2010 Section X Girls Spring Track Schedule -- Playoffs Listed Below!
ALL GAME TIMES and latest SCHEDULE UPDATES directly from the league, go to View My Schedule.

2010 Spring Track & Field
Final Girls Track Standings

 
x-Malone
Gouverneur
Canton
Ogdensburg
Potsdam
Norwood-Norfolk
Massena
Madrid-Waddington
Clifton-Fine
Tupper Lake
Salmon River
W-L-T  GB
10-0-0   -
 
9-1-0   1
  7
-3-0   3
  5-3
-0   4
  6-4-0   4
  5-5-0   5
  4-5-0   5
  3-6
-0   6
  1-8-0   8
 
1-9-0   9
 
1-9-0   9
   
SATURDAY, APRIL 24, 2010
Invitational at Massena

MONDAY, APRIL 26, 2010
Norwood-Norfolk 181, Potsdam 129
Norwood-Norfolk 168, Clifton-Fine 138
Potsdam 198, Clifton-Fine 145
Ogdensburg 200, Salmon River 99
Ogdensburg 170, Tupper Lake 114
Salmon River 136, Tupper Lake 120
Malone 190, Massena 115
Malone 182, Canton 112
Canton 142, Massena 141
Gouverneur 194, Madrid-Waddington 116

THURSDAY, APRIL 29, 2010
Potsdam 158, Canton 147
Potsdam 179, Madrid-Waddington 122
Canton 154, Madrid-Waddington 103
Gouverneur 182, Norwood-Norfolk 135
Gouverneur 219, Salmon River 85
Norwood-Norfolk 205, Salmon River 97

FRIDAY, APRIL 30, 2010
Malone 173, Tupper Lake 120
Malone 201, Clifton-Fine 104
Tupper Lake 140, Clifton-Fine 114

TUESDAY, MAY 4, 2010
Malone 189, Norwood-Norfolk 128
Malone 206, Madrid-Waddington 86
Norwood-Norfolk 176, Madrid-Waddington 114
Massena 103, Clifton-Fine 93
Massena 122, Salmon River 95
Clifton-Fine 103, Salmon River 102

WEDNESDAY, MAY 5, 2010
Canton 146, Tupper Lake 142
Ogdensburg 172, Potsdam 142

FRIDAY, MAY 6, 2010
Invitational at Norwood-Norfolk

SATURDAY, MAY 7, 2010
Invitational at Madrid-Waddington

TUESDAY, MAY 11, 2010
Malone 188, Potsdam 125
Massena 167, Norwood-Norfolk 149

THURSDAY, MAY 13, 2010
Madrid-Waddington 148, Tupper Lake 127
Gouverneur 176, Canton 132

SATURDAY, MAY 15, 2010
87th Annual VanDeusen Meet at Ogdensburg
Malone
Tupper Lake
Canton
Lowville
Gouverneur
Clifton-Fine
Ogdensburg
Massena
Madrid-Waddington
136
  86
  86
  73
  47
  40
  32
  27
  26


 

TUESDAY, MAY 18, 2010
Canton 165, Salmon River 122
Madrid-Waddington 182, Salmon River 119
Gouverneur 180, Clifton-Fine 111
Gouverneur 173, Ogdensburg 144

WEDNESDAY, MAY 19, 2010
Potsdam 159, Tupper Lake 136

THURSDAY, MAY 20, 2010
Madrid-Waddington 154, Clifton-Fine 134
Malone 205, Salmon River 87

FRIDAY, MAY 21, 2010
Gouverneur 178, Potsdam 139
Gouverneur 175, Massena 137
Potsdam 164, Massena 151
Canton 158, Ogdensburg 146
Canton 174, Norwood-Norfolk 135
Ogdensburg 175, Norwood-Norfolk 138

MONDAY, MAY 24, 2010
Massena 159, Madrid -Waddington 150
Ogdensburg 161, Massena 153
Malone 196, Gouverneur 122

TUESDAY, MAY 25, 2010
Norwood-Norfolk 170, Tupper Lake 109

WEDNESDAY, MAY 26, 2010
Potsdam 189, Salmon River 92

THURSDAY, MAY 27, 2010
Massena 143, Tupper Lake 129
Gouverneur 164, Tupper Lake 119
Canton 140, Clifton-Fine 137
Malone 197, Ogdensburg 115
 

SECTION X GIRLS TRACK CHAMPIONSHIPS
FRIDAY, JUNE 4, 2010
Section X Track & Field Championships at Massena
Malone
Tupper Lake
Canton
Gouverneur
Clifton-Fine
Massena
Norwood-Norfolk
Ogdensburg
Potsdam
Madrid-Waddington
Salmon River
143
  84
  77
  52
  52
  40
  36
  29
  19
  15
  10


N.Y. STATE GIRLS TRACK CHAMPIONSHIPS

Fri. June 11 and Sat. June 12 at Vestal HS - Section IV
 

 
Copyright 2010 CommunitySights.com. All rights reserved.  All logos, photographs, text, designs and online broadcasts are copyright.
No portion of this web site may be copied, transferred, duplicated or otherwise used in any form without expressed written permission.