2007 SECTION X GIRLS SPRING TRACK SCHEDULE -- Sectionals Below!
ALL GAME TIMES and latest SCHEDULE UPDATES directly from the league, go to View My Schedule.

   
  
SATURDAY, APRIL 21, 2007
Relay Carnival at Madrid-Waddington
(No official scores kept in preseason carnival)

MONDAY, APRIL 23, 2007
Gouverneur 158, Ogdensburg 140
Malone 219, Salmon River 95
Malone 202, Clifton-Fine 101
Clifton-Fine 165, Salmon River 142

TUESDAY, APRIL 24, 2007
Canton 157, Potsdam 142
Canton 159, Madrid-Waddington 104
Potsdam 165, Madrid-Waddington 104
Tupper Lake 180, Norwood-Norfolk 126
Tupper Lake 174, Massena 144
Massena 179, Norwood-Norfolk 135

THURSDAY, APRIL 26, 2007
Gouverneur 158, Canton 150
Gouverneur 223, Salmon River 90
Canton 185, Salmon River 105
Malone 206, Potsdam 108
Malone 203, Norwood-Norfolk 103
Potsdam 174, Norwood-Norfolk 141
Tupper Lake 194, Madrid-Waddington 94
Tupper Lake 212, Clifton-Fine 97
Clifton-Fine 161, Madrid-Waddington 111

MONDAY, APRIL 30, 2007
Ogdensburg 160, Madrid-Waddington 114

TUESDAY, MAY 1, 2007
Canton 173, Norwood-Norfolk 118
Massena 186, Salmon River 128
Malone 162, Tupper Lake 157

WEDNESDAY, MAY 2, 2007
Gouverneur 181, Potsdam 137
Gouverneur 233, Clifton-Fine 85
Potsdam 203, Clifton-Fine 105

THURSDAY, MAY 3, 2007
Malone 197, Massena 115
Malone 204, Madrid-Waddington 64
Massena over Madrid-Waddington
Norwood-Norfolk 160, Ogdensburg 146
Norwood-Norfolk over Salmon River
Ogdensburg 182, Salmon River 112
Tupper Lake 182, Canton 103

MONDAY, MAY 7, 2007
Gouverneur 165, Massena 152

TUESDAY, MAY 8, 2007
Norwood-Norfolk 201, Clifton-Fine 105
Tupper Lake 184, Salmon River 87

WEDNESDAY, MAY 9, 2007
Ogdensburg 162, Potsdam 146
Massena 159, Canton 139

SATURDAY, MAY 12, 2007

Salmon River Invitational
Saranac 108
Malone 94
Canton 76
Beekmantown 50
Tupper Lake 46
Potsdam 31
Gouverneur 30
Saranac Lake 28
Madrid-Waddington 22
Ogdensburg 19
Massena 10
Northeastern Clinton 6
Salmon River 1
 

TUESDAY, MAY 15, 2007
Canton 150, Ogdensburg 129
Canton 159, Clifton-Fine 115
Ogdensburg 181, Clifton-Fine 118
Potsdam 195, Salmon River 121
Norwood-Norfolk 173, Madrid-Waddington 118
Malone 189, Gouverneur 129

THURSDAY, MAY 17, 2007
Ogdensburg 158, Massena 156
Gouverneur 165, Tupper Lake 152

SATURDAY, MAY 19, 2007
84th Annual VanDusen Invitational at Ogdensburg
Canton 81
Peru 76
Indian River 72
Gouverneur 41
Lowville 40
Tupper Lake 37
Potsdam 32
Ogdensburg 29
Saranac Lake 28
Norwood-Norfolk 25
Madrid-Waddington 21
Malone 16
Salmon River 14
Massena 13

TUESDAY, MAY 22, 2007
Malone 178, Canton 131
Tupper Lake 162, Ogdensburg 149
Gouverneur 193, Madrid-Waddington 85
Potsdam at Massena

THURSDAY, MAY 24, 2007
Gouverneur 183, Norwood-Norfolk 134
Malone 186, Ogdensburg 128
Salmon River 146, Madrid-Waddington 140
Potsdam at Tupper Lake

FRIDAY, MAY 25, 2007
Massena 149, Clifton-Fine 146

SECTION X CHAMPIONSHIP
FRIDAY, JUNE 1, 2007

Sectional Championships at Malone
Malone 97
Canton 88
Tupper Lake 86
Gouverneur 59
Massena 50
Potsdam 46
Madrid-Waddington 32
Ogdensburg 22
Norwood-Norfolk 13
Salmon River 2


2007 Spring Track
Final Girls Track Standings

 
Malone
Gouverneur
Tupper Lake
Canton
Massena
Ogdensburg
Potsdam
Norwood-Norfolk
Clifton-Fine
Salmon River
Madrid-Wadding.
W-L  GB
10-0    -
  9-1    1
  8-2    2
  6-4    4
  5-5    5
  5-5    5
  4-4    5
  4-6    6
  2-8    8
  1-9    9
0-10  10
Copyright 2007 CommunitySights.com. All rights reserved.  All logos, photographs, text and designs are copyright.
No portion of this web site may be copied, transferred or otherwise used without expressed written permission.