2022-23 Section X Boys Basketball Playoff Brackets

  OVERALL SECTION X BOYS CHAMPIONSHIP  --  Four-Team Bracket

Overall Section X Semifinals

  

at SUNY Potsdam

Tuesday, February 28, 2023, 6:00 p.m.

                   (B) Potsdam                 45
                  (D) Heuvelton                55

  

at SUNY Potsdam

Tuesday, February 28, 2023, 8:15 p.m.

                   (A) Massena                 30
                  (C) Canton                    58

  




  >

 
>

Overall Section X Championship

  
  2023 Section X Champions:
  Canton Golden Bears
   
  
  

at SUNY Potsdam

Friday, March 3, 2023, 7:45 p.m.

                  (D) Heuvelton             42
                  (C) Canton                 59 
  
  
  
  
  CLASS A PLAYOFFS  --  Two-Team Bracket

Class A Championship

   

at SUNY Potsdam

Monday, February 20, 2023, 7:45 p.m.

               # 2- Massena                   44
               # 1- Malone                      41
  

 
  2023 Class A Champions:
  Massena Red Raiders
  
  
  CLASS B PLAYOFFS  --  Four-Team Bracket 

Class B Semifinals

  

at Home of Higher Seed

Thursday, February 16, 2023, 6:00pm

              # 4- Salmon River              69
              # 1- Gouverneur                 84

  

at Home of Higher Seed

Thursday, February 16, 2023, 6:00pm

              # 3- Ogdensburg               36
              # 2- Potsdam                    68

  
 
 




  >

 
>

Class B Championship

  
 2023 Class C Champions:
 Potsdam Sandstoners
   
  
  

at SUNY Potsdam Maxcy Hall

Friday, February 24, 2023, 7:30pm

            # 1- Gouverneur            58
            # 2- Potsdam               62 (OT)
  
  
  CLASS C PLAYOFFS  --  Six-Team Bracket

Class C Opening Round

  

at Home of Higher Seed

Tue., February 14, 2023, 6:00pm

 # 5- Brushton-Moira        32
 # 4- Madrid-Waddington  58
  
  

at Home of Higher Seed

Tue., February 14, 2023, 6:00pm

 # 6- Norwood-Norfolk      16
 # 3- St. Lawrence Ctl.     66
  
  
 
 




>




 
 





Class C Semifinals

  
  

at Home of Higher Seed

Thu., February 16, 2023, 6:00pm

 # 4- Madrid-Waddington 34
 # 1- Canton                   67
  
  

at Home of Higher Seed

Thu., February 16, 2023, 6:00pm

 # 3- St. Lawrence Ctl.   38
 # 2- Tupper Lake          57
  
 
  






>
 
 
>



 

Class C Championship

  
  
  
  
   

at SUNY Potsdam

Fri., February 24, 2023, 4:00pm

 # 1- Canton                56
 # 2- Tupper Lake        33
  
  
  
   
  












 

 

 
 
   
   
 
   
 2023 Class B Champions:
 Canton Golden Bears
 
 
 
 
 
 
  CLASS D PLAYOFFS  --  12-Team Bracket

Class D Opening Round

  

at Home of Higher Seed

Tue., February 14, 2023, 6:00pm

 #10- Parishville-Hopkinton 48
 # 7- Morristown                53
  
  
 
 
 
 
 
 

at Home of Higher Seed

Tue., February 14, 2023, 6:00pm

 # 9- St. Regis Falls        52
 # 8- Hermon-DeKalb       64   
 
 
 
 
 
  
  
 
  
  




>




 
 





 

>




 








Class D Quarterfinals

  
  

at Potsdam High School

Sat., February 18, 2023, 2:45pm

 # 7- Morristown            33
 # 2- Chateaugay           63  
   
  

at Potsdam High School

Sat., February 18, 2023, 1:00pm

 # 6- Edwards-Knox       26
 # 3- Harrisville              63
  
  
 

at Potsdam High School

Sat., February 18, 2023, 7:45pm

 # 8- Hermon-DeKalb     27
 # 1- Heuvelton              72
  
  

at Potsdam High School

Sat., February 18, 2023, 6:00pm

 # 5- Colton-Pierrepont   49
 # 4- Lisbon                   63
   
 






>
 
 
>






 
   

>
 

>

Class D Semifinals

  
  
  
  
   

D2 Final at SUNY Potsdam

Tue., February 21, 2023, 6:00pm

 # 2- Chateaugay          30
 # 3- Harrisville             35
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  

D1 Final at SUNY Potsdam

Tue., February 21, 2023, 7:45pm

 # 1- Heuvelton             70
 # 4- Lisbon                 52
   
  
  
  
  








>







 
 
>

Class D Championship

 
 
   
   
 
   
  
 
   
   

at SUNY Potsdam

Fri., February 24, 2023, 5:45pm

 # 3- Harrisville             28
 # 1- Heuvelton             51
   
 2023 Class D Champions:
 Heuvelton Bulldogs
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

View 2021 Brackets       No 2020 Playoffs             View 2019 Brackets
View 2018 Brackets       View 2017 Brackets        View 2016 Brackets        View 2015 Brackets        View 2014 Brackets       
View 2013 Brackets       View 2012 Brackets        View 2011 Brackets        View 2010 Brackets        View 2009 Brackets       
View 2008 Brackets       View 2007 Brackets        View 2006 Brackets        View 2005 Brackets        View 2004 Brackets

Note: To print brackets, go to menu at the top of the browser.  Click "File," "Page Properties," and reset the "Margins" to 0.25 inches on both left and right.

 
Copyright 2001-2023 CommunitySights.com. All rights reserved.  All logos, photographs, text and designs are copyright.
No portion of this web site may be copied, transferred or otherwise used without expressed written permission.