2006 Section X High School Volleyball Schedule -- Playoffs To Be Determined!
   ALL GAME TIMES and latest SCHEDULE UPDATES directly from the league, go to View My Schedule.
WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 6, 2006
Chateaugay 3, Potsdam 0
Massena 3, Ogdensburg 0
Malone 3, Gouverneur 0
Salmon River 3, Canton 0
St. Regis Falls 3, Edwards-Knox 0
Tupper Lake 3, Brushton-Moira 1

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 8, 2006
Malone 3, Potsdam 0
Massena 3, Tupper Lake 2
Gouverneur 3, St. Regis Falls 0
Salmon River 3, Edwards-Knox 0

MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 11, 2006
Ogdensburg 3, St. Regis Falls 1

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 12, 2006
Chateaugay 3, Tupper Lake 0
Massena 3, Edwards-Knox 0
Brushton-Moira 3, Canton 0
Malone 3, Madrid-Waddington 0
Salmon River 3, Gouverneur 1

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 14, 2006
Massena 3, Potsdam 0
Chateaugay 3, Canton 0
St. Regis Falls 3, Madrid-Waddington 0
Malone 3, Ogdensburg 0

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 15, 2006
Potsdam 3, Madrid-Waddington 1
Salmon River 3, Tupper Lake 2

MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 18, 2006
Massena 3, Salmon River 0
Chateaugay 3, Malone 1
Brushton-Moira 3, St. Regis Falls 0
Madrid-Waddington 3, Potsdam 2
Tupper Lake 3, Canton 0
Gouverneur 3, Edwards-Knox 0

WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 20, 2006
Massena 3. Malone 1
Chateaugay 3, Brushton-Moira 0
Salmon River 3, St. Regis Falls 0
Tupper Lake 3, Potsdam 0
Canton 3, Edwards-Knox 2
Gouverneur 3, Madrid-Waddington 1

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 21, 2006
Chateaugay 3, Ogdensburg 1

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 22, 2006
Salmon River 3, Brushton-Moira 1
Gouverneur 3, Ogdensburg 2
Tupper Lake 3, Edwards-Knox 0
Potsdam 3, Canton 1

MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 25, 2006
Gouverneur 3, Potsdam 1
Tupper Lake 3, Ogdensburg 2

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 26, 2006
Massena 3, St. Regis Falls 0
Chateaugay 3, Salmon River 0
Brushton-Moira 3, Malone 2
Madrid-Waddington 3. Canton 2
Ogdensburg 3,Edwards-Knox 0

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 28, 2006
Canton 3, Edwards-Knox 1
Tupper Lake 3, Gouverneur 1

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 29, 2006
Brushton-Moira 3, Madrid-Waddington 0
Ogdensburg 3, Gouverneur 0
Tupper Lake 3, Canton 1

MONDAY, OCTOBER 2, 2006
Chateaugay 3, St. Regis Falls 0
Massena 3, Brushton-Moira 0
Gouverneur 3, Canton 1
Potsdam 3, Edwards-Knox 2
Ogdensburg 3, Madrid-Waddington 1
Malone 3, Salmon River 0

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 4, 2006
Gouverneur 3, Potsdam 0
Madrid-Waddington 3, Edwards-Knox 0
Massena 3, Chateaugay 1
Tupper Lake 3, Ogdensburg 0
Malone 3, St. Regis Falls 0

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 5, 2006
Ogdensburg 3, Canton 0
Brushton-Moira 3, Gouverneur 0

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 6, 2006
Potsdam 3, Edwards-Knox 1
Tupper Lake 3, Madrid-Waddington 0

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2006
Massena 3, Gouverneur 0
St. Regis Falls 3, Potsdam 0
Malone 3, Canton 0
Chateaugay 3, Madrid-Waddington 0
Ogdensburg 3, Salmon River 0
Brushton-Moira 3, Edwards-Knox 0

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 12, 2006
Massena 3, Madrid-Waddington 0
Chateaugay 3, Edwards-Knox 1
Salmon River 3, Potsdam 0
St. Regis Falls 3, Canton 0
Brushton-Moira 3, Ogdensburg 2

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 13, 2006
Malone 3, Tupper Lake 1

