salmon River
Potsdam
Clifton-Fine
134
112
106
  80
  54
  25
  18
  12
  11
    5
Complete Sectional Results


N.Y. STATE BOYS TRACK CHAMPIONSHIPS
Fri. June 11 and Sat. June 12 at Vestal HS - Section IV

 

2010 Spring Track & Field
Final Boys Team Standings

 
x-Malone
Ogdensburg
Norwood-Norfolk
Massena
Gouverneur
Madrid-Waddington
Canton
Potsdam
Clifton-Fine
Tupper Lake
Salmon River
W-L-T GB
10-0-0   -
  8-1-0   1
  8-2-0   2
  6-3-1   3
  6-3-1   3
 
5-4-0   4
  4-6-0   6
  3-7-0   7
  2-7-0   7
  1-9-0   9
0-10-0 10
Copyright 2010 CommunitySights.com. All rights reserved.  All logos, photographs, text, designs and online broadcasts are copyright.
No portion of this web site may be copied, transferred, duplicated or otherwise used in any form without expressed written permission.