2023 Section X Baseball Playoff Brackets

  CLASS A PLAYOFFS  --  Two-Team Bracket

Class A Championship

   

at Salmon River Central

Thursday, May 25, 2023, 5:00pm

               # 1- Malone                     2
               # 2- Massena                  1
  

 
  2023 Class A Champion:
  Malone Huskies
  
  
  CLASS B PLAYOFFS  --  Four-Team Bracket

Class B Play-In Round

  
 
  
  
 
  
  
 




>




 
 





Class B Semifinals

  
  

Home of the Higher Seed

 Tues., May 23, 2023, 5:00pm

 # 4- Gouverneur            6
 # 1- Salmon River         7
  
  

Home of the Higher Seed

 Tues., May 23, 2023, 5:00pm

 # 3- Potsdam               3
 # 2- Ogdensburg           4    
  
 
  






>
 
 
>



 

Class B Championship

  
  
  
  
   

at St. Lawrence University

Thurs., May 25, 2023, 5:00pm

 # 1- Salmon River         12
 # 2- Ogdensburg            0
  
  
  
   
  












 

 

 
 
   
   
 
   
  2023 Class B Champion:
  Salmon River Shamrocks

 
 
 
 
 
 
  CLASS C PLAYOFFS  --  Six-Team Bracket

Class C Play-In Round

  

Home of the Higher Seed

 Sat., May 20, 2023,10:00am

 # 5- Madrid-Waddington  8
 # 4- Brushton-Moira       13
  
  

Home of the Higher Seed

 Sat., May 20, 2023,10:00am

 # 6- St. Lawrence Ctl.     4
 # 3- Canton                  19
  
  
 




>




 
 





Class C Semifinals

  
  

Home of the Higher Seed

 Mon., May 22, 2023, 5:00pm

 # 4- Brushton-Moira       4
 # 1- Norwood-Norfolk    17
  
  

Home of the Higher Seed

 Mon., May 22, 2023, 5:00pm

 # 3- Canton                  6
 # 2- Tupper Lake          4
  
 
  






>
 
 
>



 

Class C Championship

  
  
  
  
   

at Heuvelton CS

Thu., May 25, 2023, 5:00pm

 # 1- Norwood-Norfolk     4
 # 3- Canton                 11
  
  
  
   
  












 

 

 
 
   
   
 
   
  2023 Class B Champion:
  Canton Golden Bears

 
 
 
 
 
 
  CLASS D PLAYOFFS  --  Eight-Team Bracket

Class D Quarterfinals

  

Home of the Higher Seed

Sat., May 20, 2023, 10:00am

 # 6- Morristown            1
 # 3- Harrisville             17
  
  
Home of the Higher Seed
Sat., May 20, 2023, 10:00am
 # 7- Hermon-DeKalb     0
 # 2- Lisbon                 11
  
  

Home of the Higher Seed

Sat., May 20, 2023, 9:30am

 # 5- Chateaugay           4
 # 4- Heuvelton  (8 inn)     5
  
  

Home of the Higher Seed

Sat., May 20, 2023, 10:00am

 # 8- St. Regis Falls           1
 # 1- Parishville-Hopkinton 13
   
 





>




>









>


 
>

Class D Semifinals

  
   
   
    

at Home of Higher Seed

Tues., May 23, 2023, 5:00pm

 # 3- Harrisville               4
 # 2- Lisbon                  10
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
at Home of Higher Seed
Thurs., May 26, 2022, 5:00pm
 # 4- Heuvelton                 0
 # 1- Parishville-Hopkinton 8
   
  
  
  








>






>

Class D Championship

    2023 Class D Champion:
  
Parishville-Hopkinton Panthers
 
 
   
  
 
   
  
  
   
at St. Lawrence University
Tues.. May 30, 2023, 5:00pm
 # 2- Lisbon                       9
 # 1- Parishville-Hopkinton 10
   
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

2022 Playoff Brackets    2021 Playoff Brackets    2020-COVID Cancel
2019 Playoff Brackets    2018 Playoff Brackets    2017 Playoff Brackets    2016 Playoff Brackets    2015 Playoff Brackets
2014 Playoff Brackets    2013 Playoff Brackets    2012 Playoff Brackets    2011 Playoff Brackets    2010 Playoff Brackets

2009 Playoff Brackets    2008 Playoff Brackets    2007 Playoff Brackets    2006 Playoff Brackets    2005 Playoff Brackets
 
Copyright 2001-2023 CommunitySights.com. All rights reserved.  All logos, photographs, text, designs and online broadcasts are copyright.
No portion of this web site may be copied, transferred, duplicated or otherwise used in any form without expressed written permission.