Final 2006 Section X Girls Volleyball Standings

 EAST DIVISION                             W-L      Pct.    GB    Overall
x-Massena Red Raiders
Chateaugay Bulldogs
Brushton-Moira Panthers
Malone Huskies
Salmon River Shamrocks
St. Regis Falls Saints
10-0     1.000     -       17-0
  7-3       .700     -       14-3
  5-5       .500     -       11-6
  5-5       .500     -       12-5
  3-7       .300     -         9-8
0-10       .000     -       4-13
 WEST DIVISION                            W-L      Pct.    GB    Overall
x-Tupper Lake Lumberjacks
Ogdensburg Blue Devils
Gouverneur Wildcats
Madrid-Waddington Y. Jackets
Potsdam Sandstoners
Canton Golden Bears
Edwards-Knox Cougars
12-0     1.000     -       14-4
  9-3       .750     -       11-7
  9-3       .750     -       10-6
  5-7       .417     -       5-13
  4-8       .333     -       4-14
  3-9       .250     -       3-15
0-12       .000     -       0-18

MONDAY, OCTOBER 16, 2006
Brushton-Moira 3, Potsdam 0
Massena 3, Canton 0
Salmon River 3, Madrid-Waddington 0
Chateaugay 3, Gouverneur 0
Tupper Lake 3, St. Regis Falls 0

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 17, 2006
Malone 3, Edwards-Knox 0
Ogdensburg 3, Potsdam 0

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 18, 2006
Ogdensburg 3, Canton 1
Tupper Lake 3, Madrid-Waddington 0
Massena 3, Salmon River 0
Gouverneur 3, Edwards-Knox 2
Brushton-Moira 3, St. Regis Falls 0
Chateaugay 3, Malone 1

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 20, 2006
Massena 3, Chateaugay 1
Brushton-Moira 3, Salmon River 0
Malone 3, St. Regis Falls 1
Canton 3, Potsdam 0
Madrid-Waddington 3, Edwards-Knox 0

MONDAY, OCTOBER 23, 2006
Massena 3, Malone 1
Brushton-Moira 3, Chateaugay 2
Salmon River 3, St. Regis Falls 2
Tupper Lake 3, Gouverneur 0
Ogdensburg 3, Edwards-Knox 0
Madrid-Waddington 3, Canton 0

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 25, 2006
Malone 3, Brushton-Moira 0
Chateaugay 3, Salmon River 0
Massena 3, St. Regis Falls 0
Gouverneur 3, Madrid-Waddington 0
Tupper Lake 3, Edwards-Knox 0
Ogdensburg 3, Potsdam 0

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 26, 2006
Gouverneur 3, Canton 0
Chateaugay 3, St. Regis Falls 0

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 27, 2006
Malone 3, Salmon River 1
Tupper Lake 3, Potsdam 1
Ogdensburg 3, Madrid-Waddington 1
Brushton Moira at Massena 5:15

2006 SECTION X PLAYOFFS
MONDAY, OCTOBER 30, 2006
Class C Opening Round - at Home of Higher Seed

(#4) Potsdam 3, (#5) Canton 1
Class D Opening Round - at Home of Higher Seed
(#4) St. Regis Falls 3, (#5) Edwards-Knox 0

WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 1, 2006
Class C Semifinals - at Ogdensburg Free Academy

(#3) Salmon River 3, (#2) Gouverneur 2
(#4) Potsdam 3, (#1) Tupper Lake 1
Class D Semifinals - at Massena
(#2) Brushton-Moira 3, (#3) Madrid-Waddington 0
(#1) Chateaugay 3, (#4) St. Regis Falls 1

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 3, 2006
Class A Championship
Massena - Lone Class A team- Champions (bye)
Class B Championship
(#1) Malone 3, (#2) Ogdensburg 2
Class C Championship
(#3) Salmon River 3, (#4) Potsdam 1
Class D Championship
(#1) Chateaugay 3, (#2) Brushton-Moira 0

MONDAY, NOVEMBER 6, 2006
Section X Overall Semifinals - at Norwood-Norfolk

(D) Chateaugay 3, (B) Malone 1
(A) Massena 3, (C) Salmon River 0

WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 8. 2006
Section X Overall Championship - at Norwood-Norfolk
(D) Chateaugay 3, (A) Massena 0

2006 NEW YORK STATE PLAYOFFS
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 11, 2006
N. Y. State Regional Playoffs - All at Queensbury HS

Class A Regional
Burnt Hills (II) 3, Massena (X) 0
(25-8, 25-17, 25-15)
Class B Regional
Cobleskill-Richmondville (II) 3, Malone (X) 0
(25-9, 25-21, 25-19)
Class C Regional
Lake George (II) 3, Salmon River (X) 0
(25-16, 25-16, 25-12)
Class D Regional
Loudenville Christian (II) 3, Chateaugay (X) 2
(25-19, 25-21, 21-25, 18-25, 25-22)
 
Copyright 2006 CommunitySights.com. All rights reserved.  All logos, photographs, text and designs are copyright.
No portion of this web site may be copied, transferred or otherwise used without expressed written permission.