2005-2006 Section X Boys Wrestling Schedule
All Meets Scheduled for 6:00 p.m. on weeknights, unless otherwise noted.
WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 30, 2005
Canton 56, Ogdensburg 18

THURSDAY, DECEMBER 1, 2005
Gouverneur 54, Clifton-Fine 22
Massena 40, Malone 22

TUESDAY, DECEMBER 6, 2005
Canton-Potsdam 57, Malone 16

WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 7, 2005
Canton-Potsdam 63, Clifton-Fine 12
Ogdensburg 41, Malone 21
Gouverneur 68, Massena 3

TUESDAY, DECEMBER 13, 2005
Canton-Potsdam 53, Malone 22

WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 14, 2005

Gouverneur 57, Ogdensburg 16
Massena 45, Clifton-Fine 24

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 17, 2005
North Country Invitational at Indian River
Gouverneur
Beaver River
Adirondack
Immaculate Heart
Canton-Potsdam
General Brown
Indian River
Ogdensburg
Homer
Carthage
Baldwinsville
Massena
Malone
Alexandria Bay
227
205
196
137
133
121
110
  92
  91
  69
  56
  48
  15
    5

TUESDAY, DECEMBER 20, 2005
Massena 33, Ogdensburg 31

WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 21, 2005
Clifton-Fine 37, Malone 24

WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 4, 2006
Canton-Potsdam 43, Massena 27
Clifton-Fine at Ogdensburg, ppd. weather
Gouverneur at Malone, ppd. weather

FRIDAY, JANUARY 6, 2006
Gouverneur 53, Canton-Potsdam 18

WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 11, 2006
Canton-Potsdam 50, Ogdensburg 18
Gouverneur 57, Clifton-Fine 9
Massena 42, Malone 24

WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 18, 2006
Ogdensburg 39, Malone 24
Canton at Clifton-Fine, ppd. weather

THURSDAY, JANUARY 19, 2006
Gouverneur 54, Massena 15

    

 2005-'06 Section X Boys Wrestling Standings
 
Gouverneur Wildcats
Canton-Potsdam Golden Bears
Massena Red Raiders
Clifton-Fine Eagles
Ogdensburg Blue Devils
Malone Huskies
W-L     Pct.   Overall   Pct.
9-0     1.000    12-1       .923
8-2       .800    11-7       .611
6-4       .600      6-8       .429
4-6       .400      4-6       .400
2-8       .200    2-12       .143
0-9       .000    0-13       .000

SATURDAY, JANUARY 21, 2006
Livermore Invitational
Gouverneur
LaSalle Institute
Northern Adirondack
Canton-Potsdam
Indian River
Hoosick Falls
Clifton-Fine
Hadley-Luzerne
Massena
AuSable
Malone
Beekmantown
Alexandria Bay
256
217
208
183
172
  94
  92
  74
  64
  63
  52
  18
  11
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Josh Denesha of Gouverneur.
Most Pins, Least Time: Josh Denesha, 5 pins in 7:45 total.

THURSDAY, JANUARY 26, 2006
Massena 36, Clifton-Fine 33

WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 1, 2006
Gouverneur 42, Canton-Potsdam 24
Massena 31, Ogdensburg 30
Clifton-Fine, 36 Malone 21

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 4, 2006
Section VII vs. Section X Dual Tournament Standings
Order of Finish W-L Outstanding Wrestler
Beekmantown  4-0 Josh Howard
Northern Adirondack  3-1 Justin Perry
Peru  3-1 Caleb Remillard
Gouverneur  3-1 David Perrigo
Saranac  3-1 Justin Buskey
Canton-Potsdam  0-4 Trevor Ellis
Malone (Franklin Academy)  0-4 Mickey Warren
Ogdensburg Free Academy  0-4 Jake Bellinger

TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 7, 2006
Clifton-Fine 31, Ogdensburg 24

WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 8, 2006
Gouverneur 75, Malone 0

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 10, 2006
Canton-Potsdam 42, Massena 30
Clifton-Fine 35, Ogdensburg 27

WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 15, 2006
Gouverneur 66, Ogdensburg 6
Canton-Potsdam 59, Clifton-Fine 6

SECTION X CHAMPIONSHIPS
SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 18, 2006
Championship Tournament at Massena
Division I
Canton-Potsdam 220
Massena 145
Ogdensburg 131
Malone 81
Division II
Gouverneur 208
Clifton-Fine 81

Copyright 2006 CommunitySights.com. All rights reserved.  All logos, photographs, text and designs are copyright.
No portion of this web site may be copied, transferred or otherwise used without expressed written permission.