2021-22 Section X Boys Basketball Playoff Brackets

  OVERALL SECTION X BOYS CHAMPIONSHIP  --  Four-Team Bracket

Overall Section X Semifinals

  

at SUNY Potsdam

Tuesday, March 1, 2022, 6:00 p.m.

                   (A) Malone                   40
                  (B) Canton                   54

  

at SUNY Potsdam

Tuesday, March 1, 2022, 8:15 p.m.

                   (C) Madrid-Waddington  57
                  (D) Heuvelton                61

  




  >

 
>

Overall Section X Championship

  
  2022 Section X Champions:
  Canton Golden Bears
   
  
  

at SUNY Potsdam

Friday, March 4, 2022, 7:45 p.m.

                 (B) Canton                60  
                 (D) Heuvelton            50
  
  
  
  
  CLASS A PLAYOFFS  --  Two-Team Bracket

Class A Championship

   

at SUNY Potsdam

Monday, February 21, 2022, 8:45 p.m.

               # 2- Massena                   50
               # 1- Malone                      65  
  

 
  2022 Class A Champions:
  Malone Huskies
  
  
  CLASS B PLAYOFFS  --  Five-Team Bracket

Class B Opening Round

  

at Home of Higher Seed

Wed., February 16, 2022, 6:45pm

 # 5- Salmon River        55
 # 4- Potsdam              73
  
  
 
  
  
 
  
  
 




>




 
 





Class B Semifinals

  
  

at Home of Higher Seed

Fri., February 18, 2020, 7:30pm

 # 4- Potsdam               40
 # 1- Canton                  65
  
  

at Home of Higher Seed

Fri., February 18, 2020, 7:30pm

 # 3- Ogdensburg          42
 # 2- Gouverneur           70
  
 
  






>
 
 
>



 

Class B Championship

  
  
  
  
   

at SUNY Potsdam

Thu.., February 24, 2022, 7:45pm

 # 1- Canton               56
 # 2- Gouverneur         39
  
  
  
   
  












 

 

 
 
   
   
 
   
 2022 Class B Champions:
 Canton Golden Bears
 
 
 
 
 
 
  CLASS C PLAYOFFS  --  Four-Team Bracket 

Class C Semifinals

  

at Home of Higher Seed

Thursday, February 17, 2022, 7:30pm

              # 4- Brushton-Moira             36
              # 1- Madrid-Waddington       75

  

at Home of Higher Seed

Thursday, February 17, 2022, 6:00pm

              # 3- Norwood-Norfolk            26
              # 2- St. Lawrence Central     60

  
 
 




  >

 
>

Class C Championship

  
 2022 Class C Champions:
 M-W Yellow Jackets
   
  
  

at SUNY Potsdam Maxcy Hall

Friday, February 25, 2022, 7:45pm

            # 1- Madrid-Waddington        60
            # 2- St. Lawrence Central      46
  
  
  CLASS D PLAYOFFS  --  12-Team Bracket

Class D Opening Round

  

at Home of Higher Seed

Wed., February 16, 2022, 6:00pm

 #10- Parishville-Hopkinton 33
 # 7- Colton-Pierrepont       58
  
  

at Home of Higher Seed

Wed., February 16, 2022, 6:00pm

 #11- St. Regis Falls      54
 #  6- Lisbon                  97
 
 
 

at Home of Higher Seed

Wed., February 16, 2022, 6:00pm

 # 9- Morristown            60
 # 8- Edwards-Knox       64
 
 

at Home of Higher Seed

Wed., February 16, 2022, 6:00pm

 #12- Hammond            36
 #  5- Hermon-DeKalb    80
 
 
  
  
 
  
  




>




 
 
>




 

>




 
>







Class D Quarterfinals

  
  

at Potsdam High School

Sat., February 19, 2022, 2:45pm

 # 7- Colton-Pierrepont    44
 # 2- Heuvelton               69
   
  

at Potsdam High School

Sat., February 19, 2022, 1:00pm

 # 6- Lisbon                   38
 # 3- Harrisville               56
  
  
 

at Potsdam High School

Sat., February 19, 2022, 7:45pm

 # 8- Edwards-Knox       30
 # 1- Chateaugay           58
  
  

at Potsdam High School

Sat., February 19, 2022, 6:00pm

 # 5- Hermon-DeKalb     46
 # 4- Tupper Lake          48
   
 






>
 
 
>






 
   

>
 

>

Class D Semifinals

  
  
  
  
   

D2 Final at SUNY Potsdam

Tue., February 22, 2022, 6:00pm

 # 2- Heuvelton             55
 # 3- Harrisville             40
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  

D1 Final at SUNY Potsdam

Tue., February 22, 2022, 7:45pm

 # 1- Chateaugay         51
 # 4- Tupper Lake        44
   
  
  
  
  








>







 
 
>

Class D Championship

 
 
   
   
 
   
  
 
   
   

at SUNY Potsdam

Sat., February 26, 2022, 2:45pm

 # 2- Heuvelton              40
 # 1- Chateaugay          36
   
 2022 Class D Champions:
 Heuvelton Bulldogs
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

No 2020 Playoffs            View 2019 Brackets
View 2018 Brackets       View 2017 Brackets        View 2016 Brackets        View 2015 Brackets        View 2014 Brackets       
View 2013 Brackets       View 2012 Brackets        View 2011 Brackets        View 2010 Brackets        View 2009 Brackets       
View 2008 Brackets       View 2007 Brackets        View 2006 Brackets        View 2005 Brackets        View 2004 Brackets

Note: To print brackets, go to menu at the top of the browser.  Click "File," "Page Properties," and reset the "Margins" to 0.25 inches on both left and right.

 
Copyright 2001-2022 CommunitySights.com. All rights reserved.  All logos, photographs, text and designs are copyright.
No portion of this web site may be copied, transferred or otherwise used without expressed written permission.